Hot Shots! Part Deux (1993)

Hot Shots! Part Deux
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Sequel, Action
Keywords spoof
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Charlie Sheen Actor Topper Harley 1 1000001
Lloyd Bridges Actor Tug Benson 1 1000002
Valeria Golino Actor Ramada Rodham Hayman 1 1000003
Richard Crenna Actor Colonel Denton Walters 1 1000004
Brenda Bakke Actor Michelle Rodham Huddleston 1 1000005
Miguel Ferrer Actor Harbinger 1 1000006
Rowan Atkinson Actor Dexter Hayman 1 1000007
Jerry Haleva Actor Saddam Hussein 1 1000008
David Wohl Actor Gerou 1 1000009
Mitchell Ryan Actor Gray Edwards 1 1000010
Michael Colyar Actor Williams 1 1000011
Ryan Stiles Actor Rabinowitz 1 1000012
Rosemary Johnston Actor Lavinia Rodham Benson 1 1000013
Gregory Sierra Actor The Captain 1 1000014
Andreas Katsulas Actor Rufshaad 1 1000015
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Prime Minister Soto 1 1000016
Ben Lemon Actor Team 2 Leader 1 1000017
Buck McDancer Actor Richard Nixon 1 1000018
Larry Lindsey Actor Gerald Ford 1 1000019
Ed Beheler Actor Jimmy Carter 1 1000020
Daniel Healy Actor George Bush 1 1000021
Jay Koch Actor Ronald Reagan 1 1000022
Charlie Haugk Actor Navy Seal 1 1000023
Dian Kobayashi Actor Mrs Rodham Soto 1 1000024
Bob Vila Actor Himself 1 1000025
Stuart Grant Actor Geronimo 1 1000026
J DeKranis Actor Michael Corleone Look-Alike 1 1000027
Bob Legionaire Actor Captain McCluskey Look-Alike 1 1000028
Corey Rand Actor Sollozzo Look-Alike 1 1000029
Tony Edwards Actor Limo Driver 1 1000030
James Lew Actor Kick Boxer Opponent 1 1000031
Gerald Okamura Actor Corrupt Kick Boxing Referee 1 1000032
Ron Pitts Actor Black Kick Boxing Sportscaster 1 1000034
Norm Compton Actor Phil 1 1000035
Kelly Connell Actor Radio Operator 1 1000036
Wayne Satz Actor News Anchorman 1 1000037
Pat Harvey Actor News Reporter 1 1000038
Joseph Perry Actor Singing Waiter 1 1000039
Oz Tortora Actor Singing Busboy 1 1000040
Judith Kahan Actor Veiled Woman 1 1000041
Shaun Toub Actor Sleeping Guard 1 1000042
Mark Steen Actor Adrian Messenger 1 1000043
Carey Tall Actor Train Conductor 1 1000044
Don Miloyevich Actor Cab Driver 1 1000045
Edward Nassaney Actor Iraqi Door Guard 1 1000046
Andy Siegel Actor Iraqi Soldier 1 1000047
Ransom Walrod Actor Iraqi Boat Driver 1 1000048
John Escobar Actor Necktie Guard 1 1000049
Scott Reeves Actor Navy Seal 1 1000050
Christopher Lindsay Actor Navy Seal 1 1000051
Daniel Herold Actor Navy Seal 1 1000052
Thomas Temple Actor Navy Seal 1 1000053
Lindsay Kough Actor Navy Seal 1 1000054
Dennis Barglof Actor Navy Seal 1 1000055
Michael Templeton Actor Navy Seal 1 1000056
Andrew Link Actor Navy Seal 1 1000057
Keith Woulard Actor Navy Seal 1 1000058
Dan Jessee Actor Navy Seal 1 1000059
Chris Sweeney Actor Navy Seal 1 1000060
Timothy Henkel Actor Navy Seal 1 1000061
Melanie Asistores Actor Raker Girl 1 1000062
Tiaraya Soo Actor Raker Girl 1 1000063
Haeran Park Actor Raker Girl 1 1000064
Carol Tong Actor Raker Girl 1 1000065
Susan Salgado Actor Raker Girl 1 1000066
Nancy Abrahams Actor Mother Whose Baby is Snatched 1 1000067
Charlie Abrahams Actor Snatched Baby 1 1000068
Jane Butenhoff Actor Slim Woman at Banquet 1 1000069
Louise Yaffe Actor Gray Edwards Concubine 1 1000070
Eleanor Schiff Actor Gray Edwards Concubine 1 1000071
Pamela Thompson Actor Nun Not in This Movie 1 1000072
Karen Proft Actor Nun Not in This Movie 1 1000073
Nancy Steen Actor Nun Not in This Movie 1 1000074
Don Gruenberg Actor Backyard Family 1 1000075
Alice Gruenberg Actor Backyard Family 1 1000076
Jamie Abrahams Actor Backyard Family 1 1000077
Joseph Abrahams Actor Basketball Player 1 1000078
Alison Abrohams Actor Chain Skimmer 1 1000079
Jack Bernstein Actor Cop 1 1000080
Deborah Marriott Actor Kickboxing Mother 1 1000081
William Marriott Actor Kickboxing Child 1 1000082
Jim Abrahams Director n/a 2 2000001
Ernie Orsatti Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Michael Sajbel Director director/director of photography(Sessums Engineering) 2 2000003
Bill Badalato Producer n/a 3 3000001
Pat Proft Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Greg Norberg Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Michael McManus Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Jim Abrahams Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Pat Proft Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Bill Badalato Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Badalato Unit Manager aerial/marine unit manager 120832 5000002
Barbara Hall Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Karl Roth Production Supervisor (Effect Innovations) 307 5000004
Gary Maxwell Production Manager unit producer/production manager(Sessums Engineering) 305 5000005
Denis Stewart Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Matthew Rowland Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Bryan Dresden Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Bruce Lawhead Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Nancy Hopton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Jim Cohen Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000011
