Rachel River (1989)

Rachel River
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bruce Kitzmeyer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Dan Edelstein Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000008
Peter Obabashian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Harry Peck Bolles Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000005
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer Sound Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000004
Richard Smigielski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Leo Trombetta Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000010
Ed Cohen Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Anthony P Tucker Grip n/a 365 15000003
Milo Durban Grip n/a 365 15000002
Victor Korte Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mel Zelniker Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Allan Byer Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Julie Haugeh Casting (extras) 179 10000004
Marilyn Ruedy Casting (extras) 179 10000003
Ricky Whoule Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Colquhoun Casting n/a 179 10000001
Linda Fisher Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kelvin R Trahan Hair hairstyles supervisor 120794 13000002
Peter Kurland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Kathryn Shemanek Wardrobe Supervisor wardrobe supervisor assistant 120908 13000005
Kelvin R Trahan Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Candi Duke Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Tom Jandric Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Daniel Lutz Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000006
Marv Raiola Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Paul Shuster Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Phil Zarling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
James Zabilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
David Doyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Robert Youdelman Production production attorney 120824 25000013
John Roth Production production attorney 120824 25000014
Carol Bly Other from stories 120795 26000001
Scott Hornbacher Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000017
Brian Johnson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Phoebe Yantsios Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Bob Medcraft Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Townsend Cannon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Angela Williams Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
John Becker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jon Aton Assistant Accountant production auditor assistant 120950 16000002
Jonathan D Wolf Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Bill Pollack Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
C L Hundley Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Peter Clemence Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Vivian Guardino Assistant (to Timothy Marx) 120820 25000004
John Glaeser Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000003
Anne Simonet Assistant production office coordinator assistant 120820 25000002
Mia Nosanow Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Paul Gersten Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000007
Don Cosgrove Actor Bud 1 1000017
Stephen Yoakam Actor Larry 1 1000018
Ron Duffy Actor Duane 1 1000016
Richard Riehle Actor Merv 1 1000015
Michael Gallagher Actor Will 1 1000014
Cliff Rakerd Actor Tommy 1 1000019
Patricia Mary Van Oss Actor Lil 1 1000020
Nan Simons Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Lindsay Law Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Timothy Marx Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sandy Smolan Director n/a 2 2000001
Richard Jenkins Actor Cordell 1 1000013
Wellington Nelson Actor Einar 1 1000012
Alan North Actor Beske 1 1000005
James Olson Actor Jack 1 1000004
Craig T. Nelson Actor Marlyn 1 1000003
Pamela Reed Actor Mary 1 1000002
Viveca Lindfors Actor Harriet 1 1000006
Jo Henderson Actor Estona 1 1000007
Ollie Osterberg Actor Arne 1 1000011
Courtney Kjos Actor Annie 1 1000010
Ailene Cole Actor Svea 1 1000009
Jon DeVries Actor Baker 1 1000008
Judith Guest Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phillip Billey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Tricia Reidy Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Arvo Part Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dan Geiger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Susan Crutcher Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tim Gannon Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000006
David Wasco Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sandy Reynolds-Wasco Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alex Heyneman Swing Gang swing crew 434 9000006
Don Diers Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Elizabeth Ervin Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000004
Elizabeth Fine Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000003
Tony Gaudioz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000005
Rick Smolan Photography stills 120835 6000004
Sherly Mousley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chitra F Mojtabai Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Richard Feury Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kirk Hokanson Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Betsy Bangs Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carol Jacobs Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Craig Theisen Photography stills 120835 6000003
Greg Potter Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ellen Erdman Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000008
Zeljko Ivanek Actor Momo 1 1000001
Synopsis