Stakeout (1987)

Stakeout
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 55mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Thriller
Keywords buddy, buddy cop, detective, police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Richard Dreyfuss Actor Chris Lecce 1 1000001
Emilio Estevez Actor Bill Reimers 1 1000002
Aidan Quinn Actor Richard "Stick" Montgomery 1 1000003
Madeleine Stowe Actor Maria McGuire 1 1000004
Ian Tracey Actor Caylor Reese 1 1000005
Forest Whitaker Actor Jack Pismo 1 1000006
Earl Billings Actor Captain Giles 1 1000007
Jackson Davies Actor FBI Agent Lusk 1 1000008
Dan Lauria Actor Phil Coldshank 1 1000009
JJ Makaro Actor BC 1 1000010
Scott Andersen Actor Reynaldo McGuire 1 1000011
Tony Pantages Actor Tony Harmon 1 1000012
Beatrice Boepple Actor Carol Reimers 1 1000013
Kyle Woida Actor Jeffrey Reimers 1 1000014
Jan Speck Actor Kelly McDonald 1 1000015
Kim Kondrashoff Actor Billy Steeks 1 1000016
Gary Heatherington Actor Prison Doctor 1 1000017
Don MacKay Actor Prison Officer 1 1000018
Don Davis Actor Prison Gate Guard 1 1000019
Roger Dean Actor 1st Prison Guard 1 1000020
David Brass Actor Cafe Waiter 1 1000021
Elizabeth Bracco Actor Bar Waitress 1 1000022
Denny Williams Actor Farol Bernie 1 1000023
Norma Matheson Actor 1st Paramedic 1 1000024
Blu Mankuma Actor 2nd Paramedic 1 1000025
Lossen Chambers Actor Supermarket Cashier 1 1000026
Lloyd Berry Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000027
John Badham Director n/a 2 2000001
Gregg Champion Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jim Kouf Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cathleen Summers Producer n/a 3 3000002
Gregg Champion Producer supervising producer 3 3000003
John Badham Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dana Satler Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Jim Kouf Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fitch Cady Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Rob Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Peter Daskewytch Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David Rose Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000005
Malcolm Williams Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000006
Tracey Jeffrey Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lara Fox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Karen Stewart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Susan Patterson DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000010
John Seale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Peter McLennan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Cyrus Block Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
John Clothier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Sandy McCallum Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
James Head Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Theo Eglseder Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000007
Doug Field Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000008
Douglas Pruss Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000009
Klaus Melchior Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000010
Bob Akester Photography stills 120835 6000011
Paul Guenette Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Tom Rolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Ripps Editor n/a 172 7000002
Leon Briggs Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jean Caperonis Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000004
Sandra Davis Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000005
Michael Smith Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000006
Bruce Giesbrecht Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000007
Steve Roberts Assistant Editor (Vancouver) 203 7000008
Arthur Rubinstein Music n/a 120781 8000001
Frank Jones Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Bobby Hernandez Music music mixer 120781 8000003
Mark Curry Music music mixer 120781 8000004
Anthony Marinelli Music Arranger synthesizer programmer and performer 121019 8000005
Brian Banks Music Arranger synthesizer programmer and performer 121019 8000006
Abby Treloggen Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Christopher Flick Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000008
Mark Hoder Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Arthur Rubinstein Song ("This Night Was Made (For One Thing Only)") 120859 8000010
Graham Ward Song ("Why Do You Run") 120859 8000011
Gloria Estefan Song n/a 120859 8000012
Enrique Garcia Song ("Rhythm Is Gonna Get You") 120859 8000013
Sharon Robinson Song ("Hot Together") 120859 8000014
Steve Winwood Song n/a 120859 8000015
Will Jennings Song ("Higher Love") 120859 8000016
Douglas Brayfield Song ("This Night Was Made (For One Thing Only)") 120859 8000017
Richard Page Song ("Is It Love") 120859 8000018
Steve George Song ("Is It Love") 120859 8000019
John Lang Song ("Is It Love") 120859 8000020
Pat Mastelotto Song ("Is It Love") 120859 8000021
Ross Vannelli Song n/a 120859 8000022
Gloria Estefan Song Performer ("Rhythm Is Gonna Get You") 120788 8000024
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("Hot Together") 120788 8000026
Steve Winwood Song Performer ("Higher Love") 120788 8000027
Randy Crawford Song Performer ("This Night Was Made (For One Thing Only)") 120788 8000028
Ross Vannelli Song Performer ("Desire to Win") 120788 8000030
Phillip Harrison Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rose McSherry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Lesley Beale Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Richard Hudolin Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Birdsall Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Mark Davidson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Pam Hallas Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Graham Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Ritter Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000009
