Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)

Beasts of the Southern Wild
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords family, father/daughter, female protagonist, illness, Louisiana, natural disaster
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Quvenzhané Wallis Actor Hushpuppy 1 1000001
Dwight Henry Actor Wink 1 1000002
Levy Easterly Actor Jean Battiste 1 1000003
Lowell Landes Actor Walrus 1 1000004
Pamela Harper Actor Little Jo 1 1000005
Gina Montana Actor Miss Bathsheeba 1 1000006
Amber Henry Actor LZA 1 1000007
Jonshel Alexander Actor Joy Strong 1 1000008
Nicholas Clark Actor Boy With Bell 1 1000009
Joseph Brown Actor Winston 1 1000010
Jovan Hathaway Actor The Cook 1 1000011
Henry Coleman Actor Peter T 1 1000012
Kaliana Brower Actor T-Lou 1 1000013
Philip Lawrence Actor Dr. Maloney 1 1000014
Hannah Holby Actor Open Arms Babysitter 1 1000015
Jimmy Moore Actor Sgt. Major 1 1000016
Kendra Harris Actor Baby Hushpuppy 1 1000017
Benh Zeitlin Director n/a 2 2000001
Dan Janvey Producer n/a 3 3000001
Josh Penn Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Gottwald Producer n/a 3 3000003
Philipp Engelhorn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Michael Raisler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Mezey Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Matthew Parker Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Chris Carroll Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Casey Coleman Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Annie Evelyn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Nathan Harrison Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
John Williams Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Benh Zeitlin Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Lucy Alibar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Lucy Alibar Source Material (from play: "Juicy and Delicious") 120786 4000003
Jonas Carpignano Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Margaret Shafer Production Manager Cinereach Operations Manager 305 5000002
Alana Ackerman Location Manager n/a 193 5000003
Carmen Negrelli Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000004
Gordon Bell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Derek Ustruck Production Coordinator (Aurochs And Special Effects) 162 5000006
Gaia Filicori Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Jessica Doyle Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Ben Richardson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jason Knoll Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000002
Destin Douglas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000003
Griffin McCann Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000004
Aude Cuenod Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000005
Ian Wood Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000006
Jess Pinkham Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000007
Mary Cybulski Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000008
Cameron Yates Photography Behind The Scenes Photography 120835 6000009
The Brothers Photography Behind The Scenes Photography 120835 6000010
Chris Aran Assistant Camera (Aurochs And Special Effects) 233 6000011
Toni Weick Assistant Camera (Aurochs And Special Effects) 233 6000012
Marc Brown Colorist DI Colorist(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120920 6000013
Jannat Gargi Film Lab DI Producer(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000014
Kristen Molina Film Lab DI Producer(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000015
Ray Smithwick Colorist Dailies Colorist(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120920 6000016
Jean Fee Film Lab Lab Coordinator(Alpha Cine Labs, Seattle) 120850 6000017
John Countryman Video Video Service 120800 6000018
John Torrijos Video Video Service 120800 6000019
Crockett Doob Editor n/a 172 7000001
Affonso Gonclaves Editor n/a 172 7000002
Kathryn Schubert Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Gordon Bell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Alex Garcia Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Kevin Bailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Dan Romer Music n/a 120781 8000001
Benh Zeitlin Music n/a 120781 8000002
Tom Efinger Music Engineer Music Premix Engineer(Dig It Audio, Inc) 120837 8000003
Jeff Seelye Music Engineer Music Premix Engineer(Dig It Audio, Inc) 120837 8000004
Ryan Frias Music Engineer Music Premix Engineer(Polarity Post Production) 120837 8000005
Roger Wiersema Music Engineer Music Premix Engineer(Polarity Post Production) 120837 8000006
Joe Rudge Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Robert Gold Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000008
Dan Romer Music Music Recorded And Mixed 120781 8000009
Jonathan Dinklage Music Violin and Viola 120781 8000010
Dave Eggar Music Cello 120781 8000011
Pete Donovan Music Bass 120781 8000012
Kenny Warren Music Trumpet 120781 8000013
Dave Nelson Music Trombone 120781 8000014
Dan Romer Music Piano, Celesta, Accordion, Guitar and Banjo 120781 8000015
Alan Grubner Music Fiddle 120781 8000016
Seth Faulk Music Toms, Percussion, Dulcimer 120781 8000017
Elliot Jacobson Music Bass Drum, Cymbals 120781 8000018
