The Raggedy Rawney (1990)

The Raggedy Rawney
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 46mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maggie Bell Song n/a 120859 8000005
Maggie Bell Song Performer ("Funeral Lament") 120788 8000006
John Tams Song songs("Pretty Girls Never Cry" "Rolling Home" "And When I Dance" "The Band of Lace" "Poor Old Tom" "The Peanock Polka") 120859 8000004
John Tams Music Producer (incidental) 323 8000003
Michael Kamen Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Tams Music n/a 120781 8000002
Jindra Koci Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Irene Lamb Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lois Burwell Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Frantisek Prihoda Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Irana Chlostova Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000002
Theodor Pistek Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jan Prokop Casting casting coordinator 179 10000002
Romana Cisarova Translator n/a 741 12000001
Guy Tannahill Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000005
Mark Mostyn Assistant Editor (United Kingdom) 203 7000004
Dagmar Zelenkova Continuity (local) 890 5000011
Frank Tidy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cheryl Leigh Continuity n/a 890 5000010
Johana Kaplanova Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Petr Prejda Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Laura Grumitt Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Petr Hojda Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
John Ward Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Miroslav Hajkova Assistant Editor (Czechoslovakia) 203 7000002
Magda Hajkova Assistant Editor (Czechoslovakia) 203 7000003
Alan Jones Editor n/a 172 7000001
Josef Rezac Photography stills 120835 6000006
Josef Kostal Camera Operator moviecam operator 239 6000004
Jiri Stetka Camera camera car driver 120798 6000005
Zuzana Machova Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000005
Iveta Trmalova Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
Zdenek Valenta Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000002
Daniela Staskova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jindra Koci Assistant (to production designer) 120820 25000001
Karel Koci Props n/a 120817 24000001
Roy Jones Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Alan Talbot Stunt Coordinator fight arranger 120804 19000001
Milan Manak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Hana Jarosova Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Frantisek Michalek Other horse master 120795 26000005
Joanna Campling Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Sue Hausner Other contact(London) 120795 26000004
Roy Jones Other wedding sequences staging 120795 26000003
James Ainslie Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Jana Hruskova Other clapper loader 120795 26000002
Stanislav Safr Assistant Accountant accountants assistant 120950 16000005
Lesley Broderick Assistant Accountant production accountant assistant 120950 16000004
Jim Roddan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Nigel Galt Sound Editor (dialogue) 229 14000006
Ray Merrin Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
Bill Rowe Sound sound rerecording mixer supervisor 120816 14000003
David John Sound sound recording mixer 120816 14000001
Paul Cridlin Sound sound assistant 120816 14000002
Ian Wood Sound Editor (footsteps) 229 14000007
Mickey Patten Grip n/a 365 15000001
Zdena Cerna Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Daniela Jencikova Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Bob Blues Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Petr Cermak Grip n/a 365 15000003
Petr Vranesic Grip n/a 365 15000002
Krystof Hanzlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Vladimir Pokony Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Alan Talbot Actor Wag 1 1000022
Jennifer Platt Actor Young Girl 1 1000023
Steve Fletcher Actor Clancy 1 1000021
Timothy Lang Actor Simon 1 1000020
Sheila Reid Actor Doris 1 1000018
Graham Fletcher-Cook Actor Stanwich 1 1000019
Sammy Pasha Actor Siddy Spunker 1 1000024
Jan Badurora Actor Farmer's Daughter 1 1000025
Alice Drorokava Actor Renee 1 1000030
Daniela Drorakova Actor Lou and Wag's Daughter 1 1000031
Renata Curejora Actor Peg's Son 1 1000029
Robert Cuerja Actor Peg's Daughter 1 1000028
Tomas Badura Actor Lou and Wag's Son 1 1000026
Ladislav Cinlar Actor Youssel 1 1000027
Melissa Wilkes Actor Lilly 1 1000017
Emma D'Inverno Actor Carla 1 1000016
Zoe Wanamaker Actor Elle 1 1000006
J G Devlin Actor Jake 1 1000007
Ian Dury Actor Weasel 1 1000005
Dave Hill Actor Lamb 1 1000004
Dexter Fletcher Actor Tom 1 1000002
Zoe Nathenson Actor Jessie 1 1000003
Perry Fenwick Actor Victor 1 1000008
Veronica Quilligan Actor Lou 1 1000009
Beronica Clifford Actor Mildred 1 1000014
Gawn Grainger Actor Officer Sc One 1 1000015
Ian McNeice Actor Stanley 1 1000013
Rosemary Martin Actor Becky 1 1000012
Jane Wood Actor Vie 1 1000010
John Tams Actor Blakey 1 1000011
Petr Gaglik Actor Lou and Wag's Son 1 1000032
Ales Helcelet Actor Gus 1 1000033
Bob Weis Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Harrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Hoskins Director n/a 2 2000001
Rozporuplna Zena Actor Woman at Fair 1 1000051
Barbora Srucova Actor Rita 1 1000049
Zdenek Srscta Actor Uncle Chopper 1 1000050
Denis O'Brien Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Garth Thomas Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Allan Elledge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jan Prokop Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Luciano Sacripanti Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jan Balzer Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Bob Hoskins Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nicole DeWilde Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jana Sedora Actor Flo 1 1000048
Jana Robenkova Actor Gracie 1 1000047
Hana Kellnevova Actor Farmer's Daughter 1 1000038
Viktorie Kmotkova Actor Betty 1 1000039
Valerie Kaplanova Actor Doris 1 1000037
Olga Jungora Actor Rose 1 1000036
Josef Hruby Actor Sid the Reject 1 1000034
Ruzena Jedlickoba Actor Aggie 1 1000035
Anna Krenzmannova Actor Aunt Lolly 1 1000040
Michal Kucera Actor Peg's Son 1 1000041
Lenka Machoninova Actor Peg 1 1000045
Stanisilar Nemec Actor Lizzard 1 1000046
Parel Kunesori Actor Rene's Son 1 1000044
Ivan Kunesori Actor Rene's Son 1 1000043
Robinson Kuhn Actor Rab 1 1000042
Bob Hoskins Actor Darky 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A