Riddick (2013)

Riddick
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 59mins.
Genres Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords alien, bounty hunter, creature, dark, escape, outer space, Riddick (franchise), space, survival, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Vin Diesel Actor Riddick 1 1000001
Karl Urban Actor Vaako 1 1000002
Jordi Mollà Actor Santana 1 1000003
Matt Nable Actor Boss Johns 1 1000004
Katee Sackhoff Actor Dahl 1 1000005
Dave Bautista Actor Diaz 1 1000006
Bokeem Woodbine Actor Moss 1 1000007
Raoul Trujillo Actor Lockspur 1 1000008
Nolan Funk Actor Luna 1 1000009
Conrad Pla Actor Vargas 1 1000010
Keri Hilson Actor Santana's Prisoner 1 1000011
Danny Blanco-Hall Actor Falco 1 1000012
Noah Danby Actor Nunez 1 1000013
Neil Napier Actor Rubio 1 1000014
Andreas Apergis Actor Krone 1 1000015
Charlie Dupont Actor Consort 1 1000016
Jan Gerste Actor Consort 1 1000017
Antoinette Nikprelaj Actor Consort 1 1000018
Alexandra Sokolovskaya Actor Consort 1 1000019
David Twohy Director n/a 2 2000001
Vin Diesel Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Field Producer n/a 3 3000002
Samantha Vincent Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Mike Drake Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
George Zakk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jimmy Finkl Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Mike Weber Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
T.J. Mancini Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
David Ortiz Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Thyrale Thai Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
David Twohy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jim Wheat Source Material (based on characters created by) 120786 4000002
Ken Wheat Source Material (based on characters created by) 120786 4000003
Ronald Gilbert Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Myron Hoffert Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Ray De Cotiis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lisa Rodgers Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Elizabeth Tremblay Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Yanie Salvas Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Esteban Sanchez Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Stephane Byl Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Natalia Ortelli Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Daiel Ross Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000010
Patrick Lamarre Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000011
Jack Lilburn Production Manager (Method) 305 5000012
Sean Dwyer Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000013
Bethan Mowat Assistant Director (Splinter Unit) 163 5000014
Isabelle Faivre-Duboz Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000015
Nathalie Paquette Script Supervisor (Splinter Unit) 191 5000016
Chantal Desgagne Assistant Unit Manager (Splinter Unit) 313 5000017
David Eggby Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Francois Daignault Camera Operator Camera Operator/Steadicam 239 6000002
Geoffrey St Hilaire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Nicolas Marion Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000004
Eric Godbout Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000005
Roch Boucher Assistant Camera Assistant A Camera 233 6000006
Isabelle Lecompte Assistant Camera Assistant B Camera 233 6000007
Daniel Moise Camera Remote Head Technician 120798 6000008
Julie Garceau Camera Digital Imaging Technician 120798 6000009
Ian Mongrain Camera Data Wrangler 120798 6000010
Yanick Champagne Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000011
Jan Thijs Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000012
Andre-Paul Therrien Camera EPK Cameraman 120798 6000013
Robert Mattigetz Director of Photography (Splinter Unit) 120780 6000014
Francois Archambault Camera Operator Camera Operators/Steadicam(Splinter Unit) 239 6000015
Daniel Suave Camera Operator Camera Operators/Steadicam(Splinter Unit) 239 6000016
Fred Chamberland Camera Operator (Splinter Unit) 239 6000017
Pat Beaulac Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000018
Rene Frechette Assistant Camera (Splinter Unit) 233 6000019
Jean-François Gravel Director of Photography Digital Imaging Technician(Splinter Unit) 120780 6000020
Michael Underwood Colorist Digital Film Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120920 6000021
Bruce Lomet Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000022
Catherine Saint-Hilaire Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Technicolor Creative Services) 120798 6000023
Serge Harvey Camera Operator Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 239 6000024
Mark Sahagun Camera Operator Digital Intermediate Editor(Technicolor Creative Services) 239 6000025
