North Shore (1987)

North Shore
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Romance, Adventure
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Wally White Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Chris McDonough Lead Person leadman 120957 9000002
Margaret E Fannin Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
David Roessell Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Paul Delph Song Performer ("North Shore Roar") 120788 8000049
Journey Song Performer ("Happy to Give") 120788 8000048
Gary Wright Song Performer ("Am I the One") 120788 8000044
Wailing Souls Song Performer ("Feel the Spirit") 120788 8000045
Killing Joke Song Performer ("Chessboards") 120788 8000046
Angel City Song Performer ("Nature of the Beast" "Stonewall") 120788 8000047
Claus Wiedemann Consultant (Dolby) 120784 12000001
Brian King Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Gary Bourgeois Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Dean Okrand Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Chris Carpenter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Jon Johnson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Henry Miller Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Bryan Furer Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Gerry Lopez Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Gary Capo Technical Advisor (surfing) 537 12000004
Kathe James Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000001
Win Anderson Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Kids in the Kitchen Song Performer ("Shine") 120788 8000043
Mark Hunter Song Performer ("Body and the Beat") 120788 8000042
Tony Lugton Song ("Listening") 120859 8000026
Rick Brewster Song ("Stonewall") 120859 8000027
Brent Eccles Song ("Stonewall") 120859 8000028
John Brewster Song ("Stonewall") 120859 8000029
Jeff Lieb Song ("Nature of the Beast") 120859 8000025
Doc Neeson Song ("Nature of the Beast") 120859 8000024
Steve Ferris Song ("Am I the One") 120859 8000020
Winston Matthews Song ("Feel the Spirit") 120859 8000021
Lloyd McDonald Song ("Feel the Spirit") 120859 8000022
Killing Joke Song n/a 120859 8000023
Steven Greenberg Song ("Funkytown") 120859 8000030
Steve Perry Song ("Happy to Give") 120859 8000031
Ganggajang Song Performer ("Sounds of Then") 120788 8000038
Chris Isaak Song Performer ("Blue Hotel") 120788 8000039
Lords of the New Church Song Performer ("Murder Style") 120788 8000040
Black Uhuru Song Performer ("Party Next Door") 120788 8000041
Nia Peeples Song Performer ("Be My Lover") 120788 8000037
Pseudo Echo Song Performer ("Living in a Dream" "Listening" "Funkytown") 120788 8000036
Jonathan Cain Song ("Happy to Give") 120859 8000032
Paul Delph Song n/a 120859 8000033
Rebecca Parnell Song ("North Shore Roar") 120859 8000034
Rick Parnell Song ("North Shore Roar") 120859 8000035
David Hankins Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Michael DePatie Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Lindsay Root Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michael Gillard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Nancy Emerson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dale LeBlanc Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David S Cass Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
David Wolowic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Dan Curry Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Richard Drake Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
John Milius Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Doug Green Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Lori-Etta Taub Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
Harry Ueshiro Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Bill Shea Other coordinator 2nd unit 120795 26000004
Andy Warhol Other film extract("Andy Warhol's Fifteen Minutes") 120795 26000005
Leonard Brady Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Curt Sanburn Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Boniface Aiu Jr. Other first-aid 120795 26000003
Phyllis Watkins Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Abraham Hall Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Richard Rodono Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000012
Dan Garab Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000013
Susy Todd Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Paul Tremaine Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Ralph Reis Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Wolvington Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Steve Dukovich Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Joel R Valentine Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Bobby Mackston Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Brad Sherman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Anthony Mazzei Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
