Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection (2012)

Tyler Perry's Madea's Witness Protection
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords African-American, crime, Madea (franchise), religious
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Powerhouse Vocal Network Song Performer ("Ride On King Jesus (Traditional)") 120788 8000053
Aaron Zigman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ronnie Garrett Song ("Church Organ") 120859 8000049
Jay Weigel Song ("Baroque Adagio") 120859 8000060
Ben Beavers Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Amber Taylor Accountant DI Account Executive(Modern VideoFilm) 120802 16000009
Liam Hearne Post-Production Accountant (Rice Gorton Pictures) 120979 16000007
Amanda Sutton Payroll Accountant Post Production Payroll 121020 16000008
Saj Jayasinghe Accountant Lab Account Manager(Deluxe) 120802 16000010
Mark Pedante Production Finance (Lionsgate) 121166 16000012
Neil Ollivierra Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000003
Bill Jacks Legal Affairs Manager of Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000004
Charlyn Adkins Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000002
Robert Melnik Business Affairs Vice President, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 120792 18000001
Paul Olivier Jr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Adam J Korn Production Finance (Comerica Bank) 121166 16000013
Bruce Fowler Accountant Account Manager's Assistant(Deluxe) 120802 16000011
Annette Bas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Mark A Miller Rigging Electrician Stage Rigger 120958 15000041
Rick Anderson Generator Operator n/a 363 15000042
Derek Page Generator Operator Dimmer Board Operator 363 15000040
Alfredo J Santiago Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000039
Robert Holcomb Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000037
Jerry Parker Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000038
Scott Ramsey Gaffer (Additional Photography) 268 15000043
Michael McDonald Best Boy Electric (Additional Photography) 259 15000044
Krystal Mathiesen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jeff Gladu Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Matthew K Grigsby Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeff Panessa Grip Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000047
Richard Guinness Jr. Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000045
Robbin Park Best Boy Grip (Additional Photography) 265 15000046
Marc Shapiro Legal Affairs Attorney, Business & Legal Affairs(Lionsgate) 121072 18000005
Greg Wattkis Stunt Double (for Madea) 120980 19000002
Antonio Jimenez Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000008
Victor Lozano Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000009
David Brown Craft Service n/a 120903 22000010
Rodrigo Contreras Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000007
Edward Guzman Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000006
Manuel Delatorre Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000004
Carlos Gonzalez Salazar Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000005
Jason Norman Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000011
Kristopher Ryan Gordon Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000012
Chris LeDoux Visual Effects Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 249 23000005
Tim Ledoux Compositing Supervisor (Crafty Apes) 120928 23000006
Jason Sanford Visual Effects Producer (Crafty Apes) 243 23000004
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Calvin Ashford Digital Artist Digital Manager 121022 23000001
Jeremy Farlow Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Juan Carlos Reulas Chef (Gala Catering) 121045 22000003
Fred Gabrielli Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000002
John Casino Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000006
Adam Ciesielski Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000007
Jwaundace Candece Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000005
Terrence Julien Stunt Double (for Jake) 120980 19000004
Sean Hepler Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000036
Manny Perry Stunt Double (for Jake) 120980 19000003
John Cooper Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000008
Elizabeth Davidovich Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000009
Terry J Smith Construction Foreman General Foreperson 277 21000002
Maggie Preciado Catering Caterer(Gala Catering) 120954 22000001
Chris Scheetz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Todd Warren Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000012
Jason Kehler Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000010
David Andrew Nash Stunts Stunt Driver 240 19000011
Scott Dale Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicholas Fernandez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000035
Donna Lynn Leavy ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000030
Jeffrey Todd Fischer ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000031
Bob Neill ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000032
Dina Morrone ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000029
Stephanie Greenquist ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000028
Eddie Frierson ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000026
Maysie Hoy ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000027
David Beron ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000033
Derrick McMillon ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000034
Lisa Wilhoit ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000039