Stefanie Guadagnino Dailies Dailies Project Manager(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000026
Trevor White Dailies Dailies Colorist(Technicolor Creative Services) 120999 6000027
Tracy Adams Editor n/a 172 7000001
Blake Harjes Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Charlie Greene Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Graeme Revell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gordon Fordyce Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Boris Elkis Music Publisher Music Programming 121111 8000003
Robert Revell Music Publisher Music Programming 121111 8000004
Mark Curry Music Music Mixer 120781 8000005
Joseph Nemec Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jean Carrière Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Joseph Gagné Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000003
Louis-Rene Landry Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000004
Robert Parle Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Annie St Pierre Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Asuka Sugiyama Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Daniel Carpentier Set Decorator n/a 165 9000008
Eve Boulonne Set Decorator n/a 165 9000009
Martine Kazemirchuk-Giguere Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Francois Senecal Set Decorator n/a 165 9000011
David Laramy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Jose Varela Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000013
Marc Labrie Set Dresser On-set Dresser 197 9000014
Patrick Bouliane Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Louis-Frederic Denomme Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Marco Lavallee Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Oscar Lopez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000018
Martin Lussier Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Douglas Maclean Set Dresser n/a 197 9000020
Francis Morin Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Stephane Robitaille Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Charles Ratteray Storyboard Artist Storyboard/Concept Artist 199 9000023
W.D. Hogan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000024
Vance Kovacs Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000025
Edwin Natividad Concept Artist n/a 120911 9000026
Alain Giguere Scenic Artist Key Scenic Painter 745 9000027
Michel Robichaud Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000028
Luc De Schutter Painter On-set Painter/Scenic Painter 200 9000029
Lucie Fournier Model Maker Sculptor/Molder 121081 9000030
Annie Fisette Sculptor Sculptor/Coordinator 120910 9000031
Gilles David Sculptor Sculptor/Molder 120910 9000032
Claude Massicotte Sculptor Sculptor/Molder 120910 9000033
Robert Petronzio Sculptor Sculptor/Molder 120910 9000034
Marie-Claude Bolduc Greensman Greensperson 201 9000035
Dylan Lafreniere Greensman Greensperson 201 9000036
Paul Chandler Concept Artist (Method) 120911 9000037
Anne McCarthy Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kellie Gesell Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Freddy Luis Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Wayne Morse Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Morgan Robbins Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Johanne Titley Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Thom Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Simonetta Mariano Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eugenie Clermont Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Suzanne Canuel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Linda Leduc Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Augusto Grassi Wardrobe Leather Master 120823 13000005
Caroline Breard Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000006
Katina Kordonouris Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000007
Valerie Levesque Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000008
Sophie Beasse Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000009
Nathalie Chretien Wardrobe Dresser Dresser(for Mr. Diesel) 121054 13000010
Julie Amyot Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000011
Jean-David Serafino Wardrobe Dresser n/a 121054 13000012
Nicole LaPierre Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Roxy D'Alonzo Makeup Artist (for Mr. Diesel) 120801 13000014
Catherine Lavoie Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Fanny Vachon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Adrien Morot Makeup Designer Makeup Design/Makeup FX Dept. Head 447 13000017
Caroline Aquin Makeup Artist Makeup FX Artist 120801 13000018
Bruno Gatien Makeup Artist Makeup FX Artist 120801 13000019
Jonathan Lavellee Makeup Artist Makeup FX Artist 120801 13000020
Kathy Tse Makeup Artist Makeup FX Artist 120801 13000021
