30 Beats (2012)

30 Beats
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Drama, Comedy, Romance
Keywords ensemble, love
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Casey Wooden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
Marlus C Harding Production Accountant (1 Set D. Pace Prod. Inc.) 282 16000001
Douglas Burack Accountant Corporate Accountant 120802 16000002
Olivier Leperre Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Louis Zieja Grip n/a 365 15000014
John Spicer Grip n/a 365 15000013
Justin Bennett Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000009
Nicalena Iovino Grip n/a 365 15000010
Adam Lukens Grip n/a 365 15000011
Aaron Randall Grip n/a 365 15000012
Ken Abney Accountant Music Recording Accounting 120802 16000004
Jonathan Gray Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000001
Josh Rovner Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Vivian Strosberg Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Luis Barbosa Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000001
Elizabeth Baxa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Lee Eaton Titles End Credits 120825 23000002
Kook Ewo Graphic Artist Text Message Graphics 120985 23000001
Nicole Compas Legal Counsel Production Attorney 120913 18000002
Austin Horse Stunt Double Bike Sequence 120980 19000001
Ryan Beasecker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Matt Walker Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Fletcher Wolfe Electric n/a 121127 15000007
Brian Vancho Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Elliot Hartley Sound Editing n/a 120865 14000008
Jeff Seelye Sound Editor n/a 229 14000009
Henry Auerbach Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Eric Offin Foley Foley Supervisor 120961 14000006
Benjamin Rosier ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(La Puce A l'Oreille) 120939 14000005
Leslie Shatz Sound n/a 120816 14000001
Dennis Haggerty Sound n/a 120816 14000002
Salvador Gutierrez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ryan Collins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000004
Capucine Courau Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Marim Hoxha ADR (Joinville le Pont) 120912 14000012
David Kavanaugh Swing G/E Swing 120862 15000003
Alex Agnant Electric n/a 121127 15000004
Nathan Beaman Electric n/a 121127 15000005
Jason Beasley Electric n/a 121127 15000006
Kyle Simmons Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Alan McIntyre Smith Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Chantal Tesche ADR ADR Detection(Joinville le Pont) 120912 14000013
Nicolas Bourgeois ADR ADR & Temp Mix(Studio KGB) 120912 14000014
Timothy Limer Rerecording Recordist(Wildfire Post) 120995 14000015
Rashaan Bennett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Brian Hightower Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000004
Matt Creed Stand-In (Guy On Sofa) 121015 25000033
Tess Harrison Stand-In (Waitress) 121015 25000034
Sean Parsons Stand-In (Barman) 121015 25000035
Aryeh Lappin Stand-In (Customer) 121015 25000036
Vance Brooking Stand-In (Guy On Sofa) 121015 25000032
Angelic Zambrana Stand-In (Girl On Sofa) 121015 25000031
Mr. T Shan Stand-In (Fruit-Stand Vendor) 121015 25000027
Treena David Chirico Stand-In (Chiropractor's Assistant) 121015 25000028
Roxine Helberg Stand-In (Girl On Sofa) 121015 25000029
Cecile Winckler Stand-In (Girl On Sofa) 121015 25000030
Verlon Brown Stand-In (Paramedic) 121015 25000037
Elizabeth Baxa Stand-In (Nurse) 121015 25000038
Afton Boggiano Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000044
Kate King Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000045
Jennifer Mcready Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000046
Roland Trafton Stand-In (Guy Reading Book) 121015 25000047
Nirvana Soudry Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000043
Oriane Hazan Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000042
Jia Tolentino Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000039
Victoria Hanabury Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000040
Diana Cheruvil Stand-In (Girl On Greenwich Ave) 121015 25000041
Kimberli Flores Stand-In (Girl In Bed) 121015 25000026
Carla Collado Stand-In (Girl In Bed) 121015 25000025
Miriam Ward Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000010
Joseph Leith Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000011
Julian Henry Production Assistant Art Production Assistant 275 25000012
Brian Gulash Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000013
Juan Ley Vega Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000009
Matthew Certner Apprentice Production Intern 120976 25000008
Jesse McLaren Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000005
Amanda Rivera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000006
James Stephens Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000007
Krystn Sullivan Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000014
Nathayai Watts Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000015
Katri Billard Stand-In (Woman On 8th Ave) 121015 25000021
Alan McIntyre Smith Stand-In (Man On 8th Ave) 121015 25000022
George Capsis Stand-In (Man On 8th Ave) 121015 25000023
Cheutine Fong Stand-In (Girl In Bed) 121015 25000024
Jean René Mbeng Stand-In (Man With Ice Pack) 121015 25000020
Julia Pasternak Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000019
Cecile Winckler Assistant Costume Assistant 120820 25000016
Masha Saloor Apprentice Camera Trainee 120976 25000017
Jake Holm Apprentice Camera Intern 120976 25000018
Cesar Ramirez Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000010
Dana Boyer Hair Hair Artist 120794 13000009
Jennifer Sutton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Kurt Peloquin Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Adam G Williams Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Jennifer Quesenberry Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Eric LaFranchi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Ball Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Alexis Lloyd Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Doug Matejka Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Roland Trafton Production Manager Assistant Production Manager/Location Assistant 305 5000002
