A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child (1989)

Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Nightmare on Elm Street (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Lynn Salvatore Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Sharon Schaffer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Lori Lynn Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Mario Roberts Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Jeff Ramsey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Anthony Schmidt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Ben R Scott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
David Weinman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
chris moscone Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
George P Wilbur Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Cherie Tash Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Bobby Porter Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Carol Neilson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
John Hately Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Eddie Hice Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Stephanie Epper Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
J Mark Donaldson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
vincent dedrick Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
yvonne johnston Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Steve Kelso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Bill McIntosh Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
John H Lucasey Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Paul M Lane Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Hubie Kerns Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Aaron Anderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Baldwin Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Perry Welch Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Robert Carmody Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Bill Tabor Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Chris Santini Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Rick Rose Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
kevin dePee Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
Jimmy Flores Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
patrick kerner Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Jake Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
scott jester Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
bill gallarza Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
James L Ricker Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Rees Pugh Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
John C Cales Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
george dunn Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
james doug burch Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Donald Blanks Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Ella St John Blakey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Gerd Gless Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
kurt klapproth Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Joshua Ott Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
mike mcCopin Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Douglas B Lidz Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Larry Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Hank Calia Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Crisstyn Dante Stunt Double Alice Body Double 120980 19000007
george milholland Grip n/a 365 15000007
Monty Spillers Grip n/a 365 15000008
John T Martin Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim Carroll Grip n/a 365 15000005
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000004
Tim Martin Grip n/a 365 15000009
dermit downs Grip n/a 365 15000010
Robert C Fisher Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
Elan Yaari Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Brian Robertshaw Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Foster Denker Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Daniel Rottman Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Marlin Hall Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ed Fassl Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000023
Arnold Finkelstein Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000024
Rick Franklin Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000022
super loopers Sound Voices 120816 14000021
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000020
Allen Hartz Sound Effects Editor Effects Editor 327 14000025
joseph singer Sound Mixer Production Mixer 230 14000026
Ron Kunecke Lighting Technician Musco Light Technician 120907 15000001
Robert Fitzgerald Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000029
Hari Ryatt Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000028
Lee Strosnider Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Anthony Smith Electrician n/a 450 15000015
bill greenburg Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Julia Guild Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000002
Michael Vogler Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Elena Azuola Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mark Cane Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000031
