Chernobyl Diaries (2012)

Chernobyl Diaries
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords disaster, mutant, nature, nuclear
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bryan Baker Visual Effects Editor Conforming Editor(Dive, Philadelphia) 614 23000006
Jeremy Fernsler 3-D Artist (Dive) 120965 23000010
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor (Dive) 120928 23000009
Craig Whitaker Titles End Credits(Dive, Philadelphia) 120825 23000008
Anton Moss Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000011
Colton Miller Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000012
Tyler Lockard Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000014
Matthew Robertson Compositor Digital Compositor(Dive) 120626 23000013
Mark Longchamps Visual Effects Editor Conforming Editor(Dive, Philadelphia) 614 23000007
Ruben Rodas Matte Painter Digital Paint Artist(Dive) 120959 23000015
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bela Devenyi Catering n/a 120954 22000001
Muhamed "Toske" M'Barek Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Mirko Milosevic Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Andy Williams Visual Effects Producer DI Producer(Dive, Philadelphia) 243 23000005
Nemanja Djordjev Special Effects SFX(SRB) 168 23000004
Radoslav Mihajlovic Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000002
Dale Jacobs Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial Assistant(Dive) 614 23000017
Donald Strubler Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000029
Bethany Onstad Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000028
Wade Ivy Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000027
Andy Lueddeke Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000030
J Andres Berkstein CGI Artist CG Artist(Shade VFX) 120986 23000031
Michael G Jackson Matchmove Artist Matchmove(Shade VFX) 120657 23000033
Gabriel Vargas CGI Artist CG Artist(Shade VFX) 120986 23000032
Ian Harris Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000026
Erin Bosworth Compositor (Shade VFX) 120626 23000025
Tom Quinn Visual Effects Producer (Dive) 243 23000020
Bob Lowery Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Executive Producer(Dive) 614 23000019
Janet Falcon Visual Effects Visual Effects Color Grader(Dive) 419 23000018
Jennifer Wessner Visual Effects Coordinator (Dive) 120760 23000021
Drew Beekler Visual Effects Visual Effects Intern(Dive) 419 23000022
Michael Cashore Compositing Supervisor (Shade VFX) 120928 23000024
Bryan Godwin Visual Effects Supervisor (Shade VFX) 249 23000023
Janos Pasztor Construction Stand-by Construction 120900 21000001
Nenad Ninic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Gabriella Fancsali Auditor n/a 120886 16000005
Sanja Ilic Accountant (SRB) 120802 16000004
Gusztav Klados Production Accountant (HU) 282 16000003
Danijela Djokanovic Auditor VAT Input 120886 16000006
Noreen Ward Accountant VP, Finance and Accounting(FilmNation) 120802 16000007
Anthony Beaudoin Production Finance (Union Bank, N.A.) 121166 16000009
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000008
Sandra Djurickovic Production Accountant (SRB) 282 16000002
George Sweney Production Controller Financial Controller 120533 16000001
Zsolt Farkas Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Mark Czirjak Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Zsolt Hoffer Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Sead Bihorac Key Grip (SRB) 263 15000013
Sasa Djordjevic Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Dragan Jovic Grip n/a 365 15000016
Marko Lekovic Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jason Feuerstein Production Finance (Union Bank, N.A.) 121166 16000010
Debbie Von Arx Legal Affairs Production Legal 121072 18000001
Marko Vasiljevic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Slobodan Vlajic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Nenad Cudic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Tihomir Savic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Dejan Dragosavac Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Borislav Bogosavac Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Vladan Gostilja Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Ilija Vekic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Ognjen Raduljica Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Slavisa Ivanovic Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Bela Unger Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charles M. Barsamian Legal Affairs Music Business Legal 121072 18000002
Jelena Radovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000003
Marija Savic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Milos Kesic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Svetlana Todorovic Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Charles Baden Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Shade VFX) 120644 23000034
David Van Dyke Visual Effects Producer (Shade VFX) 243 23000035
Jeno Kristof Driver n/a 273 25000038
Istvan Ivanov Driver n/a 273 25000037
László Kállay Driver n/a 273 25000036
Béla Bérczy Driver n/a 273 25000039
Kristóf Helyei Driver n/a 273 25000040
Marina Radisavljevic Assistant (to Mr. Sharkey) 120820 25000042
Laszlo Bazso Driver n/a 273 25000041
Attila Kiss Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dalibor Milovanovic Driver n/a 273 25000034
Tihomir Draca Driver n/a 273 25000029
Simo Jovanovic Driver n/a 273 25000028
Milan Strbac Driver n/a 273 25000027
Jovica Zivkovic Driver n/a 273 25000030
Radisa Arnautovic Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dragoljub Nikolic Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dragan Torlakovic Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jelena Beatovic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000043
Rados Vucic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000044