Scott Bredengerd Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000003
Katri Billard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Lisa Rinzler Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jack McLaughlin Camera Camera Bike Operator(Mark Forman Productions) 120798 6000007
Alan McIntyre Smith Cinematographer Time-Lapse Cinematography 402 6000008
Moritz Fortmann Colorist DI Finishing & Colorist(Goldcrest Post) 120920 6000009
Tim Spitzer Film Lab DI Supervisor(Goldcrest Post) 120850 6000010
Dave Isern Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Katie Dainson Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Rebecca Arndt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Andy Kromphardt Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Nate Slevin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Kasia Krynska Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Matthew V Campbell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Tom Sadoski Actor Julian 1 1000008
Ingeborga Dapkunaite Actor Alice 1 1000009
Ben Levin Actor Sean 1 1000010
David Forman Voice Radio DJ 475 1000011
Vahina Giocante Actor Kim 1 1000007
Lee Pace Actor Matt 1 1000006
Justin Kirk Actor Adam 1 1000002
Jennifer Tilly Actor Erika 1 1000003
Jason Day Actor Diego 1 1000004
Paz De La Huerta Actor Laura 1 1000005
Antone Pagan Actor Harlem Concierge 1 1000012
Aliyaah Hashi Actor The Other Girl 1 1000013
Susan Batson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ronald Guttman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Pierre La Grange Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Mike Romero Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Alexis Lloyd Producer n/a 3 3000003
Carl Ford Producer n/a 3 3000002
Ronald Guttman Actor Sean's Father 1 1000014
Alexis Lloyd Director n/a 2 2000001
Molly Conners Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sabina-Elease Utley Film Lab DI Producer(Goldcrest Post) 120850 6000011
Jean Lane Film Lab DI Producer(Goldcrest Post) 120850 6000012
Justin Letchworth Leadman n/a 433 9000004
Jess Shirley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Erin K Smith Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Ellen Johansing Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Kate Noll Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Kaet McAnneny Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Michael Juan Nunez Music Guitar 120781 8000010
Buddy Ruff Music Trumpet 120781 8000011
K. Blaine Johnston Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Brian Rzepka Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Billy Hopkins Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Thierry Monier Consultant Chiropractor Sequence 120784 12000001
Arielle Toelke Special Makeup Effects FX Makeup Artist 120881 13000005
Margherita Tisato Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000006
Laura Pugliese Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Masha Govzdov Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Helene Gand Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000004
Amanda Ledonne Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
David Lawrence Consultant Bondage Sequence 120784 12000002
Linda Belkebir Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Katie Calcaterra Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Ricky Nelson Music Strings & Glockenspiel 120781 8000009
Jack Miele Music Guitar 120781 8000008
Charlotte Rembauville Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
David Gutnik Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Edoardo Brizio Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stephanie Araud Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Roberto Silvi Editor n/a 172 7000002
Xavier Loutreuil Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Beardsley Film Lab Arriscan Technician(Goldcrest Post) 120850 6000013
Ben Lay Video Video Technician(Goldcrest Post) 120800 6000014
Blasé Theodore Color Temp Color(Goldcrest Post) 121024 6000015
Ilaria Bellico Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Benedicte Cazauran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Jack Miele Recording Recorder(Fudge Studios) 120578 8000004
Mike Dillon Music Percussion 120781 8000005
Derek Huston Music Bari Saxophone 120781 8000006
Richard Landry Music Alto & Tenor Saxophone 120781 8000007
Dave Rosser Recording Recorder(Chateau Daveau) 120578 8000003
Dave Rosser Music Producer Music Producer/Guitars, Percussion, Trumpet, French Horn 323 8000002
Lee Eaton Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Melanie Moulin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
C C Adcock Music Producer Music/Producer/Guitars, Vocals, Percussion, Keyboards 323 8000001
Condola Rashad Actor Julie 1 1000001
Synopsis
When the doe-eyed Julie seeks out worldly anthropologist Adam in a determined effort to lose her virginity, the stage is set for a dive into a world of sensual singlehood in New York City. The encounter triggers a chain reaction that connects 10 city-dwellers over a period of three sweltering days. After de-flowering Julie, an out-of-sorts Adam looks up seductive psychic Erika, who in turn frolics with bike messenger Diego, who later declares his love for the scarred beauty Laura, who subsequently tries to seduce her chiropractor Matt. The shifting locations, emotions and circumstances surrounding these rendezvous paint a multi-faceted picture of passionate-and often unrequited-love in the city. Matt's lust for switchboard operator Kim is complicated by a lesbian fling, which also indirectly affects Kim's interest in speechwriter Julian, who in turn is enthralled by Alice, a call girl on the verge of a career change. Taking on one last job, Alice pays off a debt by dutifully seducing the virgin Sean, who it turns out is the best friend of Julie-the virgin whose first encounter opens the film. The tryst brings the round of random-seeming encounters full-circle as Sean and Julie debate the risks and rewards of introducing sex into their comfortable, platonic relationship. Will they or won't they? It's just another thrum of the city's heartbeat of love.