Joan Geduld Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Mark Garbarino Prosthetics Prosthetics Creator(Todd Masters Company) 120991 19000001
Robert J Marino Prosthetics Prosthetics Creator(Todd Masters Company) 120991 19000002
cherie romans Stunt Double Alice Body Double 120980 19000006
Mike Cassidy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000005
Andy Schoenberg Prosthetics Assistance(Todd Masters Company) 120991 19000004
Paul Berg Prosthetics Prosthetics Creator(Todd Masters Company) 120991 19000003
dan kearns Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Charles Severson Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000028
Ellsworth Chou Electrician n/a 450 15000020
David Clayter Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Andre Costa Electrician n/a 450 15000019
dave cretsinger Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Brian McElroy Electrician n/a 450 15000017
john harian Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Stuart M Abramson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000023
Tony Anderson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Scott Smith Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000026
Rodney Veto Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Moana Oliver Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Brian Marn Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
Matthew Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
Brannon Wright Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000063
Teresa Burkett Mechanical Special Effects Fabrication(Doug Beswick Productions) 121086 23000064
James Rohland Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000062
david peneke Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000061
bud mcGraw Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000060
F Lee Stone Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects(KNB Effects Group) 121086 23000065
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter Matte Artist 120959 23000066
Jammie Friday Animator VCE Animation(Visual Concept Engineering) 483 23000070
Kim Blanchette Animator Animation Assistant(Minature Effects Unit) 483 23000069
Don Waller Animator Animation(Minature Effects Unit) 483 23000068
Dan Curry Main Title Design Main Title Designer 120925 23000067
Joelle McGonagle Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000059
Karen Keener Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000058
Paul Waruszewski Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Fabricator 121086 23000050
Tom Bellissimo Mechanical Special Effects Altar Boys 121086 23000051
John Rimpau Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Fabricator 121086 23000049
john g moon Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Fabricator 121086 23000048
Rolf Larson Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Fabricator 121086 23000047
Charles Belardinelli Mechanical Special Effects Altar Boy 121086 23000052
Diane D'Ortenzio Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000053
Camille Calvet Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000057
Roger Borelli Mechanical Special Effects Crew(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000056
Chris Biggs Mechanical Special Effects Creator(Dan's Mechanical Suit/Freddy Bike) 121086 23000055
edmund brown Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Assistant 121086 23000054
Kevin Kutchaver Animator VCE Animation(Visual Concept Engineering) 483 23000071
Marsha Carrington Animator VCE Animation(Visual Concept Engineering) 483 23000072
chris moscone Medic n/a 120966 25000013
lisa schilling Driver Construction Driver 273 25000014
Jacqueline Zietlow Production VCE Administration(Visual Concept Engineering) 120824 25000012
Mara Lee Set Production Assistant Set P.A. 371 25000011
Oliver Bodnar Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Don Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000015
Tracy Thielen Driver n/a 273 25000016
Kevin Benson On-Air Promotions Promotions 121062 29000003
kathy mcGill On-Air Promotions Promotions 121062 29000002
Ernie Malik Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
mel bucholz Other Customer Relations 120795 26000001
Joseph Feeney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Derek Raser Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Cesar Diez Alava Props n/a 120817 24000002
margot olin Assistant (to the Producer) 120820 25000001
Batia Grafka Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Yancy Calzada Animator Stop Motion Animation(Doug Beswick Productions) 483 23000074
Larry Nikolai Animator Mark Cut-Out Animation(Doug Beswick Productions) 483 23000073
Susan Bazarsky Assistant (to the Executive Producer) 120820 25000002
Kirk Bloom Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Pete Martin Production Assistant VCE Production Assistant(Visual Concept Engineering) 275 25000007
wayne mogliefsky Production Assistant VCE Production Assistant(Visual Concept Engineering) 275 25000006
thomas vetro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
craig persky Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
darcie frye Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Fabricator 121086 23000046
Marc Arcolio Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Fabricator 121086 23000045
Mike Elizalde Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000012
Mecki Heussen Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000013
Lisa Doering Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000011
