Lawless (2012)

Lawless
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Action, Historical
Keywords novel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Bootleggers Song Performer ("Fire And Brimstone") 120788 8000023
David Sardy Song Performer ("He Is All") 120788 8000025
David Sardy Song ("He Is All") 120859 8000024
Nick Cave Song ("Cosmonaut") 120859 8000038
John Henderson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Justin Ritson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Warren Ellis Song ("Fire In The Blood") 120859 8000042
Jordan Tappis Song ("He Is All") 120859 8000026
Jordan Tappis Song Performer ("He Is All") 120788 8000027
Thomas E Miner Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Pat Oldknow Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Gary Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Adam Johnson Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Philip Proffitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
William T Reynolds Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Gary S Naumann Chef Asst Chef(Cinema Catering) 121045 22000002
Philippe Gallichet Chef Catering Chef(Cinema Catering) 121045 22000001
Steven Smith Construction Construction Utility 120900 21000020
Lee Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Kenneth Dean Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Scott K Deadwyler Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Tommy Pittman Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Jeremy Farlow Construction Foreman Welding Foreman 277 21000004
Chris Ferris Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Eugene Pope Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Travis Pittman Carpenter On Set Carpenter 529 21000006
Hank Atterbury Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Scott Pina Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jason Foster Barnes Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Nicholas Raynor Chef Asst Chef(Cinema Catering) 121045 22000003
Allen Bagley Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Henry A Cofer Sr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Bill Taylor Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Phil Proctor Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000014
Greg Oliver Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000013
Sam Bean Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000012
Vincent L Ball Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000011
Skip Scurry Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000015
Robert A Hackl Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000016
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000020
Kristen Leigh Branan Visual Effects Producer (Zoic Studios) 243 23000019
Syd Dutton Background Artist (Zoic Studios) 490 23000018
Christopher Patterson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000017
Scanlan Backus Special Effects Technician SPFX Tech 242 23000010
Morgan Guynes Special Effects Foreman Pyrotechnic Foreman 250 23000009
Mark Stetson Visual Effects Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 249 23000002
Blake Hughes Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Goldbug Craft Service) 120903 22000007
Miles Logan Craft Service Craft Service Assistant(Goldbug Craft Service) 120903 22000006
John D Bert Craft Service (Goldbug Craft Service) 120903 22000005
Dick Edwards Visual Effects Supervisor (Invisible Effects) 249 23000003
Mark Forker Visual Effects Supervisor (Dive) 249 23000004
Tim Walkey Special Effects Foreman SPFX Shop Foreman 250 23000008
Brendan McHale Special Effects Foreman SPFX Set Foreman 250 23000007
Thomas Kittle Special Effects Foreman SPFX General Foreman 250 23000006
David Fletcher Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Charles Long Chef Asst Chef(Cinema Catering) 121045 22000004
Carol Tresan Animal Wrangler (Atlanta Dogworks Animal Talent) 120863 20000002
Jeff Cutler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
John Barber Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000017
Ty Suehiro Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Steve "Gooch" Iriguchi Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Ray Myers Gaffer Basecamp Gaffer 268 15000013
Adam Cardenas Grip n/a 365 15000018
Ryan Kirk Grip n/a 365 15000019
Landen Ruddell Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000023
Christian Burdett Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
J Wayne Parker Rigging Grip Rigging Grip Best Boy 120944 15000022
Peter Chrimes Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000021
R J Kirkland Grip n/a 365 15000020
Schenley Sarqusingh Jr. Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000012
Keith Cutler Electrician Rigging Electrician 450 15000011
Chad Schroeder Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000002
Brian Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Len Levine Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
Dean St John ADR Mixer (Todd AO) 227 14000020
Doug Latislaw ADR Mixer (Monkeyland) 227 14000019
Brent Studler Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Brian Minzlaff Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Stephen Crowley Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000009
Steve Sudge Best Boy Electric Rigging Electric Best Boy 259 15000010
Mark McKinney Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Seth M Eltz Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Jeremy Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Dustin Haven Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Robert Lane Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kurt Hockenberry Stunt Double (for Forrest) 120980 19000004
