Malone (1987)

Malone
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Burt Reynolds Actor Malone 1 1000001
Cliff Robertson Actor Delaney 1 1000002
Kenneth McMillan Actor Hawkins 1 1000003
Cynthia Gibb Actor Jo Barlow 1 1000004
Scott Wilson Actor Paul Barlow 1 1000005
Lauren Hutton Actor Jamie 1 1000006
Philip Anglim Actor Harvey 1 1000007
Tracey Walter Actor Calvin Bollard 1 1000008
Dennis Burkley Actor Dan Bollard 1 1000009
Alex Diakun Actor Madrid 1 1000010
Brooks Gardner Actor Patterson 1 1000011
Mike Kirton Actor Frank 1 1000012
Duncan Fraser Actor Malone's Target 1 1000013
Janne Mortil Actor Helen 1 1000014
Campbell Lane Actor Tom Riggs 1 1000015
Tom McBeath Actor Stringbean 1 1000016
Don MacKay Actor Dr Florian 1 1000017
Tom Herton Actor Eli 1 1000018
Blu Mankuma Actor Reverend Danby 1 1000019
Walter Marsh Actor Congressman 1 1000020
Graydon Gould Actor Lawyer 1 1000021
Bill Buck Actor Banker 1 1000022
Don Davis Actor Buddy 1 1000023
Frank Turner Actor Andy 1 1000024
Mavor Moore Actor Hausmann 1 1000025
Stephen Miller Actor Clinton 1 1000026
Donna White Actor Nurse 1 1000027
Dwight McFee Actor Harry 1 1000028
Christianne Hirt Actor Girl in Wagon 1 1000029
Harley Cokliss Director n/a 2 2000001
Leo Fuchs Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gerald Croce Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Mary Eilts Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Christopher Frank Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Wingate Source Material (from novel) ("Shotgun") 120793 4000002
Gerald Croce Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Brad Turner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Karen Robyn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rachel Leiterman Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000004
Jack Hardy Assistant Director assistant director trainee 163 5000005
Thomas Fucci Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Janice Frome Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jean Bereziuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Candice Field Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit(Vancouver) 191 5000009
Gayle Goldin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Heather Boyd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Kirk Finken Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Ian Overend Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Gerald Hirschfeld Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Curtis Petersen Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit(Vancouver) 120780 6000002
Michael Benson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Robert LaBonge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Trig Singer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Joel Ransom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit(Vancouver) 120849 6000006
Douglas Curran Photography stills 120835 6000007
Bob Ennis Photography aerial photography 2nd unit(Vancouver) 120835 6000008
Graeme Cowley Photography n/a 120835 6000009
Charles Reid Camera Trainee camera trainee 2nd unit(Vancouver) 120998 6000010
Todd Ramsay Editor n/a 172 7000001
Carolle Alain Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Lisa Morlas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Wallin Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Tom Villano Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000003
Shirley Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Graeme Murray Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Barry Brolly Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michael O'Connor Lead Person leadman 120957 9000003
Joseph D'Agosta Casting n/a 179 10000001
Carole Kenneally Casting n/a 179 10000002
Trish Robinson Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Sue Patterson Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Norman Salling Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Don Vargas Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Phil Leto Hair hairstyles(Burt Reynolds) 120794 13000003
Ian Ballard Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Tom Ellingwood Makeup (Burt Reynolds) 353 13000005
Phyllis Newman Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Debbie Geaghan Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000007
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Jim McCann Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Solange Foley Editor foley editor supervisor 221 14000003
Glenn Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Michael Evje Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Richard Van Dyke Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
John Wilkinson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Richard Rogers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Charles Grenzbach Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Gordon Ecker Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
J Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Robert Bradshaw Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
William Hartman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
John Leveque Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Donald Ortiz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000017
Nick Kuchera Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dave Humphreys Key Grip key grip 2nd unit(Vancouver) 263 15000002
David Walker Grip n/a 365 15000003
Ken Young Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ron Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Martin Wilde Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Steve Vincent Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Frank Halpenny Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Cunningham Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Peter Capadouca Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Rick Stadder Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
John Adshead Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Julie Jones Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Alicia Anthony Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Harriet Katz Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Susan Stefanyshyn Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000004
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jacob Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Betty Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Yvette Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000006
JJ Makaro Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Keith Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000009
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Bob Nicholson Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Brian Bruce Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard Stranan Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000003
Dennis Dion Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Dean Lockwood Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Lou Fleming Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stan Cockerell Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Claudia Temby Assistant (to Leo L Fuchs) 120820 25000001
Lamar Jackson Assistant (to Burt Reynolds) 120820 25000002
Barney Cokeliss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Alexander Fuchs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Alois Stranan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Jake Callihoo Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Shannon Mitchell Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000007
Dawn-Rae McLaren Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Elmar Theissen Other painter 120795 26000002
Kevin Dubois Other painter 120795 26000003
Stanley Brossette Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Lawrence Steinfeld Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Robert Rooney Publicity publicist 120789 29000003
Synopsis