End of Watch (2012)

End of Watch
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Action
Keywords buddy, cop, crime, drugs, friendship, gangs, Guys, law enforcement, legal, men, murder, police, surveillance
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Shaun McGovern Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Robert Studenny Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000026
Johnny Martinez Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Sean Carville Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Edward Poveda Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000003
Joann Fregalette Jansen Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gayle Sandler Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Natalie Poveda Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000004
Richard Niggemeyer Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Bert Gomez Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000023
Raven Grip n/a 365 15000018
Spook James Grip n/a 365 15000017
Hector Canales Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chris Mayhugh Grip n/a 365 15000019
Ricky Diaz Grip n/a 365 15000020
David Levich Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000022
Bruce Letterman Grip n/a 365 15000021
Caroline Raufi Legal Affairs Legal(Exclusive Media) 121072 18000001
Mary Carol Bulger Legal Affairs Legal(Exclusive Media) 121072 18000002
Freddy Bouciegues Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Don Lee Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Eyad Elbitar Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jermaine Holt Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Perez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Douglas A Womack Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Kofi Yiadom Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Joe Ordaz Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Alex Schoenauer Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Chad Guerrero Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Jose L Vasquez Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Kyle Woods Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Sandy Bloom Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
David Buglione Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sli Lewis Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Michelle Jubilee Gonzalez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Sabrina Lebrun Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Clifford Carothers Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Marc Thomas Polanski Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Ceri Thomas Sound Re-recordist Re-recordist 120943 14000015
Goeun Lee Audio n/a 120810 14000014
Martin Hernandez Audio n/a 120810 14000013
Pat Stoltz Recording Engineer Re-recording Engineer 120942 14000016
Brett Voss Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000019
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Dan Kerr Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000012
Charlie Campagna Sound Recordist Sound Effects Recordist 331 14000011
Gary Raymond Audio Audio Playback 120810 14000006
Zachary Wrobel Sound Utility 120816 14000005
Scott Solan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Michael Wilhoit Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000007
Roland N Thai Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000008
Kim Wilhoit ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000010
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Gary A. Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Tami Treadwell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000022
Hansenzoran Milosavljevic Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Anson Bachbrent Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Alan Kaneshiro Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Louie Cercedez Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Matthew Coleman Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000010
Alex Jachno Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Ronald K Detorres Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Nathan December Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Nicholas Kaat Electrician n/a 450 15000005
James Domkus Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Julio Carmona ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000025
Shane Hayes ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000024
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000023
John Gidcomb ADR Voice Casting ADR Casting 2515 14000026
Chris Culliton Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Salim Bensrhir Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Jarek Gorczycki Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Doug Rosenberger Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Alan Amenta Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000004
Mike Berdrow Driver n/a 273 25000022
Bill Benedict Driver n/a 273 25000021
Maka Bautista Driver n/a 273 25000020
Shawn Coulter Driver n/a 273 25000023
Phyllis Davis Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jeff Hairell Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mark Dometrovich Driver n/a 273 25000026
Ken Day Driver n/a 273 25000025
Dawn Ballou Driver n/a 273 25000019
Scott Duncan Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000018
Tim Sullivan Assistant (to Mr. Emmett & Mr. Furla) 120820 25000013
Phillip Noorani Assistant (to Mr. Emmett & Mr. Furla) 120820 25000012
Jason Tamasco Assistant (to Ms. Longnecker) 120820 25000011
Jay Osterman Assistant (to Mr. Emmett & Mr. Furla) 120820 25000014
Steven S Duncan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000015
Steve Docherty Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000017
Tim Sisson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
William Hauer Driver n/a 273 25000028
Bill Lager Driver n/a 273 25000029
Michael Kagan Production Production Intern 120824 25000041
Keith Whitehead Production Intern(for Mr. Ayer) 120824 25000040
Jesse McClung Production Intern(for Mr. Ayer) 120824 25000039
John Henry Hinkel Production Production Intern 120824 25000042
Diana H. Lieb Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000043
