Nowhere to Hide (1987)

Nowhere to Hide
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jerome Tiberghien Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Marc Desourdy Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Robyn McNicoll Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Branko Racki Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Richard Zeman Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Raymond Ducasse Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Cornelius Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jim R Dunn Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tony Morelli Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bernard Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rejean Brochu Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000004
George Calamatas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Normand Gagnon Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Michel Brochu Carpenter carpenter assistant supervisor 529 21000001
Yves Langlois Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Allison Reid Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Raymond Ducasse Wrangler dog wrangler 121018 20000001
Steve M Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Peter Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Erik C Andersen Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000014
Cindy Fret Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Alan Goluboff Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
Gordon Thompson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jane Tattersall Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Tony Currie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
David Giammarco Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Robin Leigh Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Ann Heeley-Ray Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000017
Judy "Lucky" Kemeny Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000018
Panos Partheniou Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunts stunt designer 240 19000002
Loretta Van Hart Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Joanne Jackson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
John Laing Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Susan Shipton Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Marnie Craig Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Thomas L Fisher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Pierre-Yves Dupuis Other scenic painter 120795 26000001
Don McEwen Other scenic painter 120795 26000002
Andre Boisvert Other painter 120795 26000003
Daniel Schwartzberg Driver n/a 273 25000022
Lorne Goloff Driver n/a 273 25000021
Don H Poole Driver n/a 273 25000018
Don Stenstrom Driver n/a 273 25000019
Yves Surprenant Driver n/a 273 25000020
Simon Chamberland Other painter 120795 26000004
Mairi MacEachern Other tutor 120795 26000005
Brian Henderson Other picture vehicle 120795 26000010
Jim DiSensi Other transport coordinator 120795 26000011
Prudence Emery Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dick Dobbin Other picture vehicle 120795 26000009
Tom Lane Other picture vehicle 120795 26000008
Eric Nolen Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Michelle DeCairos Other nurse service 120795 26000007
Edmund Delorimier Driver n/a 273 25000017
Lorne Dosogne Driver n/a 273 25000016
Steven Woloshen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ron Mundy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Lorne Orleans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Hayg Fazliyan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Gilles Perreault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Jay B King Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Yvon Charbonneau Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Arlene D Hay Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Jean-Marin Basley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Peter Mohan Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Ken Lemon Driver n/a 273 25000013
Robert E Smith Driver n/a 273 25000014
Teddy Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jocelyn Dubois Driver n/a 273 25000012
Terry Fox Driver n/a 273 25000011
Mia Taylor Production Associate n/a 120822 25000009
William Kukura Driver n/a 273 25000010
Rick Cadger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Ken Heeley-Ray Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Marc Desourdy Actor Policeman 1 1000026
Teddy Lee Dillon Actor Soldier 1 1000027
Brian Kaulback Actor Driver 1 1000028
Hisham Zayed Actor Policeman 1 1000025
Sony Forbes Actor MP 1 1000024
Amy Gartner Actor Candace Bollinger 1 1000021
Jennifer Smith Actor Kim 1 1000022
Steve Michaels Actor Lieutenant 1 1000023
Normand Ethier Actor Guard 1 1000029
Mario Azzopardi Director n/a 2 2000001
George Goldsmith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Alex Rebar From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Stephane Reichel Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alex Rebar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephanie Reichel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Andras Hamori Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Kemeny Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Ross Hull Actor Tory Bollinger 1 1000020
Philip Spensley Actor Roy Bollinger 1 1000019
Clark Johnson Actor Mark Halstead 1 1000007
Maury Chaykin Actor Marchais 1 1000008
Geza Kovacs Actor Owens 1 1000009
Chuck Shamata Actor Mike Watson 1 1000006
Robin MacEachern Actor Johnny Cutter 1 1000005
Michael Ironside Actor Ben 1 1000002
John Colicos Actor General Howard 1 1000003
Daniel Hugh Kelly Actor Rob Cutter 1 1000004
Garrick Hagon Actor William Devlin 1 1000010
Andrew Johnston Actor Nick Thomas 1 1000011
Shirley Merovitz Actor Shirley 1 1000016
Vlasta Vrana Actor Sonny Cambria 1 1000017
Jayne Eastwood Actor Jean Bollinger 1 1000018
Peter Blackwood Actor Ted 1 1000015
Philip Akin Actor Harvey 1 1000014
Timothy Webber Actor Kevin 1 1000012
Real Andrews Actor Luther 1 1000013
Francois Sylvestre Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Tony Lucibello Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Maria Armstrong Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Ross Clydesdale Casting (Canada) 179 10000004
Diane Allaire Casting Associate casting assistant(Montreal) 160 10000005
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting (USA) 179 10000002
Ginette D'Amico Casting Director (Montreal) 157 10000001
Fernand Demers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Alain Moreau Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000004
Susan Cavan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Jay Firestone Consultant bush consultant 120784 12000001
Michael Liotta Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
David Evans Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Wayne Griffin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Joe Grimaldi Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Don White Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Renee April Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Peter McBurnie Foley n/a 120961 14000001
Csaba Kertesz Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Allan K Rosen Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Lynn Mallay Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Kris Michaels Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Michel Pradier Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000011
Joanne Harwood Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Jennifer Jonas Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Madeline Henrie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jeremy Podeswa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Marie Gislane Cretier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Nicholas Barker Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000012
Paul Bujold Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000013
Rit Wallis Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brad Fiedel Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ross Levinson Music electric violin player 120781 8000002
Takashi Seida Photography set photography 120835 6000004
Yves Drapeau Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Vic Sarin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jean Lepine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Amy Madigan Actor Barbara Cutter 1 1000001
Synopsis