Mark Unterberger Makeup Artist Makeup FX Artist 120801 13000022
Michel Bougie Makeup Makeup FX Chief Sculptor 353 13000023
Niko Dresios Makeup Makeup FX Sculptor 353 13000024
Michelle Cote Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000025
Rocco Stallone Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000026
Caterina Chamberland Wardrobe Dresser (Splinter Unit) 121054 13000027
Sabrine Canuel Wardrobe Dresser (Splinter Unit) 121054 13000028
Sophie Lebeau Makeup Artist (Splinter Unit) 120801 13000029
Gillian Chandler Makeup Artist (Splinter Unit) 120801 13000030
Ghislaine Sant Hairdresser (Splinter Unit) 121014 13000031
Scott Gershin Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor & Designer 328 14000001
Becky Sullivan Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000002
Patrick Rousseau Production Sound Mixer Production Sound Recordist 120555 14000003
Maxime Ferland Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jonathan Lafond Sound Sound Department Assistant 120816 14000005
Marc Fishman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Kris Fenske Sound Editor Sound FX Editing And Design 229 14000008
Stephen Robinson Sound Editing Sound FX Editing And Design 120865 14000009
Karen Triest Sound Editing Sound FX Editing And Design 120865 14000010
Csaba Wagner Sound Editing Sound FX Editing And Design 120865 14000011
Tim Walston Sound Editing Sound FX Editing And Design 120865 14000012
Scott Wolf Sound Editing Sound FX Editing And Design 120865 14000013
Peter Zinda Sound Editing Sound FX Editing And Design 120865 14000014
Julie Feiner Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000015
Margit Pfeiffer Sound Editor Dialogue Editor 229 14000016
David Stanke Assistant Sound Editor Assist Sound Editor 222 14000017
Michael Miller ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Kyle Krajewski ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000019
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000020
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000021
Jack Herren Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000022
Ian Rankin Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000023
Don White Foley Mixer Foley Recording Mixer 224 14000024
Stephen Muis Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000025
Jenna Riva Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000026
John Lewin Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Daniel Goyens Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician 259 15000002
Daniel Schwartzberg Best Boy Best Boy Technician 120885 15000003
Chris Bertrand Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Stephen Goyens Electrician n/a 450 15000005
John Harris Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Jean-Simon Laflamme Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Sebastien Lauzon Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Constant Lavallee Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Gilles Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000010
Sylvain Bergevin Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000011
Jacob Fortier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000012
Pierre Beaulieu Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000013
Daniel Gagnon Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000014
Marco Venditto Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electrician 259 15000015
Christian Bergeron Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000016
Michael Boulonne Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000017
Sebastien Bourbonnière Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000018
Christian Chabot Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000019
Christine Chu Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000020
Frederic Demers Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000021
Alain Deniger Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000022
Nicolas Hoehn Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000023
Marc Labelle Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000024
Eric Lefebvre Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000025
Marco Levesque Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000026
Serge Raymond Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000027
David Bergeron Cable Operator Board Operator 120964 15000028
Frederic Martin Cable Operator Board Operator 120964 15000029
Jean Decarie Generator Operator n/a 363 15000030
Robert Baylis Key Grip n/a 263 15000031
Paul Tremblay Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000032
Richard Boucher Crane Grip Crane Operator/Dolly Grip 121043 15000033
Alain Bisson Doyal Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000034
Denis Bois Grip n/a 365 15000035
Pat Bourbonnière Grip n/a 365 15000036
Yan Brabant Grip n/a 365 15000037
