Amazon Women on the Moon (1987)

Amazon Women on the Moon
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Comedy, Sci-Fi, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Corey Burton Actor ("Amazon Women on the Moon") 1 1000009
Dave DeGeus Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor 1st assistant 327 14000014
Gary Wright Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor apprentice 327 14000015
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Gibson Grip n/a 365 15000003
Phil Sloane Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Spence Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Nick Alphin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Larry Stensvold Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Paul Wells Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Paul Bruce Richardson Sound Effects Editor sound effects editor supervisor 327 14000009
Cindy Mary Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
William Jacobs Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Jim Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kurt C Kuntzmann Grip n/a 365 15000005
Rick Heres Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ronald J Pure Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Larry Sweet Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Jeff Smith Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Robert Lemchen Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Scott D Grinham Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Timothy Magaraci Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Brian H Reynolds Grip n/a 365 15000007
Robert W McCarty Grip n/a 365 15000006
Todd Griffith Grip n/a 365 15000008
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Robert Krebsbach Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000010
Susumu Tokunow Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000005
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Harry Middleton Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Jennifer L Pray Lead Set Dresser n/a 121069 9000010
Roger E Kelton Art Department art department manager 120843 9000012
Ron Woods Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000013
Julie Selzer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sally Dennison Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff James Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Todd E Weisman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Len Morganti Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Alex Hajdu Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Victoria J Auth Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Debra Combs Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
John H Maxwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Janet Cunningham Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Nancy Banks Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
John Harrington Wardrobe special wardrobe and props 120823 13000009
Cecile M Metivier Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000008
Gary L Holland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Ray Simm Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Nanette Marie MacCaughern Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Robin Siegel Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Debra L Wright Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Taryn DeChellis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carolyn Clark Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Mira Zavidowsky Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Lynne Eagan Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Rick Barker Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg S Beebe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Brian Bellamy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Gary Gillingham Production Associate production controller 120822 25000013
Jerry Talamantes Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
David Harshbarger Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Jerry Cipperley Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Matthew J Clark Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Sue Benson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Mike Miller Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Samuel L Bronkowitz Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Zsa Zsa Gabor Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Jeffrey M Zeitlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Mark Levine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Lynda Cipperley Driver n/a 273 25000017
Hugh Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000018
Pat Newberry Other first-aid 120795 26000003
Sally Smith Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Chris Wolf Other mascot "Bip"(("Titan Man")) 120795 26000004
Marilyn Weiss Other food stylist 120795 26000005
Saul Kahan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Scott Holton Archival Footage film archivist 120984 26000001
Laura Graham Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000020
John Orlebeck Driver n/a 273 25000019
David Teasley Driver n/a 273 25000021
John Ternenyi Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000022
Samuel S White Driver n/a 273 25000023
Dan Allingham Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Margaret C Mayer Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000002
J D Silvester Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Monty Simons Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Keith Bauer Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Curtis Powers Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Brian R Carson Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bob K Cummings Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Eddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Blair Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Kenneth M Larson Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000001
Peter Mark Weiner Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
George Flynn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Gregory R Wolf Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Mike Aubrey Props sign and prop artist 120817 24000003
Cathy Gesualdo Assistant (to Roger LaPage) 120820 25000001
Thom Rude Construction set construction 120900 21000008
Bill Powell Construction set construction 120900 21000007
Gary Corarito Construction set construction 120900 21000003
Rick Cobian Construction set construction 120900 21000002
Bernardino DeLaTorre Construction set construction 120900 21000004
Bill Luckey Construction set construction 120900 21000005
Don Martin Construction set construction 120900 21000006