Mike Cox Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000012
John Jadwinski Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000013
Mike LaMieux Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000014
Jim Lipman Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000015
Gary Lowe Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000016
Chuck Saunders Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000017
Patti Walrod Location Coordinator marine department(marine unit) 120877 5000018
Elena Santaballa DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000019
Leslie Howard Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Janet Costner Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
John Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Gary Kibbe Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Robert LaBonge Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Mark Santoni Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Steve Ullman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Mark Figueroa Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dennis Rogers Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Sessums Engineering) 120849 6000007
Gary Anderson Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(Sessums Engineering) 120849 6000008
Scott Crabbe Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000009
Bruce Birmelin Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Casey Bridges Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000012
Malcolm Campbell Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Ralph Sepulveda Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
James Andrykowski Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Jeffrey Harlacker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stephen Reinhardt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Greig McRitchie Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Harry Warren Song ("Innamorata") 120859 8000005
Jack Brooks Song ("Innamorata") 120859 8000006
Irving Friedman Song ("Father Knows Best") 120859 8000007
Don Ferris Song ("Father Knows Best") 120859 8000008
Ray Llewelyn Song ("Sea Hunt") 120859 8000009
Arsenio Hall Song ("Hall or Nothing") 120859 8000010
Anita Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000011
June Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000012
Ruth Pointer Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000013
Trevor Lawrence Song ("I'm So Excited") 120859 8000014
Bill Conti Song ("American Gladiators" theme) 120859 8000015
The Pointer Sisters Song Performer ("I'm So Excited") 120788 8000016
William Elliott Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerie Kelter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Greg Papalia Art Director n/a 183 9000003
James Claytor Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Yvonne Hackl Set Designer junior set designer 202 9000005
Dan Sweetman Storyboard Artist storyboard illustrator 199 9000006
Glen Roberts Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Mike Holowach Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Michael Vojvoda Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Doug Sieck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
G Abell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kai Blomberg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Robert Lucas Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Jackie Burch Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gail Goldberg Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Rick Montgomery Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Krystyna Demkowicz Executive in Charge of Production (Matte World) 118217 11000001
Jack Sessums Supervisor shop supervisor/head model maker(Sessums Engineering) 120845 11000002
Michael Pangrazio Supervisor Matte artist supervisor(Matte World) 120845 11000003
K Thomas Consultant Charlie Sheen's trainer 120784 12000001
Thomas Nelson Technical Advisor seal technical advisor 537 12000002
Mary Malin Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Mark Peterson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Eileen Sieff Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Silvio Scarano Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Kim Santantonio Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Ronnie Specter Makeup makeup designer 353 13000007
David Anderson Makeup Charlie Sheen's makeup 353 13000008
Everett Burrell Makeup makeup effects 353 13000009
John Vulich Makeup makeup effects 353 13000010
John Blake Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Steve Ellsworth Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Susan Roberts Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Kelly Quinn ADR ADR assistant editor 120912 14000001
Petra Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Andrea Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Robert Heffernan ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Dean Drabin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Ron Herbes Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Samuel Webb Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Bruce Foster Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Richard Kite Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
