The Allnighter (1987)

Allnighter
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Danny "G" Graff Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jim Drewry Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Curtiss Bradford Electrician n/a 450 15000007
D Duke Cortez Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Daniel Rottman Grip n/a 365 15000004
John W Krieger Grip n/a 365 15000003
Kelly Cabral Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000014
Elizabeth Kenton Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000015
Philip "Fryer" Tuck Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lawrence Bender Grip n/a 365 15000002
Jeffrey Zucker Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ian Christenberry Electrician n/a 450 15000010
John A Escobar Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Geof Brewer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Christine Baur Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Damian Costa Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
Diana Johnson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Elgart Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Christopher Doyle Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Patrick Cabral Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Ascher Yates Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Sharen Davis Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Micheline Johnoff Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Susan Green Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Ronnie Specter Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Isis Mussenden Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alicia Bright Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Marcello Mayorga Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000015
Carrie Frazier Casting n/a 179 10000001
Janet Cunningham Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Shani Ginsberg Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Susan Green Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Barney Cabral ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Anton Holden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Mark Hollingsworth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Daniel Leahy Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Jack Nietzsche Jr. Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
David Brownlow Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Rick Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Andrew MacDonald Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Sherry Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dennis Jorgenson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Jesse Hoffs Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
David Falicki Medic n/a 120966 25000014
Arthur DeCesare Driver n/a 273 25000015
James Reeves Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Peter Carley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Tony Abrams Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kellie Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Connie Leaverton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Darla Judd Driver n/a 273 25000016
Perry Husman Driver n/a 273 25000017
James Welden Other scenic painter 120795 26000003
Judy Welden Other scenic painter 120795 26000004
Sharon Underwood Other greensperson 120795 26000005
Jack Brubach Other payroll services 120795 26000006
Eric Compton Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Clare Scarpulla Other draftsman 120795 26000001
Jim Gurske Driver n/a 273 25000018
Clifford Martin Driver n/a 273 25000019
Douglas Sternberg Driver n/a 273 25000020
Jeanine Schaack Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Douglas Stewart Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Steven Housewright Production Assistant (set) 275 25000004
Virginia Ehrlich Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michael Heymann Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Mark Knell Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Mark H. Lee Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Mark Carpenter Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Wesley M Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Spice Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John H McCabe Carpenter set carpenter 529 21000001
Martin Atwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
J Rick Welden Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Art Riddle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
David Falicki Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Randall Weightman Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Victoria Hargrave Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000001
Hillary Mandel Assistant (to Tamar Simon Hoffs) 120820 25000002
Chantal Jacob Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000003
Ian Scheibel Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dan Perri Titles title sequence 120825 23000001
Nick Mihalopoulos Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Rick Firkin Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Leonor Johnson Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Andrew Kimbrough Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000014
Daniel Anderson Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Louis and Clark Actor Fiesta Band 1 1000031
Larry Chapman Actor Fiesta Band Member 1 1000032
Michael Gurley Actor Fiesta Band Member 1 1000033
Louis Gutierrez Actor Fiesta Band Member 1 1000034
Richard Zanderwhyk Actor Surfer 1 1000030
Davey Miller Actor Surfer 1 1000029
Dr. Walter Bracklemanns Actor President Edmunds 1 1000025
Ruth Zakarian Actor Brunette in Bikini 1 1000026
Christina Lane Actor Blond in Bikini 1 1000027
Reese Patterson Actor Surfer 1 1000028
David Salinas Actor Fiesta Band Member 1 1000035
Steve Ferguson Actor Piano Player 1 1000036
M L Kessler Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Nancy Israel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Aron J. Warner Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
H Gordon Boos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tamar Hoffs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Margot Kessler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Tamar Hoffs Director n/a 2 2000001
Tamar Hoffs Producer n/a 3 3000001
James L Stewart Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Nancy Israel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Max Perlich Actor Benny 1 1000024
Robert Goldman Actor Chad 1 1000023
Phil Brock Actor Brad 1 1000008
Kaaren Lee Actor Connie Alvarez 1 1000009
Janelle Brady Actor Mary Lou 1 1000010
Meshach Taylor Actor Hotel Detective Philip 1 1000011
Pam Grier Actor Sergeant MacLeish 1 1000007
Michael Ontkean Actor Mickey Leroi 1 1000006
Dedee Pfeiffer Actor Val 1 1000002
Joan Cusack Actor Gina 1 1000003
John Terlesky Actor CJ 1 1000004
James Shanta Actor Killer 1 1000005
Will Seltzer Actor Hotel Detective Ted 1 1000012
Denise Dummont Actor Julie 1 1000013
Sarah Elgart Actor Jail Attendent 1 1000019
H Gordon Boos Actor Arrest Cop 1 1000020
Joshua Richmond Actor Raymond 1 1000021
Molly Cleator Actor Rose 1 1000022
Danyi Deats Actor Junkie 1 1000018
Bradford Bancroft Actor Bartender Joe 1 1000017
Mary Petrie Actor Anna 1 1000014
Kelly Lynn Pushkin Actor Nancy 1 1000015
Todd Field Actor Bellhop 1 1000016
Matt Bearson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cynthia Riddle Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Tom Kelly Song songs("In the Darkness" "Dangerous") 120859 8000007
Boomerang Song Performer ("In the Darkness") 120788 8000008
Ronnie Spector Song Performer ("Dangerous") 120788 8000009
Aretha Franklin Song Performer ("Respect") 120788 8000010
Billy Steinberg Song songs("In the Darkness" "Dangerous") 120859 8000006
Seth Kaplan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Charles Bernstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
John LaSalandra Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Susanna Hoffs Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Mike Gormley Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Cynthia Sowder Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Debra Combs Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Paul Ford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Ross Silverman Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000010
Jose Montano Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000011
J Bryan Holloway Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Ruth Honegger Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Jennifer L Pray Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Peter Reich Swing Gang (labor) 434 9000003
Marco Lopez Swing Gang (labor) 434 9000004
Guadalupe Guerrero Jr. Swing Gang (labor) 434 9000005
Roberto Agosto Swing Gang (labor) 434 9000006
Carol Hogan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Lewis A Weinberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Robert Lemchen Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Joseph Urbanczyk Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
George Billinger Cinematographer cinematography(surfing) 402 6000002
William D Barber Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Benjamin Allanoff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Michael Bloecher Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Andy Given Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Veronica Flynn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Maria Traversa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Richard Beban Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Cheryl Smith Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jonas Thaler Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Bette Jane Cohen Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Susanne Gervay Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Elizabeth Gazzara Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Dan Rich Editor n/a 172 7000001
Danny Goldenberg Dailies dailies transfers 120999 6000009
Katherine Butler Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000006
Eames Demetrios Video video operator 120800 6000007
Suzanne Tenner Photography stills 120835 6000008
Susanna Hoffs Actor Molly 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A