Mind Games (1989)

Mind Games
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Maxwell Caulfield Actor Eric Garrison 1 1000001
Edward Albert Actor Dana Lund 1 1000002
Shawn Weatherly Actor Rita Lund 1 1000003
Matt Norero Actor Kevin Lund 1 1000004
Bob Yari Director n/a 2 2000001
Robert Bjorklund Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Mary Apick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bob Yari Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mary Apick Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
William Immerman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Kenneth Dorward Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Kenneth Dorward Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Louis Lawless Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randolf Turrow Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Liam O'Brien Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lita Puyat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mike Johnson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jordon Fruchman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Bob Ritchie Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Karen Harvey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Sandy Colel Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kearie Peak Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Louis Alexander Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Arnie Sirlin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ernesto Melara Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Ernesto Melara Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Thomas Stackpoole Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Derrick Kolus Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ernesto Melara Photography aerial photography 120835 6000006
Glenn Derbyshire Photography stills 120835 6000007
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Derrick Kolus Camera Assistant camera assistant 2nd unit 120867 6000009
Robert Gordon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Brian Ufberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Eleanor Grand Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Campbell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Shawn Michaels Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
John Ingoldsby Music music recording engineer 120781 8000003
Eddie King Music music recording engineer 120781 8000004
John Gilutin Music synthesizer player 120781 8000005
Donald Ernst Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
John Gilutin Performer keyboardist 120819 8000007
Brice Martin Performer Flutist 120819 8000008
David Campbell Song ("The Writing on the Wall") 120859 8000009
Mike Gealer Song ("Stay Hungry") 120859 8000010
Ralph Dudly Song ("Stay Hungry") 120859 8000011
Raven Kane Song n/a 120859 8000012
Mary Apick Song ("The Writing on the Wall") 120859 8000013
Raven Kane Song Performer ("The Writing on the Wall") 120788 8000015
Richard Way Art Director art direction 183 9000001
Jim Williams Swing Gang n/a 434 9000002
Irwin Mehlman Assistant Art Director art direction assistant 315 9000003
Yasmin Golchan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Del Adey-Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Steve Wanzell Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Brenda Barton Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000003
Kelly Conway Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000004
Brad Brock ADR ADR technician 120912 14000001
John Bates ADR ADR technician 120912 14000002
Linda Moss ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Henry Boger Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Don Bassman Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Kevin Cleary Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Richard Overton Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Jeremy Hoenack Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Joseph Zappala Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Ingeborg Larson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000010
Frank Hoenack Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Dan Cecinock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Tom Cunliffe Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000014
Raymond Perosi Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Richard Hench Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kevin Williams Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Craig Delaney Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000004
Samuel Askenazi Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Debbie Gunn Auditor location auditor 120886 16000002
Robert Bjorklund Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
William Martens Stunts stunt driver 240 19000002
Kim Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Suzi Thompson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Vincent Meo Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
George Agazarian Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Chris May Production Assistant production coordinator assistant 275 25000003
Tim Cunliffe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Cheryl Lawson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Bahman Mozafari Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Paolo Lorant Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Alain Poilvez Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000008
Ron Burchfield Other rigging chief 120795 26000001
Pavel Farkas Other concert master 120795 26000002
Patrick Jackson Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Synopsis
When an married couple and their 10-year-old son go on vacation, they meet a lone traveller and invite him to join them. However, the traveller turns about to be a sociopath who puts their lives in danger.