Captive Hearts (1987)

Captive Hearts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Osamu Kitajima Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gilles Rieupeyroux Grip n/a 365 15000004
Sylvaine Dufaux Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Manal Hassib Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000009
Dougal Caron Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Paul Viau Electrician n/a 450 15000008
David Rigby Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andre Sheridan Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Marion Mailhot Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jean-Paul Auclair Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Roger Ito Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jean-Guy Normand Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Guy Joubert Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000001
Robert Martel Carpenter carpenter supervisor 529 21000002
Daniel Blais Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer animal coordinator 120962 20000002
Ulrich Waterman Animal Trainer (hawk) 120962 20000001
Louis Pharand Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Real Samson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Philipe Palu Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Dick Vandenburg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Patrick Rousseau Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Joseph Melody Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Thierry Hoffman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Anne-Marie Langevin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Martine Picard Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Michael Christopher Gutierrez ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Mike Graham Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Greg Schorer Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Steven Steinhouse Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Rusty Tinsley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
David Marshall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mark Friedgen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David McMoyler Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Frank Smathers Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Scot Tinsley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Daniel Chretien Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Marcel Durand Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Diane Arcand Production Associate production controller 120822 25000012
Timothy K Walton Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000013
Mireille Samson Helicopter Pilot helicopter pilot 2nd unit 121003 25000014
Martin DuFour Driver driver captain 273 25000015
Michael Provost Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000011
Francois Vlasblom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Francois Dufour Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Roger LaCroix Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Claude Laflamme Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jean Castonguay Driver n/a 273 25000016
Kathia Gagne Driver n/a 273 25000017
Chris Elkins Other computer operator 120795 26000002
Eva Ferenczy-Reichman Other housing coordinator 120795 26000003
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Danielle Rossignol Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Thom Richardson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Guy Letourneau Driver n/a 273 25000018
Alan Shoub Driver n/a 273 25000019
Dean Windsor Driver driver 2nd unit 273 25000020
Christian Chabot Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Marie-Claude Larouche Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Jean-Marc Cyr Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Claude Jacques Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Michel Boyer Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Luc Ballarge Props props fabrication 120817 24000002
Carrie Lou Kuri Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000001
Lise Martineau Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Claude Simard Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Viateur Castonguay Construction construction buyer 120900 21000006
Marc Beaulieu Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Murielle Blouin Props props fabrication 120817 24000003
Johane Dumoulin Props props fabrication 120817 24000004
Thom Richardson Assistant (to Paul Almond) 120820 25000002
Raymond Larose Production Assistant production designer assistant 275 25000003
Ron Ball Production Assistant construction production assistant 275 25000004
Manon Groleau Assistant (to coordinator) 120820 25000001
Ken Meany Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000008
Janiene Kuri Props props fabrication 120817 24000005
Bernard Lavoie Props props fabrication 120817 24000006
Louise Pilon Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000007
Suzanne Bergeron Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000006
Suzanne Poisson Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Eric Kline Story By story consultant 120779 4000003
Sargon Tamini From Story from screenplay("The Hawk") 120870 4000004
Luc Martineau Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Lorraine Richard Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John A Kuri Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Pat Morita Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Milton Goldstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Michael Nelson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Terry Spazek Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Doug Kruse Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Luc Martineau Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Daniel Vincelette Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Louis DeErnsted Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Daniel Vincelette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Thomas Vamos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Helene Lamarre Assistant Production Coordinator coordinator assistant 192 5000008
Monique Champagne Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Nicole Hilareguy Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Elton Hayes Location Coordinator (Gaspe) 120877 5000007
John A Kuri Producer n/a 3 3000001
John A Kuri Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Lawrence M Nakamura Actor Priest 1 1000007
Sho Togo Actor Military Policeman 1 1000008
Shin Sugino Actor Senior Officer 1 1000009
Roger Ito Actor Guard 1 1000010
Denis Akiyama Actor Masato 1 1000006
Seth Sakai Actor Takayama 1 1000005
Chris Makepeace Actor Robert 1 1000002
Mari Sato Actor Miyoko 1 1000003
Michael Sarrazin Actor Sergeant McManus 1 1000004
Mas Ishimara Actor Old Guard 1 1000011
Sachi Nishi Actor Mrs Ogata 1 1000012
Kim Nakashima Actor Work Crew Member 1 1000018
Fred Okimura Actor Work Crew Member 1 1000019
Paul Almond Director n/a 2 2000001
Yo Kato Actor Work Crew Member 1 1000017
Kohachiro Ishii Actor Work Crew Member 1 1000016
George Kadowaki Actor Leading Villager 1 1000013
Kano Futamura Actor Leading Villager 1 1000014
Doug Funamoto Actor Work Crew Member 1 1000015
Philippe Martel Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Esther Valiquette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jesse Nishihata Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000001
George Kadowaki Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000002
Elsa Bolam Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000003
Michael Hagen Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000001
Eric Sansot Art Assistant art department apprentice 120974 9000013
Josee Mauffette Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Sylvie Rochon Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Caterina Chamberland Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Catherine Gelinas Dresser n/a 120967 9000011
Goichi Oiwa Consultant (Japanese) 120784 12000001
Keibo Oiwa Consultant (Japanese) 120784 12000002
Brian Fanning Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Charles Carter Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Pat Morita Actor Fukushima 1 1000001
Nicoletta Massone Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Elsa Bolam Dialogue Coach Japanese coach 538 12000006
Bob Weitz Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Jesse Nishihata Dialogue Coach Japanese coach 538 12000004
George Kadowaki Dialogue Coach Japanese coach 538 12000005
Jacques Ouimet Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
D. David Morin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Osamu Kitajima Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Irma Levin Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
John Lombardo Music Supervisor (Cine-Tunes Inc) 120872 8000006
Kirk Butler Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Bohdan Batruch Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Joan Almond Photography stills 120835 6000009
Yurij Luhovy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Eva Jaworska Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Linda Lawley Song Performer ("Cry From the Heart") 120788 8000007
John Lombardo Theme Lyrics lyrics("Cry From the Heart") 120861 8000008
Anne Galea Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Patrick Chassin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Pierre Jodoin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Claudine Charbonneau Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Francois DeLucy Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
John A Kuri Theme Lyrics lyrics("Cry From the Heart") 120861 8000009
Judy Kuri Theme Lyrics lyrics("Cry From the Heart") 120861 8000010
Steve Sardanis Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Caroline Breard Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Synopsis