503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 494833641


Varnish cache server

Permanent Record (1988)

Permanent Record
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords teen
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joe Strummer Song songs 120859 8000014
Lou Reed Song song producer("Something Happened") 120859 8000016
Rusty Anderson Music guitarist 120781 8000006
The Godfathers Song song producer("'Cause I Said So") 120859 8000025
Vikki Williams Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Brian Wensel Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000003
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Mark Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Don Pike Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Connie Talley-Sherman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian McEachen Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000015
Ric Delgado Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000014
Dennis J Lootens Electrician (Los Angeles) 450 15000016
Richard A Mitchell Dolly Grip (Oregon) 264 15000017
Randall Crocker Cable Operator n/a 120964 15000019
Loren Corl Dolly Grip (Los Angeles) 264 15000018
Martin Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Sharen Davis Assistant costume designer assistant 120820 25000001
Robert J Visciglia Sr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Ann Johnson Assistant (to Marisa Silver) 120820 25000002
Leslie Bloom Assistant (to Frank Mancuso (Oregon)) 120820 25000003
Trisha Rollins Assistant (to Frank Mancuso (Los Angeles)) 120820 25000004
Charles McDonald Titles title design 120825 23000001
Tony Kerum Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Charles Riggs Construction Coordinator (Oregon) 276 21000001
Tim McGilvrey Electrician (Oregon) 450 15000013
J Rick Welden Construction Coordinator (Los Angeles) 276 21000002
Cris Chapman Craft Service (Oregon) 120903 22000001
Audrey Stanzler Craft Service (Los Angeles) 120903 22000002
Diane Peterson Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michael Gust Electrician (Oregon) 450 15000012
Richard R Portman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Gary Gegan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Jeffrey Perkins Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000008
Paul Wells Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
Dane A. Davis Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000011
Kimberly Harris Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000010
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Ainslee DeWolf Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Denise Della Valle Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000004
Diane Haskins Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Butch Turner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Gary Gegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Paul Wagner Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000012
Daniel F Finnerty Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000013
Derek Ruddy Grip (Oregon) 365 15000007
Greg Potts Grip (Oregon) 365 15000006
Ken Riddle Grip (Oregon) 365 15000008
Mark Roemmich Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000009
Russell Eaton Electrician (Oregon) 450 15000011
Brian Robertson Grip (Los Angeles) 365 15000010
R C "Pete" Gillette Grip (Oregon) 365 15000005
Neil Holcomb Key Grip key grip assistant 263 15000004
John Dunn Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Julia Evershade Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Robert Gravenor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Greg Gardiner Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Donne Daniels Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Kevin Galbraith Lighting Technician lighting technician assistant 120907 15000002
Debilyn Riggs Assistant construction coordinator assistant(Oregon) 120820 25000005
Governor Neil Goldschmidt Assistant assistance(Oregon) 120820 25000006
Lisa Marie Lee Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000020
Monique Leddux Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000019
Eric Lindburg Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000021
Paul Lundquist Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000022
Eric Matthews Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000024
Matt Mathey Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000023
Ed Keene Other Permanent Record Youth Orchetra member 120795 26000018
Luke Hornof Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000017
Heather Freck Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000012
Sam Fisher Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000011
Melissa J Gilbert Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000013
Bernardo Gomez Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000014
Sam Heine Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000016
Peter Guild Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000015
Jason McComb Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000025
Lisa Mundorff Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000026