William Wagner Stunt Double (for Howard) 120980 19000005
Colin Follenweider Stunt Double (for Jack) 120980 19000003
Brent Bernhard Stunt Double (for Jack) 120980 19000002
Mickey Giacomazzi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robert Marrs Stunt Double (for Howard) 120980 19000006
Lee E Smith Stunt Double (for Rakes) 120980 19000007
Reece Fleetwood Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000011
Greg Tresan Animal Wrangler (Atlanta Dogworks Animal Talent) 120863 20000001
John Cypert Stunts Stunt Utility 240 19000010
David Reinhart Stunts ATU Officer Stunts 240 19000009
Dale Cannon Stunt Double (for Danny) 120980 19000008
Stephanie Sanet Legal Services Production Legal(Dembitzer & Dembitzer LLP) 120857 18000006
Indira Guha Legal Services Production Legal(Legal Indie) 120857 18000005
Brenda Cross Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000005
Bryce Colquitt Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000006
Gai Loper Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Johnnie Ruth Richey Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Barbara Lane Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Daniel R'Bibo Production Insurance Insurances Services(AON/Albert G. Ruben) 120949 16000007
Dee Schuka Post-Production Accountant (Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000008
Randy Manis Legal Services Production Legal(Randy Manis Law Office) 120857 18000003
Vanessa B Fung Legal Services Production Legal(Annapurna Pictures) 120857 18000004
Laura Sevier Legal Services Rights & Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120857 18000002
Cassandra Barbour Legal Services Rights & Clearances(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 120857 18000001
Taylor Gerrity Post-Production Accountant Post Production Accounting Assistant(Trevanna Post, Inc) 120979 16000009
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000021
Jeffrey Baksinski Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 345 23000023
Aaron Mabon Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Drew Giles Stand-In n/a 121015 25000048
Beth Woodruff Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
John Wayne Hayne Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Ronnie Kantorik Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Chris Marrone Stand-In n/a 121015 25000049
Keith Collis Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000050
Bob Brubaker Transportation Picture Car Mechanic 120992 25000054
Renee Hinson Transportation Dispatcher 120992 25000055
Gary Duncan Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000053
Dean Stephens Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000052
Dennis Carter Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000051
Joe O’Shea Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000043
Jay Knight Medic Set Medic 120966 25000042
Drew Grant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Jennifer Hackney Production Assistant n/a 275 25000034
Leia Verner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000032
Adrianne Skrzypek Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
Alex Sablow Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Katarzyna Malec Production Assistant n/a 275 25000035
Josh Mumford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000036
Jennifer Wang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000040
Jason Abercrombie Medic Set Medic 120966 25000041
Stephen Stumberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000039
Daniel Short Production Assistant n/a 275 25000038
Jonathan Parrott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000037
Van Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000056
William W Brown III Driver n/a 273 25000057
Danny E LaFave Driver n/a 273 25000074
Clifton McSwain Driver n/a 273 25000075
Randy Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000073
Russell Hanson Driver n/a 273 25000072
Todd Fuller Driver n/a 273 25000071
Michael R Purvis Driver n/a 273 25000076
Brenda Gail Stephens Driver n/a 273 25000077
Galen Arnold Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000082
Rachel Aberly Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Ricky Tollman Assistant (to Mr. Manis) 120820 25000080
Noah J Wuellner Driver n/a 273 25000079
Bubba Thrift Driver n/a 273 25000078
David Firth Driver n/a 273 25000070
Tim Collis Driver n/a 273 25000069
Brad Howard Driver n/a 273 25000061
Yetta Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000062
Tony Fuller Driver n/a 273 25000060
Wayne Fountain Driver n/a 273 25000059
Ricky Cox Driver n/a 273 25000058
Dan Latham Driver n/a 273 25000063
Pamela A Plummer Driver n/a 273 25000064
Connie Biles Driver n/a 273 25000068
David Carlton White Driver n/a 273 25000067
Hector Tapia Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Schisler Driver n/a 273 25000065
Sarah Myers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Joe Marzullo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Josh Dagg Layout Artist Layout Supervisor(Exceptional Minds) 120869 23000040
Patrick G Brady Layout Artist Credit Layout Artist(Exceptional Minds) 120869 23000041
Eric Ladd Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000039
Paul Ladd Compositor Visual Effects Compositor(Technicolor) 120626 23000038
Mark Sullivan Matte Painter Matte Artist(Dive) 120959 23000037
Lloyd Hackl Layout Artist Credit Layout Artist(Exceptional Minds) 120869 23000042