Jp Schlegelmilch Music Piano(Jazz Band) 120781 8000019
Adam Schnelt Music Saxophone(Jazz Band) 120781 8000020
Sean Moran Music Guitar(Jazz Band) 120781 8000021
Adam Christgau Music Snare Drum(Jazz Band) 120781 8000022
Louis Michot Music Fiddle and Vocal(Lost Bayou Ramblers) 120781 8000023
Andre Michot Music Accordion(Lost Bayou Ramblers) 120781 8000024
Cavan Carruth Music Guitar(Lost Bayou Ramblers) 120781 8000025
Andrew Austin-Peterson Music Upright Bass(Lost Bayou Ramblers) 120781 8000026
Paul Ehteridge Music T-Fer/Percussion(Lost Bayou Ramblers) 120781 8000027
Tony Daigle Recording Recording Engineer(Electric Comoland) 120578 8000028
The Lost Ramblers Song Performer ("Valse De Balfa") 120788 8000029
Will Balfa Song ("Valse De Balfa") 120859 8000030
Leroy LeBlanc Song Performer ("Les Veuves De La Coulee") 120788 8000031
Leroy LeBlanc Song ("Les Veuves De La Coulee") 120859 8000032
Oran Guidry Song ("Les Veuves De La Coulee") 120859 8000033
Harry Choates Song Performer ("Jole Blon") 120788 8000034
Buddy Dee Song ("Jole Blon") 120859 8000035
The Lost Ramblers Song Performer ("Henry") 120788 8000036
Louis Michot Song ("Henry") 120859 8000037
OTUT BMI Song ("Henry") 120859 8000038
Dewey Balfa Song ("La Danse De Mardi Gras") 120859 8000040
Flat Music BMI Song ("La Danse De Mardi Gras") 120859 8000041
Fats Waller His Rhythm Song Performer ("(It Will Have To Do) Until The Real Thing Comes Along") 120788 8000042
Sammy Cahn Song ("(It Will Have To Do) Until The Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000043
Saul Chaplin Song ("(It Will Have To Do) Until The Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000044
L Freeman Song ("(It Will Have To Do) Until The Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000045
Mann Holiner Song ("(It Will Have To Do) Until The Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000046
Alberta Nichols Song ("(It Will Have To Do) Until The Real Thing Comes Along") 120859 8000047
Alex DiGerlando Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dawn Masi Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Ashraf Rijal Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000003
Z Behl Scenic Artist Charge Scenic 745 9000004
Elizabeth McClellan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Marty Schapiro Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Amanda Duch Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Kalena Yiaueki Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Becky Wolfe Greensman Greenswoman 201 9000009
Erin Staub Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Annie Evelyn Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000011
Kim Craig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Josh Ente Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Adam Morosky Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Brittany Paris Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
Tom Schopler Set Dresser n/a 197 9000016
Martin Hartzold Set Dresser n/a 197 9000017
Chris Lane Art Department Art Crew(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120843 9000018
Elizabeth McClellan Art Department Art Crew(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120843 9000019
John McMahon Art Department Art Crew(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120843 9000020
Ariana Rubcic Art Department Art Crew(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120843 9000021
Cara Stewart Art Department Art Crew(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120843 9000022
Will Martin Concept Artist Character Concept Artist(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120911 9000023
Joe Socket Swing Gang Swing(Aurochs And Special Effects) 434 9000024
Cindy Tolan Casting Consultant n/a 120844 10000001
Michael Gottwald Casting Casting Coordinator(Louisiana) 179 10000002
Annie Evelyn Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000003
Casey Coleman Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000004
Gaia Filicori Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000005
Austin Purnell Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000006
Bob Weisz Casting (Louisiana) 179 10000007
Meagan Lewis Casting n/a 179 10000008
Eleonore Hendricks Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000001
Margeaux Doiron Instructor Swim Instructor 121095 12000002
Gary Platek Consultant Cloud Tank Consultant(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120784 12000003
Mark Christiansen Advisor On-Set VFX Advisor(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120821 12000004
Chris Healer Advisor On-Set VFX Advisor(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120821 12000005
Austin Purnell Liaison Cast Liason 121064 12000006
Davey Ramsey Instructor Substitute Teacher 121095 12000007
Daniel Sperry Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000008
Spring Sutter Consultant Accounting Consultant(Malcolm M Dienes, LLC) 120784 12000009
Stephani Lewis Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tamara Cepeda Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000002
Rachel Dainer-Best Costumes Costume Associate 120828 13000003
Alley Dennig Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000004
Carlos Savant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000005
