Life Classes (1986)

Life Classes
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 57mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Leslie Jones Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000004
Nicola Lipman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Tina Morrison Dialogue Coach (Gaelic) 538 12000001
Christiana Graham Translator (German) 741 12000002
David Coole Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000003
Angela Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000002
Marty Reno Song n/a 120859 8000012
Marty Reno Song Performer ("Who Was the One") 120788 8000013
William D MacGillivray Theme Song n/a 120929 8000014
Mary Steckle Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Norman MacDonald Translator translation("Mary's Lament") 741 12000003
Janice Rogers Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000001
Angela Baker Sound Editor sound editor chief 229 14000007
Alex Salter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Eric Emery Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alan P Macleod Grip n/a 365 15000002
Les Halman Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000006
Brent MacLeod Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Alex Salter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Jim Rillie Sound sound recording 120816 14000002
Mike Hoogenboom Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000003
Marvin Bern Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000004
William D MacGillivray Song ("Who Was the One") 120859 8000011
Jennifer Quinn Performer n/a 120819 8000010
Eric Walker Photography stills 120835 6000009
William D MacGillivray Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Salter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Jane Porter Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Middleton Photography stills 120835 6000008
Dan Gowan Projectionist n/a 121104 6000007
David Middleton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tim Reed Video video coordinator 120800 6000004
David Middleton Projectionist n/a 121104 6000005
Alex Busby Projectionist n/a 121104 6000006
Eric Emery Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Erika Wolff Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Burth Wath Performer violinist 120819 8000006
Kim Bishop Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Karen Conrad Performer n/a 120819 8000008
Doris Mason Performer n/a 120819 8000009
Anne Rapson Performer violinist 120819 8000005
Claire Henry Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Terry Greenlaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Alexandra Tilley Music n/a 120781 8000001
William D MacGillivray Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Dominique Gusset Music Editor music editor assistant 214 8000003
Charles Lapp Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Michael Ruggles Best Boy bestboy(Halifax) 120885 15000004
Cilla Rickard Assistant assistance 120820 25000027
Robin Sarafinchan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Carla Densmore Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Jess MacGillivray Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
John Silver Assistant assistance 120820 25000026
Phillip Walling Assistant assistance 120820 25000025
Paul Mitcheltree Assistant assistance 120820 25000021
Dorothy Reynolds Assistant assistance 120820 25000022
Mary Reynolds Assistant assistance 120820 25000023
Marie Jamison Fitzgerald Assistant assistance 120820 25000024
Dave Smith Medic paramedic 120966 25000031
Charlotte Wilson Hammond Other drawings(Mary Cameron) 120795 26000001
Myrna Yazer Other chaperones 120795 26000008
Suzanne Lemieux Other oboist 120795 26000009
Shimon Watt Other cellist 120795 26000010
Eric Walker Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Mira Chatt Other chaperones 120795 26000007
Amares Chatt Other chaperones 120795 26000006
Bonnie Baker Other books 120795 26000002
Art McKay Other post-synchronization effects 120795 26000003
Lorette LeBlanc Other crafts 120795 26000004
Bernice Chatt Other chaperones 120795 26000005
Chuck Clark Assistant assistance 120820 25000020
Peter MacDonald Assistant assistance 120820 25000019
Cordell Wynne Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Wayne Cormier Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Ron Keough Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Gordon Hardy Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Audrey Cole Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Claire Henry Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Gary Whitehouse Best Boy bestboy(Cape Breton) 120885 15000005
