Steele Justice (1987)

Steele Justice
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carla Roseto Kabrizi Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Greg Johnson Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000004
Rita Azar Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Leslie Wilshire Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Judi Zimmerman Casting (extras) 179 10000002
Pete Steinfeld Consultant physical training(Martin Kove) 120784 12000001
Carla Roseto Kabrizi Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Raymond Albertini Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
John Bertram Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Scholl Grip n/a 365 15000002
Clifford Gynn Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
David Saucedo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Barbara Stephens Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Paul Ventura Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cameron Spencer Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
John O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Steven Rosenblum Editor n/a 172 7000002
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Scott Fuller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Nat Geriscoff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Karen Neel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kenneth C Paonessa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Nelson Tichler Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Bailard Art Assistant art direction associate 120974 9000003
Richard McGuire Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Misha Segal Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joe Delia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Scott Whited Grip n/a 365 15000003
Michael Martino Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Mark T Canning Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000005
Kurt Fries Other juicer 120795 26000001
Jeff Forester Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000004
Robert Eshman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Debbie Cibella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Robyn Ray Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Angela Gozzi Other production intern 120795 26000003
Donald H Winslow Other police coordinator 120795 26000007
Don Brewton Other police motor officer 120795 26000008
Chuck Rousseau Other special weapons coordinator 120795 26000006
Frank Rousseau Other special weapons coordinator 120795 26000005
Kevin B Piatt Other first-aid 120795 26000004
Mark T Canning Assistant (to Robert Boris) 120820 25000001
John Criswell Props specialty props 120817 24000002
Dan Conora Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Nelson Enriquez Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Kenneth Winber Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
L Scott Paul Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stewart Schill Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeff Kutash Dancin' Machine Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jim Picciolo Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Wayne Beauchamp Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Robert Zoller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
David Ronan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Kevin B Piatt Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Thomas Montgomery Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000001
Gary Louzon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John M Stephens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Willie Wong Actor Young Tough 1 1000020
Bond Bradigan Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000021
David L Lander Actor Army Guard 1 1000019
Marc Tubert Actor Roger 1 1000018
Eric W C Lee Actor New Thug 1 1000016
Al Leong Actor Long Hair 1 1000017
Robyn Ray Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000022
Big Bull Bates Actor Baldy 1 1000023
Phil Fondacaro Actor Dan the Bartender 1 1000027
Kevin Gage Actor Army Sergeant 1 1000028
Ruth Britt Actor City Official 1 1000026
Joseph Hiev Actor 2nd Mob Thug 1 1000025
Asher Brauner Actor 1st Mob Thug 1 1000024
Sheila Gale Actor Anchorwoman 1 1000015
Kimiko Hiroshige Actor Grandmother 1 1000014
Joseph Campanella Actor Harry 1 1000005
Soon-Tek Oh Actor General Bon Soong Kwan 1 1000006
Bernie Casey Actor Reese 1 1000004
Ronny Cox Actor Bennett 1 1000003
Sela Ward Actor Tracy 1 1000002
Jan Gan Boyd Actor Cami 1 1000007
Robert Kim Actor Lee Van Minh 1 1000008
David Froman Actor Kelso 1 1000012
Irene Tsu Actor Xua Chan 1 1000013
Sarah Douglas Actor Kay 1 1000011
Shannon Tweed Actor Angela 1 1000010
Peter Kwong Actor Pham 1 1000009
Phil Fravel Actor 1st Cop 1 1000029
Dean Ferrandini Actor 2nd Cop 1 1000030
Thomas A Irvine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
R P Sekon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas A Irvine Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Boris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John O'Connor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Michael Drobashevsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
James Steele Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas Evanhoff Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000009
Scott Paterson Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000010
Julie P Freund Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Christena Alcorn Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Terry Gusto Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Michael Rosenblatt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thomas Coleman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gerry Rand Actor Policeman 1 1000034
John Michael Ryan Actor Hovercraft Driver 1 1000035
James E Picciolo Actor Prisoner 1 1000033
Tak Kubota Actor Gold Tooth 1 1000032
Alan Johnson Actor Doctor 1 1000031
Ping Wu Actor Chemist 1 1000036
April Tran Actor Tattoo Man 1 1000037
Robert Boris Director n/a 2 2000001
John Strong Producer n/a 3 3000001
Chris Hillman & the Desert Rose Band Actor n/a 1 1000040
Astrid Plane Actor n/a 1 1000039
Kenneth H Chamitoff Actor Soldier 1 1000038
Martin Kove Actor John Steele 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A