Brittany Mroczek Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Mark LeBlanc Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Allison Jackson Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000002
Mike Gassert Sound Production Sound 120816 14000003
Trey Ledford Sound Production Sound 120816 14000004
Scott Snyder Sound Production Sound 120816 14000005
Ben McIntire Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Bob Edwards Sound Editor Sound Editor/Re-recording Mixer 229 14000007
Steve Boeddeker Rerecording Mixer Rerecording Mixer/Sound Design and Sound Effects Editor 120856 14000008
Zach Martin Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
E Holowicki Sound Design Sound Design and Sound Effects Editor 120905 14000010
Chris Gridley ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue And ADR Editor 120939 14000011
Kim Foscato ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Michael Silvers ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000013
Chris Barron Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Sean England Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Ronni Brown Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Tony Eckert Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Corey Tyler Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000018
Marco Alicia Sound Digital Audio Transfer 120816 14000019
Michael Levine Sound Digital Audio Transfer 120816 14000020
Ronald Roumas Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000021
Steve Morris Recording Engineer Engineer Service 120942 14000022
Saul Macwilliams Audio Audio Engineer 120810 14000023
Mike Tuccillo Audio Audio Engineer 120810 14000024
Scott Brewer Recording Engineer Engineer Service 120942 14000025
Danny Caccavo Sound Digital Editorial Service 120816 14000026
Noah Katz Sound Digital Editorial Service 120816 14000027
Dmitri Makarov Sound Digital Editorial Service 120816 14000028
Eva Porter Sound Client Service 120816 14000029
Mike Lane Sound Client Service 120816 14000030
Shelly Napoleon Sound Client Service 120816 14000031
Kendall Dix Sound Client Service 120816 14000032
Billy Theriot ADR Mixer (Swelltone Labs) 227 14000033
Tyler Heath ADR ADR Coordinator(Swelltone Labs) 120912 14000034
Rob Olmstead III Sound Engineer ADR Engineer 120916 14000035
April Robinson Sound Engineer ADR Engineer 120916 14000036
Jon Samson Audio Audio Engineer 120810 14000037
Wyatt Garfield Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
David Kavanaugh Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Caleb Seppala Electric Company Electric 121127 15000003
Ian McClellan Electric Company Electric 121127 15000004
Tim Curtin Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Matt Harfield Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000006
Ben Frischer Grip Company Grip 365 15000007
Alex Dean Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Peter Marshall Production Insurance Insurance Broker(DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000002
Rona Lind Production Insurance Insurance Broker(DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000003
Stacie O'Beime Production Insurance Insurance Broker(DeWitt Stern Group) 120949 16000004
André Des Rochers Legal Services (Gray Krauss Des Rochers LLP) 120857 18000001
Nicole Compas Legal Services (Gray Krauss Des Rochers LLP) 120857 18000002
Ezra Doner Legal Services Cinereach Legal Services(Gray Krauss Des Rochers LLP) 120857 18000003
Linda Lichter Legal Services Court 13 Legal Services(Gray Krauss Des Rochers LLP) 120857 18000004
Danny Epper Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ashley Hudson Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000002
Eli Lichter-Marck Animal Wrangler Animal Kingdom Wrangler And Deckhand 120863 20000001
Kathryn Bryant Animal Trainer Animal Tamer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120962 20000002
Genevieve Angelson Animal Trainer Animal Tamer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120962 20000003
Pennie Taylor Animal Trainer Animal Tamer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120962 20000004
Sophie Kosofsky Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jonathan Mosca Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Aude Cuenod Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Sam Geller Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Ross Harmon Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Chris Lane Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Rob Leitzell Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Cara Stewart Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Nancy Ashley Chef n/a 121045 22000001
Barbara Dupre Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Connie Sun Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Melissa Martin Catering Caterer 120954 22000004
Alice Whitney Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Becca Hebert Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Alex Krakower Craft Service n/a 120903 22000007
Ray Tintori Special Effects Special Effects Unit Director 168 23000001
Lucas Joaquin Special Effects Special Effects Producer 168 23000002
Sonia Ostrovsky Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000003
