Chains (1988)

Chains
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime N/A
Genres Adventure, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Chuck Rapp Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000009
James Hansen Sound sound assistant 120816 14000010
Ray Cymoszinski Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Ric Coken Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Shawn Snowden Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Clark Hayes Sound sound assistant 120816 14000011
Ric Coken Sound Design n/a 120905 14000012
Pauline Freund Grip n/a 365 15000003
James M Richardson III Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mikki Grit Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tommy Sidney Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Jim Moore Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000013
Tom Labus Foley foley engineer 120961 14000005
Jeff Reid Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
James Lacey Makeup (prosthetics) 353 13000002
Ezequiel Gonzalez Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000003
Ingrid Grimes Makeup n/a 353 13000001
Sharon Jordan Casting n/a 179 10000001
Paul Jordan Art Department graffiti artist 120843 9000002
Kelly Mahoney Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000004
Ingrid Grimes Wardrobe n/a 120823 13000005
Bob Richards III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Shawn Snowden ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chuck Rapp ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Andrea Leland Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Lawrence Grainger Grip n/a 365 15000005
Audrey Heller Grip n/a 365 15000006
Charles Geocaris Assistant assistance 120820 25000004
Drew Pinter Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Al Cohn Assistant assistance 120820 25000003
Kari A Coken Assistant assistance 120820 25000002
Ric Coken Assistant assistance 120820 25000001
Butch Diagle Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Terry Haggerty Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Dan Burback Other glide-a-cam operator 120795 26000001
Jerry Betka Other fight coordinator 120795 26000002
Seth Vamos Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000010
Erik Escot Property Master Assistant n/a 120975 25000009
Jim Taylor Assistant assistance 120820 25000008
Rimas Zailskas Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Todd Lee Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000004
Victor Visinaiz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Victor Visinaiz Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
Tim Burback Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Dan Burback Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Rob Gleason Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mike Spencer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Samantha Martin Wrangler rat wrangler 121018 20000001
Pete Rodgers Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Jim Morrison Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Dan Burback Special Effects special effects construction 168 23000001
Adam Kucharzuk Carpenter (standby) 529 21000001
Rob Johnson Art Department graffiti artist 120843 9000001
Kevin Bassinson Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Richard III Actor Bum 1 1000018
Roger J Barski Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Rivero Actor Tracy's Sniper 1 1000017
Tony Smith Actor Tracy's Victim 1 1000016
Carron Actor Woman in Car 1 1000015
Mark Gragnani Producer n/a 3 3000001
Roger J Barski Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Goi Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
John Herriman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Jay Flynn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kari A Coken Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Alan B Bursteen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Don Modona Actor Hookers Trick 1 1000014
Martha I Campfield Actor Hooker 1 1000013
Rengan Altay Actor Michelle 1 1000005
John L Eves Actor The Dead Man 1 1000006
Cathleen Zim Actor Tracy 1 1000004
Howard Friedland Actor Paul 1 1000003
Michael Dixon Actor J J 1 1000002
John Herriman Actor Colonel 1 1000007
Tony Mendez Actor Sergeant 1 1000008
Taylor Graye Actor Cano 1 1000012
Antoine Roshel Actor Young Black Boy 1 1000011
Armondo Guzman Actor Carlos 1 1000010
Hugh Haller Actor Scout 1 1000009
Katalina Groh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Pauline Tanagi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dave Mahlman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Dave Pearson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Therese Sherman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Dave St George Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Alan Ross Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
George Dougherty Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Eric Davis Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Rocco Labellarte Editor n/a 172 7000001
Tom Labus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
John Madler Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Carla Knorowski Photography stills 120835 6000017
Eddie Murray Video videographer 120800 6000016
Dave Mahlman Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000008
Alan Ross Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000007
Greg Birdsell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jill Soloway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Rebecca Wilson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Anita Inez Lathrop Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Theresa Bochat Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Michael Goi Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Chip Nusbaum Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Bryan Hokom Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
Chip Nusbaum Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Michael Goi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bryan Hokom Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
Jim Jourdan Actor Geeter 1 1000001
Synopsis
While on a night out in Chicago, two innocent couples inadvertendly get embroiled in an all-out gang war.