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Feinberg Casting n/a 179 10000002
Judy Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000003
Sid Kozak Casting n/a 179 10000004
Gina Power Casting (extras) 179 10000005
Jim Jasterzebski Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000006
George Morrison Technical Advisor (military) 537 12000001
Mary Vogt Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Stephanie Nolan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Wendy Foster Costumes costumer(set) 120828 13000003
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Sandy Cooper Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Graham Crowell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
John Roesch Foley n/a 120961 14000002
Ellen Heuer Foley n/a 120961 14000003
Greg Orloff Foley foley rerecording 120961 14000004
Wayne Artman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Tom Dahl Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Tom Beckert Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Milton Burrow Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
William Manger Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Dick Adams Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Neil Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Scott Burrow Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Gordon Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Richard Oswald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Chester Slomka Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Kelly Manger Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Jeff Jones Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Scott Boyd Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Dave Gordon Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Ron MacLeay Grip n/a 365 15000002
Charlie Schultz Grip n/a 365 15000003
Richard Buckmaster Generator Operator n/a 363 15000004
Les Erskine Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Glen Forrieter Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000006
Al White Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Stephen Jackson Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Allen Taylor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Barbara Richardson Accountant accounts clerk 120802 16000002
Tundi Csiszar Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Liz Staniforth Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Conrad Palmisano Stunt Coordinator (USA) 120804 19000001
Jacob Rupp Stunt Coordinator (Vancouver) 120804 19000002
John Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000006
George Josef Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bill Devine Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jim Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Will Ferguson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tom Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Stacey Goodman Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Peter Gray Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Alex Green Stunts n/a 240 19000014
David Jacox Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Michael Jones Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jennifer Koenig Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Pierre Philoctete Stunts n/a 240 19000018
John Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bill Stewart Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Dawn Stofer-Rupp Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Betty Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Keith Wardlow Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Greg Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Brent Woolsey Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Debbie Coe Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Dan Tolmie Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Mike Rennison Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
David Willson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Joanne Ryan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Thomas Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Dean Lockwood Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000002
Rory Cutler Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000003
Corbin Fox Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000004
Lars Lenander Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000005
Don Leask Special Effects special effects crew member 168 23000006
Penelope Gottlieb Titles title designer 120825 23000007
Grant Swain Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Jeri Simon Assistant (to John Badham) 120820 25000001
Carrie Hauman Assistant (to Gregg Champion) 120820 25000002
Marie Butler Assistant (to Jim Kouf) 120820 25000003
Danise Lee Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000004
Kevin Knight Production Assistant costumer assistant 275 25000005
Amanda Spencer-Phillips Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000006
Mike Cates Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Lukia Czernin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Seth Gechter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
David Tweet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Terry Newton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Darla Filpula Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000012
George Grieve Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Ken Hawryliw Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000014
Neil McLeod Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000015
Phil Downey Production lab timer 120824 25000016
Bob Bottieri Other head painter 120795 26000001
Kim Brown Other painter 120795 26000002
Brenda Borrowman Other painter 120795 26000003
Barry Donlevy Other lamp operator 120795 26000004
James Sallis Other lamp operator 120795 26000005
Gary Brooks Other greensman 120795 26000006
Joanne Ryan Other first-aid 120795 26000007
Brigitte Prochaska Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A