Bryan Blair Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000010
Gino Acevedo Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000009
David Arthur Nelson Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000014
Mike Jay Regan Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000015
Adam Jones Visual Effects Crew(Womb With A View/Fetal Canal) 419 23000019
Rick Lazzarini Visual Effects Creator(Womb With A View/Fetal Canal) 419 23000018
Ted Rae Visual Effects Creator(Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 419 23000017
Mark Sisson Visual Effects David Miller Studio Crew(David Miller Studio) 419 23000016
Peter Kuran Visual Effects Producer Producer(Visual Concept Engineering) 243 23000008
gary sivertson Effects Supervisor Mechanical Effects Supervisor 120866 23000007
David T Cannon Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000034
Judy Torres Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
neal polk Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
Rick Pierce Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
art mendoza Jr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Alan Munro Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Doug Beswick Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(Doug Beswick Productions) 249 23000002
Andre Ellingson Effects Supervisor Mechanical Effects Supervisor 120866 23000006
Howard Berger Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(KNB Effects Group) 249 23000005
Gregory Nicotero Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(KNB Effects Group) 249 23000004
Robert Kurtzman Visual Effects Supervisor Supervisor(KNB Effects Group) 249 23000003
Shannon Shea Visual Effects Crew(Womb With A View/Fetal Canal) 419 23000020
Joseph Reader Visual Effects Crew(Womb With A View/Fetal Canal) 419 23000021
Thomas D Gleason Modelmaker (Minature Effects Unit) 120919 23000037
Dennis J Dale Modelmaker Assistant Modelmaker(Minature Effects Unit) 120919 23000038
Robert D Bailey Titles and Opticals Title Opticals(Howard Anderson Co.) 121075 23000036
Sarah Pasanen Titles and Opticals VCE Optical Effects(Visual Concept Engineering) 121075 23000035
Jo Martin Titles and Opticals VCE Optical Effects(Visual Concept Engineering) 121075 23000034
denise young Modelmaker (Minature Effects Unit) 120919 23000039
Bret Alexander Modelmaker (Minature Effects Unit) 120919 23000040
Ryan Effner Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Effects Prop Fabricator 121086 23000044
Chuck Comisky Mechanical Special Effects Effects Unit 121086 23000043
tim river Modelmaker (Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 120919 23000042
Robert F Peppler Modelmaker (Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 120919 23000041
Todd Hall Titles and Opticals VCE Optical Effects(Visual Concept Engineering) 121075 23000033
Spencer Gill Titles and Opticals VCE Optical Effects(Visual Concept Engineering) 121075 23000032
David Mesloh Special Effects Armature Machinist(Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 168 23000025
George Wong Special Effects Technician Effects Technician(Doug Beswick Productions) 242 23000024
Brian Simpson Visual Effects Crew(Womb With A View/Fetal Canal) 419 23000023
john price Visual Effects Crew(Womb With A View/Fetal Canal) 419 23000022
stacie sharp Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 120917 23000026
Robyn Jacobs Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Todd Masters Company) 120917 23000027
William Conner Titles and Opticals VCE Optical Effects(Visual Concept Engineering) 121075 23000031
Betzy Bromberg Titles and Opticals VCE Optical Effects(Visual Concept Engineering) 121075 23000030
Beverly Bernacki Titles and Opticals VCE Optical Effects(Visual Concept Engineering) 121075 23000029
Helen Cohen Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Todd Masters Company) 120917 23000028
Greg P Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Robert J Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000018
Peter Levy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lenny Neimark Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Mary Jasionowski Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jeffrey J Kiehlbauch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Christopher S Nibley Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Jim Aupperle Director of Photography (Minature Effects Unit) 120780 6000004
Peter Jensen Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Toby Phillips Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Liz Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Kris Rao Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Jody Solomon Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000016
Bonnie Waltrip Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Randy Dudley Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jackie Dragon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Rick Murken Assistant Director 2nd 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Allen Kupetsky Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Terry J Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
David S Cass Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Bernadette Tanchauco Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Helen M Caldwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Ralph B Meyer Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Joe Fineman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Steve Coatney Assistant Director (Minature Effects Unit) 163 5000011