Neil Stockstill Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Ian Stockstill Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Cara Stewart Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
John Odebraiski Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Jack Mannis Digital Effects Pyrotechnician 345 23000008
Anwei Chen Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Academy Of Art University) 419 23000009
Chase Miller Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Ashley Bates Special Effects Coordinator Pyrotechnics Coordinator 241 23000011
Rob Leitzell Software Engineer Engineer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 121071 23000012
Lauren Fisher Special Effects Artist(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000013
Paul Korzan Special Effects Artist(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000014
Sam Wohl Special Effects Artist(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000015
Beau Crouch Software Engineer Miniature Pyrotechnic Engineer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 121071 23000016
Kristian Hansen Software Engineer Miniature Pyrotechnic Engineer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 121071 23000017
Alex Thompson Special Effects Laser Cutting Artist(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000018
Chaz Ganster Special Effects Nutria Expert(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000019
Eli Lichter-Marck Special Effects Swimming Aurochs Rigger(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000020
Drew Bienemann Visual Effects VFX Director Of Photography(Space Division) 419 23000021
Mike Misslin Visual Effects VFX Director Of Photography(Space Division) 419 23000022
Sam Geller Special Effects Swimming Aurochs Puppeteer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000023
Eleonore Hendricks Special Effects Swimming Aurochs Puppeteer(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000024
Ellen Bryant Special Effects Pig Adoption Service(Aurochs And Special Effects) 168 23000025
Brendan Bellomo Visual Effects Supervisor (Space Division) 249 23000026
Japhy Riddle Visual Effects VFX Art Director(Space Division) 419 23000027
John Mangia Compositor (Space Division) 120626 23000028
Anuj Patil Compositor (Space Division) 120626 23000029
Sarah Marikar Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Production Coordinator/VFX Artist(Space Division) 120760 23000030
Niall Booker Matte Painter Digital Mattepainter(Space Division) 120959 23000031
Robert Hura Visual Effects VFX Artist(Space Division) 419 23000032
Josh Jones Visual Effects VFX Artist(Space Division) 419 23000033
Jia Kim Visual Effects VFX Artist(Space Division) 419 23000034
Stephen Mackenzie Visual Effects VFX Artist(Space Division) 419 23000035
Keaton Tips Visual Effects VFX Artist(Space Division) 419 23000036
Travis Tips Visual Effects VFX Gaffer(Space Division) 419 23000037
Michael Ranieri Special Effects Technician (Space Division) 242 23000038
Zachary Tips Special Effects Technician (Space Division) 242 23000039
Catherine Tate Special Effects Supervisor (Academy Of Art University) 545 23000040
Aniela Sidorska Compositing Supervisor (Academy Of Art University) 120928 23000041
Anteneh Adamu Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000042
Ricardo Marmolejo Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000043
Ryan Bauer Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000044
Christopher Boyd Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000045
Lawrence Chandler Compositor n/a 120626 23000046
Wooyoung Choi Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000047
Mansi Gupta Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000048
DaYoon Jang Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000049
Woo Jang Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000050
Doyoung Kim Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000051
Vishishth Kumar Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000052
Seonyeoung Lee Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000053
Minyoung Lim Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000054
Lin Liu Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000055
Simon Lutrin Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000056
Charana Mapatuna Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000057
Naren Naidoo Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000058
Prin Nimmannitya Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000059
Min Oh Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000060
Lokesh Prakash Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000061
Rilaina Raffety Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000062
Lori Steenhoek Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000063
Yingying Sun Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000064
Mark Watson Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000065
Evan Wen Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000066
Jason Winady Compositor (Academy Of Art University) 120626 23000067
Suk Chong Rotoscope Artist (Academy Of Art University) 120644 23000068
Sam Sarraf Rotoscope Artist (Academy Of Art University) 120644 23000069
Joshua Steele Rotoscope Artist (Academy Of Art University) 120644 23000070
Lai Xu Rotoscope Artist (Academy Of Art University) 120644 23000071
