The Muppet Christmas Carol (1992)

Muppet Christmas Carol
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 2hr
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family
Keywords Christmas, Muppets (franchise), novel, puppet
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Caine Actor Scrooge 1 1000001
Dave Goelz Actor Betina Cratchit 1 1000002
Dave Goelz Actor The Great Gonzo 1 1000003
Dave Goelz Actor Bunsen Honeydew 1 1000004
Dave Goelz Actor Robert Marley 1 1000005
Steve Whitmire Actor Rizzo the Rat 1 1000006
Steve Whitmire Actor Belinda Cratchit 1 1000007
Steve Whitmire Actor Kermit the Frog 1 1000008
Steve Whitmire Actor Beaker 1 1000009
Steve Whitmire Actor Bean Bunny 1 1000010
Jerry Nelson Actor Jacob Marley 1 1000011
Jerry Nelson Actor Ghost of Christmas Present 1 1000012
Jerry Nelson Actor Tiny Tim Cratchit 1 1000013
Jerry Nelson Actor Ma Bear 1 1000014
Frank Oz Actor Animal 1 1000015
Frank Oz Actor Miss Piggy 1 1000016
Frank Oz Actor Sam Eagle 1 1000017
Frank Oz Actor Fozzie Bear 1 1000018
David Rudman Actor Swedish Chef 1 1000019
David Rudman Actor Peter Cratchit 1 1000020
David Rudman Actor Old Joe 1 1000021
Donald Austen Actor Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come 1 1000022
Donald Austen Actor Ghost of Christmas Present 1 1000023
Rob Tygner Actor Ghost of Christmas Yet to Come 1 1000024
Rob Tygner Actor Ghost of Christmas Past 1 1000025
Karen Prell Actor Ghost of Christmas Past 1 1000026
William Jones Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000027
William Jones Actor Ghost of Christmas Past 1 1000028
Jessica Fox Actor Ghost of Christmas Past 1 1000029
Steven MacKintosh Actor Fred 1 1000030
Meredith Braun Actor Belle 1 1000031
Robin Weaver Actor Clara 1 1000032
Raymond Coulthard Actor Young Scrooge 1 1000033
Russell Martin Actor Young Scrooge 1 1000034
Theo Sanders Actor Young Scrooge 1 1000035
Kristopher Milnes Actor Young Scrooge 1 1000036
Ed Sanders Actor Young Scrooge 1 1000037
Anthony Hamblin Actor 1st Boy 1 1000038
Fergus Brazier Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000039
Reginald Turner Actor Michael Caine's Double 1 1000040
Ian Allen Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000041
James Barton Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000042
Simon Buckley Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000043
Craig Crane Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000044
John Ecclestone Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000045
Ken Haines Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000046
Christopher Leith Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000047
Angie Passmore Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000048
Judy Preece Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000049
Gillie Robic Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000050
Dave Showler Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000051
Mark Todd Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000052
Victoria Willing Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000053
David Barclay Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000054
Joan Barton Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000055
Dave Bulbeck Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000056
Sue Dacre Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000057
Geoff Felix Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000058
Anthony Lymboura Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000059
Peter Passmore Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000060
Sally Preisig Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000061
Tim Rose Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000062
John Thirtle Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000063
Ian Tregonning Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000064
Robbie Barnett Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000065
Michael Bayliss Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000066
Marcus Clarke Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000067
Taylor David Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000068
Kate Frost Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000069
Ronnie LeDrew Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000070
Rebecca Nagan Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000071
Nigel Plaskitt Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000072
Peter Robbins Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000073
Kaefan Shaw Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000074
Ian Thom Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000075
Simon Williamson Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000076
Phil Woodfine Actor Additional Muppet Performer 1 1000077
David Parker Voice of Old Joe 475 1000078
Brian Henson Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Gentry Director (miniatures unit) 2 2000002
Nick Willing Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Brian Henson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Baker Producer n/a 3 3000002
Frank Oz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jerry Juhl Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Jerry Juhl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Charles Dickens Source Material (from novella: "A Christmas Carol") 120786 4000002
Peter MacKennan Production Supervisor assistant project supervisor(Muppet Workshop) 307 5000001
William Plant Production Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 307 5000002
David Barron Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Peter Coogan Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Crispin Reece Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Callum McDougall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Richard Whelan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bernard Bellew Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Lissa Ruben Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Sharon Mansfield Script Supervisor 2nd unit script supervisor 191 5000010
Jill Colley Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
John Fenner Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ivan Bartos Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Paul Wilson Director of Photography (miniatures unit) 120780 6000003
Michael Brewster Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Bob Bridges Video video coordinator 120800 6000005
Kevin Brookner Video video technician 120800 6000006