David Peters Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Robb Bradshaw Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Jeffrey Gottlieb Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000006
Kurt Hathaway Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000007
Ric Keeley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Heidi Scharfe Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Ralph Milliken Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000003
Jay Ferguson Composer (Original Rank: Music) 120836 8000001
Schooly D Music Arranger Arranger("Livin' In The Jungle") 121019 8000002
Full Force Song ("Now I Lay Me Down") 120859 8000006
Neil Portnow Music Supervisor Zomba Screen Music Supervisor 120872 8000005
Kevin Benson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Bill Black Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Brent Schoenfeld Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chuck Weiss Editor n/a 172 7000001
Veronica Williams Assistant Camera (Minature Effects Unit) 233 6000014
michael leshnov Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
John Higbie Assistant Camera (Minature Effects Unit) 233 6000013
Luc G Nicknair Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Juliette King Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000011
Mark Tavares Film Lab Lab Tech(KNB Effects Group) 120850 6000016
Ron Pipes Film Lab Lab Tech(KNB Effects Group) 120850 6000017
Giles Dunning Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000021
Buddy Fries Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000020
Ray Martin Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Scott Oshita Film Lab Lab Tech(KNB Effects Group) 120850 6000018
Kristine Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kool Marder Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Stacey Elliott Actor Girl in Locker 1 1000018
Valorie F Armstrong Actor Mrs. Jordan 1 1000019
Cameron Perry Actor Guest 1 1000017
Don Maxwell Actor Coach Ostrow 1 1000016
E R Davies Actor Delivery Doctor 1 1000015
michael ashton Actor Gurney Orderly 1 1000020
Noble Craig Actor Merging Freddy 1 1000021
Jake Jacobs Actor Trendy Guest 1 1000025
jennifer honneus Actor Asylum Girl 1 1000024
Stephen Grives Actor Dr. Moore 1 1000023
Will Egan Actor Semi-Truck Driver 1 1000022
Beth DePatie Actor Anne 1 1000014
Matt Borlenghi Actor Jock 1 1000013
Erika Anderson Actor Greta 1 1000005
Joe Seely Actor Mark 1 1000006
Kelly Jo Minter Actor Yvonne 1 1000004
Danny Hassel Actor Dan 1 1000003
Lisa Wilcox Actor Alice Johnson 1 1000002
Nicholas Mele Actor Alice's Dad 1 1000007
Burr DeBenning Actor Mr. Jordan 1 1000008
Beatrice Boepple Actor Amanda 1 1000012
Whitby Hertford Actor Jacob 1 1000011
Clarence Felder Actor Mr. Gray 1 1000010
Pat Surges Actor Racine Gibson 1 1000009
annie lamaje Actor Elm Street Kid 1 1000026
Gerry Loew Actor Orderly #1 1 1000027
Sara Risher Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jon Turtle Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Shaye Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rupert Harvey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Stephen Hopkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Les Bohem Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Les Bohem Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Chuck Comisky Unit Production Manager UPM Additional Units 182 5000001
Wes Craven Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000005
Craig Spector Story By n/a 120779 4000004
John Skip Story By n/a 120779 4000003
eric singer Actor Hot Seat Band Member 1 1000040
Rudy Sarzo Actor Hot Seat Band Member 1 1000039
Marnette Patterson Actor Little Girl 1 1000031
Mark Siegler Actor Thirty-Something 1 1000032
john r murray Actor Customer 1 1000030
Roxanne Mayweather Actor Delivery Nurse 1 1000029
kara marie Actor Baby Jacob 1 1000028
Michael Bailey Smith Actor Super Freddy 1 1000033
Cesar Anthony Torres Actor Cop 1 1000034
Ted Nugent Actor Hot Seat Band Member 1 1000038
ron armstrong Actor Hot Seat Band Member 1 1000037
Wally George Actor As Himself 1 1000036
Peter Trencher Actor Trendy 1 1000035
Lawless Song ("Savage") 120859 8000007
Piper Song ("Savage") 120859 8000008
Michael De Luca Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Kevin Moreton Production Executive n/a 118216 11000003
Deborah Moore Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Rebecca L Weidner Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000002
Annette Benson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Reginald Lake Consultant Electrical Consultant 120784 12000001
Sara Markowitz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lynette Johnson Costumes Miniature Costuming(Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 120828 13000005
jacqueline trost Costumer Effects Unit Costumer 120880 13000004
Zoe Hale Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Lydia Shiferaw Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
marietta brown Art Assistant Dyer 120974 9000047
laura cornelius Art Department Arts and Crafts P.A. 120843 9000046
Mike Measimer Model Maker Mold Maker(Todd Masters Company) 121081 9000038
Barry Crane Model Maker Mold Maker(Todd Masters Company) 121081 9000039
oliver wilson Painter n/a 200 9000037
Tim Smith Painter n/a 200 9000036
Mona Personius Painter n/a 200 9000035
