Maid to Order (1987)

Maid to Order
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Romantic Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lorne Black Actor Musician 1 1000037
Ralph Jones Song songs 120859 8000009
John Paul Fasal Sound Effects special sound effects 120868 14000022
Stephen Lang Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ralph Jones Sound Engineer ("976-Self Service") 120916 14000023
Frank A Fuller Jr. Sound Effects sound effects research 120868 14000021
Billy Guerre Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Gary Blufer Sound Effects sound effects recording 120868 14000020
Jeffrey L Sandler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Marvin Walowitz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Karen Wilson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Shawn Sykora Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Wayne Weightman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Cristian Velarde Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Morton Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Lawrence Bowie Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Matt Gatson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
David M Brooks Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Tim Boettcher Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Darrin C Porter Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jess Tango Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000006
Jack English Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Kelly J Waldman Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Mark Shelton Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Denny Tedesco Electrician n/a 450 15000009
J H Arrufat Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
John Leveque Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000013
Janeen Davis Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Kathryn Miles Logan Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Lesley Lynn Nicholson Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Andrea Phillips Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Beverly Brown Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Susan Lipson Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Kareen Boursier Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Joel A Blumenau Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Nina Axelrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Bob Weitz Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Jimi Greene Liaison location liaison 121064 12000002
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Beth Bergeron ADR Editor ADR editor supervisor 220 14000001
Bobbi Banks ADR Editor ADR editor assistant 220 14000002
Richard Tyler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Don MacDougall Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
John Mack Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Gar Macrae Sound sound recording(dubbing) 120816 14000012
Matt Danielson Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000003
Rick Waddell Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Glenn T Morgan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
Debbie Pinthus Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Patricia Nedd Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Richard E Yawn Foley Editor foley editor supervisor 221 14000006
Gordon Ecker Productions Sound Editor sound editor supervision 229 14000014
Mike Cassidy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jim Stellar Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000018
Joe Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000017
George Lafia Film Clips film clip("Too Bored to Die") 121056 26000001
Anne Ahrens Other set director 120795 26000002
Arshag Chookoorian Other painter 120795 26000003
Steve Hellerstein Driver n/a 273 25000016
Vince DeAmicis Driver n/a 273 25000015
Steve Bonner Driver n/a 273 25000011
Joe Prado Driver driver captain 273 25000010
Mike Conley Driver n/a 273 25000012
George Williams Driver n/a 273 25000013
Lloyd Cambell Driver n/a 273 25000014
Doug Elam Other painter 120795 26000004
Dave Hopkins Other painter 120795 26000005
Pedro Truvillo Other cook's helper 120795 26000013
Daniel Langill Other cook's helper 120795 26000012
Debra Goldstein Other promotions 120795 26000014
Brian Delahanty Other co-captain 120795 26000015
Melinda Mullen Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Daniel Stein Other cook 120795 26000011
Glen Isom Other intern 120795 26000010
David Larks Other original oil paintings 120795 26000006
Nancy Neuman Other studio teacher 120795 26000007
Tim Nett Other production secretary 120795 26000008
Maureen Dane Lanktree Other intern 120795 26000009
Frank Kostenko Medic set medic 120966 25000009
Matthew Fishman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Wes Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ric Knell Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
J Rick Welden Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000007
Andrew Denyer Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
William Rieser Visual Effects title illustrator 419 23000001
Mark Knell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Michael Heyman Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Mike Cassidy Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Brian McMillian Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Art Riddle Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Martin Atwell Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Lise Romanoff Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Frank Ceglia Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000003
Brian Mullins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Matt Robinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Scott Crabbe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Chuck Clarke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Cibby Hunt Stand-In n/a 121015 25000007
T Barret Curtin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Judy Welden Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000001
