Bachelorette (2012)

Bachelorette
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords friendship, marriage
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kirsten Dunst Actor Regan 1 1000001
Isla Fisher Actor Katie 1 1000002
Lizzy Caplan Actor Gena 1 1000003
Rebel Wilson Actor Becky 1 1000004
James Marsden Actor Trevor 1 1000005
Adam Scott Actor Clyde 1 1000006
Kyle Bornheimer Actor Joe 1 1000007
Ann Dowd Actor Victoria 1 1000008
Hayes MacArthur Actor Dale 1 1000009
Paul Corning Actor Jack Johnson Guy 1 1000010
Andrew Rannells Actor Manny 1 1000011
Anna Hopkins Actor Club Monaco Customer 1 1000012
Sue Kim Actor Wedding Planner 1 1000013
Horatio Sanz Actor Barely Attractive Guy 1 1000014
Ella Peck Actor Stefanie 1 1000015
Megan Neuringer Actor Singing Cousin 1 1 1000016
Leslie Meisel Actor Singing Cousin 2 1 1000017
Jenn Schatz Actor Geeky Bridesmaid 1 1000018
Beth Hoyt Actor Anorexic Bridesmaid 1 1000019
Shauna Miles Actor Theresa 1 1000020
Arden Myrin Actor Melissa 1 1000021
Melissa Stephens Actor Wasted Stripper 1 1000022
Chris Cardona Actor Scores Bouncer 1 1000023
June Raphael Actor Cool Stripper 1 1000024
Candy Buckley Actor Sheila 1 1000025
Alden Ford Actor Photographer 1 1000026
Erik Parian Actor Band Singer 1 1000027
Leslye Headland Director n/a 2 2000001
Will Ferrell Producer n/a 3 3000001
Adam McKay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jessica Elbaum Producer n/a 3 3000003
Brice Dal Farra Producer n/a 3 3000004
Claude Dal Farra Producer n/a 3 3000005
Lauren Munsch Producer n/a 3 3000006
Chris Henchy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Paul Prokop Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Leslye Headland Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Carly Hugo Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Matthew Parker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000011
Matthew Campbell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Brian Keady Associate Producer n/a 171 3000013
Leslye Headland Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Leslye Headland Source Material (from the play, "Bachelorette") 120786 4000002
Mark Cash Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Parry Creedon Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jack Mandell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Kim Delise Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000004
Elizabeth Krekel Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Kristen Mink Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Geoffrey Booth Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Richard Bartholomay Location Scout n/a 311 5000008
Dylan Evans Location Scout n/a 311 5000009
Ryan Piotrowicz Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Alejandro Ramia Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Jeremy Newmark Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Doug Emmett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Alan Pierce Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sarah Hendricks Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000003
Michael Burke Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000004
Jeffrey Pinette Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Mike Fuchs Camera Operator Camera Operator / Steadicam Operator 239 6000006
Johnny Sousa Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Patrick Bracey Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Mike Indursky Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Asst Camera / Additional 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000009
Julia Liu Assistant Camera B Camera 2nd Asst Camera / Additional Second Assistant Camera 233 6000010
Patrick Neri Film Lab Digital Image Technician 120850 6000011
Nate Slevin Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000012
Julien Zeitouni Assistant Camera 1st Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Mara Galus Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Jacob Hutchings Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Jeremy Newmark Colorist Digital Imaging Supervisor & Colorist 120920 6000016
Chris Kenny Colorist n/a 120920 6000017
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Zach Wolf Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Carmen Morrow Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Michael Wandmacher Music Original Music / Score Producer 120781 8000001
Dana Sano Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Elizabeth Umstead Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Celeste Chada Music Music Clearance 120781 8000004
Joshua Winget Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Todd Kasow Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Todd Bozung Music Editor Temp Music Editor 214 8000007
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Justin Moshkevich Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000009
Richard Hoover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Casey Smith Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Mary Prlain Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Talia Mendillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000004
Tom Donaldson Art Department Assistant Art Department PA 120503 9000005
Tom Delillo Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Michael Lewis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Gregory Neumunz Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Jennifer Euston Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Emer O'Callaghan Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Amy Hutchings Casting Director Extras Casting Director 157 10000003
Krystle Robibero Casting Extras Coordinator 179 10000004
Anna Bingemann Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nicky Tobolski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Deirdra Govan Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000003
Jessica Reiner Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Robin Fitzgerald Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Andrea Tartaglia Tailor n/a 120990 13000006
Kimi Lee Wardrobe Wardrobe Intern 120823 13000007
Barbara Lacy Makeup Makeup Department Head 353 13000008
Jill Astman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Vanessa Sims Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000010
Vera Stromsted Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Liliana Meyrick Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
John D'Aquino Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
Jacob Ribicoff Supervising Sound Editor Sound Editor/Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound One) 328 14000002
Reilly Steele Rerecording Mixer Sound Re-Recording Mixer(Sound One) 120856 14000003
Guillermo Pena-Tapia Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Jason Friedman-Mendez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Bret Scheinfeld Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