Joost Clerinx Grip n/a 365 15000038
Alexandre Ernsted Grip n/a 365 15000039
Jacynthe Labrosse Grip n/a 365 15000040
Steven McMahon Grip n/a 365 15000041
André Potvin Grip n/a 365 15000042
Claude Sauvageau Grip n/a 365 15000043
Stephane Pilon Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000044
Jean-Francois Dube Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000045
Stephane Sorensen Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000046
David Dinel Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000047
Sylvain Girouard Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000048
Patrice Tremblay Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000049
Charles Beach Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000050
Alex Bouchard Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000051
Dany Bourque Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000052
Francis Comeau Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000053
Nicolas D'Annunzio Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000054
Paul Duchesne Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000055
Maxime Langlois Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000056
JF Lariviere Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000057
Sandra LeBlanc Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000058
Pierre-Luc L'Esperance Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000059
Melanie Morin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000060
Joel Poisson Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000061
Jean-Claude Robichaud Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000062
Stéphane Pierre Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000063
Maude Turcot Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000064
Simon Touzin Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000065
Charles Beetz Gaffer (Splinter Unit) 268 15000066
Peter Mathys Best Boy Electric Best Boy Electrician(Splinter Unit) 259 15000067
Mitchell Mathys Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000068
Michael Ohayon Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000069
Daniel Vachon Electrician (Splinter Unit) 450 15000070
Maxime Archambault Cable Operator Board Operator(Splinter Unit) 120964 15000071
Eric Morin Generator Operator n/a 363 15000072
Bertrand Dupuis Key Grip (Splinter Unit) 263 15000073
Amélie Douville Best Boy Grip (Splinter Unit) 265 15000074
Simon Hebert Dolly Grip (Splinter Unit) 264 15000075
Etienne Geoffrion Grip n/a 365 15000076
Hugo Longtin Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000077
Rodolphe Paquereau Grip (Splinter Unit) 365 15000078
Frank Ellison Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000001
Nathalie Lagace Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lise Servant Payroll Accountant Payroll Master 121020 16000003
Maggy Belzile Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Nicole Chow Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Nathalia Collette Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Catherine Gagnon Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Patricia Gomez Accounting Clerk n/a 121044 16000008
Diana Ascher Accountant n/a 120802 16000009
Wendy Heller Legal Services Production Legal Services 120857 18000001
Troy Robinson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Guillermo Grispo Stunt Coordinator Fight Coordinator 120804 19000003
Felix Famelart Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Charlene Francique Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Francois Gauthier Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Zandara Kennedy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Patrick Kerton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dennis Lafond Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Yan Lecomte Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Warren Scherer Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Phillipe Souvay Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Martin St Antoine Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Lee Villeneuve Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Max White Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Eric Fiedler Puppeteer (Tinsley Studio) 682 19000016
Jason Hamer Puppeteer (Tinsley Studio) 682 19000017
Anne Lalancette Puppeteer (Tinsley Studio) 682 19000018
Clea Minaker Puppeteer (Tinsley Studio) 682 19000019
Vicki Veenstra Puppeteer (Tinsley Studio) 682 19000020
Michel Brochu Construction n/a 120900 21000001
Rejean Brochu Construction n/a 120900 21000002
Etienne Poulin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Roland Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Sylvain Chaput Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Zohra Sebbar Craft Service (Splinter Unit) 120903 22000004
