Machete Kills (2013)

Machete Kills
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 45mins.
Genres Sequel, Action
Keywords agent, assassin, cartel, exploitation, guns, immigration, nuclear, president, redemption, revenge, sequel, sex, violence, violent, Washington D.C.
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Robert Rodriguez Music n/a 120781 8000002
Sun Lee Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000114
Alfonso Villar Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000115
Derek Winslow Matte Painter (Hy*drau"lx) 120959 23000116
Collin Baines Visual Effects Studio Manager(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000113
Mare McIntosh 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120965 23000112
Michael Zavala Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120760 23000109
Denise O'Neill 2-D Artist 2D Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120987 23000110
James Greig 3-D Artist 3D Coordinator(Hy*drau"lx) 120965 23000111
Jong Jun An Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000117
Jooyong Lee Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000119
Erwan Leroy Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000124
Mark Rasmussen Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000125
V. Samundeswari Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000126
Neil Ghaznavi Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000123
Scott Balkcom Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000122
Zack Judson 3-D Artist 3D Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120965 23000108
Shobanbabu Narayanan Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000120
Kazumasa Shibata Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000121
Nolan Conrad Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000118
Jeff Atherton Visual Effects Producer (Hy*drau"lx) 243 23000107
Nicholas Theisen Software Engineer Production And Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000094
Lee Berger Visual Effects Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000095
Erika Wangberg Burton Visual Effects Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000096
Will McCown Visual Effects Production And Technical Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000093
Rupal Khilari Visual Effects Software And Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000092
Murali Anagani Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000089
Anthony Harris Visual Effects Color Grading Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000090
Cyrus Wilson Software Engineer Software And Technology(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 121071 23000091
William Tlusty Visual Effects Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000097
Heather Jennings Visual Effects Staff 419 23000098
Colin Strause Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000104
Scott Michelson Visual Effects Visual Effects Designer(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000105
Erik Liles Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000106
Bill Kunin Visual Effects Supervisor (Hy*drau"lx) 249 23000103
Markus Kurtz Visual Effects Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000102
Sue Brunell-Edwards Visual Effects Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000099
Ken Roupenian Visual Effects Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000100
Gautham Krishnamurti Visual Effects Staff(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000101
Michael Balzer Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000127
Harrison Rutherford Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000129
Sandy Romero Visual Effects Lighting(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000154
Mika Margolles Visual Effects Texturing(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000155
David Michaels Visual Effects Character TD Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000156
Antonio Carbajo Bescansa Visual Effects Lighting(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000153
Yugi Yagasaki Visual Effects Lighter(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000152
Donmill Yip Visual Effects Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000149
Chris Yoo Visual Effects Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000150
Tulio Hernandez Visual Effects Lighter(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000151
Giorgio Bertolone Visual Effects Rigging(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000157
Derek Babchishin Animator Animation(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000158
Aaron Herrera Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000164
Wei Jen Chen Visual Effects Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000165
Torbjorn Olsson Effects Assistant Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 120922 23000166
Roberto Flores Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000163
Cody Brunty Visual Effects Camera Tracker(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000162
Joshua Cordes Animator Animation(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000159
Amy Lu Animator Animation(Hy*drau"lx) 483 23000160
Jarrod Avalos Visual Effects Tracking Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000161
Greg Poole Visual Effects Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000148
Danielle Kantola Visual Effects Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000147
Andre Rios Visual Effects Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000134
Kishor Joshi Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000135
Shawn Naquin Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000136
Joaquin Ludewig Visual Effects Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000133
Caleb Clark Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000132
Varun Bondwal Visual Effects Pipeline TD(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000088
Nicolas Cadorette Vigneau Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000130
Gregory Watkins Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000131
Sean Talarico Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000137
Ming Hsiang Kao Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000138
Caleb Ashmore Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000144
Martin Balcerzak Modelmaker Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000145
Sara Hansen Visual Effects Modeler(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000146
Krystal Sae Eua Visual Effects Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000143
