Best of the Best 2 (1993)

Best of the Best 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords martial arts
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Jason Song song producer("Guilty" "Willie Rise") 120859 8000012
David Michael Frank Song songs("Guilty" "Willie Rise" "(To Be) the Best of the Best") 120859 8000005
Eric Miller Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rick Kahana Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Kirk Beebe Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Darryl Chan Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jeff Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Don McGovern Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Robert Lennon Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Steve Hulin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Charles Picerni Sr. Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Billy Barton Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dean Nelson Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chuck Zito Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Pete Antico Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jeffrey G Barnett Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Jerry Corker Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Randy Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Dave Lea Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Irving Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Bob Arnold Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Mark Ivie Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Todd "Bear" Watschke Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000002
W Darrell McCully Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000001
Danny Costa Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Frank Lloyd Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Vincent Lin Stunts n/a 240 19000025
David Labell Stunts n/a 240 19000024
David LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steve Santosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Charlie Skeen Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Dan Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Vince Deadrick Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Simon Rhee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
George Alexander Choreographer dance choreographer 120803 17000001
Dean Beville Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Mike Chock Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
John Dunn Sound Editor (Nevada crew) 229 14000019
Stephen Hunter Flick Sound Editor (Nevada crew) 229 14000018
Charles Ewing Smith Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
James Christopher Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Elliott L Koretz Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Allan Bromberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Mark Coffey Sound sound transfer 120816 14000017
Matt Beville Sound sound transfer 120816 14000016
Ezra Dweck Rerecording Mixer (Weddington Productions) 120856 14000010
Ossama Khuluki Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Brydon Bertram Baker III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ron Bartlett Rerecording Mixer (Weddington Productions) 120856 14000011
Scott Ganary Rerecording Mixer (Weddington Productions) 120856 14000012
David Moreno Sound sound transfer 120816 14000015
Richard D Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Robert W Glass Jr. Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000027
E Chip Foody Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Attila T Vari Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000016
Steve Lubbe Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Eugene Kerry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000014
David Bishop Electrician (Nevada crew) 450 15000013
Adam Santelli Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000017
John Juhasz Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000001
Truman Van Dyke Production Insurance insurance broker 120949 16000004
John Juhasz Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Jeff McCaig Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000002
Chris Milani Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Andrew H Rawson Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Doug Chartier Grip n/a 365 15000005
Dan Owen Grip n/a 365 15000004
Vincent Rapini Grip n/a 365 15000003
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Bob Speer Grip grip/driver 365 15000006
Mark Masoner Generator Operator Generator operator/driver 363 15000007
Carlo Papica Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Jimmy Geoghegan Gaffer assistant rigging gaffer 268 15000009
Voya Mikulic Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Mark Asher Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Gregory R Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
W Darrell McCully Driver n/a 273 25000027
Ed Sher Driver n/a 273 25000026
Steven Butcher Driver n/a 273 25000025