Gunnar Hansen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Dusan Strugar Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000002
Patrick Tatopoulos Visual Effects Creature Designer 419 23000003
Tom Bryant Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000004
Christopher Hills-Wright Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000005
Maurice Roy Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000006
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000007
Phillipe Souvay Special Effects Special Effects Best Boy 168 23000008
Dana Campbell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
David Pollak Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Guillaume Murray Special Effects Technician Sr. Special Effects Technician 242 23000011
Marc Reichel Special Effects Technician Sr. Special Effects Technician 242 23000012
Andy Antoine Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
Vincent Marion Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Tim Winchester Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Marc Godding Visual Effects SFX Assistant Technician 419 23000016
Stacey Godding Visual Effects SFX Assistant Technician 419 23000017
Dean Robinson Visual Effects SFX Assistant Technician 419 23000018
Martin St Antoine Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000019
Alessandro Gallizzi Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Technician 168 23000020
Pascal Souvay Special Effects Special Effects Rigging Technician 168 23000021
Christien Tinsley Visual Effects Creature Effects Designer(Tinsley Studio) 419 23000022
Robin Hatcher Visual Effects Creature Effects Production Coordinator(Tinsley Studio) 419 23000023
Jason Hamer Digital Artist Creature Effects Lead Artist(Tinsley Studio) 121022 23000024
Eric Fiedler Visual Effects Creature Effects Lead Mechanic(Tinsley Studio) 419 23000025
Michael Ezell Visual Effects Creature Effects Lead Mold Maker(Tinsley Studio) 419 23000026
Julian Ledger Visual Effects Creature Effects Lead Painter(Tinsley Studio) 419 23000027
Svetlana Tesnes Visual Effects Coordinator n/a 120760 23000028
Tim Brodsky Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Assistant Coordinator 120760 23000029
Charles-David Deschenes Visual Effects Coordinator On-set VFX Coordinator 120760 23000030
Paul Gillot Visual Effects On-set VFX Technician 419 23000031
Mark Morgenstern Visual Effects On-set VFX Technician 419 23000032
Albert Ang Visual Effects VFX Post Visualization 419 23000033
Jonathan Legris Visual Effects Supervisor Unit VFX Supervisor 249 23000034
Danny Bergeron Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Mokko) 243 23000035
Marc Rousseau Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Mokko) 243 23000036
Alain LaChance Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Mokko) 249 23000037
Arnaud Brisebois Visual Effects Creature Designer(Mokko) 419 23000038
Louis Pare CG Supervisor (Mokko) 779 23000039
Patrick Guevin Visual Effects VFX Line Producer(Mokko) 419 23000040
Sabrina Gagnon Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Mokko) 120760 23000041
Mathieu Tremblay Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Mokko) 120760 23000042
Dominic Piché Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Mokko) 120919 23000043
Yves Rainville Modelmaker Modeling Artist(Mokko) 120919 23000044
Majorique Archambault Visual Effects Lead Texture(Mokko) 419 23000045
Sara Fontaine Visual Effects Texture Artist(Mokko) 419 23000046
Ron Bowman Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mokko) 120959 23000047
Dhamindra Jeevan Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mokko) 120959 23000048
Lino Khay Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mokko) 120959 23000049
Pascale St-Pierre Matte Painter Matte Painting(Mokko) 120959 23000050
Louis Desrochers 3-D Artist (Mokko) 120965 23000051
Pierre-Olivier Levesque 3-D Artist (Mokko) 120965 23000052
Frederic Fortin Visual Effects Rigging(Mokko) 419 23000053
Andrei Savu Visual Effects Rigging(Mokko) 419 23000054
Michael Archambault Layout Artist Layout/Tracking(Mokko) 120869 23000055
Emile Ghorayeb Animation Supervisor (Mokko) 120918 23000056
Adiren Annesley Animator (Mokko) 483 23000057
Marc- Benoit Animator (Mokko) 483 23000058
Claire Deberle Animator (Mokko) 483 23000059
Marco Foglia Animator (Mokko) 483 23000060
Jean-Renaud Gauthier Animator (Mokko) 483 23000061
Brent George Animator (Mokko) 483 23000062
Jean-Francois Gignac Animator (Mokko) 483 23000063
Dominic Marcotte Animator (Mokko) 483 23000064
Taranjeet Matharu Animator (Mokko) 483 23000065
Omar Morsy Animator (Mokko) 483 23000066
David Roux Animator (Mokko) 483 23000067
Anne-Marie Vaillancourt Animator (Mokko) 483 23000068
Philippe Zerounian Animator (Mokko) 483 23000069
Patrick Coiteux Visual Effects Lighting(Mokko) 419 23000070