Wade Mayer Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000004
Robin L Miller Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Stephen Schartz Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Vincent M Bruno Props props 2nd assistant 120817 24000003
Anna Lisa Loop Art Assistant designer assistant 120974 9000011
Ron E Patterson Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000009
Victoria Cailin Actor Alicia Nolin 1 1000036
Brett Hadley Actor Harvey Bessman 1 1000035
Steven Robert Ross Actor Electrician 1 1000039
Julianna McCarthy Actor Elderly Lady 1 1000040
Ed Quinlan Actor Man at Party 1 1000041
Bennet Guillory Actor George Sterling 1 1000034
Carmine Iannaccone Actor Habib 1 1000033
Kevin Clayton Actor Jomo James 1 1000029
Reina King Actor Tiffany James 1 1000028
Vince Monroe Townsend Jr. Actor Johnny "Slide" James 1 1000030
Raymond Garcia Actor Sam 1 1000031
Tony Simotes Actor Francisco 1 1000032
Jack Russell Actor Loaded Blanks Member 1 1000042
Audie Desbrow Actor Loaded Blanks Member 1 1000043
Amy Holden Jones Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Holly Goldberg Sloan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Perry Howze Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Randy Howze Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Charles Skouras III Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Mort Engelberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Herb Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mark Kendall Actor Loaded Blanks Member 1 1000044
Michael Lardie Actor Loaded Blanks Member 1 1000045
Amy Holden Jones Director n/a 2 2000001
Jeffrey Townsend Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Kim Sylver Actor Janine James 1 1000027
Vance Colvig Actor Man with Newspapers 1 1000026
Rain Phoenix Actor Brie Starkey 1 1000009
Begona Plaza Actor Maria 1 1000008
Leland Crooke Actor Dude 1 1000010
Theodore Wilson Actor Woodrow 1 1000011
Perla Walter Actor Trini 1 1000012
Merry Clayton Actor Audrey James 1 1000007
Tom Skerritt Actor Charles Montgomery 1 1000006
Beverly D'Angelo Actor Stella 1 1000002
Michael Ontkean Actor Nick McGuire 1 1000003
Valerie Perrine Actor Georgette Starkey 1 1000004
Dick Shawn Actor Stan Starkey 1 1000005
Rita Gomez Actor Juanita 1 1000013
Jason Beghe Actor Bret 1 1000014
Alexander Folk Actor 2nd Westec Guard 1 1000022
Rigg Kennedy Actor 1st Westec Guard 1 1000021
Diana Bellamy Actor Woman in Employment Office 1 1000023
Alyson Croft Actor Loreiel 1 1000024
Katey Sagal Actor Louise 1 1000025
Harry Woolf Actor Jailer 1 1000020
Khandi Alexander Actor Hooker in Jail 1 1000019
Kimberly Beck Actor Kim 1 1000015
Theresa Randle Actor Dani 1 1000016
Robert Jaffe Actor Miles 1 1000017
Keith Joe Dick Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000018
Lisa C Cook Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Kristine Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Willie Clark Song ("Clean Up Woman") 120859 8000017
Clarence Reid Song ("Clean Up Woman") 120859 8000016
Norman Greenbaum Song ("Spirit in the Sky") 120859 8000018
Rudy Regalado Song n/a 120859 8000019
Craig Thomas Song Performer ("I'm on My Own Now") 120788 8000020
Rudy Clark Song ("It's in His Kiss") 120859 8000015
Curtis Amy Song song producer("I Can Still Shine" "It's in His Kiss") 120859 8000014
Diane De Louise Wessel Music Supervisor music supervisor assistant 120872 8000008
Peter Afterman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Claudette Raiche Song ("I'm on My Own Now") 120859 8000011
Nickolas Ashford Song ("I Can Still Shine") 120859 8000012
Valerie Simpson Song ("I Can Still Shine") 120859 8000013
Merry Clayton Song Performer ("I Can Still Shine" "It's in His Kiss") 120788 8000021
Bekka Bramlett Song Performer ("Clean Up Woman") 120788 8000022
Loy Baron Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000006
Mick Muhfriedel Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Susan Mina Eschelbach Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000007
Christopher S Nushawg Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000008
Ally Sheedy Actor Jessie Montgomery 1 1000001
Terry Welden Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Mark Hamilton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Doctor and the Medics Song Performer ("Spirit in the Sky") 120788 8000023
Rudy Regalado Song Performer ("Fernando the Champ") 120788 8000024
Jeffrey Townsend Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Carlton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Danny Guarde Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Don Devine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Shelly Johnson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeff Denker Camera camera package supplier 120798 6000003
Kevin McKnight Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Rob Sweeney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Andy Chapman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Cristen M Carr Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Terry J Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jay Cassidy Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Tim Goldberg Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Brenda Wachel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Marcey Gwatney Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000006
Rory Flynn Photography stills 120835 6000007
Georges Delerue Music n/a 120781 8000001
Alex Olivares Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Claudette Raiche Music ("976-Self Service") 120781 8000002
John Richards Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Richard Stone Music Editor music editor supervisor 214 8000004
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jean Jellinek Jones Editor n/a 172 7000002
Jeff Katz Photography promotional photography 120835 6000008
Phil Downey Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Phil Gorth Color telecine colorist 121024 6000010
Sidney Wolinsky Editor n/a 172 7000001
Simon Tams Dresser swing dresser 120967 9000010
Synopsis
N/A
N/A