Jeremy Brookner Video video technician 120800 6000007
Dale Grahn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
Jay Green Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000010
Gregory Shaw Camera Trainee video trainee 120998 6000011
Sean Moore Camera Trainee video trainee 120998 6000012
Shaun Evans Clapper Loader 2nd unit loader 120619 6000013
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Simon Harris Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Nick Lowe Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Michael Muhlfriedel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Paul Topping Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Vaune Frechette Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Angela Robinson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Lisa Davis Music assistant music editor 120781 8000001
Carolyn Bahr Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Joel Moss Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
Emile Charlap Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Bob Hathaway Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Nancy Fogarty Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Robert Kraft Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000009
Miles Goodman Original Score n/a 120839 8000010
Miles Goodman Song song arranger 120859 8000011
Paul Williams Song songs 120859 8000012
Oscar Castro-Neves Song song arranger 120859 8000013
Chris Caswell Song song arranger 120859 8000014
Edward Holland Song ("(Love Is Like a) Heat Wave") 120859 8000015
Lamont Dozier Song ("(Love Is Like a) Heat Wave") 120859 8000016
Brian Holland Song ("(Love Is Like a) Heat Wave") 120859 8000017
Harry Belafonte Song ("Island in the Sun") 120859 8000018
Irving Burgie Song ("Island in the Sun") 120859 8000019
Val Strazovec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Ford Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Alan Cassie Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Dennis Bosher Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Sarley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Syd Cain Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Steven Sallybanks Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
David Nicoll Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000009
Adam Campbell Painter n/a 200 9000010
James Chai Art Department foam lab technician(Muppet Workshop New York) 120843 9000011
Marina Morris Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000012
Gilly Poole Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000003
Mark Zeszotek Supervisor project supervisor(Muppet Workshop) 120845 11000001
Larry Jameson Supervisor (muppet electro/mechanical effects) 120845 11000002
Tim Miller Supervisor creative supervisor(Muppet Workshop New York) 120845 11000003
John Stephenson Supervisor creative supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000004
David Houseman Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000005
Terry Sibley Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000006
Mike Osborn Supervisor foamlab supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000007
Ian Kelly Consultant video consultant 120784 12000001
Thomas Smith Consultant visual effects consultant 120784 12000002
Michael Frith Consultant design consultant(Muppet Workshop New York) 120784 12000003
Daria Gibson Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Polly Smith Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ann Hollowood Costume Designer costume design consultant 169 13000003
Connie Peterson Costume Supervisor Muppet costume supervisor(Muppet Workshop New York) 120895 13000004
Stephen Rotondaro Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000005
Carmel Dundon Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000006
Lisa Boquist Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000007
Barbara Davis Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000008
Victoria Ellis Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000009
Carol Craddock Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000010
Carol Spier Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000011
Muriel Stockdale Costumes Muppet costumes(Muppet Workshop New York) 120828 13000012
Betty Glasow Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000013
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Eric Allwright Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Sian Grigg Makeup Artist trainee makeup artist 120801 13000016
Jimmy Smith Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000017
Charlotte Finlay Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Greg Steele ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Joe Dorn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Howell Gibbens ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Derek Holding ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Catherine Calleson Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Philip Alton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
John Salter Boom Operator 2nd unit boom operator 215 14000010
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Michael Farrow Rerecording recording 120995 14000015
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Gerry Bates Sound sound playback recordist 120816 14000018
Graham Nieder Sound sound maintenance 120816 14000019
Lawrence Sibley Sound sound trainee 120816 14000020
Bobby Mackston Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Doug Kent Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Ian Munro Sound Mixer 2nd unit sound mixer 230 14000023
Mike Harris Sound Mixer 2nd unit sound mixer 230 14000024
Chris Munro Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000025
Maria Boggi Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Muppet Workshop) 121157 15000001
Fiona Cazaly Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Muppet Workshop) 121157 15000002
Debbie Coda Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Muppet Workshop) 121157 15000003
Henri Ewaskio Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Muppet Workshop) 121157 15000004
Janet Knechtel Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Muppet Workshop) 121157 15000005
Mark Ross Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Muppet Workshop) 121157 15000006
Darryl Worbey Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Muppet Workshop) 121157 15000007
Mark Ross Head Stage Technician on-set technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121157 15000008