Dominic Guilmette Visual Effects Lighting TD(Mokko) 419 23000071
Ian Allard Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000072
Sebastien Beaulieu Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000073
Bruno Champagne Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000074
Philippe David Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000075
Bruce Gagne Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000076
Samuel Jacques Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000077
Ludovic Lebart Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000078
Eric Noel Visual Effects Lighting Artist(Mokko) 419 23000079
Sebastien Quessy Visual Effects VFX(Mokko) 419 23000080
Kevin Seivewright Visual Effects VFX(Mokko) 419 23000081
Alexandre Aillet Visual Effects FX Artist(Mokko) 419 23000082
Antonin Fisette Visual Effects FX Artist(Mokko) 419 23000083
Vincent Fortin Visual Effects FX Artist(Mokko) 419 23000084
Anthony Fristot Visual Effects FX Artist(Mokko) 419 23000085
Thomas Hullin Visual Effects FX Artist(Mokko) 419 23000086
Kevin Landry Visual Effects FX Artist(Mokko) 419 23000087
Benjamin Ribiere Compositing Supervisor (Mokko) 120928 23000088
Éloi Brunelle Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000089
Lee Brunet Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000090
Andrea Espinal Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000091
Michel Frenette Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000092
Thomas Halle Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000093
Alex Jadfard Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000094
Peter Koss Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000095
Louis Laflamme-Fillion Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000096
Yann Laliberte Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000097
Martin Larrivee Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000098
Philippe Roberge Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000099
Laurent Srey Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000100
Valentin Trasnea Compositor (Mokko) 120626 23000101
Guy Dubost Visual Effects TD(Mokko) 419 23000102
Marc-Antoine Paquin Visual Effects TD(Mokko) 419 23000103
Mark Visser Visual Effects TD(Mokko) 419 23000104
Nordin Rahhali Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method) 249 23000105
Whitney Gearin Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method) 243 23000106
Lauren Guerard Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method) 120760 23000107
Charles Aad CG Supervisor (Method) 779 23000108
Olivier Pron CG Supervisor (Method) 779 23000109
Sean Schur CG Supervisor (Method) 779 23000110
Jordan Harris Animator Animation Lead(Method) 483 23000111
Benjamin Mattern 3-D Animator (Method) 120933 23000112
James Parris 3-D Animator (Method) 120933 23000113
Chris Perkowitz 3-D Animator (Method) 120933 23000114
Aaron Schultz 3-D Animator (Method) 120933 23000115
Ruel Smith 3-D Animator (Method) 120933 23000116
William Wright 3-D Animator (Method) 120933 23000117
Kevin Sears 3-D Artist 3D Lighting Lead(Method) 120965 23000118
Alexander Lee 3-D Artist 3D Lighting(Method) 120965 23000119
David Lo 3-D Artist 3D Lighting(Method) 120965 23000120
Aaron Vest 3-D Artist 3D Lighting(Method) 120965 23000121
Lersak Bunupuradah Modelmaker Modeling Lead(Method) 120919 23000122
Sung-Churl Kim 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Method) 120963 23000123
Alex Whang 3-D Models 3D Modeler(Method) 120963 23000124
Jonathan Vaughn Visual Effects FX Lead(Method) 419 23000125
Arrev Chantikian Visual Effects FX Artist(Method) 419 23000126
Sergey Kosareff Visual Effects FX Artist(Method) 419 23000127
Jonathan Mack Visual Effects FX Artist(Method) 419 23000128
David Rey Compositing Supervisor (Method) 120928 23000129
Sandro Blattner Compositor Compositing Lead(Method) 120626 23000130
Donald Stubler Compositor Compositing Lead(Method) 120626 23000131
Krista Benson Compositor (Method) 120626 23000132
Mathias Frodin Compositor (Method) 120626 23000133
Samuel Jorgensen Compositor (Method) 120626 23000134
Nicholas Kim Compositor (Method) 120626 23000135
Tom McHattie Compositor (Method) 120626 23000136
Kama Moiha Compositor (Method) 120626 23000137
Carlos Morales Compositor (Method) 120626 23000138
Marc Nanjo Compositor (Method) 120626 23000139
Matt Welch Compositor (Method) 120626 23000140
Ollie Rankin Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Method) 249 23000141
Korey Cauchon Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method) 243 23000142
Laurel Montgomery Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Method) 120760 23000143
Andreas Jablonski Compositing Supervisor (Method) 120928 23000144
Norbert Ruf Compositor (Method) 120626 23000145
Chris Stewart Visual Effects Lighter(Method) 419 23000146
Geoff Harvey Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Method) 419 23000147
