Going Bananas (1988)

Going Bananas
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure
Keywords children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Simpson Correra Actor Dentist 1 1000016
Peter Elliott Actor 1st Mate 1 1000008
Charles Gould Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Garth Lucas Grip n/a 365 15000002
Bill Van Daalen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Sergei Kitsune Sound Editor sound editor apprentice 229 14000015
Richard Villa Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Spike Kanner Sound Editor sound editor 1st assistant 229 14000013
Sergei Dulczewsky Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Owen Prumm Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lazarus Munemo Grip n/a 365 15000005
Cephas Mathimba Gaffer gaffer assistant 268 15000010
Barbara Bergman Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Phillip Shapiro Auditor n/a 120886 16000002
Nathan Mokobane Gaffer gaffer assistant 268 15000009
Joe Swana Gaffer gaffer assistant 268 15000008
Thomas Pettinato Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Robin Wilter Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Cesar Soldenhoff Gaffer gaffer assistant 268 15000007
Guy Michaeletti Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sergio Reyes Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Eugene Vogel Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Virginia Mukisa Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Electra Garada Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Michelle Meyburgh Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Maria Lesebo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Tracy Crystal Makeup key makeup 353 13000003
Moni Mansano Makeup special effects makeup(chimpanzee) 353 13000004
Robyn Smith Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Peter Foster ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Richard Bock ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Sharpe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Robert Appere Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Keith Oslo Anderson Choreographer choreography(circus) 120803 17000001
John Bergman Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000006
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jojo Bergman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Vanessa Theme Ament Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Marva Fucci Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Jannie Wienand Stunts stunt arranger 240 19000002
Andrew McKenna Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000001
Rhonda Fitzgerald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Trudi Cairns Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Graham Kolbe Props props assistant 120817 24000004
Sam Ramsuku Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000008
Donald Fridjhon Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Peter Hill Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Gillian Pearson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jonathan Croeser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Clive Lawrie Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Rocky Palmer Other focus puller 120795 26000004
Sandra Wilson Other production secretary 120795 26000005
David Forbes Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Russel Bowden Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Fraser Mhundwa Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Dale Lee Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Wenden K Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000007
Andrew Schonenberg Special Effects (mechanical) 168 23000006
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Pedro Reis Stunts (circus) 240 19000007
Mark Allen Stunts (circus) 240 19000008
Tyrone Stevenson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Roy Dhlamini Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Maria Aroya Hair punching hair 120794 13000002
Rocky Weinstein Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Delman Vokes Stunts (circus) 240 19000009
Raymond Vokes Stunts (circus) 240 19000010
Gavin Wilson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Russian Davids Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bill Sturgeon Special Effects (mechanical) 168 23000005
Massimo Vico Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Viv Bristow Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Pini Ben Yishay Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Robert Simmons Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Rony Yacov Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Michael L Games Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Zvi Shisel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sharon Shamir Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Tamar Bernstein Book as Source Material from children's book series("Kofiko") 120888 4000002
Menahem Golan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Dortort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark West Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Alden Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Dianne Beatty Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Julie Lotter Continuity n/a 890 5000011
Joseph Wain Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Carol Hickson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
James Harland Location Manager camp manager 193 5000008
Alain Jakubowicz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Neal Sundstrom Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Boaz Davidson Director n/a 2 2000001
Len Sparrowhawk Actor Ship's Captain 1 1000007
Fats Dibeco Actor Sergeant Abdul 1 1000010
Graham Armitage Actor Cake Waiter 1 1000011
Herbert Lom Actor Mackintosh 1 1000006
Warren Berlinger Actor Palermo 1 1000005
Jimmie Walker Actor Mozambo 1 1000002
David Mendenhall Actor Ben 1 1000003
Deep Roy Actor Bonzo 1 1000004
Mike Westcott Actor American Ambassador 1 1000012
Philip Van Der Byl Actor 1st Clown 1 1000013
Zvi Shisel Actor The Drunk 1 1000020
Fidelis Cheza Actor Guard 1 1000021
Koos Strauss Actor Crazy Guy 1 1000022
Andrew Whaley Actor Young Waiter 1 1000019
Gertrude Chifamba Actor Dentist's Wife 1 1000018
Bobby Porter Actor 3rd Clown 1 1000014
Irene Frangs Actor Nurse 1 1000015
Harmon Cusack Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Umberto Adaggi Photography stills 120835 6000003
Dankert Guillaume Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
John Rosewarne Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Amelia Roux Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000003
John Ganem Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000004
A David Marshall Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Valentine Blouson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000015
Pino Donaggio Music n/a 120781 8000001
Barbara Pokras Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Cheryl Manley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Mickey Rooney Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000005
Gianna Pisanello Casting (location) 179 10000004
Jane Siegal Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Dom DeLuise Actor Big Bad Joe 1 1000001
Liz James Casting (location) 179 10000003
Callie Bristow Casting (location) 179 10000002
Ron Latimer Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000006
Robert McDonald Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary E Jochem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000014
Linda Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Natan Zahavi Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruria Davidson Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lee Haxall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Frank Pomposelli Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
John Price Film Lab lab technician and sculptor 120850 6000006
Robert Burman Film Lab lab technician and sculptor 120850 6000004
Dell Brady Film Lab lab technician and sculptor 120850 6000005
Sergei Goncharoff Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tivi Zichroni Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Natalie Mathuse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Paul Elman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Ilana Ben-Gigi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Omer Tal Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000006
Uri Katoni Associate Editor n/a 479 7000007
Trevor Langlois Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000001
Synopsis
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2044840171


Varnish cache server