John Lee Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000024
Glenn Anderson Driver (Nevada crew) 273 25000028
Harry Hauss Aerial Unit camera helicopter pilot 121100 25000029
Paul Horn Other loader 120795 26000002
Lee Wind Other production secretary 120795 26000001
J Gregory Orr Driver (Nevada crew) 273 25000030
Bob Muse Helicopter Pilot Gazelle helicopter pilot 121003 25000023
Shari Hanger Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
Leonard Smith Production Assistant (Nevada crew) 275 25000016
Doug Wilson Production Assistant (Nevada crew) 275 25000015
Dan Weene Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Michelle Walsh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Charles Gatson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Roger Wooge Transportation Captain (Nevada crew) 272 25000018
Michael "Mickey" Carter Transportation Coordinator (Nevada crew) 271 25000021
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
Gregory Jacobs Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000019
Rick Boomhower Other head rigger 120795 26000003
Terry Broadbent Other rigger 120795 26000004
Brian Griffin Other VCE optical effects 120795 26000019
David Emerson Other VCE optical effects 120795 26000018
J D Ward Other loader 120795 26000017
Richard Grove Other aid(Nevada crew) 120795 26000016
Todd Hall Other VCE optical effects 120795 26000020
Gary Martin Other VCE optical effects 120795 26000021
Nancy Grossbart Other promotional consideration provider 120795 26000024
Jacqueline Zietlow Other VCE administration 120795 26000023
William Conner Other VCE optical effects 120795 26000022
Debra Piazzie Other set cordinator(Nevada crew) 120795 26000015
Bob Phillips Other studio teacher 120795 26000014
Kevin Hardy Other rigger 120795 26000008
Monty Woodard Other rigger 120795 26000007
Patrick Mauer Other rigger 120795 26000006
Warren J Bellamy Other rigger 120795 26000005
Kevin Stone Other Vari-Lite operator 120795 26000009
Mark Thie Other general foreman 120795 26000010
Jeffrey G Olan Other extras coordinator 120795 26000013
Scott Rudolph Other aid 120795 26000012
Nan Garcia-Wood Other aid 120795 26000011
Keith Crawford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Vidal Cohen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
David Rhumbus Catering caterer 120954 22000005
Terry Smith Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Ulrika Johansson Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000003
Kate Brandon Craft Service assistant craft services 120903 22000002
Kevin O'Neill Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Peter Kuran Visual Effects optical and digital effects(VCE) 419 23000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Pam Vick Visual Effects VCE digital film effects 419 23000004
Kevin Kutchaver Visual Effects VCE digital film effects 419 23000003
Christine Bogoian Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
San Jose Guillermo Welder n/a 121059 21000014
Reyes Rodriguez Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
John H McCabe Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Tim Hannon Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
David Dragan Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Mark Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
David McKlveen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000010
Dean H Kartalas Construction construction runner 120900 21000013
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Chris M Alvarez Construction Foreman welding foreman 277 21000011
Bruce Mattox Special Effects special effects key 168 23000006
Robert Phillips Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Anne Michaud Assistant (to Deborah Scott) 120820 25000005
Stacy Cohen Assistant (to Robert Radler) 120820 25000004
Karen Martinez Assistant (to Phillip Rhee) 120820 25000003
Beth A Boreanaz Assistant (to Marlon Staggs) 120820 25000002
Gunter Ziegler Assistant (to Ralph Moeller) 120820 25000006
Rain Eventoff Assistant (to Eric Roberts) 120820 25000007
Jason McKinnley Assistant projectionist/production assistant(Nevada crew) 120820 25000010
Jonathan Strauss Assistant assistant production assistant 120820 25000009
Gilbert Esponza Assistant assistant extras coordinator 120820 25000008
Jumi Emizawa Assistant (to Peter E Strauss) 120820 25000001
Bill Zullo Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Nikki Amorosino Special Effects n/a 168 23000010
Steve DeLollis Special Effects n/a 168 23000009
Wes Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Pat Domenico Special Effects n/a 168 23000011
Phill Norman Main Title Design main title designer 120925 23000012
Justin McCartney Assistant Props property assistant(Nevada crew) 120904 24000003
David Boreanaz Assistant Props property department assistant 120904 24000002
Rebecca Carriaga Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Hulsman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Galen Goodpaster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Robert Radler Director n/a 2 2000001
Barbara A Smith Actor Platform Dancer 1 1000058
