After Midnight (1989)

After Midnight
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror, Anthology
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tony Cecere Stunts stunt safety 240 19000017
Keith Tellez Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Doc Duhame Stunts stunt safety 240 19000018
Jules Sylvester Wrangler bug wrangler 121018 20000001
Marilyn Corcoran Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000003
Cindy James Cullen Animal Trainer animal trainer supervisor 120962 20000002
Patricia Tallman Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Paul Sherrod Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paula Moody Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Linda Fetters Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Chuck Coulter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000004
Cynthia Coulter Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000005
Eric Lukay Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard Lawson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Patrick Maurer Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
James E Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Jaime Casillas Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Eric Warren Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Christopher Kelly Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ken Helenbolt Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Terry Knapp Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000007
Joseph Harsla Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000006
Roland Raffler Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000008
John Sarandas Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000009
Bill Luckey Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dave Goodwin Grip swing grip 2nd unit 365 15000010
Garland Thompson Jr. Grip grip 2nd unit 365 15000009
Mark Whitney Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Andy Turpin Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000012
Jarek Gorczycki Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Roy Gonzales Electrician bestboy electrician 2nd unit 450 15000013
Doug Weinmann Grip n/a 365 15000008
Wally Pfister Grip n/a 365 15000007
Mauro Fiore Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Dan Zarlengo Lighting Technician lighting technician 2nd unit 120907 15000002
Michael S Epley Key Grip key grip 2nd unit 263 15000004
Jeffrey A Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000005
Karen Erbach Grip n/a 365 15000006
Rod Farley Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Roy Gittens Electrician n/a 450 15000016
John Casino Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Pat Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sandy Berumen Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Simone Boisseree Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Casino Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dennis Scott Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Dona Harter Williams Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Dave Goodwin Electrician electrician 2nd unit 450 15000018
Gilberg Salas Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Vince Rapini Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Mark Pickens Dolly Grip dolly grip 2nd unit 264 15000020
Anthony Caldwell Best Boy Grip bestboy grip 2nd unit 265 15000021
Rick Cobian Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Ron Thornton Effects Supervisor miniature effects supervisor(VCE) 120866 23000001
Vaughn R Bladen Driver n/a 273 25000020
Ronnie Baker Driver n/a 273 25000019
Daniel E Howell Driver n/a 273 25000021
Morgan Jones Driver n/a 273 25000022
Andrew Mendez Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael Ladin Driver n/a 273 25000023
April Cook Production utility 120824 25000018
Mike Padovich Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Kevin Krieg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Helen Kozora Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Russell Butner Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000014
Tammy King Production Assistant production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000015
Jim Frear Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Tony Sackman Driver n/a 273 25000025
Edward Smith Driver n/a 273 25000026
Sarah Pasanen Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000009
Jo Martin Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000008
Rebeca Recio Other slime coordinator 120795 26000010
Jeff Teitelbaum Other production secretary 120795 26000011
Jeff Freedman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Todd Hall Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000007
Spencer Gill Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000006
Christopher Faloona Other focus puller 120795 26000002
Jeffrey Porter Other focus puller 120795 26000001
Jay Koiwai Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000003
Bill Needham Other neonics 120795 26000004
Beverly Bernacki Other optical effects(VCE) 120795 26000005
Ethan Jenkins Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Patrick Francis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
David Lindberg Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Jeffrey D Knott Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000009
Bob Alsheimer Miniatures miniature effects crew member(VCE) 121083 23000011
Joe Fordham Miniatures miniature effects crew member(VCE) 121083 23000012
Tim Scannel Miniatures miniature effects crew member(VCE) 121083 23000014
Dennis Gordon Miniatures miniature effects crew member(VCE) 121083 23000013
John K Stirber Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Yancy Calzada Special Effects stop motion puppet construction 168 23000007
Roy Downey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer(VCE) 419 23000002
Hugh McAfee Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Hugh McAfee Jr. Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Gregory C Landerer Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Tarun Sharma Miniatures miniature effects crew member(VCE) 121083 23000015
Doug Beswick Animator stop motion animation 483 23000016
Jill Goldstein Assistant assistance 120820 25000006
Ira Shreck Assistant assistance 120820 25000005
Debe Arlook/Dried Art Assistant assistance 120820 25000007
Jennifer Baum Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Nikki L Corda Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Marlon Schneider Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000004
Ellen Irving Assistant auditor assistant 120820 25000003
Kirk M Petruccelli Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Lisa "Mike" Yawrick Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Kim Cossette Props props 2nd unit 120817 24000003
Susan Nestor Assistant (to producers) 120820 25000001
Karen Bauman Assistant (to Ken Wheat and Jim Wheat) 120820 25000002
Janusz Kaminski Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Steve Williams Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Terry Benedict Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000004
Michael Bennett Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Josh King Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Thomas Schellenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Phil Robinson Assistant Director assistant 2nd unit director 163 5000008
