Pass the Ammo (1988)

Pass the Ammo
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 37mins.
Genres Crime, Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bill Paxton Actor Jesse 1 1000001
Linda Kozlowski Actor Claire 1 1000002
Annie Potts Actor Darla 1 1000003
Glenn Withrow Actor Arnold Limpet 1 1000004
Dennis Burkley Actor Big Joe Becker 1 1000005
Tim Curry Actor Ray Porter 1 1000006
Logan Ramsey Actor Jim Bob Collins 1 1000007
Jim Holmes Actor Governor 1 1000008
Brian Thompson Actor Kenny Hamilton 1 1000009
Richard Paul Actor G W Wraith 1 1000010
Leland Crooke Actor Sheriff LaBeaux 1 1000011
Anthony Geary Actor Stonewall 1 1000012
John Cody Actor Billy 1 1000013
Paul Cody Actor Dean 1 1000014
Debra Maffett Actor Miss Dallas 1 1000015
Elizabeth Gracen Actor Christie Lynn 1 1000016
Brad Kepnick Actor Ricky Marcell 1 1000017
Paul Ben-Victor Actor Eddie Depaul 1 1000018
Daniel Hirsch Actor Lee 1 1000019
James Mullins Actor Tiny 1 1000020
Robert Ginnaven Actor Mean 1 1000021
Gerald LeRay Actor Chew 1 1000022
Karren Dille Actor Lorette 1 1000023
Vance Colvig Actor Fritz 1 1000024
Randy Bame Actor Major 1 1000025
Georgia Adams Actor Tubby 1 1000026
Jill Augustine Actor Marie 1 1000027
Jordan Baker Actor Diane 1 1000028
Cindy Brooks Actor Debbie 1 1000029
Lynn Rose Actor Operator 1 1000030
Jordana Capra Actor Mary Trenton 1 1000031
Tommy Sanders Actor 1st Reporter 1 1000032
Susan Carlsberg Actor July 1 1000033
Caleb Edwards Actor 1st Guard 1 1000034
Gene Gephardt Actor Choir Boy 1 1000035
Austin Goss Actor Dick 1 1000036
Terry Haskeel Actor Tank Pilot 1 1000037
Scott Linden Actor Dispatcher 1 1000038
Robert Peters Actor Camera Man 1 1000039
Phil Phillips Actor Local Newscaster 1 1000040
Frank Roberts Actor Network Newscaster 1 1000041
Jackie Stewart Actor Sergeant 1 1000042
Gregg Vogt Actor 1st Deputy 1 1000043
Chris Thomson Actor 1st Cop 1 1000044
Barry Mines Actor Rescue Worker 1 1000045
Eddie Maples Actor Lester Odin 1 1000046
Julie Uribe Actor Anna Becky 1 1000047
Dorotha Yager Actor Davine 1 1000048
Shirley Young Actor Juletta 1 1000049
Jean Tharp Actor Wife in Grocery Store 1 1000050
Craig O'Neal Actor Bull--Vigilante 1 1000051
H Jester Actor Socket--Vigilante 1 1000052
Terry Sneed Actor Bottle--Vigilante 1 1000053
Tracy Pearce Actor Jonesy--Vigilante 1 1000054
Judy Young Actor Big Alice--Vigilante 1 1000055
Bud Cook Actor Moose--Vigilante 1 1000056
Mark Johnson Actor Knuckle--Vigilante 1 1000057
Lyle Armstrong Actor Armstrong--Vigilante 1 1000058
Dick Canady Actor Zachery--Vigilante 1 1000059
Burke Hully Actor Josh--Vigilante 1 1000060
Dawn Duncan Actor Dancer 1 1000061
Debra Johnson Actor Dancer 1 1000062
Kelley Radusch Actor Dancer 1 1000063
Mia Togo Actor Dancer 1 1000064
Margo Harris Actor Angel 1 1000065
Margo Harris Actor Dancer 1 1000066
Joyce Allison Actor Angel 1 1000067
Joyce Allison Actor Dancer 1 1000068
Dana Tanner Actor Angel 1 1000069
Sherry Dodson Actor Angel 1 1000070
Chris Martin Actor Angel 1 1000071
Sherry Williams Actor Angel 1 1000072
Pam Lawrence Actor Angel 1 1000073
Beverly Boatright Actor Angel 1 1000074
Joanna Simmons Actor Angel 1 1000075
Kelly Householder Actor Angel 1 1000076
Patty Pasternostro Actor Angel 1 1000077
Lucious Spiller Actor Band Member 1 1000078
Darrell Claypool Actor Band Member 1 1000079
Derrick Spiller Actor Band Member 1 1000080
David Kendrick Actor Band Member 1 1000081
Eric Ware Actor Band Member 1 1000082
Dennis Glascock Actor Backup Singer 1 1000083
Dan Carter Actor Backup Singer 1 1000084
Jerr Kimes Actor Backup Singer 1 1000085
Melanie McClain Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000086
Babette Crowder Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000087
Crystal Smith Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000088
Rose Bunch Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000089
Melissa Fant Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000090
Tamara Wooten Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000091
Krista Belote Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000092
Kathy Trumbo Actor Telephone Girl 1 1000093
David Beaird Director n/a 2 2000001
Herb Jaffe Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mort Engelberg Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bill Yahraus Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Neil Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Joel Cohen Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chriss Strauss Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Streit Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Stephen Buck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Whitney Hunter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Claude Turon-Barrere Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lila Flanagan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
D Helms Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Sharron Reynols Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Kelley Wood Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Mark Irwin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Don Jones Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000002
Bill Godsey Camera Operator (video) 239 6000003
Eric Goldstein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Marc Brown Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Lee Hearn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000006
Pamela Omiatek Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000007
Susan Jenkins Video video coordinator 120800 6000008
Victor Anderbery Video video technician 120800 6000009
David Satin Video video technician 120800 6000010
Reid Burns Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Phil Gorth Color telecine colorist 121024 6000012
Bill Yahraus Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sherry Klein Editor walla editor 172 7000002
Tom Dionne Editor Walla editor 172 7000003
J Arrufat Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Robert Bradshaw Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Bruce Fortune Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Marvin Walowitz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Karen Wilson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Dave Wittake Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Dennis Brookins Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000010
Teresa Book Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Newman Music ("You're in Paradise Now" "Samson and Delilah") 120781 8000002
Jim Cushinery Music ("You're a Policeman") 120781 8000003
Scott Ansell Music music engineer 120781 8000004
Dan Conte Music Arranger choir arranger 121019 8000005