David Horton Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Scot Tinsley Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Steve Maslow Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Harry Snodgrass Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000017
Gary Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Gregory Gerlich Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Richard LeGrand Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
William Jacobs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Bruce Lacey Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Marshall Winn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000023
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Gary Wooten Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Hugo Cortina Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Jason Poteet Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000003
Craig Peiffer Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Bob Miyamoto Key Grip 2nd unit key grip 263 15000005
Paul Rychlec Grip n/a 365 15000006
Chad Pearce Grip n/a 365 15000007
David DuBois Gaffer 2nd unit gaffer 268 15000008
Brad Hazen Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Darrin Pulford Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Timothy Morris Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Robert Chaldu Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Bruce Chimerofsky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Joseph Graham Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Michael Amorelli Best Boy electrical bestboy 120885 15000015
Donald Carelli Best Boy Fox electrical bestboy 120885 15000016
Mark Kline Best Boy Fox bestboy 120885 15000017
Nicole Furia Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Edward Poveda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Christine Hurrey Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Bob Gordon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Reni Sekon-Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Lester Wilson Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Jan Bryant Choreographer assistant swordplay choreographer 120803 17000002
Carol Tong Choreographer ("Raker Girls") 120803 17000003
Ernie Orsatti Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eddie Braun Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000002
Eddie Braun Stunt Man (for Charlie Sheen) 121002 19000003
T Badalato Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Keith Campbell Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Danny Castle Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Alex Daniels Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Andy Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Al Goto Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Brian Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jeff Imada Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Randy Lamb Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Al Leong Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Ed Mathews Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Lisa McCullough Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Cliff McLaughlin Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Greg Michaels Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Alan Oliney Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Noon Orsatti Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Jimmy Ortega Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Tricia Peters Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Philip Tan Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Randy Toyota Stunts n/a 240 19000035
George Wilbur Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jeff Habberstad Stunts stunt parachute jumper 240 19000038
Jefferey Jones Stunts stunt parachute jumper 240 19000039
Moe Viletto Stunts stunt parachute jumper 240 19000040
B Johnson Stunts stunt parachute jumper 240 19000041
David McMillan Animal Supplier animals supplier 121133 20000001
William Boyd Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Gary Deaton Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Teddy Yonenaka Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Erik Henry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dave Simmons Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Jeff Matakovich Visual Effects blue screen and optical composites 419 23000003
Gary Tracer Visual Effects model maker(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000004
Dave Humpert Visual Effects model maker(Sessums Engineering) 419 23000005
Barry Watkins Visual Effects digital opticals 419 23000006
John Bryant Visual Effects digital opticals 419 23000007
Craig Barron Visual Effects director of Matte photography(Matte World) 419 23000008
Richard Hollander Visual Effects digital presidential effect 419 23000009