Max Ivins Layout Artist Credit Layout Artist(Exceptional Minds) 120869 23000043
Blanche Sindelar Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Steve Whiteside Assistant Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120969 24000004
Becky Brown Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000002
Joel Klaff Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000001
Andy Williams Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Dive) 243 23000044
Tegan Arnold Visual Effects (Dive) 419 23000036
Paul Curley Visual Effects (Dive) 419 23000035
David Funston Animator (Zoic Studios) 483 23000026
Marcos Shih Background Artist Environment Artist(Zoic Studios) 490 23000027
Nathan Overstrom Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000025
Fumi Mashimo Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000024
Wade Barnett Sound Recordist ADR Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 331 14000018
Roger Mocenigo Compositor (Talking Bird Pictures) 120626 23000028
Michael Uguccioni Compositor (Talking Bird Pictures) 120626 23000029
Tom Quinn Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Dive) 243 23000033
Bryan Baker Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Dive) 614 23000034
Kevin Fanning Compositor (Dive) 120626 23000032
Edwardo Mendez Compositing Supervisor (Dive) 120928 23000031
Debra George Rotoscope Artist Roto(Talking Bird Pictures) 120644 23000030
Jared Fleury Assistant Property Master Assistant Propmaster 120969 24000005
Dany Wolf Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Bryan Clavenna Assistant (to Ms. Fisher) 120820 25000018
Benjamin Hasskamp Assistant (to Ms. Shane) 120820 25000019
Hannah English Assistant (to Mr. Wick) 120820 25000017
Josh Phillips Assistant (to Mr. Wick) 120820 25000016
Brett Rowe Assistant (to Mr. Hillcoat) 120820 25000015
Andy Dahm Assistant (to Ms. Shane) 120820 25000020
Biagio DeSimone Assistant (to Mr. Benaroya) 120820 25000021
Luke Crawford Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Gina Grant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Jonathan Owens Assistant (to Ms. Borland) 120820 25000024
Andrew Harvey Assistant (to Ms. Ellison) 120820 25000023
Adam Ballesteros Assistant (to Mr. Benaroya) 120820 25000022
Jimmy Shaw Assistant (to Mr. Hillcoat/Georgia) 120820 25000014
Yun Li Assistant (to Mr. Wolf) 120820 25000013
Syndey Huynh Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000005
Dawn Vigil Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Peter Dudgeon Production Assistant Editorial PA 275 25000004
Paul Barth Pilot n/a 570 25000003
Sean Graham Driver Stunt Driver 273 25000002
Tina Marie Sauls Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Zach Monson Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
E. Aaron Linker Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000012
Omar Foster Production Assistant (Art Department) 275 25000011
Cecil McCall Jr. Transportation On Set Picture Vehicle 120992 25000010
Brian P Todd Transportation On Set Picture Vehicle 120992 25000009
Andrew Cox Visual Effects Coordinator (Zoic Studios) 120760 23000022
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist (Wildfire Studios) 223 14000013
Manuel Billeter Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Scott Ronnow Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Ross Davis Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000003
Glenn D Kaplan Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000002
Benoît Delhomme Director of Photography Director Of Photography/A Camera Operator 120780 6000001
Matthew McGinn Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Jimmy Cobb Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Greg Morse Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Richard Foreman Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Jeremy Cannon Camera Digital Utility 120798 6000010
Ted Viola Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
David Thompson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000008
Karen Neasi Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000999
James Masi Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Regina Robb Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Dany Wolf Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt Bondurant Source Material (from novel: "The Wettest County in the World") 120786 4000002
Andrew Ullman Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Kai Thorup Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Cody Williams Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Brian Gonsalves Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Polly Borland Still Photographer Special Still Photographer 120485 6000013
Swan Wang Colorist Dailies Colorist(Cine PhotoTech) 120920 6000014
Joel C. High Music Music Consultant 120781 8000007
Hal Willner Music Producer n/a 323 8000008
Jordan Tappis Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
David Sardy Music Supervisor Music Supervisor / Music Producer 120872 8000005
Warren Ellis Music Producer Music Producer / Score Producer 323 8000004
Jim Schultz Music Producer Score Producer / Score Mixer 323 8000009
Gregory J Gordon Score Recording Score Recorder / Score Mixer 120840 8000010
Joel Cadbury Song Songs Recorder 120859 8000014
Jim Schultz Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
James Griffith Song Songs Recorder 120859 8000013
Pablo Clements Song Songs Recorder 120859 8000012
Joe Cardamone Score Recording Score Recording Assistant 120840 8000011
Nick Cave Music Producer Music Producer / Score Producer 323 8000003