Riko Schatke Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Dana Lee ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000038
June Christopher ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000037
Keith Anthony ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000035
Kimberly Russell ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000036
Denice Kumagai ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000025
Dennis Singletary ADR ADR Cast 120912 14000024
Douglas Parker Rerecording Mixing Recordist(Soundelux) 120995 14000014
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer(Soundelux) 120916 14000015
Marshall Garlington Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000013
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer (Soundelux) 120856 14000012
Kim Wilhoit Foley Editor Dialogue & Foley Editor 221 14000010
Daniel S Irwin ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000011
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 224 14000016
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000017
Christopher Barrick ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000022
Denice Kumagai ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000023
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist(Todd-AO Studios) 120912 14000021
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000020
Gary Marullo Foley Artist (Todd-AO Studios) 223 14000018
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer (Todd-AO Studios) 227 14000019
John "Mackie" Roberts Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000002
Michael Fedack Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Chris Clark Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Rusty Edmonson Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Donny Fowler Electrician n/a 450 15000026
Dale Fowler Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
Dan Cornwall Gaffer n/a 268 15000022
Robert Pearson Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000020
Anthony Samuel Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000021
Connor Patrick O'Malley Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Christopher A Anderson Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Art Schultz Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000033
Andrew Fernandez Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000034
Tom Fendley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000032
Christopher Earl Pettus Lighting Technician Balloon Technician 120907 15000031
Scott Jolliff Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Gregory Still Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Charles "Rice" Praileau Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000019
Chris Moore Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000018
Jason Younger Grip n/a 365 15000008
Benjamin A Bardin Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000009
Gary Oldknow Grip n/a 365 15000007
Pete Bowman Grip n/a 365 15000006
Darryl Humber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000004
Kenneth Bolton II Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kevin Jackson Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000010
Dustin Havnen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000011
Matthew J Klann Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000016
James Kunkle Rigging Grip Stage Rigging Grip 120944 15000017
Christopher William Varconie Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000015
Sean Neal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000014
Justin Yardley Jones Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000012
Parker Kempf Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000013
Ashley Ward Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000007
Mark LeDoux Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000008
Robert Mike Miller Driver n/a 273 25000058
Windi Robinson Driver n/a 273 25000059
Michael R Purvis Driver n/a 273 25000060
David T Little Driver n/a 273 25000057
David Kyle Driver n/a 273 25000056
Edward Harper Driver n/a 273 25000054
Barbara Hopkins Driver n/a 273 25000055
Trish Sammons Driver n/a 273 25000061
Brenda Gail Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000062
Chasity Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000067
Paul Lowe Medic Set Medic 120966 25000068
Tyson Weatherford Driver n/a 273 25000066
Gary Weatherford Driver n/a 273 25000065
James Walker Driver n/a 273 25000063
Diedre Walker Driver n/a 273 25000064
Michael F Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000053
Gregory Goode Driver n/a 273 25000052
Joseph F Beeco Driver n/a 273 25000042
Eddie Cavette Driver n/a 273 25000043
Linda Barrett Driver n/a 273 25000041
Ralph Astarita Driver n/a 273 25000040
Myra Carter Transportation Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000038
Dennis Carter Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000039
Arthur Cassar Driver n/a 273 25000044
Howard J Clark Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael T Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000050
Derek Gober Driver n/a 273 25000051
Thomas Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000049
William Bruce Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000048
Barbara Crawford Driver n/a 273 25000046
Tim Collis Driver n/a 273 25000047
Billy Deacon Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000069
Patrick Eaton Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 275 25000070
Celena Shackelford Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Michael Nebiker Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000002
Mary Lisa Simpson Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000003