Julie Kaye Towery Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ivo Cristante Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ira Newborn Actor ("Silly Pate") 1 1000041
Phil Proctor Actor ("Silly Pate") 1 1000040
Karen Montgomery Actor ("Silly Pate") 1 1000042
Robert Picardo Actor ("Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000043
Slappy White Actor ("Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000045
Rip Taylor Actor ("Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000044
T K Carter Actor ("Silly Pate") 1 1000039
Lohman and Barkley Actor ("Critics Corner") 1 1000038
Archie Hahn Actor ("Critics Corner" "Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000034
Sarah Lilly Actor ("Bullshit or Not") 1 1000033
Belinda Balaski Actor ("Critics Corner" "Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000035
Justin Benham Actor ("Critics Corner" "Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000036
Erica Gayle Actor ("Critics Corner" "Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000037
Jackie Vernon Actor ("Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000046
Henny Youngman Actor ("Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000047
Pamla Vale Actor ("Son of the Invisible Man") 1 1000056
Chuck Lafont Actor ("Son of the Invisible Man") 1 1000055
Larry Hankin Actor ("Son of the Invisible Man") 1 1000057
Garry Goodrow Actor ("Son of the Invisible Man") 1 1000058
Roger LaPage Actor ("Son of the Invisible Man") 1 1000059
Ed Begley Jr. Actor ("Son of the Invisible Man") 1 1000054
Frank Collison Actor ("Video Pirates") 1 1000053
Steve Allen Actor ("Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000049
Charlie Callas Actor ("Roast Your Loved One") 1 1000048
William Marshall Actor ("Video Pirates") 1 1000050
Tino Insana Actor ("Video Pirates") 1 1000051
Donald Gibb Actor ("Video Pirates") 1 1000052
Henry de Silva Actor ("Bullshit or Not") 1 1000032
Steve Guttenberg Actor ("Two I.D.'s") 1 1000031
Peter Horton Actor ("Hospital") 1 1000013
Michelle Pfeiffer Actor ("Hospital") 1 1000012
Griffin Dunne Actor ("Hospital") 1 1000014
Brian Ann Zoccola Actor ("Hospital") 1 1000015
Joe Pantoliano Actor ("Hairlooming") 1 1000016
Phil Hartman Actor ("Murray in Videoland") 1 1000008
Rob Krausz Actor ("Murray in Videoland") 1 1000007
Monique Gabrielle Actor ("Pethouse Video") 1 1000003
Donald Muhich Actor ("Pethouse Video") 1 1000002
Lou Jacobi Actor ("Murray in Videoland") 1 1000004
Erica Yohn Actor ("Murray in Videoland") 1 1000005
Debbie Davison Actor ("Murray in Videoland") 1 1000006
Stanley Brock Actor ("Hairlooming") 1 1000017
Steve Forrest Actor ("Amazon Women on the Moon") 1 1000018
Roxie Roker Actor ("Blacks Without Soul") 1 1000027
Bill Bryant Actor ("Blacks Without Soul") 1 1000026
Le Tari Actor ("Blacks Without Soul") 1 1000028
Christopher Broughton Actor ("Blacks Without Soul") 1 1000029
Rosanna Arquette Actor ("Two I.D.'s") 1 1000030
B. B. King Actor ("Blacks Without Soul") 1 1000025
David Alan Grier Actor ("Blacks Without Soul" "Don 'No Soul' Simmons") 1 1000024
Joey Travolta Actor ("Amazon Women on the Moon") 1 1000020
Robert Colbert Actor ("Amazon Women on the Moon") 1 1000019
Forrest J Ackerman Actor ("Amazon Women on the Moon") 1 1000021
Sybil Danning Actor ("Amazon Women on the Moon") 1 1000022
Lana Clarkson Actor ("Amazon Women on the Moon") 1 1000023
John Ingle Actor ("Art Sale") 1 1000060
Angel Tompkins Actor ("First Lady of the Evening") 1 1000061
Rick Rothen Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Robin Oliver Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Pamela Morrow Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jacqueline Saunders Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patty Whitcher Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robin Holding Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Sosna Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Barrie Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jim Mulholland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Roger LaPage Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Deborah Love Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel Schneider Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
J Michael McClary Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Vincent J Baldino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Jack Hilton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Malcolm Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000003
Danny Retz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Patty Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Marshall Harvey Music Editor n/a 214 8000001
Marshall Harvey Editor n/a 172 7000002
Bert Lovitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Mercurio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Bruce Pasternack Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jerold E Chan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Luc Nicknair Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Richard Foreman Photography stills 120835 6000008
Robb Idels Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Kevin Marcy Assistant Producer n/a 403 3000004
Russ Meyer Actor ("Video Date") 1 1000070
Marc McClure Actor ("Video Date") 1 1000069
Corinne Wahl Actor ("Video Date") 1 1000071
Andrew Dice Clay Actor ("Video Date") 1 1000072
Willard Pugh Actor ("Video Date") 1 1000073
Steve Cropper Actor ("Titan Man") 1 1000068
Howard Hesseman Actor ("Titan Man") 1 1000067
Michael Hanks Actor ("First Lady of the Evening") 1 1000063
Terrence McGovern Actor ("First Lady of the Evening") 1 1000062
Matt Adler Actor ("Titan Man") 1 1000064
Kelly Preston Actor ("Titan Man") 1 1000065
Ralph Bellamy Actor ("Titan Man") 1 1000066
Carrie Fisher Actor ("Reckless Youth") 1 1000074
Paul Bartel Actor ("Reckless Youth") 1 1000075
Robert K Weiss Director (("Murray in Videoland" "Amazon Women on the Moon" "Silly Pate" "Video Pirates" "First Lady of the Evening" "Titan Man")) 2 2000005
John Landis Director (("Mondo Condo" "Hospital" "Blacks Without Soul" "Don 'No Soul' Simmons" "Video Date")) 2 2000004
Robert K Weiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Landis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
George Folsey Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Peter Horton Director ("Two I.D.'s") 2 2000003
Carl Gottlieb Director (("Pethouse Video" "Son of the Invisible Man" "Art Sale")) 2 2000002
Tracy Hutchinson Actor ("Reckless Youth") 1 1000077
Herb Vigran Actor ("Reckless Youth") 1 1000076
Mike Mazurki Actor ("Reckless Youth") 1 1000078
Frank Beddor Actor ("Reckless Youth") 1 1000079
Joe Dante Director (("Hairlooming" "Bullshit or Not" "Critics Corner" "Roast Your Loved One" "Reckless Youth")) 2 2000001
Arsenio Hall Actor ("Mondo Condo") 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A