John Haeny Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Clark Conrad Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Matthew G Sawelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Edward Suski Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Tim Himes Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Anna Behlmer Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Dean Des Jarlais Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Sharon S Perl Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Albert Belmont Jr. Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Tom Luppo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Larry Ryan Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Eric LeBuse Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Vance Gage Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
George Cambra Grip n/a 365 15000002
Ben Batzdorff Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Gary Wright Song n/a 120859 8000019
Bruce Curnow Song ("Shine") 120859 8000018
Freya Singer Actor Blonde at Party 1 1000032
John Michael Hydo Actor Gempel 1 1000033
Norm Compton Actor Bouncer 1 1000034
Shaun Tomson Actor n/a 1 1000035
Susan Kagehiro Actor Barmaid 1 1000031
Charlene Silva Actor Hostess 1 1000030
Shawn Donahue Actor 1st Skateboard 1 1000026
Danny Allen Actor 2nd Skateboard 1 1000027
Amy Heutmaker Actor Lisa 1 1000028
Alan Cole Actor Ed Lusky 1 1000029
Hans Hedemann Actor n/a 1 1000036
Derek Ho Actor n/a 1 1000037
Scott Daley Actor Surfer 1 1000044
Aaron Napoleon Actor Surfer 1 1000045
Christian Fletcher Actor Surfer 1 1000046
Davey Miller Actor Surfer 1 1000047
Max Madeiros Actor Surfer 1 1000043
James Jones Actor Surfer 1 1000042
Mark Foo Actor n/a 1 1000038
Ken Bradshaw Actor Surfer 1 1000039
Mike Latronic Actor Surfer 1 1000040
Michael Ho Actor Surfer 1 1000041
Kawika Stant Actor Pig Farmer 1 1000025
Randy Kauhane Actor Keo 1 1000024
Mark Occhilupo Actor Occy 1 1000008
John Parragon Actor Professor 1 1000009
Rocky Kauanoe Actor Rocky 1 1000010
Lokelani Lau Actor Anela 1 1000011
Robbie Page Actor Alex Rogers 1 1000007
Laird Hamilton Actor Lance Burkhart 1 1000006
Gregory Harrison Actor Chandler 1 1000002
Nia Peeples Actor Kiani 1 1000003
John Philbin Actor Turtle 1 1000004
Gerry Lopez Actor Vince 1 1000005
Cristina Raines Actor Rick's Mother 1 1000012
Tiffany Pestana Actor Chandler's Daughter 1 1000013
Kelly Hager Actor Kako 1 1000020
Lionel Tarape Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000021
Steven Yoshikawa Actor Worker 1 1000022
Timothy Kamaka Actor Pao 1 1000023
David Ige Actor Rusty 1 1000019
Tavita Tu Actor Pila 1 1000018
Corky Carroll Actor Corky Carroll 1 1000014
Joe Teipel Actor Pipeline Announcer 1 1000015
Lord "Tally Ho" Blears Actor Contest Director 1 1000016
Jim "Poor Man" Trenton Actor Chuck King 1 1000017
Mickey Nielsen Actor Surfer 1 1000048
William Phelps Director n/a 2 2000001
Rick Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Brian Canham Song songs("Living in a Dream" "Listening") 120859 8000003
Glen Ballard Song ("Be My Lover") 120859 8000004
Clif Magness Song ("Be My Lover") 120859 8000005
Richard Stone Music n/a 120781 8000001
Christopher Rouse Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Roger G Jans Photography stills 120835 6000009
Terry Pfrang Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Robert Gordon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barbara Pokras Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Mark Callaghan Song ("Sounds of Then") 120859 8000006
Chris Isaak Song n/a 120859 8000007
Greg Dorman Song ("Shine") 120859 8000014
Greg Woodhead Song ("Shine") 120859 8000015
Scott Carne Song ("Shine") 120859 8000016
Craig Harnath Song ("Shine") 120859 8000017
Mark Hunter Song n/a 120859 8000013
Robert Taylor Song ("Body and the Beat") 120859 8000012
Stiv Bators Song ("Murder Style") 120859 8000008
Brian James Song ("Murder Style") 120859 8000009
Dave Tregunna Song ("Murder Style") 120859 8000010
Michael Rose Song ("Party Next Door") 120859 8000011
Phil Nordblom Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Leslie Otis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
William Phelps Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
William Phelps From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Randal Kleiser From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Douglas E Green Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Tim McCanlies Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gregory Hinton Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Gregory Harrison Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bill Finnegan Producer n/a 3 3000001
Randal Kleiser Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tim McCanlies Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Bruce Shurley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
James Dillon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Don R King Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
George Billinger Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Dan Merkel Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Yuri Farrant Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Gary Capo Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Peter Smokler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dianne Brown Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Connie Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Scott Hancock Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Matt Adler Actor Rick Kane 1 1000001
Synopsis