Under Cover (1987)

Under Cover
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords detective, melodrama
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Neidorf Actor Sheffield Hauser 1 1000001
Jennifer Jason Leigh Actor Tanille LaRoux 1 1000002
Barry Corbin Actor Sergeant Irwin Lee 1 1000003
David Harris Actor Lucas Morris 1 1000004
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Corinne Armor 1 1000005
David Denney Actor Hassie Pearl 1 1000006
Brent Hadaway Actor Peyton Lewis 1 1000007
John Philbin Actor Officer Vic Peterson 1 1000008
Bradley Leland Actor Terry Vaughn 1 1000009
Mark Holton Actor Denny 1 1000010
Carmen Argenziano Actor Lieutenant Leonard 1 1000011
Lauri Riley Actor Secretary 1 1000012
Diana Bellamy Actor Lynette Dettons 1 1000013
Ed Bernard Actor Chief Haller 1 1000014
Rommy Vistart Actor Harley 1 1000015
Kirstie Tice Actor Mary Anne 1 1000016
Piper Cochrane Actor Penny 1 1000017
Jorli McLain Actor Marla 1 1000018
Charles Viracola Actor Stevie Barkin 1 1000019
Wendy Wilkins Actor Lindy Parker 1 1000020
James Curley Actor ROTC Commander 1 1000021
Beth Grant Actor Miss Randolph 1 1000022
Franny Parrish Actor Long Faced Woman 1 1000023
Eve Smith Actor Little Old Lady 1 1000024
Lou Hancock Actor Nellie 1 1000025
Pamela London Actor Randa 1 1000026
Eugene Ellis Actor Coach Jimmy Carter 1 1000027
Duane Davis Actor Bubba Davis 1 1000028
Stacy Sullivan Actor "Piggy Pen" Waitress 1 1000029
Jonathan Ferrand Actor Boy 1 1000030
Vinita Wallace Actor Laurice Morris 1 1000031
Johnson Burtt Actor Monitor 1 1000032
Bruce Barbour Actor Detective 1 1000033
Raymond Patterson Actor Marvin Riddle 1 1000034
Blue Deckert Actor Prison Guard 1 1000035
Wheeler Henderson Actor Lady With Hair 1 1000036
Rick Deats Actor Desk Officer 1 1000037
Renee Landers Actor Peggy 1 1000038
Camille Franklin Actor "Vera's" Cocktail Waitress 1 1000039
Lenore Banks Actor "Vera's" Older Waitress 1 1000040
T Griffin Actor Neighbor 1 1000041
Ronie Rejek Actor Jay Dettons 1 1000042
John Stockwell Director n/a 2 2000001
Menahem Golan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Yoram Globus Producer n/a 3 3000002
Susan Hoffman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Scott Fields Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John Stockwell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Scott Fields Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Neil Rapp Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Allan Nicholls Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Lansbury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael Sloan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Pamela Morrow Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Bob Johnston Location Manager (Louisiana) 193 5000006
Marie Turner Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Susan Kydd Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Patricia Madiedo Production Coordinator (Louisiana) 162 5000009
Robert Gordon Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Melinda Gordon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Michael Endler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Albert Malvaez Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ian Lynch Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Louisiana) 120849 6000005
Michael Endler Photography (Louisiana) 120835 6000006
Andrew Cooper Photography stills 120835 6000007
Melinda Gordon Photography stills(Louisiana) 120835 6000008
Angelo Russo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Sharyn Ross Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ron Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Anne-Marie Vitello Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Gina Mittelman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Denise Cochran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Todd Rundgren Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wayne Coster Music ("Shef's Theme") 120781 8000002
Lorrie Behrhorst Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Paula Eikson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Michael Bishop Song n/a 120859 8000006
Michael Bishop Song song producer("Gotta Have You") 120859 8000007
Scott Page Song ("Gotta Have You") 120859 8000008
Ed MacDonald Song ("Absolute Reality") 120859 8000009
Mike Peters Song ("Absolute Reality") 120859 8000010
Tom Kelly Song ("I Need a Disguise") 120859 8000011
Billy Steinberg Song ("I Need a Disguise") 120859 8000012
Susanna Hoffs Song ("I Need a Disguise") 120859 8000013
Michael Palm Song ("It's in Your Head") 120859 8000015
Butch Hendrix Song songs 120859 8000016
Paul Marshall Song songs("Keeping the Tradition Alive" "Honky Tonk Special") 120859 8000017
Heidi Rodewald Song songs("Why" "Missionary") 120859 8000018
Pat DiNizio Song ("Blood and Roses") 120859 8000019
Craig Behrhorst Song songs("You're All I Need" "Eyes of Fire") 120859 8000020
Carl Albert Song songs("You're All I Need" "Eyes of Fire") 120859 8000021
Chris Atchison Song ("Eyes of Fire") 120859 8000022
David Nolte Song ("Missionary") 120859 8000023
Bobby Magee Song ("Lift Him Up") 120859 8000025
Sandy Rogers Song songs 120859 8000026
George Highfill Song n/a 120859 8000027
Albert Lee Song n/a 120859 8000028
Rosie Flores Song n/a 120859 8000029
Pleasant Gehman Song ("Heartbreak Train") 120859 8000030
Belinda Carlisle Song Performer ("I Need a Disguise") 120788 8000033
Butch Hendrix Song Performer ("Keeping the Tradition Alive" "Honky Tonk Special") 120788 8000036
Sandy Rogers Song Performer ("Love Shy" "You Lied Your Way" "It Come and Goes") 120788 8000042
George Highfill Song Performer ("Waitin' Up") 120788 8000043
Albert Lee Song Performer ("Heartbreak Train") 120788 8000044
Rosie Flores Song Performer ("Heartbreak Train") 120788 8000045
Becky Block Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tom Talbert Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Phiebe Schmidt Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
David Potter Set Decorator (Louisiana) 165 9000004
Benjamin Windham Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Timothy Fox Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Quinn Monahan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Guy Newhard Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Peter Samuels Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Marc Weissenfluh Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
James Pitts Swing Gang (Louisiana) 434 9000011
Vic Van Meter Swing Gang (Louisiana) 434 9000012