Hirofumi Kasagi Digital Effects Artist Particle Effects Artist(Academy Of Art University) 120960 23000072
Ken Fisk Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Academy Of Art University) 120922 23000073
Sean Gillane Effects Assistant Technical Assistant(Academy Of Art University) 120922 23000074
Galina Rozina Visual Effects Computer Lab Manager(Academy Of Art University) 419 23000075
Chris Armstrong Animation Director Director Of Animation And VFX(Academy Of Art University) 740 23000076
Chris Healer Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000077
Lens Kol Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000078
Franz Kol Visual Effects (The Molecule) 419 23000079
Erik Buckham Titles Film Title Design(Ditlev Films) 120825 23000080
Bill Logan Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000001
Bob Weisz Property Master Propmaster 120805 24000002
David Valle Armourer (Tac One Ops) 121128 24000003
Nathan Harrison Coordinator Animal Kingdom And Maritime Coordinator 528 25000001
Dan Gladstone Transportation Boat Mechanic & Operator 120992 25000002
Jeffrey Lebouf Jr Transportation Captain Boat Captain 272 25000003
Adam Guidry Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000004
Henry Naquin Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000005
Alan Loupe Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000006
Larnell Lyles Transportation Boat Operator 120992 25000007
Buster Almaraz Transportation Master Of The Vickie L. Gardner 120992 25000008
Julia Newman Production Assistant Picture Vehicles Production Assistant 275 25000009
Charlotte Dean Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Justin Denis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Julia Simpson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Jay Nelson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Sam Robinson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jack Duch Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Patrick Hall Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Greer Bishop Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Ryan Newmyer Production Assistant Wrap Production Assistants/Demolition 275 25000018
Jeremy Butman Production Assistant Wrap Production Assistants/Demolition 275 25000019
Hannah Holby Coordinator Childcare Coordinator 528 25000020
Sonali Fernando Production Assistant Child Caretaker 275 25000021
Lauren Goldman Production Assistant Child Caretaker 275 25000022
Tommy Nocera Apprentice Intern(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120976 25000023
Shea Johns Apprentice Intern(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120976 25000024
Kate D'Alieva Apprentice Intern(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120976 25000025
Vanessa Cocks Apprentice Intern(Aurochs And Special Effects) 120976 25000026
Kelly Carlos Production Assistant Child Caretaker 275 25000027
Andrew Couvillion Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000028
Corey Harrower Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000029
Lee Isaacsohn Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000030
David Leblanc Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000031
Brian Lyles Medic On Set Medic 120966 25000032
Lila Babb Production Assistant Lifeguard 275 25000033
Mike Arceneaux Production Assistant Boat Captain 275 25000034
Matt Thompson Coordinator Project Development And Coordinator(Aurochs And Special Effects) 528 25000035
Josh Blankenship Production Assistant (Aurochs And Special Effects) 275 25000036
Rebecca Foster Production Assistant (Aurochs And Special Effects) 275 25000037
David Greber Production Assistant (Aurochs And Special Effects) 275 25000038
Tony Ledet Production Assistant (Aurochs And Special Effects) 275 25000039
Jon Vail Production Assistant (Aurochs And Special Effects) 275 25000040
Peter Bagley Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Academy Of Art University) 275 25000041
Stephen Watts Production Assistant VFX Production Assistant(Academy Of Art University) 275 25000042
Emily Baker Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000043
Marsh Chamberlain Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000044
Danny Derakhshan Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000045
Drew Dickler Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000046
Paola Mottura Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000047
Emily Pontecorvo Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000048
Kapish Singla Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000049
Allison Wierema Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000050
Andy Wood Apprentice Office Intern 120976 25000051
Dan booth Archival Footage Aerial & Glacier Footage Provided 120984 26000001
Synopsis
In a forgotten but defiant bayou community cut off from the rest of the world by a sprawling levee, a six-year-old girl exists on the brink of orphanhood. Buoyed by her childish optimism and extraordinary imagination, she believes that the natural world is in balance with the universe until a fierce storm changes her reality. Desperate to repair the structure of her world in order to save her ailing father and sinking home, this tiny hero must learn to survive unstoppable catastrophes of epic proportions.