Charlene Langworthy Actor Platform Dancer 1 1000057
Tandy Hall Actor Platform Dancer 1 1000056
Peter E. Strauss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Phillip Rhee Producer n/a 3 3000002
Marlon Staggs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Frank Giustra Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Peter E. Strauss Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jill Gustafson Actor Platform Dancer 1 1000055
Melanie Brown Actor Platform Dancer 1 1000054
James Choi Actor Brakus' Sparring Partner 1 1000048
Todd Mark Actor Brakus' Sparring Partner 1 1000047
Chris Carnel Actor Brakus' Sparring Partner 1 1000046
Kelly Clayton Actor Brakus' Sparring Partner 1 1000045
Andre Lima Actor Brakus' Sparring Partner 1 1000049
Karine Luquet Actor Choreographed Dancer 1 1000050
Jennifer West Actor Choreographed Dancer 1 1000053
Cassandra Smith Actor Choreographed Dancer 1 1000052
Samantha Mills Actor Choreographed Dancer 1 1000051
Deborah Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Max Strom Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Onspaugh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Betsy Chasse Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Ed Sher Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Dea Hickox Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator VCE production coordinator 162 5000012
Molly Allen Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jerry Watson Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Jerry Watson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Fred Tammes Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Boydston Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Mike "Dallas" Dunlap Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul Levine Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000004
Deborah Scott Other Writer KXRT interview sequence writer/producer/director 120847 4000003
John Allen Nelson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Steve Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jeanne Stack Unit Manager (Nevada crew) 120832 5000002
John Brown Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lawrence Wagner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Hal Olofsson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Gunter Zeigler Actor Security Guard 1 1000044
Jeffrey G Olan Actor Security Guard 1 1000043
Myung Kue Kim Actor Khan 1 1000016
Stephanos Miltsakaki Actor Stavros 1 1000015
Frank Salsedo Actor Charlie 1 1000014
Ken Nagayama Actor Yung June 1 1000013
Patrick Kilpatrick Actor Finch 1 1000017
Mike Genovese Actor Gus 1 1000018
Edward Bunker Actor Spotlight Operator 1 1000021
Matt Thomas Actor Soft Voice 1 1000020
Nicholas Worth Actor Sick Humor 1 1000019
Hayward Nishioka Actor Sae Jin Kwon 1 1000012
Claire Stansfield Actor Greta 1 1000011
Ralf Moeller Actor Brakus 1 1000005
Edan Gross Actor Walter Grady 1 1000004
Christopher Penn Actor Travis Brickley 1 1000003
Phillip Rhee Actor Tommy Lee 1 1000002
Meg Foster Actor Sue 1 1000006
Sonny Landham Actor James 1 1000007
Simon Rhee Actor Dae Han 1 1000010
Betty Carvalho Actor Grandma 1 1000009
Wayne Newton Actor Weldon 1 1000008
David Rody Actor Slimy Man 1 1000022
John Charles Sheehan Actor Front Doorman 1 1000023
Manny Perry Actor Gunman in Desert 1 1000037
Christine Soustre Actor Woman at Bar 1 1000036
Melissa Holgate Actor Woman in Crowd 1 1000035
Albie Selznick Actor Man in Crowd 1 1000034
Christy Thom Actor Girl at Restaurant 1 1000038
Randy Falcon Actor Native Indian 1 1000039
Jonathan Strauss Actor Boy Basketball Player 1 1000042
Rusty Meyers Actor TV Reporter 1 1000041
Bob Lewis Actor Minister 1 1000040
Amanda Barry Actor Bartender 1 1000033
Lionel Washington Actor Hammer 1 1000032
Robert Radler Actor Floor Manager 1 1000026
Randy Gomes Actor Policeman 1 1000025
Kane Hodder Actor Back Doorman 1 1000024
Harry Hauss Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000027
Buckley Francis Norris Actor Gambler 1 1000028
Alex Desir Actor Andre Marais 1 1000031
Cliff Emmich Actor Texan 1 1000030
Rain Ivana Actor Teller 1 1000029
Jamie Maxtone-Graham Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Robert Knouse Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
John W Snow Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000019
John Bilka Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000018
Fred Haft Lead Person leadman 120957 9000017
Jimmy Adams Lead Person leadman 120957 9000016
Andrea Berty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000020
Eliza Rayfiel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert Knouse Consultant blue screen consultant 120784 12000001
Judith Poppe Casting assistant casting director 179 10000003
Maureen Arata Casting n/a 179 10000002
Thomas J O'Brien Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Craig Muzio Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