Milan Alavanja Security Rigger and Safety 120951 26000001
David J Turner Assistant (to Douglas Murray/Sonic Magic Studios) 120820 25000055
Eugenio Richer Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000054
Richard Szabo Security Unit-Location Security(HU) 120951 26000002
Marko Markovic Security Crowd Marshall 120951 26000003
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances Clearances(Cleared By Ashley, Inc.) 120879 26000005
Renata Grahovac Other Janitor 120795 26000004
Vanara Taing Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000053
Brett Bachman Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000052
Tamas Peter Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000047
Linda Marian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000046
Milica Djordjevic Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000045
Brankica Ralic Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000048
Nina Tratnik Assistant Set Assistant 120820 25000049
Dejan Juric Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000051
Béla Szabó Production Assistant (HU) 275 25000050
Petar Lalic Driver n/a 273 25000026
Dragan Jovanovic Driver n/a 273 25000025
Zorica Kuburovic Medic On Set Medical(SRB) 120966 25000003
Marija Vukelic Production EPK 120824 25000002
Milica Stankovic Assistant (to Oren Peli / Brian Witten) 120820 25000001
Ádám Vaszary Medic On Set Medical(HU) 120966 25000004
Nenad Kokot Transportation Coordinator Transport Coordinator and Picture Vehicles 271 25000005
Bozidar Marinkovic Driver n/a 273 25000007
Slavko Novakovic Transportation Captain Transport Captain 272 25000006
Zoltan Bus Armourer Armory 121128 24000006
Bela Tollay Props Stand-by Props 120817 24000005
Charles Christopher Rubino Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000038
Ryan Andersen Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Production Assistant(Shade VFX) 243 23000037
Shane Paugh Visual Effects Coordinator (Shade VFX) 120760 23000036
Marko Dimitrijevic Property Master Prop Master(SRB) 120805 24000001
Bosko Delic Property Master Prop Master(SRB) 120805 24000002
Nuhi Termet Props On Set Props Assistant 120817 24000004
Vladimir Ljubic Props On Set Props 120817 24000003
Igor Kokot Driver n/a 273 25000008
Zarko Stojanovic Driver n/a 273 25000009
Zeljko Grujicic Driver n/a 273 25000020
Borko Radonjic Driver n/a 273 25000019
Goran Zivanovic Driver n/a 273 25000018
Slobodan Maric Driver n/a 273 25000021
Radovan Vlajkovic Driver n/a 273 25000022
Filip Damjanovic Driver n/a 273 25000024
Milos Jankovic Driver n/a 273 25000023
Marko Stanojevic Driver n/a 273 25000017
Dusan Milenkovic Driver n/a 273 25000016
Branislav Andjelkovic Driver n/a 273 25000011
Sasa Krstic Driver n/a 273 25000010
Dusko Krekic Driver n/a 273 25000012
Milos Rodic Driver n/a 273 25000013
Milos Djordjevic Driver n/a 273 25000015
Zoran Markovic Driver n/a 273 25000014
Istvan Farago Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tibor Kecskemeti Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Vesna Milic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Zsanett Varga Location Manager (HU) 193 5000016
Imre Legman Location Manager (HU) 193 5000015
Bogi Moricz Assistant Director (HU) 163 5000018
Neda Pavlovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000019
Mary Prendergast Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Aleksandra Vlaisavljevic Assistant Director 3rd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Marija Markovic Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Tamara Pesic Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Sam Dock Production Manager (Serbia/Hungary Unit) 305 5000008
Kalman Antal Production Manager (HU) 305 5000007
Samantha Housman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Lili Makk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jelena Blazic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robert Koroknyai Production Coordinator (HU) 162 5000012
Nadezda Petrovic Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
John Riddle Technical Director TD(Shade VFX) 491 5000022
Morten Søborg Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry McGinley Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Stan Salfas Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alex Bickel Colorist DI Colorist(Dive, Philadelphia) 120920 6000011
Tamara Meem Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Diego Stocco Music n/a 120781 8000001
Sara Matarazzo Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
George Drakoulias Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Katalin Vermes Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000010
Veljko Vukasovic Camera Video Control 120798 6000009
Branislav Stojanovic Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000004
Franz-Xaver Kringer Focus Puller n/a 332 6000003
Morten Søborg Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Svetorim Pajic Kivi Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Drasko Pejanovic Focus Puller n/a 332 6000006
Miodrag Popovic Camera DIT 120798 6000008
Srdjan Ursicic Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant 120867 6000007
Aleksandar Tadic Production Manager (SRB) 305 5000005
Andjelija Vlaisavljevic Line Producer (SRB) 161 5000004
Ivana Milutinovic Actor Little Girl 1 1000013
Zinaida Dedakin Actor Restaurant Owner 1 1000012
Ivan Jovic Actor Ukrainian Thug 1 1000011
Alex Feldman Actor Medic Goldshimdt 1 1000014
Kristof Konrad Actor Medic Grotzky 1 1000015
Jay Krash Actor Humanoid 1 1000017
Pasha Lychnikoff Actor Doctor 1 1000016
Ivan Djordjevic Actor Ukrainian Thug 1 1000010
Milutin Milosevic Actor Ukrainian Thug 1 1000009
Devin Kelley Actor Amanda 1 1000004
Olivia Taylor Dudley Actor Natalie 1 1000003
Dimitri Diatchenko Actor Uri 1 1000002
Jesse McCartney Actor Chris 1 1000005
Nathan Phillips Actor Michael 1 1000006
Milos Timotijevic Actor Russian Check Point Guard 1 1000008