Karen Sidlow Production Contract Administrator(Lionsgate) 120824 25000090
Chris Mello Coordinator Credits Coordinator(Lionsgate) 528 25000089
Kyle Benn Assistant (to Mr. Sacchi/Lionsgate) 120820 25000087
Sara Schneider Assistant (to Mr. Melnik/Lionsgate) 120820 25000088
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000004
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances (Entertainment Clearances, Inc.) 120879 26000005
Stephanie Kremer Manager General Manager(Creative Control) 120827 28000002
Kate Piliero Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jeremy Thomas Manager Facilities Manager(TPS) 120827 28000001
Michael Smith Security (Tyler Perry Studios Security) 120951 26000008
Maximilian Brewer Security (Tyler Perry Studios Security) 120951 26000006
Lawrence Gilbert Security (Tyler Perry Studios Security) 120951 26000007
Jessica Switch Assistant (to Mr. Paseornek/Lionsgate) 120820 25000086
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000085
Jennifer Santos Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000075
Martin Peterson Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000076
Niki Hossack Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000074
Anastasia Folorunso Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000073
Michael Renz Helicopter Pilot (Additional Photography) 121003 25000071
Eddie Griffith Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000072
Jimmy Hang Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000077
James T Quinn Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000078
Sean McNay Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000083
Michael Papa Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000084
Gary Gennetti Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000082
Dermot Mackin Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000081
William Buckman Jr. Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000079
Stratis Scarlatos Jr. Driver (Additional Photography) 273 25000080
Jerry Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000037
Mike Freeman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000036
Pat Oldknow Propman Propmaker 120887 24000018
Elliott Pittman Propman Propmaker 120887 24000019
Laine Proctor Propman Propmaker 120887 24000020
Joe Maughon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000017
Jeffrey L Maughon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000016
Steve Klimes Propman Propmaker 120887 24000014
Cody Maughon Propman Propmaker 120887 24000015
William T Reynolds Propman Propmaker 120887 24000021
Vance Williams Propman Propmaker 120887 24000022
Eric Van Dyn Hoven Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000002
Scott Morris Post-Production Post Production Intern 120945 25000003
Kimi Rosenthal Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000001
Ashley Aikens Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000025
Jeffery Wood Propman Propmaker 120887 24000023
Colin E Woode Propman Propmaker 120887 24000024
Adam Johnson Propman Propmaker 120887 24000013
Stephen Hutton Propman Propmaker 120887 24000012
Christopher Ian Bush Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Mike Ellison Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Karen A. Felix Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tina Wallace Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000011
Thuy Le Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000009
Holly Horter Compositor (Crafty Apes) 120626 23000010
Gordon Craig Davenport Propman Propmaker 120887 24000004
Scott K Deadwyler Propman Propmaker 120887 24000005
Rob Hamby Propman Propmaker 120887 24000010
Trent Hevener Propman Propmaker 120887 24000011
Seth Gardner Propman Propmaker 120887 24000009
Fred Fonner Propman Propmaker 120887 24000008
James W Denney Propman Propmaker 120887 24000006
Chris Ferris Propman Propmaker 120887 24000007
Charlotte Acker Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000004
Jeremiah Castleman Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000005
Stella L. Holmes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Joe Keyes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Brian Freedman Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Erin Douglass Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Nayisha Bargblor Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Eleanor Bryant Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Robert David Jemian Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000028
Desa Larkin-Boutte Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000029
Jennifer Krapf Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000034
Shayna Rasin Assistant (to Mr. Hall) 120820 25000035
Tiana Fernandez Assistant (to Mr. Areu) 120820 25000033
Temarrio Thomas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000032
Trevor Schliefer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000030
Gene Michael Smith Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000031
Philip Banks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Jasmine K White Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Megan A McCoy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000010
Joseph Newman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000011
Alexyz Kemp Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Katie Ferguson Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Marla Star Assistant (to Costume Designer) 120820 25000006
Sommer Oliver Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000007
Felicia Moniz Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000012
Nino Ninkovic Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000013