Peter Crosman Visual Effects digital presidential effect 419 23000010
John Frazier Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
David Amborn Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
James Reedy Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Charles Hessey Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
William Aldridge Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Phill Norman Titles title designer 120825 23000016
Leigh Rahl Rotoscope Animator rotoscope and animation 121082 23000017
Jackie Ruchman Rotoscope Animator rotoscope and animation 121082 23000018
Lorraine Cardinal Rotoscope Animator rotoscope and animation 121082 23000019
James Clark Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects/stunt dummies and action props 121086 23000020
Robert Devine Mechanical Special Effects mechanical effects/stunt dummies and action props 121086 23000021
Rich Robinson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Andrew Siegel Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Chris Langevin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Don Miloyevich Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Deborah Marriott Assistant (to Jim Abrahams) 120820 25000001
Jack Bernstein Assistant (to Jim Abrahams) 120820 25000002
Patty Sachs Assistant (to Pat Proft) 120820 25000003
Kris Cagan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kent Winfrey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Scheris Shephard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bill Strouse Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Teresa Visinare Production Assistant set dressing production assistant 275 25000008
Randy Jennings Production Assistant (Effect Innovations) 275 25000009
Jay Vahlensieck Production Assistant (Effect Innovations) 275 25000010
Joe Quinn Production Assistant (Effect Innovations) 275 25000011
Steve Dellerson Production Assistant (Effect Innovations) 275 25000012
Greg Dellerson Production Assistant (Effect Innovations) 275 25000013
Cara Pine Production Assistant (Effect Innovations) 275 25000014
William Ballard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Ed Nassaney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Gary Shephard Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Rocco Marra Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Angela Tortu Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Monique Johnson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
William Middleton Production labor foreman 120824 25000021
Terry McDonald Production location labor foreman 120824 25000022
Allen Gerbino Pilot aerial coordinator/pilot(aerial unit) 570 25000023
Thais Connolly Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000024
Skip Evans Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000025
Art Gotisar Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000026
Alan Purwin Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000027
Chuck Tamburro Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000028
Michael Tamburro Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000029
Mark Thomson Pilot (aerial unit) 570 25000030
Enrico Paronelli Other paint foreman 120795 26000001
Mark Long Other re-recordist 120795 26000002
Tim Boyle Other scoring mixer 120795 26000003
Ransom Walrod Other marine coordinator(marine unit) 120795 26000004
David Gabrielli Other location foreman 120795 26000005
Randy Syracuse Other location foreman 120795 26000006
Daniel Gilmore Other stage foreman 120795 26000007
John Karas Other foreman 120795 26000008
John Campbell Other painter 120795 26000009
Michael Costello Other painter 120795 26000010
James Lager Other painter 120795 26000011
David Stimmel Other painter 120795 26000012
Hank Giardina Other standby painter 120795 26000013
John Suprenant Other plasterer 120795 26000014
John Hudson Other greensman 120795 26000015
Michael Hunter Other greensman 120795 26000016
Darrell Huntsman Other greensman 120795 26000017
Kelly Birrer Other toolkeeper 120795 26000018
Laura Simmons Other aid 120795 26000019
Dan Speaker Other swordmaster 120795 26000020
Diane Hubner Other massage therapist 120795 26000021
Stephanie Liner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Baxter Dunn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Gerald Rector Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Ron Presley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Overton Green Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Bob Wright Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Ed Zuckerman Special Thanks (Delta Bluegrass Company) 120874 26000028
Glen Ladner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Eileen Peterson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Topper Harley is living a quiet life in a monastery when the government calls with a deadly mission: They need someone to rescue the rescue team that went in to rescue the rescue team that went in to get the hostages left behind in Desert Storm. The laughs come fast and furious in this "Rambo".
N/A
N/A