David Tirolo Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
David Briggs ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000008
William Sweeney ADR/Dialogue Editor Foley/Dialogue Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000009
Gerald Donlan ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor(Sound One) 120939 14000010
John Werner Foley Editor (Sound One) 221 14000011
Allen Lau Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000012
Daniel Ward Assistant Sound Editor (Sound One) 222 14000013
Jay Peck Foley Artist (Sound One) 223 14000014
Ryan Collison Foley Foley Engineer(Sound One) 120961 14000015
Brian McCreary Electric Board Operator 121127 15000001
Derek Gross Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
Samuel Herbig Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000003
Blaise Miller Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Andrew Engert Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
Brian Kelly Gaffer Base Camp Gaffer 268 15000006
Gabriel Hoffman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000007
Eric Lutz Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000008
John Brown Electric n/a 121127 15000009
Jac Cheairs Electric n/a 121127 15000010
Robert Davis Electric n/a 121127 15000011
Sean McGrever Electric n/a 121127 15000012
Albert Phaneuf Electric n/a 121127 15000013
Johnathan Rotberg Electric n/a 121127 15000014
Roy Ray III Electric n/a 121127 15000015
Leonard Sandy Electric n/a 121127 15000016
William Dixon Key Grip n/a 263 15000017
George Matsuo Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000018
John Moustakas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Brien Sauchelli Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Christopher Vidaic Grip Company Grip 365 15000021
Daniel Kirsch Grip Company Grip 365 15000022
Mark Petronio Key Grip n/a 263 15000023
Kyle Sather Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Matt Tomko Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Jeffrey Brink Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000026
Andrew Falk Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000027
Josh Falk Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000028
Nicolas Navia Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000029
M'Wasi Berkley Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000030
James Glenn Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000031
Colette Hanninan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mia Thompson Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
John Craigmile Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Sheri Jeffrey Legal Services Distribution Attorney(Creative Artists Agency) 120857 18000001
Manny Siverio Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Richard Tenewitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
James Wendelken Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
James Power Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Shaun Kalinsky Construction Shop Craft 120900 21000004
Francis Conley Jr. Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000005
James Lucas Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000006
Robert Tedeschi Construction Construction Grip 120900 21000007
Gavin Holmes Carpenter n/a 529 21000999
Diego Pina Chef (David Dreishpoon's Gourmet Catering) 121045 22000001
Jorge Diaz Chef (David Dreishpoon's Gourmet Catering) 121045 22000002
Alberto Barrezueta Craft Service (David Dreishpoon's Gourmet Catering) 120903 22000003
David Hackenburg Visual Effects Supervisor (Bork Digital and Boundary VFX) 249 23000001
Magno Borgo Visual Effects Supervisor (Bork Digital and Boundary VFX) 249 23000002
Chris De Santo Visual Effects (Bork Digital and Boundary VFX) 419 23000003
Amy Dholakie Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000004
Kevin Raper Graphic Designer Graphic Design 120860 23000005
James Pina Compositor (Bork Digital and Boundary VFX) 120626 23000006
Nicholas Lambert Compositor (Bork Digital and Boundary VFX) 120626 23000007
Rob Geddes Compositor (Bork Digital and Boundary VFX) 120626 23000008
Jason Newmark Visual Effects n/a 419 23000009
Stephen Powers Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Doreen Cortell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Marlon Mark Driver Set Dresser Driver 273 25000001
Kenny Urbina Driver Props Driver 273 25000002
John Howell Driver Props Driver 273 25000003
Frank Trotta Production Assistant Unit Production Assistant 275 25000004
Rodney Tait Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000005
Clara Campoli Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Libby Kigar Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000007
Rebecca Siefman Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000008
Carter Ward Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000009
Genevieve Gouaux Assistant Executive Assistant 120820 25000010
Jessie Hain Assistant (to Jessica Elbaum) 120820 25000011
Danny Sanchez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Ben Columbus Production Assistant Production Assistant(1st Team) 275 25000013
Joshua Thurston Production Assistant Production Assistant(1st Team) 275 25000014
Thomas O'Neill Production Assistant Paperwork Production Assistant 275 25000015
Harry Nangle Production Assistant Background Production Assistant 275 25000016
Matthew Anderson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Pippa Bianco Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Steve Bryson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Luis Fernandez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Raphael Holt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Peter Kidd Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Kelly Spall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Crawford Watson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Doug Salomone Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Terry Adams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Joseph Brennan Driver n/a 273 25000027
William Dowd Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jim Kelly Driver n/a 273 25000029
Justin Thompson Assistant (to Composer) 120820 25000030
Synopsis
On the night before an old friend's wedding, three frisky bridesmaids go in search of a little fun but find much more than they bargained for. With lovely Becky set to marry her handsome sweetheart, Dale, the remaining members of her high school clique reunite for one last bachelorette bacchanal in the Big Apple. Regan is an overachieving, uber-Maid of Honor who's secretly smarting over the fact that she's not the first to marry, while Gena is a whip-smart cynic who's actually a closet romantic, and Katie is a ditzy beauty who loves the good life. But when Becky insists on keeping the bachelorette party tame, the women proceed with an after-hours celebration of their own.