Catherine Duncan Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Method) 243 23000148
Mathieu Raynault Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Raynault VFX) 249 23000149
Wendy Gipp Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Raynault VFX) 243 23000150
Sylvain Theroux CG Supervisor (Raynault VFX) 779 23000151
Stéphanie Morin 3-D Artist (Raynault VFX) 120965 23000152
Benoit Briere Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Oblique FX) 243 23000153
Pierre-Simon Lebrun-Chaput Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Oblique FX) 249 23000154
Jean-Francois Lafleur CG Supervisor (Oblique FX) 779 23000155
Cynthia Carrier Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Oblique FX) 120760 23000156
Mickael Beaulac Compositor (Oblique FX) 120626 23000157
Vanessa Delarosbil Compositor (Oblique FX) 120626 23000158
Patrick Dion Compositor (Oblique FX) 120626 23000159
Aelis Heraud Compositor (Oblique FX) 120626 23000160
Félix Lafontaine Compositor (Oblique FX) 120626 23000161
Louis-Alexandre Lord Compositor (Oblique FX) 120626 23000162
Antoine Wibaut Compositor (Oblique FX) 120626 23000163
Catherine Hébert Visual Effects Texture Artist(Oblique FX) 419 23000164
Antoine Rouleau Visual Effects Texture Artist(Oblique FX) 419 23000165
Gabriel Morin CGI Artist CG Artist(Oblique FX) 120986 23000166
David Raymond CGI Artist CG Artist(Oblique FX) 120986 23000167
Mat Beck Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000168
Ryan Epp Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Entity FX) 249 23000169
Dan Rucinski Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000170
Persis Reynolds Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000171
John Owens Visual Effects Producer VFX Associate Producer(Entity FX) 243 23000172
Amy Brunolli Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Entity FX) 120760 23000173
Nicola Williamson Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Entity FX) 120760 23000174
Michael Armstrong Visual Effects I/O Manager(Entity FX) 419 23000175
David Alexander CG Supervisor (Entity FX) 779 23000176
Luis Cayo 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000177
Leslie Conover 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000178
Samantha Howze 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000179
Michael Nicholas 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000180
Adedunmola Olanrewaju 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000181
James Roberts 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000182
Rik Panero 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000183
Kazuyo Yoshido 3-D Artist (Entity FX) 120965 23000184
Martin Hall Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000185
Chris Pounds Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000186
Max Burman Matte Painter (Entity FX) 120959 23000187
Max Gabl Matte Painter (Entity FX) 120959 23000188
Dark Hoffman Matte Painter (Entity FX) 120959 23000189
Ed Anderson Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000190
Michael Balzer Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000191
Giada Bruschini Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000192
Kaelen Cohen Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000193
Jadan Duffin Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000194
Kornel Farkas Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000195
Belinda Fung Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000196
Seth Helpap Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000197
Stu Hunter Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000198
Greg Polin Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000199
Chad Reder Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000200
Jeremy Renteria Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000201
Paul Santagada Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000202
Martha Soehendra Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000203
Carol Young Compositor (Entity FX) 120626 23000204
Yunmi Ahn Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000205
Ian Blough Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000206
Jacob Debbs Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000207
Nineli Khanian Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000208
Shawn Lopez Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000209
Kelly Mcswain Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000210
Will Robinson Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000211
Felipe Venegas Rotoscope Artist Paint/Roto Artist(Entity FX) 120644 23000212
Ron Frankel Visual Effects Producer Previsualization Producer(Proof) 243 23000213
Raul Moreno Compositing Supervisor (Proof) 120928 23000214
Jeremy Brown Digital Artist Previsualization Artist(Proof) 121022 23000215