Braheeim Roberts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Brian S Tinch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Vanessa Robin Kempf Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Danielle King Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Asante White Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000014
Derrick Doose Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Karen Triest Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Dale Whitman Production Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 120555 14000006
Marc Casey Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Jeff Crumbley Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Justin Deguire Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000009
Peter Dietrich Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Ted Chu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Nick Demas Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Warren Brace Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
John Lindsay Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000010
Matthew McGinn Assistant Camera Assistant C Camera 233 6000011
K C Bailey Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000016
Tony Jenzano III Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000017
Amanda Etheridge Camera Utility Digital Utility 121074 6000015
Saul McSween Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000014
Ramon Engle Camera Operator n/a 239 6000012
Chad Oliver Film Lab DIT 120850 6000013
Brant Fagan Steadicam Operator Camera/Steadicam Operator 232 6000002
Alexander Gruszynski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Dylan Hopkins Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000020
Maura Kelly Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000021
Jennifer Wang Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000019
Sam Alvelo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000018
John Sanchez Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Catina Jones Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Petra Hoebel Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000022
Sabine Schenck Production Supervisor (Additional Photography) 307 5000023
Amir Cohen Production Coordinator Production Department Senior Coordinator(Lionsgate) 162 5000028
Jennifer Booth Production Manager n/a 305 5000029
Tim Stacker Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000027
Jeff Horne Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000026
Jason Quimby Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000024
Chris Coyne Location Scout (Additional Photography) 311 5000025
Kevin Wilson Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000018
Andrew Priestley Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000019
Jay Talactac Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000003
Jerry D Smith Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000004
Joi McMillon Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Maysie Hoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erik Molberg Hansen Film Lab Dailies Lab Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000036
Tricia Chiarenza Color Timer Lab Color Timer(Deluxe) 120921 6000037
Aaron Zigman Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Joel C. High Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Maeve Brophy Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
Thomas Krottinger Music Music Assistant 120781 8000009
Lilly Reid Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Erin Dillon Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Matt Lilley Music Music Clearance and Licensing(MCL Music Services, Inc) 120781 8000004
Willa Yudell Music Coordinator (Lionsgate) 206 8000005
Duck Grossberg Film Lab Dailies Lab Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000035
Aracely Romo Film Lab DI Scheduler(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000034
John Sandin Loader Digital Loader(Additional Photography) 120956 6000024
Brian Heller Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator(Additional Photography) 239 6000025
Ryan Heide Film Lab DIT(Additional Photography) 120850 6000023
Ian Bracone Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000022
Jay Eckardt Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000020
Ed Shimko Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera(Additional Photography) 233 6000021
Joe Finley Colorist DI Colorist(Modern VideoFilm) 120920 6000026
Manny Dubon Film Lab DI Conform Editor(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000027
Jason Modica Film Lab QC Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000032
Wendy Canto Film Lab DI Scheduler(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000033
Uri Niv Film Lab DI Coordinator(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000031
Robert Marcacci Film Lab Data Labs Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000030
Steve Hernandez Film Lab DI Producer(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000028
Katrina Gomez Film Lab Data Labs Operator(Modern VideoFilm) 120850 6000029
Ryan Dirkes Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000015
Angela M Dean Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Arin Logan Actor Bank Receptionist 1 1000022
Eaddy Mays Actor Agent Thomas 1 1000023
Shane Partlow Actor FBI Agent 1 1000024
Andy Koehler Actor Pilot 1 1000021
Jeff Joslin Actor Lucas 1 1000020
John Paul George Actor John Paul 1 1000018
Meg Gillentine Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000019
Wanda Smith Actor Security Guard 1 1000025
Kathleen J Bertrand Actor Choir 1 1000026
Betsy Christian Gerald - Randolph Actor Choir 1 1000031
Patricia Elaine Grigsby Actor Choir 1 1000032
Alfreda Gerald Actor Choir 1 1000030