Allan Munro Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Sally Nicolaou Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Tim Arnoult Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000015
Patrick McGuire Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000016
Tommy Somona Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000017
Adam Cohen Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000018
David Jumonville Set Dresser (Louisiana) 197 9000019
Ritchie Kremer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000020
Tim Arnoult Lead Person leadman 120957 9000021
Patrick McGuire Lead Person leadman 120957 9000022
Sean McManus Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000023
Judy Nelson Art Department Coordinator (Louisiana) 195 9000024
Angela Calin Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000025
Hannah Leider Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000026
Lou Partible Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000027
Pat Orseth Casting n/a 179 10000001
Barbara Harris Casting (voice) (Walla group) 179 10000002
Rony Yacov Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Ernie Misko Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lily Benyair-Gart Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Eva Polywka Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Donita Miller Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant(Louisiana) 120989 13000004
Eva Polywka Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Donita Miller Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000006
Lily Benyair-Gart Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000007
Jacqueline Johnson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000008
Bruce Stubblefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Dennie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
John Scott Boom Operator (Louisiana) 215 14000003
Vanessa Ament Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000004
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Glenn Berkovitz Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000007
Kenny Delbert Sound sound recording mixer(Louisiana) 120816 14000008
Chris Jenkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Robert Appere Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Robert Fitzgerald Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000012
Justine Vacco Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Linda Sande Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jim Farnum Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Mark Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mark Gambino Grip n/a 365 15000002
Anthony Mazzucchi Grip n/a 365 15000003
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000004
Cesar Gonzalez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Robert Nelson Grip (Louisiana) 365 15000006
Harold Jarboe Grip (Louisiana) 365 15000007
Monte Dhooge Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Joseph Warren Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
John Sandau Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
David Salamone Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jonathan Silviera Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Larry Thomas Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John McInerny Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Smith Electrician (Louisiana) 450 15000015
Bob Bass Electrician (Louisiana) 450 15000016
Nicholas Woodring Electrician (Louisiana) 450 15000017
Joseph Catalanotto Electrician (Louisiana) 450 15000018
Charles Norcross Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Lisa Howard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Irving Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Greg Walker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bruce Barbour Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kirk Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kent Hays Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Hock Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000007
George Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rick Seamen Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Grady Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rock Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Joel Zolin Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Bruce Fahr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jerry Gatto Craft Service (Louisiana) 120903 22000002
Paul Staples Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Wenden Baldwin Titles title design 120825 23000002
Kyle Seidenbaum Titles title design 120825 23000003
J May Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Lisa Yarick Props props assistant 120817 24000002
James Thomason Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Robert Knight Props props assistant(Louisiana) 120817 24000004
Tamara Bergman Assistant (to John Stockwell) 120820 25000001
Ellen Gerstein Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000002
Karen Sachs Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000003
Paul Rosenblum Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000004
Louisiana) Holiday Inn (Slidell Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Colette Jackson Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000006
Rina Eliashiv Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000007
Lynn Goddard Production Assistant costumer assistant(Louisiana) 275 25000008
Celia Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Erez Yaoz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michael Mailer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Rosa Rubulcava Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Nicole Bettauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Judy Townsen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Andrea Neiman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Carrie Bertsch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Elizabeth Perrin Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000017
Stanley Pearse Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000018
Mark Hutto Production Assistant (Louisiana) 275 25000019
Donald Arnold Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Gene Clinesmith Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000021
Maria Lee Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Leigh Bennett Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Chris Chandler Other production secretary(Louisiana) 120795 26000002
David McMiller Other New Orleans captain 120795 26000003
Synopsis