Tandy Sturgeon Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000036
Jenny Roberts Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000035
Suzanne Segerstrom Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000037
Ericka Sevetson Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000038
Mark Whitehead Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000040
Jonathan Talbot Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000039
Brad Ritchie Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000034
Margaret Richen Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000033
Kim Norlen Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000028
Christina Murphy Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000027
Rochelle Pearson Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000029
Deiter Ratzlaf Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000030
Jeff Reynolds Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000032
David Reeder Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000031
Monica Deplessie Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000010
Ami Davolt Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000009
Sonny Van Hecke Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000016
Michele Conliffe Post-Production Assistant (to Marisa Silver) 120882 25000015
Michael Sarley Production production illustrator 120824 25000017
Todd Adair Driver n/a 273 25000018
Rudolf Beilicke Driver n/a 273 25000020
James C Alfonso Driver n/a 273 25000019
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
William Hauer Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Jean Atwater Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Mayor J E Budclark Assistant assistance(Portland, Oregon) 120820 25000007
Alice Katz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Joe Pecoraro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jerry Gordon Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Greg Penner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Roger Hanna Driver n/a 273 25000021
Ralph Landolfi Driver n/a 273 25000022
Jonathan Avedovech Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000004
Richard Wessler Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Linda Bailey Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000005
Creagh Breuner Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000006
Kelly Conover Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000008
Theresa Broeren Other Permanent Record Youth Orchestra member 120795 26000007
Hank McGill Other first-aid 120795 26000002
Carolyn Rothstein Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Mark Scruton Driver n/a 273 25000024
David Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000023
Danny L Swanson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Peri Drake-Coburn Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000026
Cameron Brown Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000027
Michelle Buhler Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Dorothy Fisher Jones Dialogue Coach vocal coach 538 12000003
Eric Heffron Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Larry Ketron Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Steve Pearl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Pam O'Har Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
James Buckley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alice Liddle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jarre Fees Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mark Springer Actor Sailor/Audition 1 1000033
Sean Patrick McNerney Actor Sailor/Audition 1 1000032
Marisa Silver Director n/a 2 2000001
Frank Mancuso Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000001
Herb Rabinowitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Martin Hornstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Leslie Park Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Wendy Scruton Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Robert Brown Editor n/a 172 7000001
Melinda Sue Gordon Photography stills 120835 6000005
Jeff Rosen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Wright Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Pattye Rogers Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
George A Martin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
David Yancey Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Alexis Pont Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Lindsay Dunlap Location Assistant location manager assistant(Los Angeles) 120947 5000009
Mark C Hughes Location Assistant location manager assistant(Oregon) 120947 5000008
David L Wolfson Location Assistant location manager assistant(Los Angeles) 120947 5000010
Fred Elmes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laszlo Regos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000002
Nicholas Kosovich Actor Sailor/Audition 1 1000031
Robert Hooven Actor Sailor/Audition 1 1000030
Barry Corbin Actor Jim Sinclair 1 1000010
Dakin Matthews Actor Mr McBain 1 1000009
Joshua Taylor Actor Nicky 1 1000011
Sam Vlahos Actor Mr Townsend 1 1000012
