Friday the 13th Part VII - The New Blood (1988)

Friday the 13th Part VII - The New Blood
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Friday the 13th (original)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lar Park-Lincoln Actor Tina 1 1000001
Kevin Spirtas Actor Nick 1 1000002
Terry Kiser Actor Dr. Crews 1 1000003
Susan Sullivan Actor Melissa 1 1000004
Heidi Kozak Actor Sandra 1 1000005
Kane Hodder Actor Jason 1 1000006
William Butler Actor Michael 1 1000007
Staci Greason Actor Jane 1 1000008
Larry Cox Actor Russell 1 1000009
Jeff Bennett Actor Eddie 1 1000010
Diana Barrows Actor Maddy 1 1000011
Elizabeth Kaitan Actor Robin 1 1000012
Jon Renfield Actor David 1 1000013
Michael Schroeder Actor Dan 1 1000014
Deborah Kessler Actor Judy 1 1000015
Susan Blu Actor Mrs. Shepard 1 1000016
Jennifer Banko Actor Young Tina 1 1000017
John Otrin Actor Mr. Shepard 1 1000018
Diane Almeida Actor Kate 1 1000019
Craig Thomas Actor Ben 1 1000020
Delano Palughi Actor Rescue Worker 1 1000021
Corey Feldman Actor (Prologue) 1 1000022
Thom Mathews Actor (Prologue) 1 1000023
Ted White Actor (Prologue) 1 1000024
C Graham Actor (Prologue) 1 1000025
Darcy DeMoss Actor (Prologue) 1 1000026
Nancy McLoughlin Actor (Prologue) 1 1000027
Michael Nomad Actor (Prologue) 1 1000028
Tony Goldwyn Actor (Prologue) 1 1000029
Lauren-Marie Taylor Actor (Prologue) 1 1000030
Kimberly Beck Actor (Prologue) 1 1000031
John Buechler Director n/a 2 2000001
Iain Paterson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Barbara Sachs Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Daryl Haney Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Manuel Fidello Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Buechler Line Producer (Special Make-Up Effects Unit) 161 5000001
Rebecca Greeley Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
John Foster Production Manager (Special Make-Up Effects Unit) 305 5000003
Francis Mahony Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Todd Amateau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Cary Howe Location Manager Location Supervisor 193 5000006
Greg Johnson Location Manager Location Supervisor 193 5000007
Mike Deak Location Manager Location Supervisor 193 5000008
Suzan Lowitz Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Shalini Waran Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Loraina Drucker Location Assistant Location Crew 120947 5000011
John Frassrand Location Assistant Location Crew 120947 5000012
Patricia Frazier Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Paul Elliott Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Thomas Callaway Camera Operator (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 239 6000002
Pete Romano Camera Cameraman(Underwater Photography Unit) 120798 6000003
Ed Giovanni Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Giles Dunning Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Harry Garvin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera(Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 233 6000006
Wayne Baker Assistant Camera Cameraman(Underwater Photography Unit) 233 6000007
michael ansell Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Barry Zetlin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Maureen O'Connell Editor n/a 172 7000002
Martin Sadoff Editor n/a 172 7000003
Lori Ball Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Marcy Stoeven Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Lauri Brown Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Harry Manfredini Music n/a 120781 8000001
Fred Mollin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Christopher Kennedy Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Cameron Hawkins Song ("I'm Not Mad (Ready For The World)") 120859 8000004
Nash the Slash Song ("I'm Not Mad (Ready For The World)") 120859 8000005
Michael Waite Song ("I'm Not Mad (Ready For The World)") 120859 8000006
Cameron Hawkins Song ("Take The Time To Dream") 120859 8000007
Nash the Slash Song ("Take The Time To Dream") 120859 8000008
Michael Waite Song ("Take The Time To Dream") 120859 8000009
Cameron Hawkins Song ("Dream Girl") 120859 8000010
Nash the Slash Song ("Dream Girl") 120859 8000011
Michael Waite Song ("Dream Girl") 120859 8000012
Cameron Hawkins Song ("The Real Thing") 120859 8000013
Nash the Slash Song ("The Real Thing") 120859 8000014
Michael Waite Song ("The Real Thing") 120859 8000015
Cameron Hawkins Song ("Magic (In Your Eyes)") 120859 8000016
Nash the Slash Song ("Magic (In Your Eyes)") 120859 8000017
Michael Waite Song ("Magic (In Your Eyes)") 120859 8000018
bill wood Song ("Essence of You") 120859 8000019
andy ryan Song ("Essence of You") 120859 8000020
Fred Mollin Song ("Heart of Ice") 120859 8000021
Stan Meissner Song ("Heart of Ice") 120859 8000022
Fred Mollin Song ("Coming Out of Nowhere") 120859 8000023
Stan Meissner Song ("Coming Out of Nowhere") 120859 8000024
Stan Meissner Song ("Can't Look Back") 120859 8000025
eye Eye Song Performer ("Essence of You") 120788 8000031
Stan Meissner Song Performer ("Heart of Ice") 120788 8000032
Stan Meissner Song Performer ("Coming Out of Nowhere") 120788 8000033
Stan Meissner Song Performer ("Can't Look Back") 120788 8000034
Richard Lawrence Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Woody Crocker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gene Bishop Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
barton hilliker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Les Godwin Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
sylvia lawrence Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mark Haskins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Larry Clark Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000008
Frank Costello Painter Construction Painter 200 9000009
John Philpotts Leadman n/a 433 9000010
Albert Cummings Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
terry tubbs Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Anthony Barnao Casting n/a 179 10000001
Mary Gaffney Location Casting n/a 120864 10000002
pamela o'Har Consultant Visual Consultant 120784 12000001
Jacqueline Johnson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jerrie Werkman Hair n/a 120794 13000002
maria caesar Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Donna Barrish Key Costumer n/a 351 13000004
Jerrie Werkman Makeup n/a 353 13000005
maria caesar Makeup n/a 353 13000006
Cary Howe Special Makeup Effects Fabrication Supervisor(Special Make-Up Effects Unit) 120881 13000007
Richard Snell Special Makeup Effects Contact Lens 120881 13000008
Marcy Craig Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Debra Wright Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Karin Hanson Wig Maker Wigs 121096 13000011
Cynthia Haagens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Gary Gegan ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Gregory Jacobs ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
