Hiding Out (1987)

Hiding Out
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords high school, mob, teenage, transformation
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jon Cryer Actor Andrew Morenski 1 1000001
Annabeth Gish Actor Ryan Campbell 1 1000002
Keith Coogan Actor Patrick Morenski 1 1000003
Timothy Quill Actor Kevin O'Roarke 1 1000004
Alexandra Auder Actor Melissa 1 1000005
Claude Brooks Actor Clinton 1 1000006
Tony Soper Actor Ahern 1 1000007
Ned Eisenberg Actor Rodriguez 1 1000008
Marita Geraghty Actor Janie Rooney 1 1000009
Steven Small Actor Driver 1 1000010
John Walker Actor Pratt 1 1000011
John Spencer Actor Bakey 1 1000012
Gretchen Cryer Actor Aunt Lucy 1 1000013
Anne Pitoniak Actor Grandma Jennie 1 1000014
Nancy Fish Actor Mrs Billings 1 1000015
Oliver Cotton Actor Killer 1 1000016
Lou Walker Actor Ezzard 1 1000017
Beth Ehlers Actor Chloe 1 1000018
Richard Portnow Actor Mr Lessig 1 1000019
Gerry Bamman Actor Mr Stevens 1 1000020
Jack Gilpin Actor Dr Gusick 1 1000021
Lee Brisbon Actor Clinton's Rapper 1 1000022
David Robinson Actor Clinton's Rapper 1 1000023
Daryl Smith Actor Clinton's Rapper 1 1000024
Gloria Crist Actor Spanish Teacher 1 1000025
Tom Morgan Actor Vice Principal 1 1000026
Joy Behar Actor Gertrude 1 1000027
Dolly Sherman Actor Registrar 1 1000028
Lorri Lindberg Actor Waitress in Diner 1 1000029
Rick Warner Actor Bob Campbell 1 1000030
Lou Criscuolo Actor Transient Bum 1 1000031
Nicky Hammerhead Actor Garage Attendant 1 1000032
Dick Olsen Actor Morrill 1 1000033
Warren Keith Actor Breech 1 1000034
Tom McGovern Actor Bailiff 1 1000035
Paul Sparer Actor Judge 1 1000036
Phillip Suarez Actor Kapados 1 1000037
Lamon Spainhour Actor Shawn 1 1000038
John Ward Actor Ethan 1 1000039
Jeffrey Manning Actor Kid in Office 1 1000040
Joshua Schouten Actor Kid in Office 1 1000041
Tim Caudle Actor Gym Teacher 1 1000042
Joe Foley Actor Parking Attendant 1 1000043
Andrew Herzog Actor Punker 1 1000044
Mike Schutte Actor Punker 1 1000045
Mary Erne Actor Mini Mart Clerk 1 1000046
Herbert Erne Actor Mini Mart Clerk 1 1000047
Elizabeth Bache Actor Student 1 1000048
Dereck Fulton Actor Student 1 1000049
David Higgins Actor Student 1 1000050
George Whitley Actor Student 1 1000051
Joe Fagen Actor Drop 1 1000052
Bob Giraldi Director n/a 2 2000001
Carol Wood Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jeff Rothberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Tudor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joe Menosky Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jeff Rothberg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Joe Menosky From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Jeff Rothberg From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Jack Grossberg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Richard McWhorter Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Robert Girolami Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jane Paul Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Jaffe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
James Honore Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Michael Stroud Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Joe Foley Location Manager location manager 2nd unit(Boston) 193 5000008
Connie Barzaghi Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Barbara Spitz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Peter Brown Location Assistant location manager assistant 120947 5000011
Lisa Strout Location Assistant locations assistant(Boston) 120947 5000012
Marty Mericka DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000013
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tom Jewett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Doug Miller Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000003
David Know Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Rick Tiedemann Steadicam Operator (Boston) 232 6000006
David Knox Steadicam Operator (Boston) 232 6000007
Vincent Baldino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Alan Gitlin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mike DeVries Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000010
Michael Bell Video Assist/Playback video assistant 120899 6000011
Joe D'Alessandro Video video operator 120800 6000012
Jack Garsha Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Andrew Casey Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000014
Charlie Lew Camera Assistant (Boston) 120867 6000015
Edward Warschilka Editor n/a 172 7000001
Donah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Roy Peterson Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
James Symons Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Scott Wallace Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Kevin Nolting Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Marty November Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Anne Dudley Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Ketteler Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Jeff Ayeroff Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Ted Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Allee Willis Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000005
