Basket Case 3: The Progeny (1992)

Basket Case 3: The Progeny
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Sequel, Horror
Keywords Basket Case (franchise)
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joseph Flores Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Lenny Davis Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Cecilia Maza Craft Service craft services assistant(day player) 120903 22000002
Scott Dale Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000007
Timothy Dolph Animatronics animatronics technician 121102 19000004
Bruce Larsen Animatronics animatronics technician 121102 19000005
Denise Kaczmarczk Animatronics animatronics production assistant 121102 19000006
Sarah Quinn Craft Service craft services assistant(day player) 120903 22000003
Gabe Bartalos Effects Supervisor (creatures and makeup effects) 120866 23000001
Michael Corey O'Brien Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000007
Paul Ducret Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000008
John Brown Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000009
John D'eall Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000006
Peter Hansen Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000005
Joel Harlow Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000002
David Dupuis Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000003
Billy Messina Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000004
George Bernota Animatronics animatronics technician 121102 19000003
Jon Dawe Animatronics animatronics technician 121102 19000002
Jerry Lee Grip (day player) 365 15000005
Roy Grace Generator Operator (one day) 363 15000006
Jack Brandis Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Chris Ward Grip swing electric/grip 365 15000004
Stephen Crocker Grip grip assistant 365 15000003
Pamela Norris Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
David Colvin Swing day player electric 120862 15000001
Randy Halpern Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Peter Charles Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
James Burkart Electrician operator/electrician 450 15000009
Wendy Price Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Morgan Zerelle Production Auditor assistant production auditor 120815 16000002
Dave Kindlon Animatronics animatronics supervisor(creatures and make-up effects) 121102 19000001
Eric Kutner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000013
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
W Darwin Conort Electrician operator/electrician(day player) 450 15000010
Peter Clark Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Tim P Ward Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000010
John Bernstein Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Guy Tuttle Other special projects 120795 26000003
Dana Peck Other production office intern 120795 26000004
Michael Pisani Other set intern 120795 26000005
Willard Stephens Other special effect/squibs 120795 26000002
James Cheshire Other rigger(day player) 120795 26000001
Alfonza Goggins Driver n/a 273 25000018
Victor Townsend Driver n/a 273 25000019
William Scruggs Driver n/a 273 25000020
Chris Kelly Other set intern 120795 26000006
Steve Suissa Security n/a 120951 26000007
Tim Hollowell Security n/a 120951 26000012
Debra Adair Randles Security n/a 120951 26000013
Eddie Turner Security n/a 120951 26000014
Belinda Ann Ghee Security n/a 120951 26000011
Charles David Ellington Security n/a 120951 26000010
Ernestine Black Security n/a 120951 26000008
Raymond Cromwell Security n/a 120951 26000009
Andre Davis Driver n/a 273 25000017
R L Williams Driver n/a 273 25000016
Clark Bierbaum Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000004
Keith Nunnery Production Assistant art production assistant(day player) 275 25000005
Valari Beach Production Assistant art production assistant(day player) 275 25000006
Elizabeth Rucker Production Assistant location production assistant 275 25000003
Gregory Lawler Production Assistant production office production assistant 275 25000002
Chris Parr Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Wendy Jo Cohen Props prop master 120817 24000003
Melanie Cowan Production Assistant effects production assistant 275 25000001
Michelle Abbott Production Assistant art production assistant(day player) 275 25000007
Max Bernanrdi Production Assistant art production assistant(day player) 275 25000008
Jerrell S Skinner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Papa Cook Driver n/a 273 25000014
Reggie Williams Driver n/a 273 25000015
R E Henry Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000012
Bill Cole Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
George Marchman Production Assistant art production assistant(day player) 275 25000009
Elizabeth Shepard Production Assistant art production assistant(day player) 275 25000010
Jim Langwell Sound sound transfer 120816 14000002
Bryant Grizzell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Marty Polak Actor Toothy 1 1000026
Dean Hines Actor Mousey 1 1000027
Wendy Parham Actor Brainiac 1 1000028
Charles Portney Actor Platehead 1 1000025
Fernando Perez-Lee Actor Mooney 1 1000024
James Scott Actor Frederick 1 1000021
Larry Hurd Actor Twister 1 1000022
Cedric Maurice Actor Nuke 1 1000023
Bunny Phipps Actor Mackerel 1 1000029
Diane Oxford Actor Pearl 1 1000030
James Glickenhaus Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Frank Henenlotter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Martin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Leonard Shapiro Producer n/a 3 3000002
Edgar Ievins Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Derrick Actor Basil 1 1000031
Berl Boykins Actor TV David 1 1000032
Frank Henenlotter Director n/a 2 2000001
Donna Hall Actor Arthur 1 1000020
Rick Smailes Actor Elmo 1 1000019
Carla Morrell Actor 1st Twin 1 1000007
Carmen Morrell Actor 2nd Twin 1 1000008
Jackson Faw Actor Bailey 1 1000009
Tina Louise Hilbert Actor Opal 1 1000006
James O'Doherty Actor Little Hal 1 1000005
Annie Louise Ross Actor Granny Ruth 1 1000002
Dan Biggers Actor Uncle Hal 1 1000003
Gil Roper Actor Sheriff Griffith 1 1000004
Jim Grimshaw Actor Baxter 1 1000010
Tim Ware Actor Brennan 1 1000011
Pierre Perea Actor Simon 1 1000016
Bill Scully Actor Leon 1 1000017
Denice Coop Actor Eve 1 1000018
Heather Place Actor Ellice 1 1000015
Jeff Winter Actor Renaldo 1 1000014
Jerry G White Actor Banner 1 1000012
David Milford Actor Brody 1 1000013
Bob Baron Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Eric Mofford Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Annette Stilwell Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dee Voigt Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000002
Frank K Issac Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Michael Martin Art Department art intern 120843 9000008
Mitch Cherry Art Department art intern 120843 9000007
Joe Connolly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Katie Mooney Art Department art intern 120843 9000005
Chris Mahan Art Department art intern 120843 9000006
Chris Bunney Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Carleen Rosado Costumes n/a 120828 13000001
Rita McCarley Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000006
Kelli Barton Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000007
Joycelyn Reid Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Angela Clayton Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000005
Dave Kindlon Makeup n/a 353 13000004
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Judy Wilson Makeup n/a 353 13000003
Caty Maxey Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Sharon Braunstein Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christopher Mills Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Lisa Saylan Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000009
Bob Paone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rebecca Wayt Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000007
Gretchen Oehler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Alison Booth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Matt Maiellaro Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Keith Crofford Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Chris Norr Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Bret Lanius Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Tom Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Joe Renzetti Music n/a 120781 8000001
William Barclay Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Greg Sheldon Editor n/a 172 7000001
Keith Ward Dailies sync dailies 120999 6000006
John Woodson Projectionist projectionist/sync dailies 121104 6000004
Guy D'Alema Photography stills 120835 6000005
Kevin Van Hentenryck Actor Duane Bradley 1 1000001
Synopsis
The story of the freak twins Duane and Belail Bradley continues. Belail is about to become a father and travels with Granny Ruth and the other members of their unique group into the deep South. When a pair of twisted deputy sheriffs kidnap his brood of newborns, Belial destroys the police station and the family cooks up a fitting revenge on their enemies.
N/A
N/A