Ted Diamandopoulos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Jacqueline Zietlow Production Supervisor (VCE) 307 5000002
Terry Benedict Unit Production Manager unit production manager 2nd unit 182 5000001
Peter Greene Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Allan Dennis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Richard Arlook Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Ken Wheat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Wheat Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Kristi Frankenheimer-Davis Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Diane Durant Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Eric Roy Anderson Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
Phedon Papamichael Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ira Eichner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000003
Ian Dodd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000004
Abram S Perlstein Photography stills 120835 6000006
James Rapp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000005
J Duke Weiss Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000017
Pete Martin Production Coordinator (VCE) 162 5000016
Phil Robinson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Kenneth Goldberg Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000011
Janice Convery Production Coordinator unit production coordinator 162 5000013
Merrick Wolfe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Wayne Mogilefsky Production Coordinator (VCE) 162 5000015
Barry J Hirsch Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jim Wheat Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shaun Shimoda Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000010
Warren Munson Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000009
Francee Greeg Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000011
Nadine Van der Velde Actor ("Dark Old House") 1 1000012
Richard Arlook Actor ("Dark Old House") 1 1000014
Marc McClure Actor ("Dark Old House") 1 1000013
Kent Burden Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000008
Kerry Remsen Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000007
Pamela Adlon Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000003
Jillian McWhirter Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000002
Ed Monaghan Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000004
Patty Avery Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000005
Richard Gabai Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000006
Tracy Wells Actor ("A Night on the Town") 1 1000015
Penelope Sudrow Actor ("A Night on the Town") 1 1000016
Ken Wheat Director n/a 2 2000001
Jordana Capra Actor ("All Night Operator") 1 1000024
Jim Wheat Director n/a 2 2000002
Robert Ebinger Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Ken Wheat Producer n/a 3 3000001
Billy Ray Sharkey Actor ("All Night Operator") 1 1000023
Loyda Ramos Actor ("All Night Operator") 1 1000022
Monique Salcido Actor ("A Night on the Town") 1 1000018
Judie Aronson Actor ("A Night on the Town") 1 1000017
Luis Contreras Actor ("A Night on the Town") 1 1000019
Marg Helgenberger Actor ("All Night Operator") 1 1000020
Alan Rosenberg Actor ("All Night Operator") 1 1000021
Paul Gentry Photography photographic effects(VCE) 120835 6000007
William Conner Photography photographic effects(VCE) 120835 6000008
David Weisman Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
John Post Foley foley walker 120961 14000004
James Dean Fisher Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Jackson Schwartz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Bess Virginia Hopper Foley foley walker 120961 14000006
Jackson Schwartz ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Victoria Wendell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Jeff Farley Makeup makeup effects lab technician 353 13000010
David Atherton Makeup makeup effects lab technician 353 13000009
Marietta Carter-Narcisse Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000011
Lance Anderson Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Kristen Anacker Wardrobe Assistant key wardrobe assistant 120809 13000013
Warren Kleiman Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Ken Berger Post-Production Sound post-production sound services 121026 14000009
Ken Burton Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dan Ortiz Sound sound transfers 120816 14000017
Greg Dillon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Dean Manly Sound Editor sound editor assistant 229 14000020
Agamemnon Andrianos Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000021
Art Schiro Sound sound recording 120816 14000016
Greg Cheever Sound sound recording 120816 14000015
Denis Dutton Sound sound co-supervisor 120816 14000011
Matt Preble Post-Production Sound post-production sound services 121026 14000010
Jeffrey J Haboush Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000012
Andy D'Addario Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000013
Ara Ashjian Sound sound recording 120816 14000014
Janna Denny Makeup makeup 2nd unit 353 13000008
Susan "Sam" Mayer Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Cynthia Kimoto Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Chris Ingram Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Marc Donahue Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Chadwick Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Christopher Henry Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Robert Farthing Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Stanley Wohlberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Diane Rothberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Phillip Linson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ronnie Dennis Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
Quinnie Martin Jr. Editor n/a 172 7000002
Cari Coughlin Editor ("All Night Operator") 172 7000003
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Nicholas Rivera Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Ted Crittenden Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Susan "Sam" Mayer Hair hairstyles 120794 13000003
Beatrice DeAlba Hair key hairstyles 120794 13000002
Janna Denny Hair hairstyles 2nd unit 120794 13000004
Beatrice DeAlba Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Kwyne Redner Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Jan Rowton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Randy Kramer Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Susan Keating Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Douglas Miller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Anne Munter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Scott Meehan Assistant Set Dresser set dresser assistant 121108 9000009
David Cohn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ramy Zada Actor ("Allison's Story") 1 1000001
Synopsis
When a crazed psychology professor holds a class in his home for a select group of college students, he teaches each of them a lesson in fear. Meanwhile, unbeknownst to the professor, someone is fed up with his scare tactics and is out to get him.