Danny Sembello Song ("Live My Life") 120859 8000006
John Foxx Song song producer("Live My Life") 120859 8000007
John Robie Song song producer("Live My Life") 120859 8000008
Peter Loov Song ("Run! Hide!") 120859 8000009
Niklas Hellber Song ("Run! Hide!") 120859 8000010
Patrik Willard Song ("Run! Hide!") 120859 8000011
Allan Dias Song ("Seattle") 120859 8000012
Lu Edmonds Song ("Seattle") 120859 8000013
Johnny Rotten Song ("Seattle") 120859 8000014
John McGeoch Song ("Seattle") 120859 8000015
Bruce Smith Song ("Seattle") 120859 8000016
Michael Jones Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000017
David Sanchez Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000018
Rene Campos Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000019
Ron Elliston Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000020
Kevin Elliston Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000021
Roderick Hart Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000022
William Strowman Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000023
Rick A'Court Song ("Real Life") 120859 8000024
Benkt Svensson Song ("Bang Your Head") 120859 8000025
Stan Booberg Song ("Bang Your Head") 120859 8000026
Mick Blood Song ("My Favorite Room") 120859 8000028
Gregory Kane Song ("I Refuse") 120859 8000029
Patrick Kane Song ("I Refuse") 120859 8000030
Jade Starling Song ("Catch Me (I'm Falling)") 120859 8000031
Whey Cooler Song ("Catch Me (I'm Falling)") 120859 8000032
Roy Orbison Song n/a 120859 8000033
Joe Melson Song ("Crying") 120859 8000034
Pete Anderson Song song producer("Crying") 120859 8000035
Larry Williams Song ("Dizzy Miss Lizzie") 120859 8000036
Robin Hild Song ("You Don't Know") 120859 8000037
Felix Cavaliere Song song executive producer("So Different Now") 120859 8000038
Felix Cavaliere Song n/a 120859 8000039
Michael Mugrage Song ("So Different Now") 120859 8000040
John Jansen Song song producer("So Different Now") 120859 8000041
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Crying") 120788 8000050
K Lang Song Performer ("Crying") 120788 8000051
Felix Cavaliere Song Performer n/a 120788 8000055
Charles Zimmerman Song ("Anchors Aweigh") 120859 8000056
Dan Leigh Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Leslie Rollins Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
C Simpson Set Decorator (Boston) 165 9000003
Carol Wood Art Director art direction 183 9000004
William Alford Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Larry Barfell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Brace Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Jerry Hall Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Martha Montagne Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Dawn Serody Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Jacqueline Masson Swing Gang (Boston) 434 9000011
Marc Fisichella Swing Gang (Boston) 434 9000012
Michael Stockton Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Tim Farmer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Bonnie Finnegan Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Martha Walden Casting (atmosphere) 179 10000002
Barbara Harris Casting (voices) 179 10000003
Steve Jacobs Casting Associate casting director associate 160 10000004
Leslie Schnurr Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000005
David Wood Casting Associate (Raleigh) 160 10000006
Eric Gage Supervisor location supervisor 120845 11000001
Susan Gammie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Paul Simmons Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Taryn Walsh Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Anthony Sorrentino Hair hairstyles 120794 13000004
Suzanne Willet Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000005
Sharon Ilson Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Theresa Giraldi Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000007
Jai Mohler Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Charlie Kelly Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Ken Ornitz Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Bill Varney Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000003
Michael Casper Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Bob Minkler Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Roger Dudley Sound sound rerecording engineer 120816 14000006
Bruce Stambler Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000007
Michael Wilhoit Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Barney Cabral Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
John Cassidy Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Walsh Grip n/a 365 15000002
Mike Willet Grip n/a 365 15000003
Troy Muhammad Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Peterson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Roger Sassen Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Wyche Stubblefield Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Dardis Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Roy Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tony Jackson Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Daniel Keesey Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Butch Turner Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000012
