Rainbow War (1985)

Rainbow War
Type Short Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 0hr 20mins.
Genres Fantasy
Keywords short
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Willson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Gerri Kuhn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles Leitrants Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Bob Nicholson Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000008
Christopher Wills Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000007
Rick H Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
George Erschbamer Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Trish Keating Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Al Benjamin Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Jimmy Chow Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dean Lockwood Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Don Gervais Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000006
Garry Brolly Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000005
Barry Reid Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Rick Allen Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Duncan MacGregor Gaffer (Canada) 268 15000006
Dennis "Pete" Peterson Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Lisa Richardson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000001
David Bloom Choreographer choreography(fight) 120803 17000001
Barry Wayne Brolly Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000004
Arthur Wills Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000003
Christopher Prior Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000002
Thomas Wells Carpenter scenic carpenter 529 21000001
Tana Tocher Assistant chef's assistant 120820 25000002
Myrna Cobb Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Scott Other lamp operator 120795 26000010
David Anderson Other lamp operator 120795 26000011
Bruce Ingram Other focus puller 120795 26000009
Alan Davis Other painter 120795 26000008
Margaret McCoy Other painter 120795 26000007
Roger Huyghe Other lamp operator 120795 26000012
Peter S Smith Other lamp operator 120795 26000013
Don Harris Security studio security 120951 26000017
Mark Davidson Security studio security 120951 26000016
Shelly Heatherington Other chef 120795 26000015
Gerri Kuhn Other first-aid 120795 26000014
Barry Kootchin Other painter 120795 26000006
Susan Dewit Other painter 120795 26000005
John Stooshnov Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000007
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
James R Westwell Production Associate production controller 120822 25000005
Brett Lawrence Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
George Grieve Driver driver captain 273 25000008
Peter M Lassen Driver driver co-captain 273 25000009
Phil Morgan Other painter 120795 26000004
Barbara Crosby Other painter 120795 26000003
Herminio Kam Other painter 120795 26000002
Bob Bottieri Other painter 120795 26000001
Pat Hollywell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ben Rusi Grip setup grip 365 15000003
Ryan Stiles Actor n/a 1 1000017
Bob Rogers Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Robinson Actor n/a 1 1000016
David Grove Actor n/a 1 1000015
Lori Dungey Actor n/a 1 1000014
Bob Rogers Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marc Nowadnick Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chris Coles Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Bob Rogers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Andy Gaskill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Alan Munro Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Stephen Dimopoulos Actor n/a 1 1000013
David Bloom Actor n/a 1 1000012
Simon Webb Actor Blue King 1 1000005
Jonathon Pallone Actor Red King 1 1000004
Gillian Barber Actor Yellow Queen 1 1000003
Saffron Henderson Actor Red Princess 1 1000002
Michael Keller Actor n/a 1 1000006
Dan Zale Actor n/a 1 1000007
Joseph Golland Actor n/a 1 1000011
Colin Mochrie Actor n/a 1 1000010
Alex Diakun Actor n/a 1 1000009
Blu Mankuma Actor n/a 1 1000008
Gordon Mark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David W Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Christopher Ryan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Donna Bis Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Alex Green Consultant technical consultant(whip) 120784 12000001
Elmar Theissen Supervisor painter supervisor 120845 11000001
Tom Duquette Art Department sculptor 120843 9000007
Sherry Linder-Gygli Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Ilona Herman Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Arthur Collier Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dillard Brinson Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tish Monaghan Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Wendy Foster Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000005
Ian D Thomas Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000006
Harold Laxton Scenic Artist scenic artist supervisor 745 9000005
Reed Smoot Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karen A Stewart Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Candice Field Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Patrice Leung Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Doug Craik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Roberto Contreras Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000003
Michael S Bolton Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Michael O'Connor Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Jim Erickson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Andy Gaskill Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gary Carre Actor Yellow Boy 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A