Warren Ellis Music n/a 120781 8000002
Chris Jensen Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000018
Bruce Lomet Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor) 120850 6000019
Michael Hatzer Colorist Digital Colorist(Technicolor) 120920 6000017
Manuel Billeter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000016
Mike Davis Stock Footage Stock Footage Clearance 120982 6000015
Everette Webber Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor) 120850 6000020
Lee Wimer Color Timer Film Color Timer(Technicolor) 120921 6000021
Nick Cave Music n/a 120781 8000001
Banner Gwin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Christopher Patterson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Dylan Tichenor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Nick Cave Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Lejsek Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Bruce McKinnon Actor Jimmy Turner 1 1000018
Eric Mendenhall Actor Spoons Rivard 1 1000019
Tom Proctor Actor Hophead #2 1 1000017
Mark Ashworth Actor Hophead #1 1 1000016
Noah Taylor Actor Gummy Walsh 1 1000015
Toni Byrd Actor Ida Belle 1 1000020
Robert T Smith Actor Young Jack 1 1000021
Jeff Braun Actor Doctor 1 1000025
Malinda Baker Actor Young Black Girl 1 1000026
Joyce Baxter Actor Aunt Winnie 1 1000024
William Harrison Actor Young Howard 1 1000023
Jake Nash Actor Young Forrest 1 1000022
Alex Van Actor Tizwell Minnix 1 1000014
Bill Camp Actor Sheriff Hodges 1 1000013
Jessica Chastain Actor Maggie Beauford 1 1000005
Mia Wasikowska Actor Bertha Minnix 1 1000006
Guy Pearce Actor Charley Rakes 1 1000004
Jason Clarke Actor Howard Bondurant 1 1000003
Tom Hardy Actor Forrest Bondurant 1 1000002
Dane DeHaan Actor Cricket Pate 1 1000007
Chris McGarry Actor Danny 1 1000008
Marcus Hester Actor Deputy Jeff Richards 1 1000012
Lew Temple Actor Deputy Henry Abshire 1 1000011
Gary Oldman Actor Floyd Banner 1 1000010
Tim Tolin Actor Mason Wardell 1 1000009
Tom Turbiville Actor Goon #1 1 1000027
Chad Randall Actor Mugger #1 1 1000028
Laura Rister Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Robert Ogden Barnum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Cassian Elwes Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Scott Hanson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Jason Blum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Ted Schipper Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Randy Manis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Clayton Young Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000017
Matthew Budman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
John Allen Co-Producer n/a 170 3000015
Ben Sachs Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Rachel Shane Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Dany Wolf Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Anna House Actor Old Mountain Woman 1 1000032
Ricky Muse Actor Bootlegger #2 1 1000033
Ron Clinton Smith Actor Bootlegger 1 1000031
Duncan Nicholson Actor Junior 1 1000030
Terry Keasler Actor Mugger #2 1 1000029
Peter Krulewitch Actor Stogie Pete 1 1000034
John Hillcoat Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Benaroya Producer n/a 3 3000004
Megan Ellison Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lucy Fisher Producer n/a 3 3000002
Douglas Wick Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ron Webb Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Christine Bergren Music Music Clearance 120781 8000017
Jeff Gillies Tailor (Male Roles) 120990 13000007
April McCoy Tailor (Female Roles) 120990 13000008
Kate Watson Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Melanie Mascioli Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Keith Wegner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Randie Edwards Tailor n/a 120990 13000009
Caroline Errington Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Robert Keith Hudson Wardrobe Agers/Dyers 120823 13000014
Carley Parrish Wardrobe Agers/Dyers 120823 13000015
Dallah Charissa Cesen Wardrobe Agers/Dyers 120823 13000013
Esther Mary Marquis Wardrobe Head Ager/Dyer 120823 13000012
Judi Chang Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Suzy Freeman Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000003
David Leroy Anderson Makeup n/a 353 13000002
Francine Maisler Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Ricardo Lozier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000035
Erik Sedwick Storyboard Artist Storyboard 199 9000034
Kelly Richardson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000033
Lori Eastside Extras Casting Principal & Extras Casting(Georgia) 120851 10000003
Robert Oppel Casting Associate (Georgia) 160 10000004
Margot Wilson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ladd Lanford Executive Account Executive(Technicolor) 120806 11000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Elizabeth Chodar Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Elisa Richards Wardrobe Agers/Dyers 120823 13000016
Ken Diaz Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000017
Chris David Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000008
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 120856 14000009
Leslie Shatz Sound Designer (Wildfire Studios) 120915 14000007
Robert C Jackson Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 229 14000006
Chris Eakins Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 229 14000005
David Esparza Sound Editor Sound FX Editor(Wildfire Studios) 229 14000010
