A Young Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court (1994)

A Young Connecticut Yankee in King Arthur's Court
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Fantasy, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michel Bordeleau Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000016
Ivan Chalupa Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Alain Curvelier Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000015
Isabelle Massicotte Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Monique Brodeur Sound sound studios coordinator 120816 14000012
Natalie Fleurant Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Bedrich Hermanek Grip n/a 365 15000002
Lubos Simecek Gaffer n/a 268 15000003
Jaroslav Ungr Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Aranka Volova Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Pavel Stark Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jiri Vrana Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jiri Svenha Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Paul Gagnon Sound sound studios coordinator 120816 14000011
Michel Descombes Sound re-recording engineers 120816 14000010
Diane Boucher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jacues Plante ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Sarka Zvolenska Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Eva Malikova Makeup Assistant make-up assistant 121007 13000004
Jiri Farkas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000002
Michele Dion Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000003
Mireille Morin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Natacha Dufaux Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Amy Buddin Foley assistant foley artist 120961 14000008
Syd Lieberman Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Gavin Fernandes Foley foley recording engineers 120961 14000007
Rene Mikan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Sylvain Richard Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Ladislav Lahoda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Petr Drozda Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Vera Frantikova Production production translator 120824 25000002
Ivanka Fialova Cashier production cashier 121079 25000003
Christian Fluet Production Associate production controller 120822 25000001
Bohumil Kadlec Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Rudolf Kinsky Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Milan Sebo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jindrich Cipera Other loader 120795 26000001
Serge Nadeau Other laboratory coordinator 120795 26000002
Vaclav Luks Other sword master 120795 26000006
Prague Balzer International Films Ltd Other cooperation 120795 26000007
Pavel Holik Other horses coordinator 120795 26000005
Michel Proulx Other timing 120795 26000004
Pavlina Prikrylova Other production secretary 120795 26000003
Francois Aubry Main Title Design main titles design 120925 23000001
Zdenek Dvoracek Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000016
Rudolf Bok Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000007
Jaroslav Sanda Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000008
Victor Cervenka Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000006
Martin Hub Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000005
Leos Stransky Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000003
Filip Kadlec Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000004
Karel Vavrovec Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000009
Dusan Hyska Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000010
Jaroslav Peterka Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000014
Dimo Lipitkovsky Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000015
Pavel Kratky Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000013
Jaroslav Psenicka Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000012
Martin Navratil Stunt Man n/a 121002 19000011
Jan Ruzicka Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Slampova Katarina Translator set translator 741 12000001
Petr DuBois Actor Scribe 1 1000021
Janet Lazare Actor Teacher 1 1000022
Olivia Millard Actor Sara 1 1000020
Katherine Lindsey Actor Linnet 1 1000019
Jeremy Willis Actor Guard Captain 1 1000017
Anne Taber Actor Linnet's Mother 1 1000018
Richard Toth Actor Gaoler 1 1000023
Gavin Stewart Actor First Guard 1 1000024
Fred Weintraub Producer n/a 3 3000001
Tom Kuhn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ralph Thomas Director n/a 2 2000001
Eouin Dubsky Actor Squire 1 1000026
Damon McGee Actor Second Guard 1 1000025
Jiri Patocka Actor Flute Maker 1 1000016
Christopher Clarke Actor Jimmy 1 1000015
Jack Langedijk Actor Ulrich 1 1000006
Paul Hopkins Actor Sir Galahad 1 1000007
Polly Shannon Actor Alisandre 1 1000005
Philippe Ross Actor Hank 1 1000004
Michael York Actor Merlin 1 1000002
Nick Mancuso Actor King Arthur 1 1000003
Ian Falconer Actor Sir Lancelot 1 1000008
David Shaeffer Actor Clarence 1 1000009
Robert Russell Actor Farmer 1 1000013
Chase Stewart Actor Herald 1 1000014
Lisa Flores Actor Guinevere 1 1000012
Romuald Weber Actor Sir Charles 1 1000011
Michael Nelson Actor Herman 1 1000010
Nicholas Clairmont Producer n/a 3 3000003
Kent Walwin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ivan Jiranek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Jaroslav Trousil Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Jiri Pechar Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Jiri Maxa Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Claudine Strasser Continuity n/a 890 5000013
John Berrie Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Yves Langlois Editor n/a 172 7000001
Isabelle Levesque Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Magda Fournier Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Peter Brodsky Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jiri Matolin Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ronald Fauteux Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alan Reeves Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Dominique Miller Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Martin Kuk Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Rolande Zuratas Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Vivienne Leebosh Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Zdenek Flidr Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Rl Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Simone Halberstadt Harari Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Frank Encarnacao Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Vaclav Eisenhamer Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Miroslav Lux Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Roman Fara Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Georges Jardon Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Romuald Weber Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Anne Sirois Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Theresa Russell Actor Morgan Le Fay 1 1000001
Synopsis
N/A
N/A