Lou Reed Actor Himself 1 1000014
David Selburg Actor Dr Moss 1 1000013
Michael Elgart Actor Jake 1 1000008
Pamela Gidley Actor Kim 1 1000007
Jennifer Rubin Actor Lauren 1 1000003
Michelle Meyrink Actor M G 1 1000002
Alan Boyce Actor David Sinclair 1 1000004
Kathy Baker Actor Martha Sinclair 1 1000005
Richard Bradford Actor Leo Verdell 1 1000006
Phil Diskin Actor Security Guard 1 1000015
Garrett Lambert Actor Producer 1 1000016
Paul Beech Actor Admiral of the Oinafore 1 1000025
Jimi Renfro Actor Captain Cororan 1 1000024
Carman Orso Actor Math Teacher 1 1000026
Dale Hoover Actor Contractor 1 1000027
Ronald John Eckert Actor Sailor/Audition 1 1000029
Michael Horsley Actor Engineer 1 1000028
Jan Merlin Actor Minister 1 1000023
Kevin Michael Brown Actor Tiny 1 1000022
Michelle Kathleen Beck Actor Blonde Buttercup 1 1000018
Carolyn Tomei Actor Chemistry Teacher 1 1000017
Evan Knapp Actor "Punk" Captain 1 1000019
Paul E Ganus Actor Randy 1 1000020
Ron Jaxon Actor Woody 1 1000021
Joe Strummer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mark Stebbeds Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Ray Bishop Swing Gang (Los Angeles) 434 9000006
Albert Cummings Swing Gang (Oregon) 434 9000005
John Philpotts Swing Gang (Los Angeles) 434 9000007
Lachlin Loud Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Paul Cohen Set Dresser on set dresser(Los Angeles) 197 9000010
Steve Maker Set Dresser on set dresser(Oregon) 197 9000009
Ray DiCarlo Swing Gang (Oregon) 434 9000004
Steven Karatzas Art Director art direction 183 9000003
J D Souther Song Performer ("Wishing on Another Lucky Star") 120788 8000042
The Stranglers Song Performer n/a 120788 8000041
Shea Adamson Song Performer ("Wishing on Another Lucky Star" (a cappella version)) 120788 8000043
Rusty Anderson Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000044
Woody Crocker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Michel Levesque Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bart Hilliker Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000011
James W Crocker Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000012
Marla Tate Casting Associate casting assistant(Amanda Mackey) 160 10000002
Amanda Mackey Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Phil Kelsey Consultant orchestra consultant 120784 12000001
Phil Kelsey Dialogue Coach vocal coach 538 12000002
Tracy Tynan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Keanu Reeves Actor Chris Townsend 1 1000001
Ric Paronelli Art Department production painter(Los Angeles) 120843 9000019
Steven Eyrse Art Department production painter(Oregon) 120843 9000018
Steve Olson Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000014
Thomas Foreman Set Dresser (Oregon) 197 9000013
Cecilia Rodrte Set Dresser (Los Angeles) 197 9000015
Frances Barth Lead Person leadman(Oregon) 120957 9000016
Colleen Kennedy Lead Person leadman(Los Angeles) 120957 9000017
The Godfathers Song Performer n/a 120788 8000040
Michael Ruff Song Performer ("Never Looking Back") 120788 8000039
Anthony Marinelli Performer ("Symphony No 5 Adagietto") 120819 8000013
Brian Banks Performer ("Symphony No 5 Adagietto") 120819 8000012
Arthur Baker Song song producer("Something Happened") 120859 8000018
John Hussey Song ("She's on My Mind") 120859 8000019
Kurt Neumann Song ("Waiting on Love") 120859 8000021
Little America Song song producer("She's on My Mind") 120859 8000020
Becky Mancuso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Neil Portnow Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Arthur Sullivan Music music extracts("HMS Pinafore") 120781 8000004
W S Gilbert Music music extracts("HMS Pinafore") 120781 8000003
Gustav Mahler Music ("Symphony No 5 Adagietto") 120781 8000005
Renee Weiss Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Sam Llanas Song ("Waiting on Love") 120859 8000022
Jimmy Scott Song song producer("Waiting on Love") 120859 8000023
Waddy Wachtel Song song producer("Wishing on Another Lucky Star") 120859 8000034
J D Souther Song n/a 120859 8000033
Joe Strummer Song Performer n/a 120788 8000035
Lou Reed Song Performer n/a 120788 8000036
The BoDeans Song Performer ("Waiting on Love") 120788 8000038
Little America Song Performer n/a 120788 8000037
Henry Mancini Song ("Moon River") 120859 8000032
John Mercer Song ("Moon River") 120859 8000031
Ray Davies Song ("All Day and All of the Night") 120859 8000027
David Kahne Song ("Never Looking Back") 120859 8000024
Dave Davies Song ("All Day and All of the Night") 120859 8000028
The Stranglers Song song producer("All Day and All of the Night") 120859 8000029
Ted Hayton Song song producer("All Day and All of the Night") 120859 8000030
Nina Paskowitz Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Synopsis
When a popular and talented high school student commits suicide, his entire town, specifically his best friend Chris, is left in shock, wondering why he did it. As Chris begins to take over many of David's responsibilities, however, he soon finds himself under the same intense pressures and looking for a way to cope.
N/A
N/A
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 494833641


Varnish cache server