Ski Patrol (1990)

Ski Patrol
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Roger Rose Actor Jerry 1 1000001
Yvette Nipar Actor Ellen 1 1000002
T Carter Actor Iceman 1 1000003
Leslie Jordan Actor Murray 1 1000004
Paul Feig Actor Stanley 1 1000005
Sean Sullivan Actor Suicide 1 1000006
George Lopez Actor Eddie 1 1000008
Corby Timbrook Actor Lance 1 1000009
Steve Hytner Actor Myron 1 1000010
Ray Walston Actor Pops 1 1000011
Martin Mull Actor Maris 1 1000012
Deborah Rose Actor Inspector Crabitz 1 1000014
Beirne Chisolm Actor Lance's Thug 1 1000015
Jim Allman Actor Lance's Thug 1 1000016
Wink Roberts Actor Skiing Man 1 1000017
Faith Minton Actor Skiing Woman 1 1000018
Lachlen French Actor Photographer 1 1000019
Margaret Aoki Actor Lady in Car 1 1000020
Michelle Smoot-Hyde Actor Santa's Elf 1 1000021
James Alt Actor Young Father 1 1000022
John Garrison Actor Elder Skier 1 1000023
Kiyo Hamada Actor Japanese Lady 1 1000024
Nancy Nahra Actor Girl at Party 1 1000025
Geoffrey Bennett Actor Ski Schooler 1 1000026
Michelle Minailo Actor Party M C 1 1000027
Carole Taylor Actor Mayor Biard 1 1000028
Eric Hart Actor Man on Table 1 1000029
Brittney Lewis Actor Contact Lens Girl 1 1000030
Mark Alston Actor Contact Lens Guy 1 1000031
Jennifer Rahr Actor Chair Lift Lady 1 1000032
Bernie Garcia Actor Hispanic Boy 1 1000033
Michelle Rohl Actor Singer 1 1000034
Brad Goode Actor Talent Show M C 1 1000035
David Nowell Actor Sound Technician 1 1000036
Jason Johnson Actor Brat 1 1000037
Robert Conder Actor Brat Parent 1 1000038
Susan Dolan Actor Brat Parent 1 1000039
Richard Correll Director n/a 2 2000001
Lane Parrish Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Donald West Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phillip Goldfine Producer n/a 3 3000002
Paul Maslansky Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Steve Mitchell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Craig Van Sickle Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Mitchell From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Craig Van Sickle From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Wink Roberts From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Donald West Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Denis Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Douglas Raine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Steven Celniker Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Bruce Call Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Michael Williams Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Carol Hubbard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Barbara Stephens Script Supervisor script supervisor 2nd unit 191 5000008
Lisa Yesko Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Suzanne Lore Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
John Stephens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Edgar Boyles Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000002
David Nowell Director of Photography director of photography 2nd unit 120780 6000003
David Nowell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Ransom Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000005
Dean Lyras Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000006
Paul Ryan Camera Operator camera operator 2nd unit 239 6000007
Kevin Swigert Camera bon camera 2nd unit 120798 6000008
Robert Heine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Scott Fuller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Alicia Brauns Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000011
Brian Sullivan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000012
R Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Kurt Soderling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Marion Monge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000015
Scott Price Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 2nd unit 120849 6000016
John Bramley Photography stills 120835 6000017
Scott Wallace Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jim Stellar Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Judd Maslansky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bruce Miller Music n/a 120781 8000001
Nick Els Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Marty Wereski Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Bob Hunka Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Frederic Weiler Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Steven Lee Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Sven Nielsen Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Brian Lives Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Diane Millett Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Barbara Ward Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Audri Phillips Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Bill Kirkpatrick Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Bruce Wing Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Fern Champion Casting n/a 179 10000001
Pamela Basker Casting n/a 179 10000002
Sue Swan Casting n/a 179 10000003
Jon Orey Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Cate Praggastis Location Casting (Utah) 120864 10000005
Steve Enomoto Location Casting location casting assistant(Utah) 120864 10000006
Roz Soulam Location Casting location casting assistant(Utah) 120864 10000007
Brad Arensman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Robert Palmer Supervisor film traffic supervisor 120845 11000003
John Lawson Consultant Ultra-Stereo consultant 120784 12000001
John Clendenin Liaison ski industry liaison 121064 12000002
Michelle Gerard Advisor ski teacher 120821 12000003
Michael Haynes Advisor snowmobile advisor 120821 12000004
Angee Beckett Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Perri Sorel Hair hairstyles 120794 13000002
Ryan McCormick Hair Assistant hairstyles assistant 120989 13000003
Barbara Page Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Ryan McCormick Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000005