Michael Kraft Leadman n/a 433 9000040
Cynthia Von Suhr Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000041
Paul Toth Art Department Art Department P.A. 120843 9000045
dobrila de castro Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000044
Linda Syufy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000043
Jane Whitehead Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000042
candy von woerkom Costumes Seamstress(Todd Masters Company) 120828 13000006
Lynne Eagan Hair n/a 120794 13000007
Elijah Chkeiban Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Ruben Domingo Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
chris ksanznak Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Bobbi Banks Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Albert Gasser ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000007
Brent Brewington Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Austin H McKinney Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Dean Drabin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Ted Johnston Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Alicia M Stevenson Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000015
Dan O'Connell Foley Foley Walker 120961 14000014
Christine Danelski ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000006
Linda Moss ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000005
Julie Travis-Socash Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Nedra Hainey Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Kathryn Miles Kelly Makeup n/a 353 13000010
David B Miller Makeup Make-Up(Freddy Krueger) (David Miller Studio) 353 13000009
Julie Travis-Socash Hair n/a 120794 13000008
Thom Floutz Makeup Designer Cosmetics Designer(Todd Masters Company) 447 13000013
carolin olive Wardrobe Assistant Wardrobe Production Assistant 120809 13000014
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Gina Spiro ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Barbara Barnaby ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Joshua Lusby Painter n/a 200 9000034
lorraine heitzmann Painter n/a 200 9000033
Charles Bernstein Theme Music Original Nightmare Theme 120848 8000025
C J Strawn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Schooly D Song Performer ("Livin' In The Jungle") 120788 8000024
Doctor Ice Song Performer ("Word Up Doc!") 120788 8000023
Kool Moe Dee Song Performer ("Let's Go") 120788 8000022
John Jockinsen Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Timothy Gray Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Thomas O'Conor Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
roy eisenbrey Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
David Beck Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Stephen Gray Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mammoth Song Performer ("Can't Take The Hurt") 120788 8000021
WASP Song Performer ("Savage") 120788 8000020
Bruce Dickinson Song ("Bring Your Daughter To The Slaughter") 120859 8000012
R J Lange Song ("Heaven In The Back Seat") 120859 8000013
M Dewese Song ("Let's Go") 120859 8000011
Moore Song ("Can't Take the Hurt") 120859 8000010
Holmes Song ("Savage") 120859 8000009
C Joiner Song ("Heaven In The Back Seat") 120859 8000014
McCoy Song ("Can't Take The Hurt") 120859 8000015
Bruce Dickinson Song Performer ("Bring Your Daughter To The Slaughter") 120788 8000019
Romeo's Daughter Song Performer ("Heaven In The Back Seat") 120788 8000018
Samantha Fox Song Performer ("Now I Lay Me Down") 120788 8000017
Schooly D Song ("Livin' In The Jungle") 120859 8000016
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
David Lowery Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Lynn Johnson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000025
Susan Miscevich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000026
Renee Prince Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000024
Steve Wang Sculptor (Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 120910 9000023
Bruce Fuller Sculptor (KNB Effects Group) 120910 9000022
Miriam Warwick Painter Standby Painter 200 9000027
christopher bardin Painter n/a 200 9000028
f kelly finn Painter n/a 200 9000032
Catherine Ernst Painter n/a 200 9000031
william cole Painter n/a 200 9000030
Mindy Brown Painter n/a 200 9000029
Mark Maitre Sculptor (KNB Effects Group) 120910 9000021
Mike Elizalde Sculptor (Todd Masters Company) 120910 9000020
sue finnegan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Dara Lauren Waxman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
karen loberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Anna Czerwatiuk Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
James R Barrows Sculptor n/a 120910 9000014
rik carter Sculptor n/a 120910 9000015
Chuck Williams Sculptor (Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 120910 9000019
Earl Ellis Sculptor (Freddy De-Merge Stop Motion) 120910 9000018
willow stelzer Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000017
megan stelzer Sculptor Sculptor Assistant 120910 9000016
Robert Englund Actor Freddy Krueger 1 1000001
Synopsis
Alice is dealing with numerous problems: high school graduation, a long-term relationship, an illegitimate pregnancy, and - of course - Mr. Freddy Krueger. This time, Krueger finds a new point of entry in the persistent dream state of Alice's unborn child, allowing him to taunt Alice even when she's awake.
N/A
N/A