Three Kinds of Heat (1987)

Three Kinds of Heat
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Ginty Actor Elliot Cromwell 1 1000001
Victoria Barrett Actor Sergeant Terry O'Shea 1 1000002
Sylvester McCoy Actor Harry Pimm 1 1000004
Barry Foster Actor George Norris 1 1000005
Jeannie Brown Actor Angelica 1 1000006
Paul Gee Actor Eddie Wing 1 1000007
Malcolm Connell Actor Jingmao 1 1000008
Trevor Martin Actor Haggard 1 1000009
Mary Tamm Actor Pilou 1 1000010
Keith Edwards Actor Kaufman 1 1000011
Jack Hedley Actor Kirkland 1 1000012
Bridget Khan Actor Adrianna 1 1000013
Eddie Yeoh Actor Slender Messenger Boy 1 1000014
Steven McFarlen Actor Delivery Boy 1 1000017
Sydney Coll Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000018
Jerry Harte Actor Haig 1 1000019
Patrick Durkin Actor Trainer 1 1000020
Michael Mellinger Actor Reggio 1 1000021
Les Clark Actor Duclos 1 1000022
Reginald Marsh Actor Sir Hugh 1 1000023
Oscar James Actor Uncle Joe 1 1000024
Robert Grange Actor Peterson 1 1000025
Paul Ridley Actor Collins 1 1000026
Edwin Craig Actor Scibillia 1 1000027
Arnold Lee Actor Cho 1 1000028
Vincent Wong Actor Fan 1 1000029
Natasha Williams Actor Fran 1 1000030
Samantha Fox Actor Charleen 1 1000031
Linda Harris Actor Coco 1 1000032
Leslie Stevens Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Kagan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Michael Hartman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Leslie Stevens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Clive Challis Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
William Roe Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Steve Bernstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paul Lowin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Martin Lee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Judy Hunt Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Renee Glynne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Christine Fenton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Terry Cole Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lou Lavelly Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Dory Lubliner Picture Editor picture editor associate 121067 6000003
Stanley Allen Photography stills 120835 6000004
Bob Dearberg Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike LeMare Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Martin Crane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Mark Thomson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Carolann Sanchez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Michael Bishop Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott Page Music n/a 120781 8000002
Larry Lee Music music score producer 120781 8000003
Steve Bates Music music score engineer 120781 8000004
Ken Paulakovich Music music score engineer assistant 120781 8000005
Michael Bishop Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000006
Stephanie Lee Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Dory Lubliner Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Spike Hooper Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000009
Paula Erickson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Michael Bishop Song song producer 120859 8000011
Michael Bishop Song songs 120859 8000012
Larry Lee Song song producer("Spin" "3 Kinds of Heat") 120859 8000013
Wayne Lindsay Song song arranger("Spin") 120859 8000014
Steve Bates Song n/a 120859 8000015
Steve Bates Song song arranger 120859 8000016
Steve Bates Song song producer("Blast") 120859 8000017
Michael Bishop Song Performer ("Spin" "3 Kinds of Heat") 120788 8000018
Wayne Lindsay Song Performer ("Spin" "3 Kinds of Heat") 120788 8000019
Susie Sexton Song Performer (background) "3 Kinds of Heat) 120788 8000020
Suzie Benson Song Performer (background "3 Kinds of Heat") 120788 8000021
Duncan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robyn Hamilton-Doney Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Craig Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Tom Brown Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Noel Davis Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000001
Jerry Zimmerman Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000002
Bob McDonald Casting (USA) 179 10000003
Michael Hart Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Doris Pollard Hair Assistant hairdresser assistant 120989 13000001
Stephanie Kaye Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Sandra Exelby Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Amanda Knight Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Stewart Meachem Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000005
Veronica McAuliffe Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Albert Johnson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Don Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Karola Storr Foley Editor n/a 221 14000002
Stan Phillips Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
John Wilkinson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Richard Rogers Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Charles Grenzbach Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Tony Palk Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Steve Schwalbe Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Tom Allers Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000009
Michael Hellwig Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Gary Shepherd Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Harry Eckford Grip n/a 365 15000001
Wick Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Richard Seal Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Ronnie McKay Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000004
Jack Hawtree Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Maureen Young Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
Peter Diamond Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tom Marsh Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Len Day Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
John Gant Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Chris Gant Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Ian Biggs Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Wenden Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000004
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000005
Johnny Mills Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Johnny Hemmington Props (standby) 120817 24000002
Simon Wilkinson Props (standby) 120817 24000003
Bernard Hearn Props (standby) 120817 24000004
Michael Mills Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Bob Hedges Props dressing props 120817 24000006
Clare Schilska Assistant assistance(fashion) 120820 25000001
Kerry Bow Assistant assistance(fashion) 120820 25000002
John Wind Assistant assistance(fashion) 120820 25000003
Ann Tyrell Assistant assistance(fashion) 120820 25000004
Otto Glanz Assistant assistance(fashion) 120820 25000005
Don Worts Production production buyer 120824 25000006
Kevin Day Production stagehand 120824 25000007
Lucette Kovatzis Office Runner production runner 120988 25000008
Tim Willis Office Runner production runner 120988 25000009
Graham Newton Driver generator driver 273 25000010
Roy Jones Driver unit driver 273 25000011
Sydney Checkter Driver unit driver 273 25000012
Miki Thomas Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Bob Bridges Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Gary Crosby Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Nobby Clarke Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000004
Alan Sutton Other fire officer 120795 26000005
Amanda Bragg Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
A gang of criminals is followed by three friends from Harlem to London's high scoiety parties.
N/A
N/A