paul wagner Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Lisa Davis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Gail Brodin Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Jerry Trent Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000007
Joan Rowe Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000008
Joel Berkovitz Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Gary Gegan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Scott Ganary Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Wayne Heitman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Kini Kay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Holly Davis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Val Kuklowsky Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Jan Brodin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Mark Long Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000018
John Hussein Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000019
Matt Patterson Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Christopher Sheldon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Dane Davis Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000022
Curtiss Bradford Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Renton-Paul Medcalf Grip n/a 365 15000002
Chris Kiperman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Monte Bass Grip n/a 365 15000004
henry bardeleben Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin Whitlow Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Drake Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Richard Mula Gaffer (Underwater Photography Unit) 268 15000008
oliver peale Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Ali Farboud Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Carl Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Nick Nelson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Robert Pugh Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Anthony Caldwell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Don Cely Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000015
Connie Talley-Sherman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lynn Buechler Accountant Production Controller(Special Make-Up Effects Unit) 120802 16000002
Vikki Williams Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
John Criswell Animatronics n/a 121102 19000001
dave kindlen Animatronics n/a 121102 19000002
Greg Johnson Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000003
mecki heussin Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000004
Joe Podnar Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000005
Heidi Snyder Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000006
Patrick Simmons Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000007
Timothy Ralston Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000008
jennifer martin Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000009
shiela jackson Animatronics Lab Technician 121102 19000010
Joe Lombardi Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnical Consultant(Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 121027 19000011
Kane Hodder Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000012
Alan Marcus Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Bobby Bragg Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
karen garrett Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Steve Hulin Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
John Sistrunk Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Jean Malahni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Tod Keller Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Tracy Hutchinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Paul Short Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Paula Moody Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
jaime bird Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James Beggs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
patricia dugan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Fahr Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
cheryl livingston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
ronnie livingston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Lou Carlucci Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Coordinator 121086 23000001
Jim Doyle Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Designer(Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 121086 23000002
David Fletcher Mechanical Special Effects Technician(Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 121086 23000003
Eric Dressor Mechanical Special Effects Technician(Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 121086 23000004
Lenny Dalrymple Mechanical Special Effects Technician(Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 121086 23000005
Scott Prescott Mechanical Special Effects Technician(Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 121086 23000006
Batia Grafka Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Cesar Diez Alava Propman n/a 120887 24000002
David Ronan Assistant (to the Director) 120820 25000001
Jim Kundig Assistant (Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 120820 25000002
Charles Salmon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Curt Covert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
jonathan sachs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
William Spencer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Thomas Irvine Production Associate n/a 120822 25000007
ella blakey Transportation Captain Captain 272 25000008
shelba travis Transportation Captain Captain(Alabama) 272 25000009
Tony Mercier Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
leslie buzbee Transportation Boat Wrangler 120992 25000011
Franklin Vallette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
ponina ben-Daniel Production Secretary (Special Make-Up Effects Unit) 367 25000013
kim larsen Driver n/a 273 25000014
Michael Locke Driver n/a 273 25000015
Janice Phelps Driver n/a 273 25000016
tim wright Driver n/a 273 25000017
marvin dials Driver n/a 273 25000018
pam hart Driver n/a 273 25000019
arthur smith Driver n/a 273 25000020
David Walden Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000021
David Walden Driver Honeywagon Driver 273 25000022
Pam Solomon Coordinator Office Coodinator 528 25000023
Robin D'Arcy Coordinator (Special Mechanical Effects Unit) 528 25000024
Synopsis
During intensive counseling, teenager Tina Shepard, who has unique telekinetic powers, is encouraged to return to Camp Crystal Lake, where she accidentally killed her abusive father years earlier. Once there, however, her psychic powers unlock the slumbering Jason Vorhees from his watery grave.