William Lakoff Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Juan "Manny" Gonzales Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Kurt Vervaarschat Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Bill Baker Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Colin D Irwin Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Matthew Altman Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Philip Barnes Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Robert Campbell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
David Snow Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Chris Drozd Consultant Eric Robert's trainer 120784 12000002
Charles Glass Consultant Phillip Rhee's trainer 120784 12000003
Marilyn Brands Wardrobe Eric Roberts' seamstress 120823 13000013
Mark Shostrom Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000012
Amy Elise Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Dean Gates Makeup Assistant makeup effects assistant 121007 13000010
Isabela Braga Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Judee Flick ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Eric Roberts Actor Alex Grady 1 1000001
Folmer Wiesinger ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chris Jargo ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Kimi Messina Makeup Assistant makeup & hair assistant 121007 13000009
Heidi Seeholzer Makeup Assistant makeup & hair assistant 121007 13000008
Charlotte Lestern Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Mona May Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Douglas Greenfield Consultant dolby stereo consultant 120784 12000004
Nikki Bradshaw Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Marina Torpin Hair Stylist key makeup & hairstylist 120799 13000004
Matthew Monzon Makeup Assistant makeup & hair assistant 121007 13000007
Ann Pala Makeup Assistant makeup & hair assistant 121007 13000006
Mindy Hall Makeup makeup & hair supervisor 353 13000005
Bill Rea Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Jeff McLuckie Set Decorator set decorator/property master(Nevada crew) 165 9000003
Danny Retz Editor film editor(Nevada crew) 172 7000003
William Hoy Editor film editor 172 7000002
Bert Lovitt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Bridges Camera Assistant camera department assistant 120867 6000017
Jo Martin Editor VCE editorial 172 7000004
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutting (Aftr-7) 120852 7000005
Robert Lusted Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Nevada crew) 203 7000008
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Nevada crew) 203 7000007
Carol Folgate Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Nevada crew) 203 7000006
Keith Parrish Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Kathy Beier Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Jamie Maxtone-Graham Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
J Barry Herron Camera underwater cameraman(Nevada crew) 120798 6000008
Roger Lee Smith Camera aerial cameraman(Nevada crew) 120798 6000007
David L Butler Camera aerial cameraman 120798 6000006
Andrea Chesney Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Brian Bernstein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Mark I Scott Video 24 frame video services 120800 6000014
Steve Irwin Video 24 frame video services 120800 6000013
Jay Herron Assistant Camera Operator underwater 1st assistant camera(Nevada crew) 120849 6000012
David Michael Frank Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter R Kelsey Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000002
Public Nuisance Song Performer ("Guilty") 120788 8000020
Mark Yoakam Song Performer ("Down For the Count") 120788 8000019
Jeff Steele Song Performer ("No Guts, No Glory") 120788 8000018
Angel Ice Song Performer ("Paranoid" "Je N'Aime Que Toi") 120788 8000017
Li'L D And Big C Song Performer ("Willie Rise") 120788 8000021
Mark Free Song Performer ("(To Be) the Best of the Best") 120788 8000022
Anna Rita Raineri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Gary Frutkoff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Todd Smallwood Song Performer ("(To Be) the Best of the Best") 120788 8000023
Rave Crusader Song Performer ("World Destiny") 120788 8000016
Booker T Jones Song ("Everybody Loves A Winner") 120859 8000015
Jeff Hypp Song ("World Destiny") 120859 8000007
Stephen L Bedell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Lisa Kauppi Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Pat Krimson Song ("World Destiny") 120859 8000008
Nikki Van Lireop Song songs("Paranoid" "Je N'Aime Que Toi") 120859 8000009
William Bell Song song/song performer("Everybody Loves A Winner") 120859 8000014
Oliver Adams Song ("Paranoid" "Je N'Aime Que Toi") 120859 8000011
Praga Khan Song ("Paranoid" "Je N'Aime Que Toi") 120859 8000010
Jeena M Phelps Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Synopsis
Travis Brickley is killed when he loses a fight to the cruel martial arts master Brakus in an underground fight club. The fight is witnessed by Walter, the son of Travis' best friend Alex Grady. When Alex hears the news, he and his partner, Tommy Lee, decide to avenge their friend's death by defeating Brackus and shutting. down the club.