jOBS (2013)

jOBS
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Drama, Biopic
Keywords biopic, business, internet, technology, true story
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Cat Stevens Song ("Peace Train") 120859 8000012
Cat Stevens Song Performer ("Peace Train") 120788 8000013
Robert Urban Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000001
The Brymers Song Performer ("House Of The Rising Sun") 120788 8000024
Louis Lazzara Makeup Personal Makeup Artist(for Ashton) 353 13000017
Karalynne Hartwig Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000032
Michael Visencio Lighting Technician LED Technician 120907 15000034
Wally Rowell Electrician n/a 450 15000033
Ralph Johnson Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000037
John Manocchia Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000035
Anthony T Ofria Best Boy Electric Rigging Best Boy Electric 259 15000036
Jerry Gregoricka Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000039
Gomidas Semerjian Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000043
Orlando Orona Grip (Palo Alto) 365 15000044
Rich Hunt Grip (Palo Alto) 365 15000045
John Cybulski Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000042
Joel Ruiz Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000041
Brian D'Haem Electrician n/a 450 15000032
Jerome Ward Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000040
Kim K. Ono Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000038
Brent Studler Electrician n/a 450 15000028
Steven Hubbell Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000021
Gregg Guellow Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000022
Daniel Deschamps Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000020
Kyle Buff Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000019
Joseph A Graham Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000017
Hilary Klym Best Boy Grip Rigging Best Boy Grip 265 15000018
Darin Devonshire Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Len Levine Gaffer n/a 268 15000024
Brian Minzlaff Electrician n/a 450 15000029
Lee Majors II Electrician n/a 450 15000030
Dane Spelman Grip (Palo Alto) 365 15000046
Brian Evans Electrician n/a 450 15000027
Jeffrey A Murrell Gaffer n/a 268 15000025
Michael Lowrance Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Derek M Paulin Electrician n/a 450 15000031
Carole Humphreys Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Luis Montenegro Chef (Event LA) 121045 22000002
Jorge Valdovinos Chef (Event LA) 121045 22000003
Alex DeLeon Chef (Event LA) 121045 22000001
Qris Fry Carpenter (Palo Alto) 529 21000007
Dung Huynh Construction Manager (Five Star Corporate) 120983 21000005
Doug Williams Construction Coordinator (Palo Alto) 276 21000006
H Leah Amir Craft Service n/a 120903 22000004
Paul O Wright Craft Service Utility Craft Service 120903 22000005
Bob Williamson Craft Service (Palo Alto) 120903 22000010
Dane Allan Smith Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Elizabeth Bauer Catering Caterer(Palo Alto) 120954 22000009
Donna Von Catering Caterer(Palo Alto) 120954 22000008
Noel B Harris Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000006
Maria Nunez Craft Service Assistant Craft Service 120903 22000007
William Jay Eisenberg Construction Foreman Laborer Foreman 277 21000004
Jeff Tartaglini Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000003
Rod McClain Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Ernest Gillespie Accountant Accounting Manager(Five Star Corporate) 120802 16000005
Janine McEwen Newell Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Patrick S Sheetz Grip n/a 365 15000016
Joe Grip Grip Grip Equipment Provider(Triple L Grip Rentals, Inc.) 365 15000048
Susanne LaRiviere Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Nurul Khan Payroll Accountant (New Delhi Crew) 121020 16000006
Adam J Korn Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000007
David O'Dell Construction Construction Medic 120900 21000001
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Rocky Capella Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
David Rowen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Andrew C Robinson Production Finance (Comerica Entertainment Group) 121166 16000008
Frank J. Gruber Legal Services Production Legal 120857 18000001
Ravinder Singh Gaffer (New Delhi Crew) 268 15000047
Troy Steinmetz Grip n/a 365 15000014
Jennifer Tremont Hair Stylist (Palo Alto) 120799 13000040
Sandeep Kumar Costume Designer (New Delhi Crew) 169 13000041
Asfaq Ali Set Costumer (New Delhi Crew) 121008 13000042
Andrea Pino Hair Stylist (Palo Alto) 120799 13000039
David Survilo Costumes Costume PA(Palo Alto) 120828 13000037
Andrea Cooper Costumer (Palo Alto) 120880 13000035
Tiffany Amundson Tailor Costumes Stitcher(Palo Alto) 120990 13000036
Shabana Latif Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist(New Delhi Crew) 121041 13000043
Nanne Khan Hair & Makeup Hair & Makeup Artist(New Delhi Crew) 121041 13000044
Tom Fox Sound Utility Sound 120816 14000004
Jim Ridgley Sound Mixer (Splinter Unit) 230 14000005
Mike Fredriksz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Paula Fairfield Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000002
Rafiq Khan Hair & Makeup (New Delhi Crew) 121041 13000045
Harrison "Duke" Marsh Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Leslie Weir Costumer (Palo Alto) 120880 13000034
Victoria Wood Wig Maker n/a 121096 13000033
Kristy Horiuchi Makeup Key Makeup 353 13000022
Elena Arroy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Robert D Maverick Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Carlton Coleman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
James McKinnon Makeup Artist Personal Makeup Artist(for Ashton) 120801 13000016
Kimberly Felix Makeup n/a 353 13000019
Nina Paskowitz Makeup Department Head Hair 353 13000024
Nina Paskowitz Hair Stylist Personal Hair Stylist(for Ashton) 120799 13000025
Arturo Rojas Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000030
Troy Zestos Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000031
Laura Berman Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000029
Susan Schuler Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000028
Michael Moore Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000026
Peter Kukla Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000027
Shalini Agarwal Sound Recordist (New Delhi Crew) 331 14000006
Dlbar Dutt Boom Operator (New Delhi Crew) 215 14000007
Carlos Gonzalez Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000003
Mike "Spike" Ryan Crane Grip Technocrane Operator 121043 15000004
Jim Shelton Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Jay Sheveck Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000002
Josh Ponek Crane Grip Technocrane Technician 121043 15000001
Cary Clark ADR/Dialogue Editor Engineering Manager / Additional Dialogue Editor(Lotus Post) 120939 14000024
David Marcus Sound Chief Operation Officer(Lotus Post) 120816 14000025
Jon Sudtell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Richard L Carden Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
Tony Ritter Grip n/a 365 15000012
Matt Calonica Grip n/a 365 15000013
Rick Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000011
Jeff Tomhave Grip n/a 365 15000010
Paul Eichler Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Paul Vasquez Grip n/a 365 15000009
Eric Maldin ADR Mixer (Lotus Post) 227 14000023
Bobbi Banks ADR Supervisor (Lotus Post) 219 14000022
Mark L Mangino ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Lotus Post) 120939 14000012
Jeffrey Pitts Sound Effects Editor (Lotus Post) 327 14000013
J. Stanley Johnston Rerecording Mixer (Lotus Post) 120856 14000011
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer (Lotus Post) 120856 14000010
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000008
Paula Fairfield Supervising Sound Editor Sound Designer / Editor(Lotus Post) 328 14000009
Casey Genton Sound Effects Editor (Lotus Post) 327 14000014
Maciek Malish Foley Foley Supervisor(Lotus Post) 120961 14000015
Dan Kramer Foley Editor (Lotus Post) 221 14000020
Joseph Loera Foley Editor (Lotus Post) 221 14000021
Mateusz Irisik Foley Artist (Lotus Post) 223 14000019
Jacek Pajak Foley Artist (Lotus Post) 223 14000018
Krzysztof Jastrzab Sound Recordist Recordist(Lotus Post) 331 14000016
Kryzsztof Salawa Foley Artist (Lotus Post) 223 14000017
Thomas Baehr Grip n/a 365 15000015
Jamie Walker Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000004
Charles Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000050
Deanna Lynn Driver n/a 273 25000051
Joseph Lauth Driver n/a 273 25000052
Marlo Hellerstein Driver n/a 273 25000049
Joseph Meylor Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bart Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Drew Frutos Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ernesto Luna Driver n/a 273 25000053
Robert A Wood Driver n/a 273 25000054
David Garris Driver n/a 273 25000059
Jeffrey Lynn Moore Driver n/a 273 25000060
Nick Acquaviva Driver n/a 273 25000058
Jack Griffith Driver n/a 273 25000057
Johnny Bojorquez Driver n/a 273 25000055
Mike Westra Driver n/a 273 25000056
Klint White Driver n/a 273 25000045
Gary Cheek Driver n/a 273 25000044
Chris Carrington Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Michael Perrotti Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000034
Karl Nelson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000035
Adam Gruner Medic n/a 120966 25000032
Ahmed Saker Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Evan Liss Medic n/a 120966 25000029
Jon Ko Medic Rigging Medic 120966 25000030
Raymond Ruotolo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Michael Stevens Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jay C Paraz Driver n/a 273 25000042
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000043
Aaron McKissick Driver n/a 273 25000041
Tom Provenzano Driver n/a 273 25000040
Jennifer Duclos Driver n/a 273 25000038
Mike Birnkrant Driver n/a 273 25000039
Roger Bojarski Driver n/a 273 25000061
Brian Steagall Driver n/a 273 25000062
Ricky Dean Monsey Set Production Assistant Set PA(Splinter Unit) 371 25000084
Ismael "Cheez" Jimenez Set Production Assistant Set PA(Splinter Unit) 371 25000085
Melissa Moreno Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000086
Ray Wall Driver (Palo Alto) 273 25000083
Rosa Miranda Driver (Palo Alto) 273 25000082
Nick Cordera Driver (Palo Alto) 273 25000080
Chad Wadsworth Driver (Palo Alto) 273 25000081
Tara Workmaster Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000087
Khatija Mohiuddin Production Assistant (New York Crew) 275 25000088
Mark Pogachefsky Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Guido Gotz Publicity Publicity Consultant 120789 29000002
Ashley Kravitz Rights & Clearances (Cleared By Ashley Inc) 120879 26000001
Vishal Thakur Office Production Assistant (New Delhi Crew) 120909 25000091
Tania Sohal Set Production Assistant (New Delhi Crew) 371 25000089
Rehan Khodaiji Set Production Assistant (New Delhi Crew) 371 25000090
Ernesto Berjarano Driver (Palo Alto) 273 25000079
Jeff Place Medic (Palo Alto) 120966 25000078
Carolina Solorzano Office Production Assistant Office PA(Palo Alto) 120909 25000067
Mishan Afsari Office Production Assistant Office PA(Palo Alto) 120909 25000068
Ted Leonard Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000069
Byron Carter Driver n/a 273 25000066
John Sagray Driver n/a 273 25000065
Sid Plagenza Driver n/a 273 25000063
Brett McKee George Driver n/a 273 25000064
Marcy Guiragossian Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000070
Edward R Martin Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000071
Garrett Wickman Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000076
Phil Buckley Medic (Palo Alto) 120966 25000077
Alyssa Gruhn Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000075
Andrew Blazensky Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000074
Kelli Lundy Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000072
Charlie Eubanks Set Production Assistant Set PA(Palo Alto) 371 25000073
Luis Montenegro Driver (Event LA) 273 25000028
Alex DeLeon Driver (Event LA) 273 25000027
Sudheer Devadiga Animator Cleanup Artist(for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 483 23000028
Ashok Gunjal Animator Cleanup Artist(for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 483 23000029
Swati Kumbhar Animator Cleanup Artist(for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 483 23000030
Umesh Tavade Animator Cleanup Artist(for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 483 23000027
Rishabh Gondane Animator Cleanup Artist(for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 483 23000026
Vinod Sathe Compositor (for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 120626 23000024
Parth Ghatge Compositor (for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 120626 23000025
Tyler Patton Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Tammie Childress Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jordan Funderburk Property Master Property Coordinator(Dallas) 120805 24000007
Theodore Alvarado Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Trey Howard Butts Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000006
Jared Scardina Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
Amy Rost Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Mike Hexum Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Ravindra Tamhankar Compositor (for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 120626 23000023
Roopesh Gujar Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer Supervisor(for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 243 23000022
Peter "Beak" Cvijanovic Visual Effects Supervisor (Siren Digital) 249 23000010
Andrea Marotti Visual Effects Producer (Siren Digital) 243 23000011
Jake Akuna Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Siren Digital) 419 23000013
John Attard Visual Effects Supervisor (Siren Digital) 249 23000009
Cory Jamieson Main Title Design Designer(Siren Digital) 120925 23000008
Brandon Shangraw Software Engineer Information Technology(Five Star Corporate) 121071 23000005
Lawson Deming Main Title Design Designer(Siren Digital) 120925 23000007
Grant Inouye Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Siren Digital) 419 23000014
Massimiliano Pareschi Visual Effects Supervisor (for Siren Digital / Altai/Falconmood) 249 23000015
Nicola Rota Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(for Siren Digital / Altai/Falconmood) 419 23000020
Abhishek More Visual Effects Producer (for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 243 23000021
Francesco Dell'Anna Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(for Siren Digital / Altai/Falconmood) 419 23000019
Pietro Martino Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(for Siren Digital / Altai/Falconmood) 419 23000018
Raffaele Apuzzo Visual Effects Producer (for Siren Digital / Altai/Falconmood) 243 23000016
Valentina Falco Visual Effects Producer (for Siren Digital / Altai/Falconmood) 243 23000017
Steve Fox Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Dennis Janovitch Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Teri Barber Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Danessa Dudley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Mark Kenny Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Nicole Real Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Jay Cannavo Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Justin Mickelson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Rafael Sanz Jiminez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Isaac Mejia Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Robert Nyerges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Andrew Collins Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Aaron Farb Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Colin Owens Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Kelly Donnelly Assistant (to Ashton Kutcher) 120820 25000023
Leo Terry Coordinator Extras Coordinator 528 25000021
Tiffany Berg Assistant (to Joshua Michael Stern) 120820 25000022
Karina Sparks Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Carey Field Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000010
John Flaherty Props Prop Maker 120817 24000015
Russell Souza Property Master Prop Maker(Palo Alto) 120805 24000016
Jordan Reed Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000001
Joseph A. Ricciardella Props Prop Maker 120817 24000014
Pat Ruddell Props Prop Maker 120817 24000013
Ephraim Harris Props Prop Maker 120817 24000011
Lehr A. Sandoval Props Prop Maker 120817 24000012
Darren Rae Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000002
Elliot Schwartzman Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000003
Jud Travis Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Paula Diaz Coordinator (Pasadena) 528 25000009
Erica Aulds Apprentice Intern 120976 25000007
Anne Harvey Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000006
Reid Warner Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000004
Paul Earley Office Production Assistant Office PA 120909 25000005
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head Makeup 353 13000015
Taylor Kannett Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000013
Peter Moody Assistant Location Manager Assistant Location(Palo Alto) 194 5000023
Daniel Lee Assistant Location Manager Assistant Location(Palo Alto) 194 5000024
Michael Judd Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000025
Heidi Erl Production Supervisor (Palo Alto) 307 5000022
John M Morse Assistant Director (Palo Alto) 163 5000021
Johnny Haddad Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000019
Chamonix Bosch Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000020
Geraldine Schubert Production Manager (Dillywood/New York Crew) 305 5000026
Ashish Sehgal Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Dillywood/New York Crew) 162 5000027
Ravi Agnihotri Unit Manager (New Delhi Crew) 120832 5000032
Rajesh Dham Location Manager (New Delhi Crew) 193 5000033
Chanpreet Singh Unit Manager (New Delhi Crew) 120832 5000031
Kaushik Guha Production Manager (New Delhi Crew) 305 5000030
Pulkit Datta Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator(Dillywood/New York Crew) 162 5000028
Shernaz Italia Production Supervisor (New Delhi Crew) 307 5000029
Carlos De La Torre Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000018
James Toby Burge Assistant Director n/a 163 5000017
Scott Rorie Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000006
Daniel Voltz Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Aprill Winney Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Elizabeth Buckley Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Mark Benton Johnson Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Gary Marcus Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Alton Walpole Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Mary Przybylski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Danny Park Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Darrin Lipscomb Assistant Location Manager Assistant Location 194 5000015
Jon Mallard Assistant Director 1st Assistant Director 163 5000016
Brad Warden Assistant Location Manager Assistant Location 194 5000014
Don Mann Assistant Location Manager Assistant Location 194 5000013
Paul Schreiber Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Elisa Ann Conant Assistant Location Manager Assistant Location 194 5000012
Akram Malik Location Assistant (New Delhi Crew) 120947 5000034
Avani Batra Assistant Director (New Delhi Crew) 163 5000035
Clark Higgins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Palo Alto) 120899 6000017
David Arms Camera Helicopter Technician(Palo Alto) 120798 6000018
Daniel C Gold Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000019
David M Moir Still Photographer (Palo Alto) 120485 6000016
Aaron Kirby Camera Digital Utility(Palo Alto) 120798 6000015
Flavia Wallman Colorist n/a 120920 6000013
Phil Pastuhov Director of Photography 2nd Unit DP(Palo Alto) 120780 6000014
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000020
Mark Connelly Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000021
John E. Moore Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Siren Digital) 120850 6000026
Daniel Hasenstaub Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(Siren Digital) 120850 6000027
Kyle Jackson Camera Executive Producer(Siren Digital) 120798 6000025
Rocky Gautam Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician(New Delhi Crew) 120850 6000024
Aseem Bajaj Director of Photography (New Delhi Crew) 120780 6000022
Prashant Pednekar Assistant Camera (New Delhi Crew) 233 6000023
Ethan Jacob Camera Camera Intern 120798 6000012
Anthony Perkins Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Russell Carpenter Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Greg Lundsgaard Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stephanie Anne Dunlap Post-Production Coordinator (Lotus Post) 120842 5000039
Jitendra Lonkar Production Coordinator (for Siren Digital / Digikore VFX) 162 5000038
Kudrat Kahlon Assistant Director (New Delhi Crew) 163 5000036
Sakshi Kapoor Assistant Director (New Delhi Crew) 163 5000037
Dennis Seawright Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Haydn Pazanti Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000004
Robert Howie Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000009
William Cotton Camera Digital Utility 120798 6000010
Glen Wilson Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Josh Larsen Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Keith Peterman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Bruce DeAragon Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000006
Alton Walpole Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Matt Whiteley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Turner Actor Jobs' Attorney 1 1000023
William Mapother Actor Calligraphy Professor 1 1000024
Joel Murray Actor Computer Professor 1 1000025
Brett Gelman Actor Jeff Raskin 1 1000022
Brad William Henke Actor Paul Terrell 1 1000021
Lenny Jacobson Actor Burrell Smith 1 1000019
Abby Brammell Actor Laurene Jobs 1 1000020
Scott Krinsky Actor Homebrew Attendee 1 1000026
Giles Matthey Actor Jonathan Ive 1 1000027
Paul Barreto Actor Reed Jobs 1 1000032
Samm Levine Actor Apple Designer #1 1 1000033
Annika Bertea Actor Lisa Jobs 1 1000031
Masi Oka Actor Ken Tanaka 1 1000030
Robert Pine Actor Ed Woolard 1 1000028
Clint Jung Actor Gareth Chang 1 1000029
Nelson Franklin Actor Bill Atkinson 1 1000018
Eddie Hassell Actor Chris Espinosa 1 1000017
Lesley Ann Warren Actor Clara Jobs 1 1000006
Ron Eldard Actor Rod Holt 1 1000007
Ahna O'Reilly Actor Chris-Ann Brennan 1 1000008
J.K. Simmons Actor Arthur Rock 1 1000005
Lukas Haas Actor Daniel Kottke 1 1000004
Dermot Mulroney Actor Mike Markkula 1 1000002
Josh Gad Actor Steve Wozniak 1 1000003
Victor Rasuk Actor Bill Fernandez 1 1000009
John Getz Actor Paul Jobs 1 1000010
David Denman Actor Al Acorn 1 1000015
Elden Henson Actor Andy Hertzfeld 1 1000016
Amanda Crew Actor Julie 1 1000014
Matthew Modine Actor John Sculley 1 1000013
Kevin Dunn Actor Gil Amelio 1 1000011
James Woods Actor Jack Dudman 1 1000012
Cody Chappel Actor Student at Lounge 1 1000034
Evan Helmuth Actor Francis 1 1000035
David Traub Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Bill Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Jim Seibel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Marcos Rodriguez Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Brad Reeves Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Gerd Schepers Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Ronald Bulard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
James D. Stern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Douglas E. Hansen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
Anadil Hossain Supervising Producer (Dillywood/New York Crew) 1275 3000019
Driss Benyaklef Supervising Producer (Dillywood/New York Crew) 1275 3000020
Gil Cates Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000018
Melina McKinnon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000017
Sheri L. Deterling Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Arthur Benjamin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000016
Jacob Pechenik Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Harrison Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Mark Kassen Actor Jud 1 1000040
Dan Shaked Actor Apple Engineer 1 1000041
Christopher Curry Actor Board Member #1 1 1000039
Rachel Rosenstein Actor Apple Receptionist 1 1000038
Laura Niemi Actor Jobs' Secretary 1 1000036
Clayton Rohner Actor Financial Expert 1 1000037
Duncan Bravo Actor Zen Roshi 1 1000042
Kent Shocknek Actor 1980 News Caster 1 1000043
Joshua Michael Stern Producer n/a 3 3000002
Florian Dargel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mark Hulme Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joshua Michael Stern Director n/a 2 2000001
Aaron Kuban Actor Ethan 1 1000044
Olivia Jordan Actor Girl In Bedroom Estate 1 1000045
Mike Eaves Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Siren Digital) 120920 6000028
Charles Hildreth Camera Conform Artist(Siren Digital) 120798 6000029
Sean Walker Art Director (Five Star Corporate) 183 9000047
Danielle Marino Art Director (Five Star Corporate) 183 9000048
Jason Stone Art Director (Five Star Corporate) 183 9000049
Carl Nunez Greensman Greens Person 201 9000046
Jose Luis Orozco Greensman Greens Person 201 9000045
Chad Simpson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000043
Adolfo Castanon Greensman Greens Person 201 9000044
Jonathan Won Art Director (Five Star Corporate) 183 9000050
John Micheletos Set Dresser (Palo Alto) 197 9000051
James Shefik Scenic Artist (Palo Alto) 745 9000056
James Burke Greensman (Palo Alto) 201 9000057
Carrie Nardello Scenic Artist (Palo Alto) 745 9000055
Jason Byers Scenic Artist (Palo Alto) 745 9000054
Donald McMillan Set Dresser (Palo Alto) 197 9000052
Michael K Barnard Set Dresser (Palo Alto) 197 9000053
Joseph A Northrop Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000042
Ross S Harvey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000041
Erica Willis Art Department Buyer 120843 9000030
Eric Hulett Art Department Buyer 120843 9000031
Jacob Boyett Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000032
Marcus Epps Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000029
Tom Zawacki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Pierre Ciofassa Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Luigi S Mugavero Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Rachel Aguirre Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000033
Luis Aguillar Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000034
Tommy John Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000039
Hermelo Martinez Garcia Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000040
Robert Hale Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000038
Randy Puga Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000037
Michael Mikita Jr. Painter Paint Supervisor 200 9000035
Michael Mikita Sr. Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000036
Philip Keller Art Department Lead(Splinter Unit) 120843 9000058
Sunil Chhabra Art Director (New Delhi Crew) 183 9000059
Michelle Pershing Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Demetricus Holloway Costumer Personal Costumer(for Ashton) 120880 13000004
Roberta I Bile Key Costumer n/a 351 13000005
Gyula Toth Wardrobe Draper 120823 13000002
Lisa Jensen Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kevin Hindley Research Script Clearance Research(Indie Clear) 458 12000005
Jeff Brue Consultant Digital Intermediate Consultant(Siren Digital) 120784 12000006
Delerna Moore Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000006
Eddie Gomez Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Katie Obaczk Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Ashton Kutcher Actor Steve Jobs 1 1000001
Leeann Radeka Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Lisa D Quercioli Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Chantal Nightingale Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Nicole Reed Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jud Travis Research Research & Story Consultant(Five Star Corporate) 458 12000004
Jordan Funderburk Consultant Story Consultant(Five Star Corporate) 120784 12000003
Venus Kanani Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Michelle Wade Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Mary Vernieu Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Neeraj Kumar Singh Set Dresser (New Delhi Crew) 197 9000062
Kumar Rajendra Art Director (New Delhi Crew) 183 9000060
Suresh Sharma Set Dresser (New Delhi Crew) 197 9000061
Brandon Hemmerling Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Bryn Everett Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Ian McGloin Consultant Distribution & Financing Consultant(Five Star Corporate) 120784 12000001
Brent Lockhart Consultant Marketing & Event Consultant(Five Star Corporate) 120784 12000002
John Harrison Executive CFO(Five Star) 120806 11000001
