The Squeeze (1987)

Squeeze
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sudana Bobhtoon Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Peter Bucosi Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Gregory J Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Barbara Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mike McCormick Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Victor Magnotta Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Denise Amosante Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lisa Cain Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Ray Gabriel Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Nicholas J Giangiulio Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Shane Dixon Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Mike Cicchetti Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Corcoran Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Len DeVirgilio Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Judy Bauer Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Larry Hand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Curtis Roush Sound Editor (music) 229 14000009
Milton C Burrow Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Neil Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Dean Okrand Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Marc-Jon Sullivan Boom Operator (New York) 215 14000003
Keith Gardner Boom Operator (North Carolina) 215 14000004
Frank Stettner Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Richard L Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bernard F Pincus Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Mike Trim Gaffer (USS Intrepid) 268 15000003
Carl Peterson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
Richard Kerekes Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
John Thomas Best Boy Electric Bestboy Electrician 259 15000006
Michael Slovis Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Mitch Lillian Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin Stitt Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Denise Cochran Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Danny Michael Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
John Patrick Hayden Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Jery Hewitt Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John E Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joseph E Gallagher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Joel Hatch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Amy Ostrander Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Mary Martin Bridges Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Barbara D'Alessandro Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000007
Katie Ladyko Assistant (to Michael Keaton) 120820 25000003
Cheryl P McDaniels Assistant (to Michael Tannen) 120820 25000004
Greg Marshall Assistant assistance(Liberty State Park-New Jersey) 120820 25000005
Neri Kyle Tannenbaum Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Rosie Rose Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Elisabeth Seldes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Mark Pappas Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Tommy Dorsett Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Ron Hays Other projections(USS Intrepid) 120795 26000001
Judy Arthur Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Karen Kates Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000019
Jerry W Jackson Transportation Coordinator (North Carolina) 271 25000018
Walter Charleston Transportation Captain (New York) 272 25000015
Walter L Chaney Jr. Transportation Captain (North Carolina) 272 25000016
Joseph Fanning Transportation Coordinator (New York) 271 25000017
Judianna Makovsky Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000002
David Charles Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000001
Mick O'Rourke Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Michael Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Gary Tacon Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Deborah Watkins Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Phil Neilson Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Victor Magnotta Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Gary Hymes Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Linda Kerns Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kathryn Kimler Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Julie Lamm Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000999
Otto Jacoby Construction Coordinator (New York) 276 21000001
John E Gray Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Steve Kirshoff Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
John Kafka Animator title animation 483 23000004
Ron Stone Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Mark A Powell Construction key set builder 120900 21000005
Claude Powell Construction construction supervisor(North Carolina) 120900 21000002
Jonathan Stein Construction key set builder 120900 21000003
Tom Costabile Construction key set builder 120900 21000004
Kenneth Lettvin ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Bobbe P Kurtz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Rupert Hitzig Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Tannen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Harry Colomby Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Shamroy Hamburger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Roger Young Director n/a 2 2000001
Peg Shirley Actor 2nd Reporter 1 1000029
Mick Muldoon Actor Ticker Seller 1 1000025
Jack Murray Actor Hotel Resident 1 1000026
Gerald J Quimby Actor Captain Jack 1 1000027
John S Rushton Actor Bouncer 1 1000028
James Chory Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Gayle Scott Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Johanna Jensen Santi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark A Baker Location Manager (New York) 193 5000008
Karen Ginsberg Location Manager (New York) 193 5000009
James Chory Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Steve Rose Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Daniel Taplitz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Terence A Donnelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark A Baker Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Herb Adelman Unit Manager (San Francisco) 120832 5000003
Andrew Magarian Actor 3rd Reporter 1 1000024
Pat MacNamara Actor Arnold Drisco 1 1000023
Liane Langland Actor Hilda 1 1000008
Joe Pantoliano Actor Norman 1 1000009
Richard Portnow Actor Ruben 1 1000010
Ric Abernathy Actor Bouncer 1 1000011
George Gerdes Actor Joe 1 1000007
Leslie Bevis Actor Gem Vigo 1 1000006
Rae Dawn Chong Actor Rachel Dobs 1 1000002
Meat Loaf Actor Titus 1 1000003
John Davidson Actor "Honest" Tom T Murray 1 1000004
Ronald Guttman Actor Rigaud 1 1000005
Danny Aiello III Actor Ralph Vigo 1 1000012
Bobby Bass Actor Poker Player 1 1000013
John Dennis Johnston Actor Nick 1 1000019
Jeffrey Josephson Actor Al 1 1000020
Diana Lewis Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000021
Frank Lugo Actor Detective 1 1000022
Richard E Huhn Actor Police Clerk 1 1000018
Paul Herman Actor Freddy 1 1000017
Jophery Brown Actor Poker Player 1 1000014
Lou Criscoulo Actor Kurt 1 1000015
Ray Gabriel Actor Security Guard 1 1000016
Morris E Atkins Jr. Location Manager (North Carolina) 193 5000010
Martha Mitchell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Christopher A Nowak Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Edward Garzero Scenic Artist scenic artist chargeman(New York) 745 9000006
Ward Welton Scenic Artist (North Carolina) 745 9000007
Guido DeCurtis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Stephen P Davis Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Elaine O'Donnell Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Meat Loaf Song Performer ("Blind Before I Stop") 120788 8000006
Ferron Song Performer ("As Soon As I Find My Shoes I'm Gone") 120788 8000007
Simon Waters Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ted Glass Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bruce Lee Gross Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Esty F Davis Jr. Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Roseann Milano Costumes (women) 120828 13000003
Steve Atha Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Kathryn Bihr Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Suzanne McCabe Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Kevin P Faherty Costumes (men) 120828 13000002
Jane Greenwood Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lynn Kressel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Cynthia Neil Casting (extras/North Carolina) 179 10000002
Cate Praggastis Casting (extras/California) 179 10000003
TIA Song Performer ("Boy Toy") 120788 8000005
Michael Tannen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
J Michael Muro Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Steven Drellich Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jamie Rosenberg Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York) 120849 6000006
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(North Carolina) 120849 6000007
Philip Holahan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jerry G Callaway Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Carol Dantuono Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Victoria Hsu Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Elizabeth Galloway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Arthur Albert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ron Hays Video special video effects 120800 6000008
Lynne Warberg Photography stills 120835 6000009
Lewis Schoenbrun Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Glenn Garrett Music saxophonist 120781 8000002
Joel Moss Music music recording 120781 8000003
Janet Fiona Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alexandra Leviloff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Leni Schwendinger Lighting special lighting effects(Boar's Club) 798 6000010
Harry Keramidas Editor n/a 172 7000001
David Holden Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Michael Keaton Actor Harry Berg 1 1000001
Synopsis