Jonathan Sadowski Actor Paul 1 1000007
Brad Parker Director n/a 2 2000001
Oren Peli Producer n/a 3 3000001
Shane Van Dyke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Carey Van Dyke Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Oren Peli Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Oren Peli Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Richard Sharkey Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Andrew Haven Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sean Cameron Guest Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alison Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Milan Popelka Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Rob Cowan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brian Witten Producer n/a 3 3000002
Richard Sharkey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Broderick Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Allison Silver Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Andrew Kosove Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Diego Stocco Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000004
Stephanie Lowry Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ernella Hortobagyi Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000015
Floris Schuller Makeup FX Make Up 353 13000014
Neill Gorton Makeup Designer FX Make Up Designer 447 13000013
Nora Kapas Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Artist 120936 13000016
Mark Sussman Looping Coordinator Loop Group(The Loop Squad) 121122 14000001
Ray Beckett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Patty Majorczak Connolly Looping Coordinator Loop Group(The Loop Squad) 121122 14000002
Visnja Karaulic Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000012
Martina Subic Dodocic Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Dragana Mladenovic Wardrobe Department Intern Intern 121142 13000006
Radmila Jaksic Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000005
Katalin Chwist Costumes (HU) 120828 13000004
Sonja Mrkobrada Wardrobe Department Intern Intern 121142 13000007
Sanja Manakoski Wardrobe Department Intern Intern 121142 13000008
Marina Stojanovic Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Jovana Jovanovic Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000009
Nemanja Novicic Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mihailo Stevanovic Sound Engineer Cable Man 120916 14000005
Ivan Colovic Best Boy n/a 120885 15000003
Attila Bilik Gaffer (HU) 268 15000002
Slobodan Gojkovic Gaffer (SRB) 268 15000001
Milos Vidakovic Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Vladimir Bodiroga Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Dávid Perlaki Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Srdjan Gojkovic Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert "Double D" Dehn Sound Sound Studio Manager(Sonic Magic Studios) 120816 14000014
Ashley McEntee ADR ADR Facility Coordinator(Sonic Magic Studios) 120912 14000013
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 220 14000008
Doug Murray Sound Designer (Sonic Magic Studios) 120915 14000007
Jonathan Wales Sound Mixer (Sonic Magic Studios) 230 14000006
Angela Hemingway ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sonic Magic Studios) 120939 14000009
Trevor Gates Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000010
Ginger Geary Foley Artist (Sonic Magic Studios) 223 14000012
Steven Iba Sound Effects Editor (Sonic Magic Studios) 327 14000011
Marija Harz Key Costumer n/a 351 13000003
Stefan Savkovic Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Twiggy Song ("No Reflection") 120859 8000017
Marilyn Manson Song Performer ("No Reflection") 120788 8000016
Marilyn Manson Song ("No Reflection") 120859 8000015
Aleksandar Denic Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Aleksandra Mihajlovic Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000002
Zsuzsa Mihalek Set Decorator (HU) 165 9000004
Mina Buric Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Chris Haigh Song Performer ("Black Russian") 120788 8000014
Brad Lang Song Performer ("Balalaika Virgin") 120788 8000013
Daniel Goffey Song ("Alright") 120859 8000008
Gareth Coombes Song ("Alright") 120859 8000007
James Gibb Music Producer n/a 323 8000006
Michael Quinn Song ("Alright") 120859 8000009
Supergrass Song Performer ("Alright") 120788 8000010
Vika Vasilevich Song Performer ("Magic") 120788 8000012
Vika Vasilevich Song ("Magic") 120859 8000011
Monika Kovacs Set Decorator (HU) 165 9000005
Dragan Kaplarevic Leadman n/a 433 9000006
John McAlary Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Terri Taylor Casting n/a 179 10000001
John Erasmus Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Sarah Domeier Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Aleksandar Adzic Casting (SRB) 179 10000004
Momirka Bailovic Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ildiko Kemeny Production Executive (Pioneer Pictures) 118216 11000001
Gustavo H Mendonca Painter Mural Painter 200 9000014
Gábor Tóth Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Slobodan Cadjo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Zeljko Pasic Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Dejan Zlatkovic Set Dresser Set Dressing Labor 197 9000009
Ivana Stefanovic Set Dresser Set Dressing Buyer 197 9000010
Márk Kun Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Bela Zsolt Toth Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Ingrid Bolsø Berdal Actor Zoe 1 1000001
Synopsis
A group of six young tourists looking to go off the beaten path, hire an "extreme tour" guide. Ignoring warnings, he takes them into the city of Pripyat, the former home to the workers of the Chernobyl nuclear reactor, but a deserted town since the disaster more than 25 years ago. After a brief exploration of the abandoned city, however, the group soon finds themselves stranded, only to discover that they are not alone...