Marion Cardenas Cable Operator (Boston) 120964 15000013
Tim Magaraci Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000014
Jay Sedrish Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Tad Driscoll Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Bill Couch Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jerry Brutsche Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bill Couch Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Cliff Cudney Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kathie Flusk Stunts n/a 240 19000006
David Graves Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dick Langdon Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Cary Loftin Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Brad Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brad Orrison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Bernard Pock Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000016
James Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000017
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Bob DePatis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Isaiah Simmons Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Carolyn Brown Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Daniela Hinsch Craft Service craft services(Boston) 120903 22000003
Guiliano Gallo Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Matt Vogel Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
J Brotherhood Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Thomas Doran Special Effects Assistant (Boston) 514 23000003
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title design 120825 23000004
Peggy Parker Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Carol Squadra Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Deborah Pritchett Assistant (to Martin Tudor) 120820 25000002
Cynthia Clontz Assistant (to Jeff Rothberg) 120820 25000003
Wanda Ornitz Assistant (to Jeff Rothberg) 120820 25000004
Kirsten Anderson Assistant (to Martin Tudor (New York)) 120820 25000005
Barry Yablon Assistant (to Bob Giraldi) 120820 25000006
Joe Foley Assistant second assistant 2nd unit director(Boston) 120820 25000007
Michael Dick Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Rick Finkelstein Assistant assistance 120820 25000009
Beth Donohue Assistant assistance 120820 25000010
Norman Herman Assistant assistance 120820 25000011
Sharon Morrill Assistant assistance 120820 25000012
Rachel Greene Assistant assistance 120820 25000013
Patti Greaney Assistant assistance 120820 25000014
Marilyn Osborn Assistant assistance 120820 25000015
Will LaFayette Assistant assistance 120820 25000016
Nancy Seidman Assistant assistance 120820 25000017
H Shays Assistant assistance 120820 25000018
Christopher Gaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Michael Foster Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Ken Hudson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Richard Nobile Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000022
Jim Hall Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000023
Frank Kosa Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000024
Kim Beede Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000025
Robert DeRosa Production Assistant (Boston) 275 25000026
Sandy Johnston Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000027
Edwin Bowden Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000028
Carlo Giannelli Transportation Coordinator (Boston) 271 25000029
Karen Richardson Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000030
Roy Gittens Production rigging crew member 120824 25000031
Troy Muhammad Production rigging crew member 120824 25000032
Steven Spier Production rigging crew member 120824 25000033
Ben Taylor Production labor foreman 120824 25000034
Bernard Taylor Production labor foreman 120824 25000035
Mike Willet Driver n/a 273 25000036
Ted Nutty Driver (camera) 273 25000037
Art Gore Driver (wardrobe) 273 25000038
James Gore Driver (makeup) 273 25000039
James Gore Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000040
Steve Hood Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ken Wilson Driver utility driver 273 25000042
Jeff Long Driver utility driver 273 25000043
Tommy Dorsett Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Richard Darwin Other standby painter 120795 26000001
Beck Rix Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Richard Darwin Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Judith Gish Other tutor 120795 26000004
Lori Balton Other production secretary(Boston) 120795 26000005
Jordan Harris Other Virgin Records representative 120795 26000006
Jeff Ayeroff Other Virgin Records representative 120795 26000007
Nancy Jeffries Other Virgin Records representative 120795 26000008
Gemma Corfield Other Virgin Record representative 120795 26000009
Tom Gray Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
After a 29-year-old bond trader testifies against a mob boss in court, his life is in danger. In order to hide from the mob, he conceals his identity and manages to pass as a 17-year-old student. He finds that life as a teenager has changed since he attended high school, but is adjusting well...until the gangsters see through his disguise and come to the school to kill him.