Brian Dunlop Foley Editor (Wildfire Studios) 221 14000011
Timothy Limer Sound Recordist Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 331 14000015
Scott Kramer Sound Recordist Mix Recordist(Wildfire Studios) 331 14000016
Tor Mcafee Kingdon Foley Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 224 14000014
Shia LaBeouf Actor Jack Bondurant 1 1000001
Callie Thurman Assistant Sound Editor (Wildfire Studios) 222 14000012
Jim Hawkins Sound Music Playback Operator 120816 14000004
Tony McCovey Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Glen Eisner Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Sculpture(AFX Studios) 120936 13000021
J. D. Bowers Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Lab Tech(AFX Studios) 120936 13000022
Robert D Maverick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Sabine Roller Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Luis Garcia Makeup n/a 353 13000018
Kelvin R Trahan Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000023
Catherine Marcotte Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000024
Anthony Ortiz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Lisa Pinero-Amses Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Scotti H. Reeder Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Bryan Whisnant Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000025
Andrew Wexler Greensman n/a 201 9000032
Aaron M Nash Greensman n/a 201 9000031
Townes Van Zandt Song ("The Snake Song") 120859 8000055
Orville Reed Song ("The Telephone Girl") 120859 8000057
Jason Lytle Song ("So You'll Aim Toward The Sky") 120859 8000051
Clarence Ashley Song Performer ("The Cuckoo Bird") 120788 8000048
Warren Ellis Song Performer ("Cosmonaut") 120788 8000039
Frank Fairfield Song Performer ("The Telephone Girl") 120788 8000058
Ralph Stanley Song Performer ("White Light/White Heat") 120788 8000062
Maria Nay Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Sharon Davis Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Gershon Ginsburg Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Chris Kennedy Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Willie Nelson Song Performer ("Midnight Run") 120788 8000063
Lou Reed Song ("White Light/White Heat") 120859 8000036
John Lee Hooker Song ("Burnin' Hell") 120859 8000034
Cameron Barton Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000021
Fred Lincoln Wray Jr. Song ("Fire And Brimstone") 120859 8000022
Julian Chavez Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000020
Rachel Willis Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000019
Rachel Fox Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000018
John Wesley Ryles Song ("Midnight Run") 120859 8000028
Western Massachusetts Song ("Detroit") 120859 8000029
Bernard Besman Song ("Burnin' Hell") 120859 8000033
Blake Mills Song Performer ("Wave Storm") 120788 8000032
Blake Mills Song ("Wave Storm") 120859 8000031
Alabama Sacred Harp Convention Song Performer ("Detroit") 120788 8000030
Robert A Smith Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Justin Pelissero Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000006
Bobby Martin Painter Set Painter 200 9000023
Jimmy Martin Painter Set Painter 200 9000024
Rose Armstrong Painter Set Painter 200 9000022
Barbara Seinfeld Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000021
Ruth Mitchell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Robbie Martin Painter Set Painter 200 9000025
Jeremy Frick Painter Paint Utility 200 9000026
Brad Johnson Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Cary Goen Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Ryan Robinson Greensman n/a 201 9000028
Don Holloway Greensman n/a 201 9000027
Seay Earehart Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Russell Bullock Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Taraja Ramsess Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Dana Corbett Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Kip Bartlett Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000009
Javed Noorullah Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000008
Beth Wheeler Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000007
Anne Hyvarinen Scenery Paint Foreman 121106 9000012
Joshua Noorullah Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Sarah Regan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Shea Soutar Painter On Set Painter 200 9000016
Jon Depabon Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000015
Faith Farrell Scenic Artist Paint Foreman 745 9000014
Travis Mackay ADR Mixer (Wildfire Studios) 227 14000017
Synopsis
In the mountains of Franklin County, Virginia, the Bondurant brothers are the stuff of legend. The eldest, Howard, managed to survive the carnage of the Great War, but he returned home unmoored by what he had seen and done. His brother, Forrest, nearly died from the Spanish Flu that took his parents. He beat back death with a quiet strength and ferocious, visceral invincibility that came to define him. Jack is the youngest sibling - impressionable, sensitive, smart. Times are tough and jobs are scarce, but the Bondurants are entrepreneurs and have built a thriving, local business by concocting an intense and popular brand of moonshine. But Franklin County's bootlegging days are about to end with the arrival of Special Deputy Charlie Rakes from Chicago. The new "law" Rakes brings is lethal and corrupt and will challenge everything the brothers have built and represent. But while the rest of the county gives in to Rakes' ruthless crackdown, the Bondurants will bow to no one.