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Aaron Cohen Security Cast Security 120951 26000002
David Queirolo Studio Teacher n/a 121023 26000001
Matt Kelly Production Intern(for Mr. Ayer) 120824 25000038
Linda Stelling Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000037
David Severin Driver n/a 273 25000032
Hans Ramm Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dennis McKeehan Driver n/a 273 25000030
Mike Westra Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jerry Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000034
Gary Kurashige Medic Set Medic 120966 25000036
Jose Lopez Driver n/a 273 25000035
Gabby Canton Assistant (to Mr. Jackson) 120820 25000010
Patricia Scott Assistant (to Mr. Sinclair) 120820 25000009
Vaughn M Williams Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Boyd Lacosse Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Chris Jones Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Ben Wolcott Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000007
Phillip Hoffman Visual Effects Producer (Look Effects) 243 23000008
Chris Flynn Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000011
Steve Dellerson Visual Effects Producer Executive Producer(Look Effects) 243 23000010
Gabriel Sanchez Compositing Supervisor (Look Effects) 120928 23000009
Blair Foord Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000003
Adam Avitabile Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Nery Lopez Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000003
Jose Lopez Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Bobby Weisman Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Jose Pimental Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Laura Bagano Craft Service n/a 120903 22000005
Kevin Hannigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Issi Pennell Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000006
Uros Otasevic Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000012
Ben Sumner Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000013
Justin Mickelson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000003
Ryan Lacen Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000002
Isaac Mejia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000001
Grant McFadden Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000004
Brittany Margaritis Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000005
Juliana Guedes Assistant (to Mr. Gyllenhaal & Mr. Pena) 120820 25000008
Danny Hertz Assistant Cast Assistant 120820 25000007
Sean Murphy Assistant (to Mr. Lesher & Mr. Kassan) 120820 25000006
Guillaume Delouche Armourer Armorer 121128 24000006
Craig R Baron Assistant Props Prop Assistant 120904 24000005
Tina Wallace Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000016
Brad Kalinoski Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000015
Leslie Chung Compositor (Look Effects) 120626 23000014
Tom Tomlinson Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000001
Michael Vines Property Master Prop Master 120805 24000002
Terence Morgan Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000004
Glenn Forbes Assistant Property Master Assistant Prop Master 120969 24000003
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Joe Barnett Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Ian Watermeier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000014
Alex Ott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000013
Jake Gyllenhaal Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Jillian Longnecker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Jeff Rice Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000016
David Ayer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jason Blumenfeld Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Paul Barreras Associate Producer n/a 171 3000017
Chrisann Verges Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Tobin Armbrust Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Matt Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nigel Sinclair Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Ayer Producer n/a 3 3000002
Randall Emmett Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Stepan Martirosyan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Adam Kassan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Remington Chase Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Mads Hansen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Chrisann Verges Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Roman Vasyanov Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Matthew Walsh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Ken Wu Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Mick Froehlich Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
A Allen Dumas Assistant Camera A Camera Ist Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Jason Jensen Assistant Camera B Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Jake Avignone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joshua Turner Assistant Camera A Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Jaime Abarca Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Kojo Lewis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Michael Tinger Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Kristen Ploucha Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jason Blumenfeld Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Babette Stith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Mark Asaro Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Earl West Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Jonathan Behar Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
John Lesher Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Ayer Director n/a 2 2000001
Diamonique Actor Wicked 1 1000013
Maurice Compte Actor Big Evil 1 1000012
Richard Cabral Actor Demon 1 1000011
Yahira Garcia Actor La La 1 1000014
Shondrella Avery Actor Bonita 1 1000015
James "Pistol" McNeal Actor DJ 1 1000018
Leequwid "Devil" Wilkens Actor CK 1 1000017
Everton Lawrence Actor Man Friend 1 1000016
Cody Horn Actor Davis 1 1000010
Jaime Fitzsimons Actor Capt. Reese 1 1000009
Natalie Martinez Actor Gabby 1 1000004