Darren Ellis Actor Choir 1 1000029
Colette L Coward Actor Choir 1 1000027
Tiffany Davis Actor Choir 1 1000028
Jonny Clemson Actor Bellman #2 1 1000017
Daniel Brule Actor Bike Messenger 1 1000016
Doris Roberts Actor Barbara 1 1000006
John Amos Actor Pastor Nelson 1 1000007
Tom Arnold Actor Walter 1 1000005
Romeo Miller Actor Jake 1 1000004
Eugene Levy Actor George Needleman 1 1000002
Denise Richards Actor Kate Needleman 1 1000003
Marla Gibbs Actor Hattie 1 1000008
Danielle Campbell Actor Cindy 1 1000009
Frank Brennan Actor Jack Goldberg 1 1000014
Eric Brooks Actor Bellman 1 1000015
Nelson Bonilla Actor Agent Mulligan 1 1000013
Dean Balkwill Actor Attendant 1 1000012
Devan Leos Actor Howie 1 1000010
Shayne Anderson Actor TSA Agent 1 1000011
Eric Bernard Jackson Actor Choir 1 1000033
Theresa Hightower Actor Choir 1 1000034
Carl Pedregal Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Mark W McCoy Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Greg Pawlik Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Chip Signore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Tyler Perry Source Material (from characters) 120786 4000002
John J Kelly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ariana Young Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Justin Powell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000007
Melanie Manning Location Scout n/a 311 5000012
Kathy Berry Location Scout n/a 311 5000013
Shay McNair Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Andrew Kirk Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
George Camarda Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mark Cottrell Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Tyler Perry Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Paseornek Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Penny Yvette Ray Actor Choir 1 1000039
Frederick Sawyers Actor Choir 1 1000040
Latrice Pace Actor Choir 1 1000038
John Madgett Actor Choir 1 1000037
Sheneca Holmes Actor Choir 1 1000035
Kipper Jones Actor Choir 1 1000036
Myra Walker Actor Choir 1 1000041
Erika Ware Actor Choir 1 1000042
Paul Hall Producer n/a 3 3000003
John J Kelly Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ozzie Areu Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tyler Perry Producer n/a 3 3000001
Delrick White Actor Choir 1 1000043
Tyler Perry Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Stern Music Recorder and Mixer 120781 8000010
Noah Snyder Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000011
Khalilah Birdsong Development Executive Corporate Relations/Development(TPS) 120807 11000006
Jill Andrade Studio Executive Studio Manager(TPS) 120875 11000007
John Sacchi Executive in Charge of Production Vice President, Production(Lionsgate) 118217 11000008
Mario Areu Operations Operations/Post Production(TPS) 121140 11000005
Andy Norman Operations Operations Manager(TPS) 121140 11000004
Donna Sloan Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Will Areu Executive in Charge Vice President(TPS) 120791 11000003
Curtis A Miller Head of Production Supervisor of Production(Lionsgate) 120889 11000009
Bree Bailey Head of Production Manager of Production(Lionsgate) 120889 11000010
Lenny Wohl Music Executive General Manager & EVP, Music Business Affairs(Lionsgate) 121033 11000015
Chris Brown Music Executive Music Budget Supervisor(Lionsgate) 121033 11000016
Tracy McKnight Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Music(Lionsgate) 120791 11000014
Yon Elvira Publicity Vice President, Assets and Unit Publicity(Lionsgate) 120789 11000013
Tim Palen Marketing Chief Marketing Officer(Lionsgate) 121149 11000011
Julie Fontaine Publicity Executive Vice President, Publicity(Lionsgate) 120789 11000012
Nicole Brown Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000007
Emily Mask Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Danny S Cochran Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Michael E Roland Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Graham Menage Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000019
Todd Hatfield Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000018
Richard L Phillips Jr. Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000016
Greg Mills Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000017
Jeff Williamson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000022
Craig Stanley Painter Set Painter 200 9000023
Shon Middlebrooks Casting Assistant (Atlanta) 177 10000004
Heather Bivens Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Jenny Trinh Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Rhavynn Drummer Casting n/a 179 10000002
Tommy Cochran Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Kim Coleman Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Wescott Guarino Finance Executive Vice President, Finance(Lionsgate) 121155 11000017
Timothy Ralston Executive Screening Operations Executive(Lionsgate) 120806 11000018
Craig Sanders Hair Barber 120794 13000020
Sabrina Rowe Makeup Artist Manicurist 120801 13000021
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000019
Vincent Gideon Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
Andrea C Brotherton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist (to Mr. Perry) 120799 13000017
Careen Fowles Costume Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120895 13000022
Palmer "Whit" Norris Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Tyler Perry Actor Madea / Joe / Brian 1 1000001
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Alex Lowe Sound Recordist Protools Sound Recordist 331 14000005
Egor Panchenko Sound Protools Playback Mixer 120816 14000004
