Like Father, Like Son (1987)

Like Father, Like Son
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Fantasy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dudley Moore Actor Dr Jack Hammond 1 1000001
Kirk Cameron Actor Chris Hammond 1 1000002
Sean Astin Actor Trigger 1 1000003
Patrick O'Neal Actor Dr Armbruster 1 1000004
Margaret Colin Actor Ginnie Armbruster 1 1000005
Catherine Hicks Actor Dr Amy Larkin 1 1000006
Cami Cooper Actor Lori Beaumont 1 1000007
Micah Grant Actor Rick Anderson 1 1000008
Bill Morrison Actor Uncle Earl 1 1000009
Skeeter Vaughan Actor Medicine Man 1 1000010
Larry Sellers Actor Navajo Helper 1 1000011
Tami David Actor Navajo Girl 1 1000012
Maxine Stuart Actor Phyllis 1 1000013
David Wohl Actor Dr Roger Hartwood 1 1000014
Michael Horton Actor Dr Mike O'Donald 1 1000015
Randolph Dreyfuss Actor Dr Spellner 1 1000016
Art Frankel Actor Mr Racine 1 1000017
Christine Healy Actor Hospital Administrator 1 1000018
Mary Courier Actor Operating Nurse 1 1000019
Chera Holland Actor Nurse in Corridor 1 1000020
Debbie Zipp Actor Nurse With Dying Patient 1 1000021
Teresa Bowman Actor Nurse With Heart Patient 1 1000022
Brian Peck Actor Intern With Heart Patient 1 1000023
Carol Swarbrick Actor Norma 1 1000024
Kedric Wolfe Actor Sidney--Board Member 1 1000025
Robert Balderson Actor Hal Gilden--Board Member 1 1000026
Dakin Matthews Actor Old Man Morrison 1 1000027
Les Lannom Actor Coach Ellis 1 1000028
Lorna Hill Actor Mrs Davis 1 1000029
John Stinson Actor Math Teacher 1 1000030
Bill Stevenson Actor Biology Student 1 1000031
Alexandra Kenworthy Actor Janice Stenfield 1 1000032
Todd Selby Actor Rick's Friend 1 1000033
Lloyd Nelson Actor Teacher in Hall 1 1000034
John Tokatlian Actor Student 1 1000035
Mark McCannon Actor Student 1 1000036
Jan Duncan Actor Student 1 1000037
Armin Shimerman Actor Trigger's Dad 1 1000038
Kitty Swink Actor Trigger's Mom 1 1000039
Lisa Robins Actor Bartender 1 1000040
Richard Gilberts Actor Paper Boy 1 1000041
James Lashly Actor Freemont 1 1000042
Corki Grazer Actor Corky 1 1000043
Nancy Lenehan Actor Waitress in Desert Diner 1 1000044
Edwin Brecht Actor Newborn at Desert Diner 1 1000045
Johnathan Brecht Actor Newborn at Desert Diner 1 1000046
Steve Plunkett Actor (Autograph) 1 1000047
Randy Rand Actor (Autograph) 1 1000048
Steve Lynch Actor (Autograph) 1 1000049
Keni Richards Actor (Autograph) 1 1000050
Steven Isham Actor (Autograph) 1 1000051
Rod Daniel Director n/a 2 2000001
Brian Grazer Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Valdes Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lorne Cameron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Steven Bloom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Hoselton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Lorne Cameron From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Penelope Foster Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Dan Kolsrud Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tena Yatroussis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Paula Shaw Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Lloyd Nelson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Lisbeth Wynn-Owen Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000006
Dorothy Steinicke DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000007
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lowell Peterson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Leo Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Baird Steptoe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Michael May Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Elliot Marks Photography stills 120835 6000006
Marc Brickman Lighting lighting designer(Autograph concert) 798 6000007
Lois Freeman-Fox Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marilyn Madderom Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mallory Gottlieb Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Richard Leeman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Miles Goodman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Moss Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Ken Kushnick Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
David Passick Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Mark Jordan Song Performer ("I Ching") 120788 8000007
The Ramones Song Performer ("Somebody Put Something in My Drink") 120788 8000012
Dennis Gassner Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Walker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kurt Hulett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000003
Donald Kaeding Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Gordon Meloeny Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Judith Weiner Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linda Phillips-Palo Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Les Katsumata Consultant physical trainer(Kirk Cameron) 120784 12000001
Robert Turturice Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Robert Mathews Costume Supervisor (men) 120895 13000002
Susie Cohoon-Swain Costume Supervisor (women) 120895 13000003
Marjorie Chan Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Max D'Ifray Hair hairstyles 120794 13000005
Monty Westmore Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Brogan Lane Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Eileen Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Don Bolger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Gary Wright Foley Editor n/a 221 14000003
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Terry Porter Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Mel Metcalfe Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
David Hudson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Charles Knight Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000008
Alan Murray Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
Robert Henderson Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Walter Newman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Joey Ippolito Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Hamilton Sterling Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Brooke Ward Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000015
Dee Goldner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000016
William Young Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
William Rustic Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mitch Lookabaugh Grip n/a 365 15000003
Tom Stern Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Victor Perez Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Jack McLean Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Karen Ahlgren Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Leroy Hershkowitz Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bruce Spellman Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
James Dunford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Charles Bond Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000011
Larry Hand Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sue Kwasnick Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Michael Tillman Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Richard Drown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Nigel Stern Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Calabria Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Steve Fuller Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Al DiFelice Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Bryan Belair Construction construction supervisor 120900 21000003
John Frazier Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Edward Aiona Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Dawn Kimmell Assistant (to David Valdes) 120820 25000001
Kirk Holland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Greg Van Dyke Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000003
Erin Engman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000004
Debra Ginsberg Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Mark Rich Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000006
James Deeth Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000007
Nicole Shugrue Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000008
Lucas Reiner Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000009
Ric Robinson Other loader 120795 26000001
Robert Lawless Other standby painter 120795 26000002
David Lawson Other first-aid 120795 26000003
Ben Friedman Other studio teacher 120795 26000004
Marco Barla Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis