Jaws: The Revenge (1987)

Jaws: The Revenge
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 40mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Thriller
Keywords animal, Jaws (franchise), revenge, sea, sequel, shark
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stephen Southard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dan Thomas Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Sam Reynolds Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Daniel Payton Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000022
Willie D Burton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Jack Schlosser Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Joe Parker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Rod Weaver Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
George Frederick Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Michael Ford Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
David A Whittaker Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John Stacy Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000014
Ronald Record Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Ray Baum Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Ruth Whittle Auditor location auditor 120886 16000002
Roydon E Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kevin McAfee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Deborah Bryan Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Willie Kupahu Auditor location auditor 120886 16000001
Albert Ramos Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Colin C Mouat Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
E Scott Mayhugh Grip n/a 365 15000005
Cary Vignal Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim Shelton Grip n/a 365 15000007
Patrick Murray Lighting Technician (underwater unit) 120907 15000003
Robert Thirlwell Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
John E McCosker Consultant scientific consultant(California Academy of Sciences) 120784 12000002
Peter R Bruno Consultant security consultant 120784 12000001
Marla Denise Schlom Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000001
Hugo Pena Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000002
Chris Lee Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Darlene Davis Casting (Bahamas) 179 10000004
Janice Hull Casting (Martha's Vineyard) 179 10000003
Don Woodruff Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Steven Schwartz Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Nancy Nayor Casting n/a 179 10000001
Valerie McCaffrey Casting casting coordinator(Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Daniel C Striepeke Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Tony Lloyd Makeup n/a 353 13000005
James M. Moriana Foley n/a 120961 14000008
Paul Holzborn Foley n/a 120961 14000007
Robert Wayne Harris Sound sound utility technician 120816 14000009
John J Stephens Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000010
B Tennyson Sebastian II Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Marvin E Lewis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Tanya Sharp David ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Lettie Odney ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Robert Grovenor ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Paul Wittenberg ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Denise Whiting ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Diane Hetfield Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Eureka Glinton Other location contact 120795 26000002
Michael Wild Other location contact 120795 26000001
Joan Carroll Other location contact 120795 26000003
Sherry Meller Other associate(to Joseph Sargent) 120795 26000004
Michael Orefice Other rigging technician 120795 26000005
James W Gavin Aerial Unit aerial unit director 121100 25000023
Karl Wickman Pilot n/a 570 25000022
Carl Aldana Production production illustrator 120824 25000018
Ken Peterson Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000017
Thomas H Friedkin Pilot n/a 570 25000019
Chuck Wentworth Pilot n/a 570 25000020
James W Gavin Pilot n/a 570 25000021
Brent Poe Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Jim Fine Other lamp operator 120795 26000007
Lars Carroll Other diver 120795 26000015
Courtney Brown Other diver 120795 26000014
Jay Albury Other diver 120795 26000016
Jack Zahniser Other aircraft mechanic(aerial unit) 120795 26000017
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
John McLaughlin Other diver 120795 26000013
Walter Clayton III Other diver 120795 26000012
Jim Callan Other painter(standby) 120795 26000008
John "Moby" Griffin Other marine coordinator 120795 26000009
Adria Later Other studio teacher 120795 26000010
Steve Claridge Other dive master 120795 26000011
Dana Crocker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Dick Austin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Doug Hubbard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Richard Mosier Visual Effects blue screen artist 419 23000002
Michael J Millar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Jerry Moss Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Devon Clark Assistant (to Frank Baur) 120820 25000001
Henry Millar Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
John Bensberg Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gavin McKinney Stunts (underwater sequences) 240 19000008
Steve Purdy Construction construction painter 120900 21000001
Don Hathaway Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Jimmy Griffin Assistant marine coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Dan McAlpin Assistant marine coordinator assistant 120820 25000003
Liz Roberts Production Assistant (underwater unit) 275 25000011
Sally Southard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jim Johnson Sr. Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Lawren McDonald Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Gary Dally Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Virginia Jones Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marty Klein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
E John Delevaux Assistant assistance(Bahamas) 120820 25000004
