Wish You Were Here (1987)

Wish You Were Here
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords sex
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Emily Lloyd Actor Lynda 1 1000001
Tom Bell Actor Eric 1 1000002
Clare Clifford Actor Mrs Parfitt 1 1000003
Barbara Durkin Actor Valerie 1 1000004
Geoffrey Hutchings Actor Hubert 1 1000005
Charlotte Barker Actor Gillian 1 1000006
Chloe Leland Actor Margaret 1 1000007
Trudy Cavanagh Actor Tap Dancing Lady 1 1000008
Charlotte Ball Actor Lynda--Aged 11 1 1000009
Pat Heywood Actor Aunt Millie 1 1000010
Abigail Leland Actor Margaret--Aged 7 1 1000011
Susan Skipper Actor Lynda's Mother 1 1000012
Geoffrey Durham Actor Harry Figgis 1 1000013
Sheila Kelley Actor Joan Figgis 1 1000014
Neville Smith Actor Cinema Manager 1 1000015
Marjorie Sudell Actor Lady With Hurt Knee 1 1000016
Lee Whitlock Actor Brian 1 1000017
Jesse Birdsall Actor Dave 1 1000018
Frederick Hall Actor Passenger With Brolly 1 1000019
Bob Flag Actor Mental Patient 1 1000020
Heathcote Williams Actor Dr Holroyd 1 1000021
William Lawford Actor Uncle Brian 1 1000022
Pamela Duncan Actor Mrs Hartley 1 1000023
David Hatton Actor Fish and Chip Shop Van Customer 1 1000024
Ben Daniels Actor Policeman 1 1000025
Val McLane Actor Maisie Mathews 1 1000026
Kim McDermott Actor Vickie 1 1000027
Barrie Houghton Actor Cafe Manager 1 1000028
Jim Dowdall Actor Cook 1 1000029
Danielle Phelps Actor The Baby 1 1000030
Brendan Donnison Actor Additional Voices 1 1000032
David Leland Director n/a 2 2000001
Sarah Radclyffe Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Leland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Caroline Hewitt Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Steve Finn Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nick Laws Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pat Aldersley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ginny Roncoroni Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000005
Libbie Barr Continuity n/a 890 5000006
Ian Wilson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Wilson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
John Ward Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Andy Young Projectionist n/a 121104 6000004
Ian Pleeth Photography unit photography 120835 6000005
George Akers Editor n/a 172 7000001
Victoria Burton Editorial Assistant editor trainee 120855 7000002
Dennis McTaggart Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Cook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Stanley Myers Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stanley Myers Music ("Lost in a Dream" "Gentle Wind") 120781 8000002
Wolfgang Mozart Music music "Soave Sia il Vento"(("Cosi Fan Tutte")) 120781 8000003
Tonia Davall Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Gerry Butler Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Jonny Lang Song ("Mule Train") 120859 8000006
Hi Heath Song ("Mule Train") 120859 8000007
Fred Glickman Song ("Mule Train") 120859 8000008
Jimmy Kennedy Song ("The Cokey Cokey") 120859 8000010
Lynda Richardson Song Performer (soprano) "Soave Sia il Vento" ("Cosi Fan Tutte") 120788 8000013
Linda Hirst Song Performer (mezzo) "Soave Sia il Vento" ("Cosi Fan Tutte") 120788 8000014
Stephen Roberts Song Performer (bass baritone) "Soave Sia il Vento" ("Cosi Fan Tutte") 120788 8000015
Danny Street Song Performer ("Lost in a Dream") 120788 8000016
Nicole Tibbles Song Performer ("Lost in a Dream") 120788 8000017
Joan Baxter Song Performer ("Gentle Wind") 120788 8000018
David Leland Theme Lyrics lyrics("Lost in a Dream" "Gentle Wind") 120861 8000019
Caroline Amies Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Nigel Phelps Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Gary Cook Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000003
Freddie Murnaghan Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000004
Zanna Wilford Art Assistant art department trainee 120974 9000005
Susie Figgis Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Simon Turner Casting Consultant (extras) 120844 10000002
Shuna Harwood Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Jan Archibald Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Sula Loizou Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Jenny Shircore Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Hilary Watson Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Katy Lane Wardrobe wardrobe trainee 120823 13000006
Janice Wild Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
George Richardson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Billy McCarthy Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
June Prinz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000003
Peter Maxwell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Mick Boggis Sound sound rerecording mixer assistant 120816 14000005
Tremlett Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Charles Ireland Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000007
Bob Howland Grip n/a 365 15000001
Norman Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mickey Page Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Ron Herschman Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Peter Arnold Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000005
Martin Cook Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Clarissa Troop Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Jim Dowdall Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tommy Westbrook Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Alastair Gow Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Sue McLanachan Construction n/a 120900 21000003
Robin Thistlethwaite Construction n/a 120900 21000004
Annie Lapaz Construction n/a 120900 21000005
Dave Reilly Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jack Towns Property Master (location) 120805 24000002
Dennis Simmonds Props dressing props 120817 24000003
Barry Arnold Props dressing props 120817 24000004
Mark Reynold Props (standby) 120817 24000005
Rupert Dunn Props props runaround 120817 24000006
Neil Ravan Props props runaround 120817 24000007
Brian Read Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Bert Gardner Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000009
Cynthia Payne Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Paul Bailey Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
R Terry Assistant assistance(Bognor Regis, England) 120820 25000003
John Bishop Assistant assistance(Worthing, England) 120820 25000004
Bill Jones Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Pennie Edwards Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Lynn Hamilton Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Pamela Taylor Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Tony Harmsworth Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Danielle Charleson-Gallacher Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Laura McCarthy Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Emma Wild Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Clare Dale Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Phil Bough Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Francine Stainthorpe Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Dianne Pook Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Irene Bull Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
Alison Jackson Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Marilyn Johnson Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
David Stacey Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Jo Brown Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Tony Clarkson Production Assistant location runner 275 25000022
Gary Davies Production Assistant unit runner 275 25000023
Trevor Lundh Production Assistant rushes runner 275 25000024
Richard Booz Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Tom Bowyer Production stagehand 120824 25000026
Brian Mitchell Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000027
Fiona Morham Office Runner production runner 120988 25000028
Geoff Hughes Driver (unit minibus) 273 25000029
Carl Barton Driver (camera car) 273 25000030
Lizzie Martin Driver (dining bus) 273 25000031
Kieran Smith Driver (standby props) 273 25000032
Dave Collison Driver (construction) 273 25000033
Anthony James Assistant assistance 120820 25000034
Margaret Barrett Other trainee 120795 26000001
Jeremy Gee Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Dave Hedges Other clapper loader 120795 26000003
Patti Musicaro Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Remy Stevenson Other trainee 120795 26000005
Con Murphy Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000006
Larry Knox Other genny operator 120795 26000007
George Ritcher Other practical sparks 120795 26000008
Synopsis