Chris Radcliffe Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000142
Jeff Penick Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000139
Hui-Wen Wu Rotoscope Artist Roto/Paint Artist(Hy*drau"lx) 120644 23000140
Chun Seong Ng Modelmaker Modeling Supervisor(Hy*drau"lx) 120919 23000141
Kodie MacKenzie Visual Effects Flame / Inferno Compositor(Hy*drau"lx) 419 23000128
Srinidhi Seshadri Visual Effects Rigging(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000087
Kurt Volk Graphic Designer (Troublemaker Digital) 120860 23000033
Todd Shifflett Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 249 23000034
Mark Simone Visual Effects Producer (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 243 23000035
Suresh Guttula CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000036
Nick Lomonte Software Engineer Information Technologies(Troublemaker Digital) 121071 23000032
Jeffrey Acord Software Engineer Information Technologies(Troublemaker Digital) 121071 23000031
Jeff Stanislawski Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000028
Andy Cockrum Visual Effects Non-Linear Digital Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000029
Brad Montesi Visual Effects Visual Effects Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000030
Abbigail Ponek CG Supervisor CG Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 779 23000037
Kimberly Evans Visual Effects VFX Production Manager(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000038
Brahmam Bangaram Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000044
Bharath Reddy Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000045
Venuprasath Dhanapal Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000046
Praveen Allu Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000043
Arnab Sanyal Compositor Compositing Lead(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000042
Zeke Morales Visual Effects Editor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 614 23000039
Pauline Wu Duvall Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000040
Mukesh Kumar Visual Effects Sequence Supervisor(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000041
Richard Gordoa Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist(Troublemaker Digital) 419 23000027
Janet Jensen Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects On-Set Coordinator/Compositor(Troublemaker Digital) 120760 23000026
Zachariah Briggs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
J W McCormick Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Jeff Rand Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Scott Garcia Special Effects Special Effects Rigger 168 23000012
Armando Franco Special Effects Foreman Special Effects Shop Foreman 250 23000011
Travis Smith Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Joe Montenegro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
David Pahoa Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000010
Carrin Welch Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000016
Paul Alix 3-D Models 3-D Modeler 120963 23000017
Andrew Dela Cruz Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Supervisor/2D Visual Effects Supervisor/On-Set Supervisor(Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000023
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000024
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000025
Alex Toader Visual Effects Supervisor (Troublemaker Digital) 249 23000022
Case Johnson Visual Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator/Visual Effects On-Set Assistant/Compositor(Troublemaker Digital) 120760 23000021
Kurt Volk Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000018
Veronica Torres Visual Effects EFX Coordinator(KNB) 419 23000019
Robert Rodriguez Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Troublemaker Digital) 243 23000020
Mithun Alex Jacob Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000047
Prince Kurian Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000048
Balaji Anbalagan Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000074
Shuchi Singhal Animator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000075
Chaitanya Mamidanna B. Animator Animation Support(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 483 23000076
Narayana Murthi Tirunagari Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000073
Bhavani Kishore Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000072
Abhishek Chaturvedi Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000069
Kishore Kumar Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000070
Rajeev Jeganathan Visual Effects BG Prep Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000071
Tamar Chandy Chatterjee Visual Effects FX Artist(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000077
Ajay Sapkale Visual Effects Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000078
Shikhar Sharma Modelmaker Modeler(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120919 23000084
Nijesh Sidharthan Visual Effects Texture Painter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000085
Udaya Vel Visual Effects Pre-Lighter(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 419 23000086
Heather Abels Matte Painter (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120959 23000083
Kabir Verma Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000082
Koushik Biswas Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000079
Santosh Dey Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000080
Purab Singh Matchmove Artist Match Mover(Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120657 23000081
Radhakrishnan Sundararaj Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000068
Amarnath Ponnuswami Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000067
Balachandar Chandrasekaran Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000054
Ginesh Gandhi Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000055
Aditya Kolli Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000056
Vishal Bhardwaj Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000053
Saurabh Arora Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000052
Ram Mohan Nadam Reddy Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000049
Siddharthan Raman Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000050
Kamalakkannan Vairakkannu Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000051
Sherwyn Lawarence Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000057
Elam Parithi Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000058
Neeraj Ingle Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000064
