The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne (1987)

Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 56mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bob Hoskins Actor James Madden 1 1000001
Maggie Smith Actor Judith Hearne 1 1000002
Wendy Hiller Actor Aunt D'Arcy 1 1000003
Marie Kean Actor Mrs Rice 1 1000004
Ian McNeice Actor Bernard 1 1000005
Alan Devlin Actor Father Quigley 1 1000006
Rudi Davies Actor Mary 1 1000007
Prunella Scales Actor Moira O'Neill 1 1000008
Aine NiMhuiri Actor Edie Marinan 1 1000009
Sheila Reid Actor Miss Friel 1 1000010
Niall Buggy Actor Mr Lenahan 1 1000011
Kate Binchy Actor Sister Ignatius 1 1000012
Martina Stanley Actor Sister Mary Paul 1 1000013
Veronica Quilligan Actor Mrs Mullen 1 1000014
Frank Egerton Actor The Major 1 1000015
Leonard McGuire Actor Doctor Bowe 1 1000016
Kevin Flood Actor Owen O'Neill 1 1000017
Catherine Cusack Actor Una O'Neill 1 1000018
Peter Gilmore Actor Kevin O'Neill 1 1000019
James Holland Actor Shaun O'Neill 1 1000020
Aidan Gillen Actor Youth at Liquor Store 1 1000021
Emma Lavin Actor Young Judith 1 1000022
Dick Sullivan Actor Priest 1 1000023
Alan Radcliffe Actor Young Priest 1 1000024
Seamus Newham Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000025
Paul Boyle Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000026
Isolde Cazelet Actor Old Woman 1 1000027
Marjorie Hogan Actor Old Woman 1 1000028
Gerard O'Hagan Actor Waiter 1 1000029
Gemma Murphy Actor Girl Giggler 1 1000030
Anna Murphy Actor Girl Giggler 1 1000031
Paddy Joyce Actor Drunk in Pub 1 1000032
Richard Taylor Actor Tin Whistle Player 1 1000033
Sue Hampson Actor Cellist at Aunt D'Arcy's 1 1000034
Mike Rennie Actor Violinist at Aunt D'Arcy's 1 1000035
Jack Clayton Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Nelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Johnson Producer n/a 3 3000002
George Harrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Denis O'Brien Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Brian Moore Source Material (from novel) ("The Lonely Passion of Judith Hearne") 120793 4000002
David Barron Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Gary White Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Nick Laws Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Adam Walton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Charles Hubbard Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Grania O'Shannon Location Manager (Dublin) 193 5000006
Francine Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Gillian Bates Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Peter Hannan Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Bob Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jon Gardey Photography stills 120835 6000003
John Stanborough Color color grader 121024 6000005
Terry Rawlings Editor n/a 172 7000001
Terry Lee Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Tim Grover Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tony Tromp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Georges Delerue Music n/a 120781 8000001
Eric Tomlinson Music music sound engineer 120781 8000002
Rick Wentworth Music Arranger ("Chopin's Prelude #4 in E Minor") 121019 8000003
Bob Hathaway Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Mark Fisher Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000005
Joe Goodman Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000006
Larry Shay Song ("When You're Smiling") 120859 8000007
Michael Pickwoad Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Josie MacAvin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Henry Harris Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Sarah Horton Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000004
Irene Lamb Casting n/a 179 10000001
Brendan Gunn Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Elizabeth Waller Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ann Townsend Hairdresser hairdresser supervisor 121014 13000002
Bobbie Smith Hairdresser hairdresser supervisor 121014 13000003
Ken Lintott Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000004
Lois Burwell Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000005
David Murphy Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000006
Kirsten Wing Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000007
Eddie Dougall Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Alistair Crocker Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000002
Andy Nelson Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Bruno Heller Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000004
John Ireland Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Charles Ireland Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000006
Luke Quigley Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jim Cowan Generator Operator n/a 363 15000002
Brian Martin Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000003
Paul Wood Electrician practical electrician 450 15000004
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Gordon White Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Brian Sullivan Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Gordon Davis Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000001
Jacky Holding Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000002
David Kelly Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Alan Chesters Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Larry Marchant Construction construction crew member 120900 21000003
Rob Sutton Construction construction crew member 120900 21000004
Dennis Wilson Construction construction crew member 120900 21000005
Graham Bullock Construction construction crew member 120900 21000006
Jim Foran Construction construction crew member 120900 21000007
Brian Webb Construction construction crew member 120900 21000008
John Fields Construction construction crew member 120900 21000009
Bob Cann Construction construction crew member 120900 21000010
Ken Groom Construction construction crew member 120900 21000011
Keith Batterbee Construction construction crew member 120900 21000012
Ken Jackson Construction construction crew member 120900 21000013
Trevor Dyer Construction construction crew member 120900 21000014
Bert Gadsden Props prop master 120817 24000001
Brian Lofthouse Props stagehand props(standby) 120817 24000002
Steve Payne Props (standby) 120817 24000003
Les Allett Props stagehand dressing props 120817 24000004
Ron Allett Props dressing props 120817 24000005
Jeanie Sims Assistant (to Jack Clayton) 120820 25000001
Michael Holdings Assistant assistance(religious) 120820 25000002
Liz Green Production Assistant editing trainee 275 25000003
Mark Birmingham Production Assistant unit runner 275 25000004
Elton John Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Bob Blues Production Associate production controller 120822 25000006
Jill Quertier Production production buyer 120824 25000007
Peter Browne Production stagehand(standby) 120824 25000008
Maurice Newsome Driver unit driver 273 25000009
Terry Tapping Driver unit driver 273 25000010
Stefan Stankowski Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Adam Cooper Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Brian Morris Other painter(standby) 120795 26000003
Alan Perez Other rigger(standby) 120795 26000004
Patrick Gleeson Other plasterer(standby) 120795 26000005
Susie Beavis Other unit nurse 120795 26000006
Joanna Campling Publicity n/a 120789 29000001
Mark Pogachefsky Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Synopsis
N/A
N/A