Ron Green Gaffer gaffer electrician 268 15000009
John Rogers Gaffer gaffer electrician(miniatures unit) 268 15000010
Paul Wells Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000011
Paul Kemp Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Micky Flynn Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Gary Cross Electrician 2nd unit gaffer electrician 450 15000014
Alan McPherson Electrician 2nd unit electrician 450 15000015
Kenny Atherfold Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Phil Kenyon Dolly Grip 2nd unit dolly grip 264 15000017
Simon Dutton Rigging Electrician Rigger 120958 15000018
Brian Bailey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sarah Dean Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Ann Thrift Assistant Accountant accounts assistant 120950 16000003
Pat Garrett Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Faye Kreinberg Business Affairs purchasing manager(Muppet Workshop New York) 120792 18000001
Stuart Galloway Motion Control motion control technician(miniatures unit) 121053 19000001
Andrew Eio Motion Control motion control technician(miniatures unit) 121053 19000002
Bob Ballan Motion Control motion control technician(miniatures unit) 121053 19000003
Mike Quinn Puppets Construction puppet coordinator 121093 19000004
Karen Prell Puppets Construction puppet coordinator 121093 19000005
Rob Tygner Puppets Construction puppet coordinator 121093 19000006
Rollie Krewson Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000007
Peter MacKennan Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000008
Tom Newby Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000009
Mark Zeszotek Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000010
Paul Andrejco Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000011
Henri Ewaskio Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000012
Laurent Linn Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000013
Abigail Belknap Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000014
Jon Gellman Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000015
Isabelle Dufour Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000016
Paul Hartis Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000017
Michael Wick Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000018
Heather Asch Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000019
Patty Farr Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000020
Mary Brehmer Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000021
Edward Christie Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000022
Jim Glaven Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000023
Jim Hammer Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000024
Ann Timinelli Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000025
Jean-Guy White Puppets Construction Muppet designer and builder(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000026
Liz McGarrity Puppets Construction Muppet shoemaker(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000027
Doug James Puppets Construction Muppet milliner(Muppet Workshop New York) 121093 19000028
Fred Buchholz Stunt Coordinator muppet stunt coordinator 120804 19000029
David Bubb Carpenter standby carpenter 529 21000001
Eddie Young Carpenter 2nd unit standby carpenter 529 21000002
Dick Shackleton Carpenter HOD carpenter(construction crew) 529 21000003
Jack Hammerton Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000004
Reginald Keywood Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000005
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Kelvin Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Martin Hubbard Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Paul Nott-Macaire Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
James Reynolds Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John Behan Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Frederick Gunning Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Richard Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Dennis Pack Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Donald Sargent Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Roger Willis Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Leslie Butterfield Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
J Henry Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Hugh McKenzie Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Harry Portlock Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Kenneth Thursby Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Vic Simpson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000022
Mark McAniff Catering Rizzo's personal caterer(Muppet Workshop New York) 120954 22000001
David Harris Special Effects Supervisor (Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 545 23000001
Paul Gentry Effects Supervisor n/a 120866 23000002
Kevin O'Boyle Visual Effects Designer Ghost of Christmas Past designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120955 23000003
Jamie Courtier Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000004
James Gresham Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000005
Louis Glickman Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000006
Chris Howes Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000007
Ben Morris Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000008
Arthur Catten Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000009
Tom Sturgess-Lief Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000010
Malcolm Evans Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000011
Tamzine Hanks Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000012
Chris Warren Visual Effects model maker(miniatures unit) 419 23000013
Janek Sirrs Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000014
Janet Yale Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000015
Nicholas Brooks Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000016
Peter Hanson Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000017
Paddy Eason Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000018
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000019
Mark Nemles Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000020
Val Wardlaw Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Computer Film Company) 419 23000021
Steve Rundell Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000022
Don Lee Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000023