Steve McCroskey Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Cody Song ("Lay Your Money Down For Jesus") 120859 8000007
Paul Cody Song ("Lay Your Money Down For Jesus") 120859 8000008
Dan Conte Song Performer band arranger 120788 8000009
Nan O'Byrne Theme Lyrics lyrics("You're in Paradise Now" "Samson and Delilah") 120861 8000010
Dean Tschetter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kenny Montante Set Decorator set decorator assistant 165 9000002
Mayling Cheng Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Marc Gannes Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Jill Bedford Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Brad Bedford Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Larry Carr Art Department sculptor 120843 9000007
Brian Colel Art Department sculptor 120843 9000008
Thomas Meikle Art Department sculptor 120843 9000009
Michael Zorok Art Department sculptor 120843 9000010
Zusanna Swansea Art Department sculptor 120843 9000011
Nina Axelrod Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sarah Tackett Casting (Arkansas) 179 10000002
Leeanne Lindstedt Casting (extras-wrangler) 179 10000003
Joel Blumenau Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Bob Weitz Consultant (Ultra-Stereo) 120784 12000001
Reve Richards Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Libby Jacobs Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Katharine Slonaker Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Enid Arias Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000004
Linda Arnold Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Annie D'Angelo Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Ramona Pullon Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Gilberto Nunes ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Andrew Patterson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jessica Gallavan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Gary Blufer ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recording 120939 14000004
Anthony Starbuck Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
William Jacobs Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alison Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jeff Vaughn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Ann Scibelli Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Gerry Lentz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Walt Martin Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000012
Laurie Ecker Sound post-sound coordinator 120816 14000013
John Fanaris Sound post-sound coordinator 120816 14000014
Phillip Moores Sound post-sound coordinator 120816 14000015
Richard Portman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000016
Ken Polk Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000017
John Leveque Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000018
Donald Ortiz Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000019
Ken Teaney Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Caleb Edwards Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tom Harjo Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dwight Locke Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jock Brandis Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Steve Venetis Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Austin Goss Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Chester Spier Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Don MacLean Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Mark Combs Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Kimberly Shapiro Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Matt Gatson Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Louis Walencewicz Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Sarah Elgart Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Norman Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000001
Julia Murdock Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Debbie Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charlie Croghwell Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Carol Rees Stunts n/a 240 19000005
David Duerr Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Daniel Wiseman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jack Albert Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Rick Josephsen Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
G Maughan Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
David Maughan Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Keith Richins Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Scot Silver Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
John Silver Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Dan Curry Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000007
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Mark Green Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Sheila Wilson Assistant (to David Beaird) 120820 25000001
Robin Eccles Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000002
Kathleen Hopp Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Jeanne Ramu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Robert Rippe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robb Sushko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Beth Welshans Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Jim Huffey Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Ted Schambers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Mariann Boggs Transportation transportation secretary 120992 25000010
Jim Sullivan Production production van driver 120824 25000011
Kenneth Compton Driver n/a 273 25000012
Johnny Boggs Driver n/a 273 25000013
Don Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ben Bishop Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jerry Marshall Driver n/a 273 25000016
Mike Patrick Driver n/a 273 25000017
Mike Castro Driver n/a 273 25000018
Don Damar Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000019
Beth Brady Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000020
Linda Symcox Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000021
Chris Schmid-Maybach Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Jim Stellar Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Michele Starbuck Other sets 120795 26000001
Carol Crane Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Dan Curry Other Ray in Space 120795 26000003
Jay Shields Other head plasterer 120795 26000004
Renee Prince Other scenic 120795 26000005
Kevin Mack Other scenic 120795 26000006
Larry Fletcher Security security coordinator 120951 26000007
Jeanie Piecara Publicity publicist(New York) 120789 29000001
Melinda Mullen Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A