Colt Logan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Jason C Lewis Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Carol Campbell Hair Stylist Department Head Hairstylist 120799 13000015
Wesley Wofford Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Artist 120936 13000014
Kairo Courts Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Aliyah Baynes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Sylvia Akuchie Costumer (to Mr. Perry) 120880 13000003
Lorraine Coppin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
James Wright Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Carol Oditz Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tahsheiko Plater Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Diane J Harriday Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000007
Wanda Patterson Makeup Artist (to Mr. Perry) 120801 13000012
Ariane Turner Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Tracy Ewell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
Kimberly Jones Makeup Artist Department Head Makeup Artist 120801 13000010
Gertrude Moore Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000008
Mauricia Grant Costume Coordinator Costume Department Coordinator 120971 13000009
Denette West Greensman Greens 201 9000015
Mary M Stacy Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000014
Ellis Miah Song Performer ("Guilty") 120788 8000033
Lauryn Vyce Song Performer ("Guilty") 120788 8000034
Maurice Gibb Song ("Guilty") 120859 8000032
Robin Gibb Song ("Guilty") 120859 8000031
The Dailys Song Performer ("Kidnapped Girl") 120788 8000029
Barry Gibb Song ("Guilty") 120859 8000030
Michael Craig Song ("Karma Chameleon") 120859 8000035
Roy Hay Song ("Karma Chameleon") 120859 8000036
David Mabee Song ("Runnin On This Track") 120859 8000041
Michael Thomas Marlett Song ("Runnin On This Track") 120859 8000042
Otis Redding Song ("Respect") 120859 8000040
Phil Pickett Song ("Karma Chameleon") 120859 8000039
Jon Moss Song ("Karma Chameleon") 120859 8000037
Boy George Song ("Karma Chameleon") 120859 8000038
Tavis Maplesden Song ("Kidnapped Girl") 120859 8000028
Chris LePan Song ("Kidnapped Girl") 120859 8000027
Louis Febre Music Orchestrator 120781 8000017
Mateo Laboriel Music Electronic Programming 120781 8000018
Patrick Kirst Music Orchestrator 120781 8000016
Brad Warnaar Music Orchestrator 120781 8000015
Ernie Lee Music Engineer Engineering 120837 8000012
Jerry Hey Music Orchestrator 120781 8000013
Steven Juliani Score Mixing Score Preparation 120927 8000019
Marcus Sjowall Music Score Preparation 120781 8000020
Steven Budd Song ("Kidnapped Girl") 120859 8000025
James Hackett Song ("Kidnapped Girl") 120859 8000026
Chris Budd Song ("Kidnapped Girl") 120859 8000024
John Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000023
The Hollywood Symphony Orchestra Performer Score Performer 120819 8000021
Myra Walker Music Choir Master 120781 8000022
Del Rio Song Performer ("Runnin On This Track") 120788 8000043
dj eMpTy Song Performer ("Runnin On This Track") 120788 8000044
Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Patrick Fuhrman Lead Person n/a 120957 9000005
Frank Galline Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Dane Moore Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Amethyst Street Allstars Song Performer ("Feel The Brass") 120788 8000067
Eloise Stammerjohn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Konrad Q Lewis Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000006
Kathleen M Denson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Blake Myers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Joey Hall-Sisson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Drew Meyers Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Johnny Land Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Lucas Godfrey Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Sedrick Lakpa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Alfreda Gerald Song Performer ("Oh Happy Day") 120788 8000064
Edwin Hawkins Song ("Oh Happy Day") 120859 8000063
Justin Gilbert Song Performer ("Church Organ") 120788 8000050
Myra Walker Song ("Ride On King Jesus (Traditional)") 120859 8000052
Al Green Song Performer ("Let's Stay Together") 120788 8000048
Willie Mitchell Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000047
Al Green Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000045
Alan Jackson Jr. Song ("Let's Stay Together") 120859 8000046
William Dees Song ("Oh, Pretty Woman") 120859 8000054
Roy Orbison Song ("Oh, Pretty Woman") 120859 8000055
Yuki Tanaki Song Performer ("Baroque Adagio") 120788 8000061
Jay Weigel Song Performer ("Baroque Adagio") 120788 8000062
Kenny Nolan Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000059
Bob Crewe Song ("Lady Marmalade") 120859 8000058
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Oh, Pretty Woman") 120788 8000056
Arlester Christian Song ("Funky Broadway") 120859 8000057
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Synopsis
For years, George Needleman, the gentle CFO of a Wall Street investment bank, has been living with his head in the clouds. His frustrated second wife, Kate, has reached her limit taking care of his senile mother, Barbara. His teenage daughter, Cindy, is spoiled beyond hope and his seven-year-old son, Howie, wishes his father were around more. But George is finally forced to wake up when he learns that his firm, Lockwise Industries, has been operating a mob-backed Ponzi scheme - and that he's been set up as the fall guy. Facing criminal charges and death threats from the mob, George and his entire family are put under witness protection in the safest place that Brian, a federal prosecutor from Atlanta, can think of His Aunt Madea's house down South.