Karrie Bragg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Paul Van Name Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Paul Nelson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
John M Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Hal Gausman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Elden Henson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
Joanna Lipari Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Jan Rabson Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
Catherine Cavadini Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Lillian Garrett Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Kaleena Kiff Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
David McCharen Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Barbara Alston Actor Additional Voice 1 1000028
Marilyn Schreffler Actor Additional Voice 1 1000029
J D Hall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Dominic Hoffman Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Naomi Ruth Stevens Actor Additional Voice 1 1000039
Tina Lifford Actor Additional Voice 1 1000040
Barbara Iley Actor Additional Voice 1 1000048
Terrence Beasor Actor Additional Voice 1 1000047
Judi Durand Actor Additional Voice 1 1000049
Larry Moss Actor Additional Voice 1 1000050
Daamen Krall Actor Additional Voice 1 1000051
Shauna McCoy Actor Additional Voice 1 1000046
Rocky Actor Additional Voice 1 1000045
Doris Hess Actor Additional Voice 1 1000041
John LaFayette Actor Additional Voice 1 1000042
Charles Bartlett Actor Additional Voice 1 1000043
Lagloria Scott Actor Additional Voice 1 1000044
Darlene Davis Actor Irma 1 1000027
Levant Carey Actor Houseman 1 1000026
Jay Mello Actor Young Sean 1 1000009
Mitchell Anderson Actor Sean 1 1000008
Cedric Scott Actor Clarence 1 1000010
Charles Bowleg Actor William 1 1000011
Melvin Van Peebles Actor Mr Witherspoon 1 1000012
Lynn Whitfield Actor Louisa 1 1000007
Judith Barsi Actor Thea 1 1000006
Lance Guest Actor Michael 1 1000002
Mario Van Peebles Actor Jake 1 1000003
Karen Young Actor Carla 1 1000004
Michael Caine Actor Hoagie 1 1000005
Mary Smith Actor Tiffany 1 1000013
Edna Billotto Actor Polly 1 1000014
David Wilson Actor Tarkanian 1 1000022
James Martin Actor Minister 1 1000021
Romeo Farrington Actor Romeo 1 1000023
Anthony Delaney Actor Charles Townsend 1 1000024
Heather Thompson Actor Shirley 1 1000025
William E Marks Actor Lenny 1 1000020
Daniel J Manning Actor Jesus 1 1000019
Fritzi Jane Courtney Actor Mrs Taft 1 1000015
Cyprian R Dube Actor Mayor 1 1000016
Lee Fierro Actor Mrs Kinter 1 1000017
Diane Hetfield Actor Mrs Ferguson 1 1000018
Joseph Sargent Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordan Klein Segment Director underwater unit director 120884 2000002
Bob Hagans Color Timer n/a 120921 6000020
Frank Holgate Photography photography 2nd unit(aerial unit) 120835 6000019
Michael Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jack Hooper Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Timothy O'Neill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Richard Mosier Photography visual effects aerial photography 120835 6000018
Ralph Nelson Photography stills 120835 6000017
Nigel Bower Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000013
Phil Silver Video video operator 120800 6000014
Alan Samuels Video video operator 120800 6000015
Judi M Dolan Projectionist location projectionist 121104 6000016
Patsy L Bouge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
John Williams Music ("Theme From Jaws") 120781 8000001
Rupert Holmes Song ("You Got It All") 120859 8000009
Stephen Broughton Lunt Song ("Nail It to the Wall") 120859 8000008
Stacy Lattisaw Song Performer ("Nail It to the Wall") 120788 8000010
The Jets Song Performer ("You Got It All") 120788 8000011
John J Lloyd Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Arnie Roman Song ("Nail It to the Wall") 120859 8000007
Christopher Dedrick Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Michael Small Music n/a 120781 8000002
Michael Small Music Arranger n/a 121019 8000003
Dan Carlin Sr. Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
Jack Hayes Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Nick Petrik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(aerial unit) 120849 6000012
Ned Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000011
Karen Miller Ehrlich Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Lynda Gilman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Ted Swanson Assistant Director (underwater unit) 163 5000007
Michelle Marx Assistant Director (aerial unit) 163 5000008
Francine Fleishman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Wes McAfee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Frank Baur Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joseph Sargent Producer n/a 3 3000001
Frank Baur Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Michael DeGuzman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Peter Benchley Characters as Source Material from characters in novel("Jaws") 121009 4000002
June Samson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Nanette Siegert Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Reggie Newkirk Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Jack McKenney Camera Operator (underwater unit) 239 6000006
Riggs Murdock Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
To Lee Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(underwater unit) 120849 6000010
Pete Romano Camera Operator (underwater unit) 239 6000005
Phil Caplan Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Jo Ann Mathue Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
John McPherson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Holgate Director of Photography (aerial unit) 120780 6000002
Norman Langley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lorraine Gary Actor Ellen Brody 1 1000001
Synopsis
Amity Island has been plagued for years by a huge shark that has killed many people, including Ellen Brody's husband who lost his life while trying to catch the monster. Now Sean Brody, one of Ellen's two sons, has been killed by the shark. Ellen travels to the Bahamas to comfort her other son, Michael, who is a marine biologist, and to enlist his help in stopping the shark's reign of terror.
N/A
N/A