Live Wire

Live Wire
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 25mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Pierce Brosnan Actor Danny O'Neill 1 1000001
Ron Silver Actor Frank Traveres 1 1000002
Ben Cross Actor Mikhail Rashid 1 1000003
Lisa Eilbacher Actor Terry O'Neill 1 1000004
Tony Plana Actor n/a 1 1000005
Brent Jennings Actor Shane Rogers 1 1000006
Philip Hall Actor Senator Thyme 1 1000007
Michael St Gerard Actor Ben 1 1000008
Ivan Roth Actor Process Server 1 1000009
Selma Archerd Actor Judge Blair 1 1000010
Rick Cicetti Actor Bailiff 1 1000011
Norman Burton Actor Senator Victor 1 1000012
Scott Burkholder Actor Aide to Senator Thyme 1 1000013
Mark Phelan Actor Aide to Senator Thyme 1 1000014
Tracy Tweed Actor Aide to Senator Thyme 1 1000015
Danielle Zuckerman Actor Mandy O'Neill 1 1000016
Lenka Peterson Actor Gwen 1 1000017
Eric Wells Actor Senate Police 1 1000018
Michael Kelly Actor Senate Police 1 1000019
Amanda Foreman Actor Molly 1 1000020
Vic Navarro Actor Bomb Squad 1 1000021
Thom Curley Actor Fred 1 1000022
Bob Parmakian Actor Federal Agent 1 1000023
John Nielsen Actor Aide to Senator Victor 1 1000024
Phil Boardman Actor Paramedic 1 1000025
Mimi Cozzens Actor Woman in Restaurant 1 1000026
Nels Van Patten Actor Raquetball Player 1 1000027
Michael Shea Actor Lemonade Clown 1 1000028
Vernon Scott Actor Aide to Frank Traveres 1 1000029
Christian Duguay Director n/a 2 2000001
Jake Crawford Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Bart Baker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Suzanne Todd Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Willis Producer n/a 3 3000003
Eric McLeod Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bart Baker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Eric McLeod Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Stuart Hagen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
James Cohen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Martha Pilcher Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Elizabeth Barton Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Beth DePatie Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Laura Maffeo Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Jeffrey Jur Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Browner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000002
Steve Hurson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Glen Deitell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Joel Warren Photography still photographer 120835 6000005
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jeffrey Gottlieb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Warren Paeff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Craig Safan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marek Dobrowolski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Annarita Raineri Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Colin Irwin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Kris Gentry Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
John Broudus Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Marco Rubeo Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Michael Davis Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
David Deignan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sebastian Jones Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Christopher Vail Set Dresser on set dresser 197 9000010
Beth Elliott Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
James LaBarge Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Anna Czerwatiuk Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Martha Goode Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michele Brienze Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Joe Fineman Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Deborah Moore Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
David Mann Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Mary Fort Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Carolyn Greco Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Jane Lanzner Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Patti Brand Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Vincent Tremonti Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Nina Sussman Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000006
Mark Pollack Makeup makeup effects 353 13000007
Patti Brand Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Vincent Tremonti Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Ashlee Petersen Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000010
Wendy Van Dyke Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000002
Kevin Wadowski Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Nico Bally Grip n/a 365 15000002
Stephen Jones Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alan Brownstein Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Mark Rappaport Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Jeffrey Schwartz Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Stephen Thorp Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Michael Stocks Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000008
John Caradies Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Robert Sherman Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000010
Steve Reinhardt Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
June Karz Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Gail Rodono Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jake Crawford Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Yannick Derrien Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Mary Albee Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lafaye Baker Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Pat Banta Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rick Barker Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Richard Blackwell Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Lou Carlucci Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000009
J David Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jimmy Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Sonja Davis Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Joe Dunne Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Richard Duran Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Greg Gault Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Sandra Gimpel Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Tabby Hanson Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bill Hart Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Deja Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Kanin Howell Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Mike Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Steven Lambert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Gene LeBell Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Eric Mansker Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Rusty McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000028
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Tom Morga Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Daniel O'Haco Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Steve Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Jon Pochran Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Bobby Porter Stunts n/a 240 19000034
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Pat Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000036
George Ruge Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000039
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Walter Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jerry Spicer Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Neil Summers Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Jack Verbois Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Karen Wahl Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Dick Warlock Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gerry Kerns Animal Trainer n/a 120962 20000001
Bobby Bednar Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Ron Churchman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Oscar Alvarado Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ramon Lopez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Brian Marr Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
David Schindler Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Robert Sundet Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Scott Meeran Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000008
Ted Crittenden Construction construction lead 120900 21000009
Jerry Sandeen Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jennie Beltran Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Eddie Stadelman Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Jose Padilla Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000004
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Vincent Montefusco Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Andre Ellingson Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Randy Tarum Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Anthony Simonaitis Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
John Carlucci Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
David Fletcher Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Morgan Guynes Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Deborah Cottrill Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Joe Heniff Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000002
Scott Ambrose Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Mikey Carroll Assistant director's assistant 120820 25000001
Michelle Shuman Assistant producer's assistant 120820 25000002
Gary Bieger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
John Bimelstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Brad Vielock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
George McDowell Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Patrick Moore Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Brian Moore Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Rory Daudson Stand-In (Pierce Brosnan) 121015 25000009
Tom Cottrell Stand-In (Ben Cross) 121015 25000010
Anthony Palacios Stand-In (Ron Silver) 121015 25000011
David Weiner Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Dana Ostrow Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Bundy Chanock Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Chris Joachims Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000015
Carl Algee Driver (wardrobe) 273 25000016
Dave Benjamin Driver (single) 273 25000017
Jimmy Davis Driver (2 hole) 273 25000018
Gary Dionne Driver (van) 273 25000019
Tony Geltermain Driver (props) 273 25000020
Tom Goodman Driver (2 car) 273 25000021
Steve Gray Driver (van) 273 25000022
John Hunt Driver (single) 273 25000023
Daniel Porteus Driver (production van) 273 25000024
Eric Scott Driver effects driver 273 25000025
Jon Soul Driver (fueler) 273 25000026
Dan Walton Driver set dressing driver 273 25000027
Robert Young Driver (sets) 273 25000028
Brana Rosenfeld Other buyer 120795 26000001
Randy Pepprock Other painter 120795 26000002
Daniel Baralas Other painter 120795 26000003
Cecilia Davidson Other painter 120795 26000004
Corrie Gregory Other painter 120795 26000005
Larissa Supplitt Other loader 120795 26000006
James Carter Other operator 120795 26000007
Peggy O'Brien Other coordinator 120795 26000008
Shawn Cookson Other shopper 120795 26000009
Sandra Ohlfest Other aid 120795 26000010
Synopsis
A demolitions expert is on the trail of international terrorists who are using a revolutionary new explosive to blow up U.S. senators.