Rob Swanson Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000008
Jaceson Mann Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Rich King Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000007
Richard P Pond Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Scott Bruza Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Freddy Monday Song ("There Were Times") 120859 8000021
Rick Horvath Song ("There Were Times") 120859 8000022
Freddy Monday Song Performer ("There Were Times") 120788 8000023
Johann Sebastian Bach Song ("Allegro From: Brandenburg Concerto No. 3 - In G Major BWV 1048") 120859 8000020
Cassidy Cooper Song Performer ("Scarborough Aire") 120788 8000019
Cassidy Cooper Song ("Scarborough Aire") 120859 8000017
Dylan McDonald Song Performer ("Scarborough Aire") 120788 8000018
Kenny Sinner Song ("Sacrifice") 120859 8000025
Gary Wagner Song ("Silver Ghost") 120859 8000027
REO Speedwagon Song Performer ("Roll With The Changes") 120788 8000032
Frederic Chopin Song ("Fantasie Impromptu In C-Sharp Minor, Op. Posth. 66") 120859 8000033
Kevin Cronin Song ("Roll With The Changes") 120859 8000031
Joe Walsh Song Performer ("Life's Been Good") 120788 8000030
Parish Hall Song Performer ("Silver Ghost") 120788 8000028
Joe Walsh Song ("Life's Been Good") 120859 8000029
Dylan McDonald Song ("Scarborough Aire") 120859 8000016
Jerry Deaton Song ("Scarborough Aire") 120859 8000015
Mason Cooper Music Executive In Charge Of Music 120781 8000002
Lola Debney Music Coordinator Music Score Coordinator 206 8000003
Stephanie Pereida Original Score Score Production Supervisor 120839 8000004
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Misha Tenenbaum Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Victoria Moreno Camera Conform Artist(Siren Digital) 120798 6000030
Robert Komatsu Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jennifer Mersola Original Score Score Production Supervisor 120839 8000005
Simon Rhodes Original Score Score Engineer Recording 120839 8000006
Isobel Griffiths Music Orchestra Manager 120781 8000011
Mason Cooper Song ("Scarborough Aire") 120859 8000014
Jaime Hartwick Music Technical Manager(Debney Productions) 120781 8000010
Jeff Carson Music Editor (Liquid Music) 214 8000009
Michael Aarvold Original Score Score Engineer Recording 120839 8000007
Shawn Murphy Original Score Score Engineer Mixing 120839 8000008
Umi Garrett Song Performer ("Fantasie Impromptu In C-Sharp Minor, Op. Posth. 66") 120788 8000034
Matt Cheadle Song ("Shine On Me") 120859 8000035
Anthony Klaiman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Alan Baptiste Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Steve Seine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Jana Treadwell Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Genelle Ciccarelli Art Department Art Department PA 120843 9000011
Gina Hermosilla Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Josh Dobkin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Byron Maesmichael Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Raymond Waff Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Philippe Pockholt Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Eric Roemheld Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Alfonso Lima Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Erasmo Lima Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Ryan Rostine Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Maria Reynoso Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Lalida Sujjavasin Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Sean Langdon Leadman n/a 433 9000007
Randall Guss Song ("Walk On The Ocean") 120859 8000040
Todd Nichols Song ("Walk On The Ocean") 120859 8000041
Dean Dinning Song ("Walk On The Ocean") 120859 8000039
Glen Phillips Song ("Walk On The Ocean") 120859 8000038
Bob Dylan Song ("Boots Of Spanish Leather") 120859 8000036
Bob Dylan Song Performer ("Boots Of Spanish Leather") 120788 8000037
Toad the Wet Sprocket Song Performer ("Walk On The Ocean") 120788 8000042
Matt Cheadle Song Performer ("Shine On Me") 120788 8000999
Philip Keller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Gary Warshaw Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Joey Feld Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Freddy Waff Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bruce Robert Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Richard Gartrell Costumes Costume PA 120828 13000014
Synopsis
In a time when computers are for massive corporations and pasty geeks, tech whiz Steve Jobs drops out of school and teams up with programmer Steve Wozniak to design and sell a basic desktop machine in their garage. Jobs' sense of sleek design and user simplicity helps propel the nascent Apple Computer company to dizzying heights, making Jobs wealthy beyond imagining and always clamoring for the next "insanely great" thing.