Monique Desnoyers Props key props 120817 24000001
David Coole Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Les Halman Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Stella Hardy Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Keith Roper Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Jim Dunphy Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Allan Henderson Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Dean Brosseau Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
John Benalands Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Susan McIntyre Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Dorothy Jackson Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Murray Stockley Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Paul Ecker Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Claude MacInnis Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Dominique Gusset Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Lionel Simmons Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sandra Millott Actor n/a 1 1000031
Elizabeth Berlasso Actor n/a 1 1000032
Kathi Thompson Actor n/a 1 1000033
Mark Crowden Actor n/a 1 1000034
Julie MacMaster Actor n/a 1 1000030
Miriam MacMaster Actor n/a 1 1000029
Marc St Pierre Actor n/a 1 1000025
Eleanor Dorrington Actor n/a 1 1000026
Ron Gerald Actor n/a 1 1000027
Susan Saunders Actor n/a 1 1000028
Ann Seymour Actor n/a 1 1000035
Jennifer Tilly Actor n/a 1 1000036
Louise Holloway Actor n/a 1 1000043
Steve Arnold Actor n/a 1 1000044
Ron Wakkary Actor n/a 1 1000045
Angela Sole Actor n/a 1 1000046
Thea Wilson Hammond Actor n/a 1 1000042
Ken Robinson Actor n/a 1 1000041
Suzanne McCarthy Actor n/a 1 1000037
Christopher Joyce Actor n/a 1 1000038
Mark Richards Actor n/a 1 1000039
Bonnie Baker Actor n/a 1 1000040
Sigrun Zibara Actor n/a 1 1000024
Ruth Owen Actor n/a 1 1000023
Caitlyn Colquhoun Actor Mrs Sitwell 1 1000008
Trudi Peterson Actor n/a 1 1000009
Jane Purves Actor n/a 1 1000010
Marty Reno Actor Colin 1 1000011
Leo Jessome Actor Mr Cameron 1 1000007
Jill Chatt Actor Marie 1 1000006
Leon Dubinsky Actor Earl 1 1000002
Evelyn Garbary Actor Nanny 1 1000003
Mary Izzard Actor Mrs Miller 1 1000004
Francis Knickle Actor Gloria 1 1000005
Monique Blais Actor n/a 1 1000012
Anne Marie MacDougall Actor n/a 1 1000013
Shamus Cox Actor n/a 1 1000019
Paul Ratchford Actor Malcolm 1 1000020
Jeremy Ackerman Actor Lehrer 1 1000021
Charlotte W Hammond Actor n/a 1 1000022
Shane Briand Actor n/a 1 1000018
Derek Briand Actor n/a 1 1000017
Karen Shea Actor n/a 1 1000014
Steve Szewczok Actor Andy 1 1000015
Kelly Edwards Actor Brenda 1 1000016
Brian Clements Actor n/a 1 1000047
Glen Gibson Actor n/a 1 1000048
James Paul Actor n/a 1 1000078
Charles Crocher Actor n/a 1 1000079
Eric Walker Actor n/a 1 1000080
Rachel Linely Actor n/a 1 1000081
Holly Rowland Actor n/a 1 1000077
John Stevenson Actor n/a 1 1000076
Monique Desnoyers Actor n/a 1 1000072
Jeff Semple Actor n/a 1 1000073
Barry Fraser Actor n/a 1 1000074
Rachel Brodie Actor n/a 1 1000075
Tina Morrison Actor n/a 1 1000082
William D MacGillivray Director n/a 2 2000001
Paula Musial Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gary Swim Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
David Craig Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000005
Ken Pittman Continuity n/a 890 5000006
Gordon Parsons Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Terry Greenlaw Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Stephen Reynolds Producer n/a 3 3000001
William D MacGillivray Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
William D MacGillivray Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jean Pierre Lefebvre Other Writer screenplay consultant 120847 4000002
Angela Murphy Actor n/a 1 1000071
Paula Musial Actor n/a 1 1000070
Kim McCarthy Actor n/a 1 1000055
Aletha Mantley Actor n/a 1 1000056
Ida Donovan Actor n/a 1 1000057
Kent Stetson Actor n/a 1 1000058
Troy McCann Actor n/a 1 1000054
Paul Greywall Actor n/a 1 1000053
Charlotte Hunt Actor n/a 1 1000049
Andrea Jackson Actor n/a 1 1000050
Astrid Brunner Actor n/a 1 1000051
Barbara Nicholson Actor n/a 1 1000052
Nicola Lipman Actor n/a 1 1000059
Stephen E Miller Actor n/a 1 1000060
Terry Greenlaw Actor n/a 1 1000066
James Nicolson Actor n/a 1 1000067
Carol Millett Actor n/a 1 1000068
Tim Reed Actor n/a 1 1000069
Paul Simons Actor n/a 1 1000065
Bruce Jacobs Actor n/a 1 1000064
Geoff Harrington Actor n/a 1 1000061
Dave MacIsaac Actor n/a 1 1000062
Don Palmer Actor n/a 1 1000063
Jacinta Cormier Actor Mary Cameron 1 1000001
Synopsis