Anna Kendrick Actor Janet 1 1000003
Michael Peña Actor Mike Zavala 1 1000002
America Ferrera Actor Orozco 1 1000005
David Harbour Actor Van Hauser 1 1000006
Cle Shaheed Sloan Actor Mr. Tre 1 1000008
Frank Grillo Actor Sarge 1 1000007
Zone Actor Too Tall 1 1000019
Alvin Norman Actor Peanut 1 1000020
City Councilman Eric Garcetti Actor Himself 1 1000032
Corina Calderon Actor Jazmine 1 1000031
Kevin Vance Actor Ice Agent 1 1000030
David Fernandez Jr. Actor Spooky 1 1000033
Nelly Castillo Actor Young Mother 1 1000034
Tom Spencer Actor LAPD Chief of Police 1 1000037
John A. Russo Actor LAPD Honor Guard 1 1000036
McKinley Freeman Actor Williams 1 1000035
Ramon Camacho Actor Tall Cowboy 1 1000029
Serene Branson Actor Herself 1 1000028
Michael Monks Actor Homicide Detective 1 1 1000023
Nicholle Barreras Actor Cindy 1 1000022
Manny Jimenez Jr. Actor Casper 1 1000021
Hugh Daly Actor Homicide Detective 2 1 1000024
Kristy Wu Actor Sook 1 1000025
Candace Smith Actor Sharice 1 1000027
David Castaneda Actor Mexican Cowboy 1 1000026
Corey Bringas Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Arthur To Electronic Laboratory Services Digital Image Technician 121203 6000008
Alex Brunner Production Executive (Exclusive Media) 118216 11000005
Alex Walton Production Executive (Exclusive Media) 118216 11000004
Randy Hermann Production Executive (Exclusive Media) 118216 11000003
Dan Stutz Production Executive (Exclusive Media) 118216 11000006
Shira Rockowitz Production Executive (Exclusive Media) 118216 11000007
Mark Schlegel Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Nick Chacon Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Jaime Fitzsimons Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Marc Schipper Production Executive (Exclusive Media) 118216 11000002
Simon Oakes Production Executive (Exclusive Media) 118216 11000001
Jen Gustafson Set Decorator Set Decorating Intern 165 9000020
Emily Guzman Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000019
Jeff Butler Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000018
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Lindsay Graham Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Rashe' Johnson Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Wendy Treese Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Richard Mesquita Instructor Martial Arts Instructor 121095 12000004
Rick Lopez Consultant Weapons Consultant 120784 12000005
Waldo Sanchez Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000010
Clinton Wayne Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000009
Matthew W Mungle Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000008
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Lisa Pinero-Amses Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Ariel Jutris Costumes Costumes Production Assistant 120828 13000014
Brittany Dier Costumes Costumes Production Assistant 120828 13000013
Heather Mages Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000006
Mary Claire Hannan Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000007
Deborah Brock Consultant Delivery Consultant 120784 12000006
Robert J Iannaccone Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Matt Chase Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Branden Marks Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Meredith Harris Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Jarid Boyce Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Alex Hunter Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000016
Angie Alavez Camera Data Operations Supervisor(Efilm) 120798 6000020
Kevin Braun Camera Image Science(Efilm) 120798 6000019
Gus Duron Camera Digital Optical Editor(Efilm) 120798 6000018
Andy Chung Camera Data Operations Coordinator(Efilm) 120798 6000021
Dody J Dorn Editor n/a 172 7000001
John To Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000004
Bob Benedict Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000003
Halima Gilliam Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Patrick Clancey Color Timer Digital Opticals(Efilm) 120921 6000017
Amy Pawlowski Film Lab DI Editor(Efilm) 120850 6000016
Dempsey Tillman Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Scott Garfield Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Maya Morgan Loader Digital Loader 120956 6000009
Tom Reiser Colorist Digital Colorist(Efilm) 120920 6000012
Elodie Ichter Colorist Color Assist(Efilm) 120920 6000013
Rosalie Staley Film Lab DI Associate Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000015
Rob Phillips Film Lab DI Producer(Efilm) 120850 6000014
Yon Van Kline Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
David Sardy Music n/a 120781 8000001
Brian Vogelgesang Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000010
Amanda Mendonca Set Decorator Set Decorating Buyer 165 9000009
David Lombard Leadman n/a 433 9000008
Seth Goulden Art Department Gangboss 120843 9000011
Omar Cruz Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Collin Pulsipher Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Bill Mitchell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
William Everett Connors Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Eddie Sanchez Painter Paint Laborer 200 9000007
Ron T Fillion Painter Set Painter 200 9000006
Devorah Herbert Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Gabe Hilfer Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Season Kent Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Kevin Constant Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Betty Berberian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Robert Papegaay Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000005
Bruce G Smith Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000004
Jake Gyllenhaal Actor Brian Taylor 1 1000001
Synopsis
Young Los Angeles police officers Taylor and Zavala patrol the city's meanest streets of south central Los Angeles. The action unfolds through footage from the handheld HD cameras of the police officers, gang members, surveillance cameras, and citizens caught in the line of fire to create a riveting portrait of the city's most dangerous corners, the cops who risk their lives there every day, and the price they and their families are forced to pay.