Danny Mudgett Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000024
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000025
Price Pethel Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000026
Dave Kervinan Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000027
C Davis Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000028
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000029
Peter Coczera Visual Effects digital and optical effects(CIS) 419 23000030
John Gale Visual Effects digital and optical effects(E-Film) 419 23000031
David Hays Visual Effects digital and optical effects(E-Film) 419 23000032
Carol Brzezinski Visual Effects digital and optical effects(E-Film) 419 23000033
Kent Houston Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000034
Steve Cutmore Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000035
Doug Forrest Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000036
Tim Ollive Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000037
Martin Body Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000038
Andrew Jeffrey Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000039
Allen Hall Visual Effects digital and optical effects(Peerless Camera Company) 419 23000040
Darren May Special Effects special effects technician--plastershop(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000041
Neil Swann Special Effects special effects technician--plastershop(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000042
Roger Nichols Special Effects special effects technician--plastershop(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000043
Ron Hone Special Effects special effects technician--plastershop(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000044
Simon Manley Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000045
David Sharp Miniatures miniatures supervisor(miniatures unit) 121083 23000046
Tom Newby Mechanical Special Effects muppet electro/mechanical effects 121086 23000047
Tim Rose Mechanical Special Effects muppet electro/mechanical effects 121086 23000048
Chris Barton Mechanical Special Effects muppet electro/mechanical effects 121086 23000049
Brian Payne Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Bob Douglas Propman prop storeman 120887 24000002
Ken Perkins Propman dressing propman 120887 24000003
Joseph Dipple Propman chargehand standby propman 120887 24000004
Bradley Torbett Propman standby propman 120887 24000005
Clive Wilson Propman 2nd unit standby propman 120887 24000006
Dennis Simmonds Props chargehand dressing prop 120817 24000007
Rich Hochheimer Props Muppet handprops(Muppet Workshop New York) 120817 24000008
Stephanie Robinson Assistant producer assistant 120820 25000001
Nancy Keller Assistant producer assistant 120820 25000002
Brian Weske Assistant (to Michael Caine) 120820 25000003
Dan Bateman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Matty Eyre Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Adam Fausset Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ron Quelch Production production buyer 120824 25000007
Dave Kelly Production labourer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120824 25000008
Ronald Nicholls Production standby stagehand 120824 25000009
Mark Impey Production 2nd unit standby stagehand 120824 25000010
Ronald Bede Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000011
Steve Earner Driver unit driver 273 25000012
John Swan Driver unit driver 273 25000013
Tristan Mullane Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000014
Eric Wiler Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000015
Ceri Davies Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000016
Sarah Tozer Other draughtsman 120795 26000001
David Wood Other draughtsman 120795 26000002
Gary Spratling Other focus puller 120795 26000003
Leigh Gold Other clapper loader 120795 26000004
Nienke Hendriks Other clapper loader 120795 26000005
Mark Harris Other recordist 120795 26000006
John Rotundi Other stage engineer 120795 26000007
Colin Fox Other drapes master 120795 26000008
Don Creech Other shipping coordinator(Muppet Workshop New York) 120795 26000009
Jason Weber Other fabric dying and painting(Muppet Workshop New York) 120795 26000010
Pete Bell Other technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000011
Mel Coleman Other plasterer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000012
Robert Gurney Other electrical rigger 120795 26000013
Brian Hartnoll Other standby painter 120795 26000014
Steve Sansom Other standby rigger 120795 26000015
Claire Lavelle Other unit nurse 120795 26000016
Mike Evans Other 2nd unit focus puller 120795 26000017
Bill Richards Other 2nd unit standby rigger 120795 26000018
Ronald Nicholls Other wood machinist 120795 26000019
James Townshend Other wood machinist 120795 26000020
Eric Regan Other charghand painter 120795 26000021
Harry Alley Other painter 120795 26000022
Roy Martin Other painter 120795 26000023
Douglas Regan Other painter 120795 26000024
John Campbell Other painter 120795 26000025
Sidney Regan Other painter 120795 26000026
Bill Sansom Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000027
Sid Hinson Other rigger 120795 26000028
Melvyn Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000029
Pat Killeen Other rigger 120795 26000030
Steven Bede Other staghand 120795 26000031
Gary Evans Other staghand 120795 26000032
Ted Jaffrey Other staghand 120795 26000033
Terence Meadows Other staghand 120795 26000034
James Warren Other staghand 120795 26000035
Ken Powell Other HOD plasterer 120795 26000036
Barry Fowler Other chargehand plaster 120795 26000037
Philip Babbage Other plasterer 120795 26000038
Melvyn Coleman Other plasterer 120795 26000039
Harold Burst Other plasterer 120795 26000040
Francis Ronald Other plasterer 120795 26000041
Robert Voysey Other plasterer 120795 26000042
William Clayton Other plasterer 120795 26000043
Anthony Vice Other plasterer 120795 26000044
Jim Donohue Other plasterer labourer 120795 26000045
George Giles Other plasterer labourer 120795 26000046
Ellis Flyte Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000047
Alex Rockwell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000048
David Lazer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000049
Robin Durham Manager workshop manager(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120827 28000001
Synopsis
The muppets take on the Dicken's classic about the miserly Scrooge learning the true meaning of Christmas after being visited by the ghosts of Christmas past, present and future.
N/A
N/A