Beverly James Wardrobe wardrobe mistress 120823 13000006
George Cooper Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000007
Robin Mill Wardrobe wardrobe promotional coordinator 120823 13000008
Sarah Thomas Wardrobe wardrobe 2nd unit 120823 13000009
Michelle Minailo Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
David Long ADR ADR recording 120912 14000001
Alfred Ferrante ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Flash Deros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Alfred Ferrante Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000004
Christopher Haire Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000005
Doug Davey Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000006
Richard Morrison Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000007
Bill Wistrom Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000008
Wilson Dyer Sound Editor sound editor supervisor 229 14000009
George Nemzer Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Jon Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Barbara Issak Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Miguel Rivera Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mace Matiosian Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Bill Angarola Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
James Wolvington Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Guy Tsujimoto Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Jonathan Stein Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Arly Thomsen Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Paul Deeh Grip n/a 365 15000002
Alvin Simmons Grip n/a 365 15000003
Stephen Gray Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Chris Reiter Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Richard Mitchell Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Rhett Fernsten Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Alesia Walser Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Tandi Slater Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Alison Slater Assistant Accountant accountant assistant 120950 16000002
Jeff Adkins Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Lane Parrish Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Tony Jefferson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Marion Monge Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kevin Swigert Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Frank Bare Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Spiro Razatos Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Michael Haynes Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Donald Shanks Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Robbie Huntoon Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Scott Sproule Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Edward Lincoln Stunts n/a 240 19000011
David McKeown Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Sarah Thomas Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jennifer Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Brian McMillan Animal Trainer animal trainer supervisor 120962 20000001
Julie Sandoval Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000002
Layne Robinson Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
W Walser Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rick Josephsen Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000001
Ken Nosack Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Scot Silver Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Terry Haskell Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Randy Broad Props props assistant 120817 24000002
Terri Ferraro Assistant (to Paul Maslansky) 120820 25000001
Sheila Clarke Assistant (to Rich Correll) 120820 25000002
Troy Rohvit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Daren Levis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Paul McQuade Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Mari Everson Raymer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
David Wolowic Production Assistant (Los Angeles) 275 25000007
Duncan Filson Production Assistant key production assistant 2nd unit 275 25000008
Avram Kaplan Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
David Jellison Production Associate production associate 2nd unit 120822 25000010
Ed Lincoln Production Associate production associate 2nd unit 120822 25000011
Stuart Hughes Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
John Murphy Driver driver captain 273 25000013
Jon Hansen Driver n/a 273 25000014
Sarah Loftin Driver n/a 273 25000015
Jeanne Murphy Driver n/a 273 25000016
Dick Mero Driver n/a 273 25000017
Randy Sears Driver n/a 273 25000018
Jonathan Silver Driver n/a 273 25000019
Bird Van Doren Driver n/a 273 25000020
Mike Webb Driver n/a 273 25000021
Doug Boyd Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000022
Robert Salerno Other ski equipment coordinator 120795 26000001
Steve Peterson Other painter(standby) 120795 26000002
J Hildebrand Other mountain transport 120795 26000003
Phil Sharpe Other mountain transport 120795 26000004
Kelly Lookinland Other production secretary 120795 26000005
George Johnston Other snowboarder 120795 26000006
Stu O'Brien Other guide(Sherpa) 120795 26000007
Liz Provenza Other guide(Sherpa) 120795 26000008
Gary Muensterman Other guide(Sherpa) 120795 26000009
Greta O'Brien Other guide(Sherpa) 120795 26000010
Jennifer Josephs Other guide(Sherpa) 120795 26000011
Jonny Johnson Other guide(Sherpa) 120795 26000012
John Young Other aid 120795 26000013
Julia Holmes Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Howard Brandy Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
Pops is not worried about getting the lease of his Snowy Peaks ski lodge renewed, but he should be. A greedy land developer named Sam Maris is determined to get the logde and turn it into a resort complex. Maris is plotting to turn the state ski resort inspector against Pops by any means necessary, but the lovable misfits that make up the Snowy Peaks ski patrol are going to do their best to stop him.