Legion

Legion
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Parker Stevenson Actor Lieutenant Aldrich 1 1000001
Terry Farrell Actor Major Agatha Doyle 1 1000002
Corey Feldman Actor Siegal 1 1000003
Rick Springfield Actor Ryan 1 1000004
Troy Donahue Actor Flemming 1 1000005
Audie England Actor Dr Jones 1 1000006
Gretchen Palmer Actor Karlson 1 1000007
Trevor Goddard Actor Cutler 1 1000008
Elston Ridgle Actor Poe 1 1000009
Tricia Peters Actor Goodis 1 1000010
Richmond Arquette Actor Koosman 1 1000011
Bob Bancroft Actor Yastremski 1 1000012
Matthew Allen Bretz Actor Prisoner 1 1000013
Jon Hess Director n/a 2 2000001
Pascal Borno Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Avi Nesher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Kathy Jordan Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Jim Christopher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Patrick Highsmith Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Evan Spiliotopoulos Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Patrick Highsmith From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Kathy J Jordan Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kelli Konop Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Marco Black Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Glasser Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Hearst Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Carrie Rudolf Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eddie Kalpa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Liz Graham Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Sandy Sfeir Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Colette D Johnson Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Pilar Savone Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Suzi Beech Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Matthew Feitshans Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Kathryn Christopher Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000014
Robert Paone Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank J Rieber Director of Photography (B unit) 120780 6000002
Darren Michaels Photography still photographer 120835 6000003
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000004
David Ludwig Color telecine colorist 121024 6000005
Theo Pingarelli Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000006
Howard Levine Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000007
Clayton Tripp Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000008
David B Goldenberg Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000009
Rick Taylor Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000010
Kerri O'Kane Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000011
Isaac Sehayek Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Murphy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Syd Cole Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Brian Kibbie Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Lore Bamberg Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Roger Neill Music n/a 120781 8000001
Scott August Rea Music n/a 120781 8000002
Hunter Cressall Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Amanda Moss Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000002
Patrick Bolton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
J J Fleisher Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Angela Trujillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000005
Katy Wallin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Thom Klohn Casting n/a 179 10000002
Ken Grabot Executive account executive 120806 11000001
Edwin Arthur Truitt Advisor fire safety advisor 120821 12000001
Michele Michel Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Lis Bothwell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Lea D Nettles Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Vincent Tremonti Makeup key makeup 353 13000004
Lea D Nettles Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000005
Lynette Pierce Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Lawrence Quon Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Jaremy Aiello Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000008
Fred Cervantes Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000009
Bernhard Eichholz Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000010
William Fesh Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000011
Gloria Munoz Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000012
Mike Phillips Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000013
Taylor Rybar Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000014
Katherine Rybar Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000015
Derik Wingo Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects design and creation 120881 13000016
Margie Lala ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Michael Wetherwax ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Nancy Lee Bleisch ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Sarah Brady ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000004
Patrick Orsbun Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Monique Reymond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Eric Hoeschen Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Marty Hutcherson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Geoff Clark Sound sound service manager 120816 14000010
Mimi Starrett Sound sound service manager 120816 14000011
Brasher Sound Sound sound editorial and rerecording services 120816 14000012
Mikael Sandgren Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
David Hakim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Derek Vanderhorst Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Kenneth McLaughlin Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Justin L Portwood Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Roosevelt Larks Key Grip (B unit) 263 15000002
Bob Stillman Grip n/a 365 15000003
Max Gerson Grip n/a 365 15000004
Andre Ramirez Grip n/a 365 15000005
Hector Rivera Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Dwight Lay Gaffer (B unit) 268 15000007
Phillip Jordan Gaffer (B unit) 268 15000008
Dana J Kilgore Gaffer (B unit) 268 15000009
Dale Obert Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin Caine Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Carl Rolle Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mike Macias Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Tim Noble Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Brian Scotti Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Roman Bennett Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000016
John Kubler Best Boy bestboy electric(B unit) 120885 15000017
Penny Skidmore Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000001
Scott Leva Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shane Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Matthew Chontos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dennis Borden Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Caron Colvett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Loren Dennis Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Scott Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Gary Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Brett Phillips Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mark Lowndes Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Hartigan Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Bobby Milstein Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Mark Seagraves Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Mike Sullivan Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Gary Phillips Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000006
Alan Bautista Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000007
Brian Robbins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000008
Keith "K B" Allen Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000009
Mark Allan Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000010
Ridge Blackwell Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000011
Jose Avita Titles and Opticals n/a 121075 23000012
Walsh Creek Carvalho Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Steven Casey Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Liesl Copland Assistant (to Avi Nesher) 120820 25000001
Albert Ruis Assistant (to Jon Hess) 120820 25000002
Lee W McLaren Assistant (to Kelli Konop) 120820 25000003
Laurence Puchalsky Assistant dialogue assistant 120820 25000004
John Bourque Production Assistant (Mahagonny Pictures) 275 25000005
Matthew Morken Production Assistant (Mahagonny Pictures) 275 25000006
Rouben Rapelian Production Associate production controller 120822 25000007
Michael Potts Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Phil Northcut Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
David Parker Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Luther Trotter III Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Gal Yaguri Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Lynn Ridpath Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Tris Rau Medic set medic 120966 25000014
Colette D Johnson Other coordinator(Mahagonny Pictures) 120795 26000001
Jeff R Davidson Other loader 120795 26000002
Jeremy Wheeler Other loader 120795 26000003
Jeremy Michaels Other loader 120795 26000004
Kristine Morgan Other coordinator(for Todd Masters Company) 120795 26000005
Steven Casey Other weapons 120795 26000006
Bruce A Card Other lead scenic 120795 26000007
Robert Allen Snyder Other electric(B unit) 120795 26000008
Kevin "B K" Barrares Other electric intern 120795 26000009
Carlos Isais Other recordist 120795 26000010
Rick Maclane Other engineer 120795 26000011
Carol Hopkins Other film scheduler 120795 26000012
Marshaw McGuiness Other telecine scheduler 120795 26000013
Ed Backes Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi Channel) 120789 29000001
Karen Reynolds Publicity publicist(Sci-Fi Channel) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
A former war hero avoids execution by joining other death-row inmates on a special forces team. Led by Major Agatha Doyle, this suicide squad's orders are to infiltrate a secret enemy weapons facility. After overtaking the enemy base with ease, they have trouble locating their adversary. While searching for the compound for advanced weapons, they make a grisly discovery; piled in the storeroom are the corpses of soldiers. Then, some of Doyle's troops are killed mysteriously. A computer disk reveals that this has all happened before. The voice of a special team commander details a deadly encounter against an unknown opponent in which his men were killed one by one. The surviving members of Doyle's team realize they must work together to destroy the demon enemy.