Monty Granito Visual Effects Postvisualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000216
Long-Hai Pham Visual Effects Postvisualization Artist(Proof) 419 23000217
Martin Pelletier Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Modus FX) 249 23000218
Yanick Wilisky Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Executive Supervisor(Modus FX) 249 23000219
Janice Jacobs Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Modus FX) 243 23000220
Anouk Deveault Moreau Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Modus FX) 243 23000221
Marc Bourbonnais Visual Effects Producer VFX Executive Producer(Modus FX) 243 23000222
Jeanne-Élise Prévost Visual Effects VFX Project Manager(Modus FX) 419 23000223
Nicolas Cloutier Matte Painter Matte Painting(Modus FX) 120959 23000224
Mathieu Phaneuf Modelmaker Modeler(Modus FX) 120919 23000225
Bruno Blain Visual Effects Rigger(Modus FX) 419 23000226
Alok Gandhi Visual Effects TD(Modus FX) 419 23000227
Akie Prapas Layout Artist Tracking And Layout(Modus FX) 120869 23000228
Hiroyuki Yabu Animator Animation Lead(Modus FX) 483 23000229
Francois Gendron Visual Effects TD Lighting(Modus FX) 419 23000230
Danny Levesque Visual Effects FX(Modus FX) 419 23000231
Marc Massicotte Compositing Supervisor (Modus FX) 120928 23000232
Tim Carras Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Comen VFX) 249 23000233
Josh Comen Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Comen VFX) 243 23000234
Brandon Criswell Compositor (Comen VFX) 120626 23000235
Colin Beaudry-Sylvain Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Splinter Unit) 419 23000236
Michel Gagnon Special Effects Technician (Splinter Unit) 242 23000237
Justin Lloyd 3-D Artist 3D Lighting(Method) 120965 23000999
Simone LeClerc Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Annie Carpentier Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000002
Benoit Jolivet Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000003
Denis Hamel Props On-Set Props 120817 24000004
Kathleen Speight Props On-Set Props 120817 24000005
Christian Labrie Props Weapons Supervisor 120817 24000006
Paul Barrette Armourer n/a 121128 24000007
Brent Radford Armourer n/a 121128 24000008
Pierre LeBlanc Armourer n/a 121128 24000009
Ian Lavoie Props On-Set Props(Splinter Unit) 120817 24000010
Sylvain Joyal Props On-Set Props(Splinter Unit) 120817 24000011
Noelle Horelik Post-Production Assistant Postproduction PA 120882 25000001
Yves Desjardins Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000002
Gabriel Lavina Travel Coordinator n/a 121042 25000003
Melissa Halarides Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Amalia Semaan Assistant (to Mr. Twohy) 120820 25000005
Tara Austin Assistant (to Mr. Diesel) 120820 25000006
Allison Bergstrand Assistant (to Mr. Field) 120820 25000007
Valerie Paolo Assistant (to Producers) 120820 25000008
Giuseppe Ferlito II Assistant (to Mr. Mollà) 120820 25000009
Robert Bastens Stand-In (to Mr. Diesel) 121015 25000010
Denis Verrette Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Chantale Allard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Martin Brisebois Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Guenael Charrier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Gabriel Guerin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Louis- Hébert Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Maxime Mercier Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Jean‐Philippe Carignan Production Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 275 25000018
Daniel Matthews Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
John Bober Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Nicholas Carasoulis Driver (to Mr. Diesel) 273 25000021
Robert Harrison Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Danielle Lepage Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Steven Mesquita Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Louis-Philippe Parent Medic n/a 120966 25000025
Ginette Traversy Medic n/a 120966 25000026
Paulo Quintans Set Production Assistant (Splinter Unit) 371 25000027
Stephanie Keating Unit Publicist Publicist 231 29000001
Synopsis
The infamous Riddick has been left for dead on a sun-scorched planet that appears to be lifeless. Soon, however, he finds himself fighting for survival against alien predators more lethal than any human he's encountered. The only way off is for Riddick to activate an emergency beacon and alert mercenaries who rapidly descend to the planet in search of their bounty. The first ship to arrive carries a new breed of merc, more lethal and violent, while the second is captained by a man whose pursuit of Riddick is more personal. With time running out and a storm on the horizon that no one could survive, his hunters won't leave the planet without Riddick's head as their trophy.