Creepshow 2 (1987)

Creepshow 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Thriller, Horror
Keywords episodic, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tom Savini Actor The Creep 1 1000001
Domenick John Actor Boy Billy 1 1000002
Dan Kamin Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000003
George Kennedy Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000004
Dorothy Lamour Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000005
Frank Salsedo Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000006
Holt McCallany Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000007
Philip Dore Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000008
Maltby Napoleon Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000009
Tyrone Tonto Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000010
David Holbrook Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000011
Don Harvey Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000012
Deane Smith Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000013
Shirley Sonderegger Actor ("Old Chief Wood'nhead") 1 1000014
Paul Satterfield Actor ("The Raft") 1 1000015
Jeremy Green Actor ("The Raft") 1 1000016
Daniel Beer Actor ("The Raft") 1 1000017
Page Hannah Actor ("The Raft") 1 1000018
Tom Wright Actor ("The Hitchhiker") 1 1000019
Lois Chiles Actor ("The Hitchhiker") 1 1000020
David Beecroft Actor ("The Hitchhiker") 1 1000021
Richard Parks Actor ("The Hitchhiker") 1 1000022
Stephen King Actor ("The Hitchhiker") 1 1000023
Chere Bryson Actor ("The Hitchhiker") 1 1000024
Gordon Connell Actor Animation Voice 1 1000025
Marc Delgatto Actor Animation Voice 1 1000026
Jason Late Actor Animation Voice 1 1000027
P Morrison Actor Animation Voice 1 1000028
Brian Noodt Actor Animation Voice 1 1000029
Clark Utterback Actor Animation Voice 1 1000030
Joe Silver Voice of the Creep 475 1000031
Michael Gornick Director n/a 2 2000001
David Ball Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Rubinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mitchell Galin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
George Romero Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Carroll Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Joe Winogradoff Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Katarina Wittich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Grace Prinzi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Gina Randazzo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mike Morgan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Henry Nevison Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jeanne Talbot Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Dick Hart Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Hurwitz Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Eric Andersen Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Henry Lynk Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Stan Obcamp Photography stills 120835 6000005
Richard Greene Photography stills 120835 6000006
Joe Violante Dailies film dailies 120999 6000008
Michael Klimchak Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Todd Liebler Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Frank Perl Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Eric Swanek Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000012
Michael Connor Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000999
Peter Weatherly Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Culverwell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Cynthia Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Les Reed Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Wakeman Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bruce Miller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andy Bernard Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Nigel Clinker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Carlene Hirsch Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Leonard Finger Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ginger McGuire Production Executive (Laurel Productions) 118216 11000001
Diane Vilagi Production Executive (Laurel Productions) 118216 11000002
Eileen Garrigan Supervisor scenic designer supervisor 120845 11000003
Eileen Sieff Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joanna Robinson Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Angela Nogaro Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Howard Berger Makeup makeup effects 353 13000004
Edward French Makeup makeup effects 353 13000005
Joanna Robinson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Angela Nogaro Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Everett Burrell Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000008
Gregory Nicotero Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000009
Michael Trcic Makeup makeup effects technician 353 13000010
Tom Savini Makeup makeup effects consultant 353 13000011
Nancy Palmatier Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000012
Tommy Louie Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Felipe Borrero Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Jim Allan Sound sound reader 120816 14000003
Jim Shields Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
John Bick Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000005
Glenn Freemantle Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Otto Snel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000007
Nicholas Mastandrea Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mike Fredrickson Grip n/a 365 15000002
James Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tom Feldman Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Scott Ramsey Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Peter Beal Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Ted Eachus Electrician n/a 450 15000007
David Kohn Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Reuter Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Kurt Rimmel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Doug Cragoe Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Peter Wiehl Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Alex Matcham Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rusty Warren Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Taso Stavrakis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chere Bryson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Logan Berkshire Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Gary Kosko Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000002
Ed Fountain Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Rick Catizone Animation Supervisor n/a 120918 23000001
Phil Wilson Background Artist backgrounds 490 23000002
Rick Catizone Animator n/a 483 23000003
Gary Hartle Animator n/a 483 23000004
Phil Wilson Animator n/a 483 23000005
Bob Wolcott Animator animation camera operator 483 23000006
James Feng Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Debra Tanklow Assistant production manager assistant 120820 25000001
Priscilla Dougherty Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000002
Jane Krive Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000003
Mary Volvonas Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000004
Michael Berner Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Don Buffington Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Jack Dyer Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Patrick Farrelly Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Tom Foster Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Arthur Greene Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Jack Kamen Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Tabitha King Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Kirby McCauley Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Larry Mehaney Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Art Rooney Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Karen Shallo Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Irvin Shapiro Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
David Speed Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Vincent Survinski Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
William MacCallum Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Sharon Davenport Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Steve Arnold Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000022
Beth Kuhn Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000023
Rosemary Badgett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Kurt Cardello Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Jane Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Janet Elsasser Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
David Greenham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Gary Greer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Gretta Grotton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Sandi Kaufman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
William Kosko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Ken Marker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
George Miller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Edith Nevison Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Ebby Nilsson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
William Paine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Rachel Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Andrew Sands Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Bruce Schonfelder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Loring Snyder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000041
Franz Spiegel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000042
Tom Spruce Production Assistant n/a 275 25000043
Sherry Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000044
Christine Trcic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000045
Donna Weir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000046
Dean Wiseman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000047
P Levy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000048
Stephen King Other from stories("Old Chief Wood'n Head" "The Hitchhiker" "The Raft") 120795 26000001
Lori Chontos Other ink and paint 120795 26000002
Ron Frenz Other comic pages 120795 26000003
Frank Caslin Other genny operator 120795 26000004
Tom Colston Other genny operator 120795 26000005
Bernard Glavin Other genny operator 120795 26000006
George Dreisch Other car mechanic(Mercedes) 120795 26000007
Rebecca Mayo Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Elizabeth Nevin Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Clark Ross Other diving coordinator 120795 26000010
Synopsis
Three horror stories are presented in this anthology. In "Old Chief Wood'n'head," a cigar store Indian comes to life in order to avenge the murders of the couple who owned the general store where he stands. "The Raft" tells the story of teenagers who find themselves stranded in the middle of a lake by an oil slick intent on killing them. And in "The Hitchhiker," a socialite accidentally kills a man on the side of the road who keeps returning from the dead to torment her.
N/A
N/A