Vinoth Kumar Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000065
Karthick Muthukumar Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000066
Shyam Chowdhary Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000063
Bhargava Boini Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000062
Vamshi Ramasagaram Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000059
Shaji Velappan Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000060
Charles Arulraj Compositor (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 120626 23000061
Matt Pearson Effects Assistant Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 120922 23000167
Will Wallace Effects Assistant Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 120922 23000169
AJ Ledesma Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000012
Taylor Alley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Joe Barajas Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Michael Armand Crupi Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Christopher Dufau Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000011
Joaquin Avellan Production Behind The Scenes 120824 25000010
Glenda Delgado Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000007
Emmy Robbin Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000008
Jessica Bradley Assistant (to Aaron Kaufman And Iliana Nikolic) 120820 25000009
Melody Lloyd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000016
Randy Bilski Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000017
Keith Albert Driver n/a 273 25000023
Mark Crosby Driver n/a 273 25000024
Joe N Dye Driver n/a 273 25000025
Russell E Scott Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000022
Jesus F Tellez Transportation Co-Captain Transportation Co-Captain/Director's Trailer 120973 25000021
Jesse James Transportation Armored Car 120992 25000018
Ronald D Chambers Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Bobby Sconci Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Erin Moody Pargas Assistant (to Robert Rodriguez) 120820 25000006
Bradley Noakes Production Assistant Travel Production Assistant 275 25000005
Sarah King Props Prop Fabrication Foreman 120817 24000011
Jeff Poss Props Prop Fabrication Consultant 120817 24000012
Brian S Daly Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000013
Paul Steele Props Prop Maker 120817 24000010
Andy McCauley Props Prop Maker 120817 24000009
Steven Allen Props Prop Maker 120817 24000006
Darcy Bloom Props Prop Maker 120817 24000007
Travis Eisenberg Props Prop Maker 120817 24000008
Andrew James Props Prop Fabricator 120817 24000014
Ken Parsons Props Buyer Prop Fabrication Buyer 120926 24000015
Molly Scott Production Secretary n/a 367 25000002
Stephanie Rae Capizzo Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000003
Vanessa Thomas Production Assistant Travel Production Assistant 275 25000004
Jennifer Mosley Office Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 121047 25000001
Toni Swanner Assistant Props Prop Fabrication Production Assistant 120904 24000019
Josh Beck Assistant Props Prop Fabrication Production Assistant 120904 24000016
Shane McKenzie Assistant Props Prop Fabrication Production Assistant 120904 24000017
Clare Surgeson Assistant Props Prop Fabrication Production Assistant 120904 24000018
Joel Garza Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gregg Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000027
Darwin Witte Driver n/a 273 25000053
Regina Castruita Coordinator n/a 528 25000054
Nixon D Guerrero Production Studio Manager(Troublemaker Digital) 120824 25000055
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000052
Bob Sconci Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000051
Janice S Knox Driver n/a 273 25000048
Xavier Maldonado Driver n/a 273 25000049
Hector G Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000050
Cody Sallee Assistant Studio Assistant(Troublemaker Digital) 120820 25000056
Jason Moore Production Maintenance Supervisor(Troublemaker Digital) 120824 25000057
Dian D Bachar Other Purchaser 120795 26000001
David Thibodeaux Security Studio Security Manager(Troublemaker Digital) 120951 26000002
Erin Moody Pargas Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dian Bachar Production Purchaser 120824 25000062
Elena Musacchia Production Assistant (Prime Focus) 275 25000061
Jessica Cuff Production Assistant (Hy*drau"lx) 275 25000058
Ethel Kohn Production Assistant (Hy*drau"lx) 275 25000059
Yves McCrae Production Assistant (Hy*drau"lx) 275 25000060
Dwayne Haevischer Driver n/a 273 25000047
Joe Gallien Driver n/a 273 25000046
Billy L Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000033
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000034
Michael L. Gallegos Driver n/a 273 25000035
Mary D Ward Driver n/a 273 25000032
Amanda Stark Driver n/a 273 25000031
David A Little Driver n/a 273 25000028
David McAree Driver n/a 273 25000029
Angelita Saenz Driver n/a 273 25000030
Peggy Grounds Driver n/a 273 25000036
Mike Hitch Driver n/a 273 25000037
Steven Willhoite Driver n/a 273 25000043
Rusty Chambers Driver n/a 273 25000044
Victor De La Fuente Driver n/a 273 25000045
Wilburn W White Driver n/a 273 25000042
Danny Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000041
Joe Llanes Driver n/a 273 25000038
Lonnie Nelson Driver n/a 273 25000039
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000040
Elizabeth McClellan Propman Property Production Assistant 120887 24000005
Tyler Smith Armourer n/a 121128 24000004
Jai Krishnaswamy Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000194
Heather Ryan Rotoscope Animator Roto Paint Prep Lead(Prime Focus) 121082 23000195
Claire Duthie Rotoscope Animator Roto/Paint Artist(Prime Focus) 121082 23000196
Sam Johnston Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000193
Tia Hoshizaki Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000192
Joseph Li Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000189
Karl Rosner Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000190
Rajavel Loganathan Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000191
John Vandracek Visual Effects Comp. TD(Prime Focus) 419 23000197
Derek Melmoth Software Engineer Software Developer(Prime Focus) 121071 23000198
Surajkumar Mohite Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000204
Vivek Karmarkar Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000205
Darpan Kataria Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000206
Ujawal Dhankute Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000203
Reetuj Tyagi Compositor Comp Lead(Prime Focus) 120626 23000202
Merzin Tavaria Visual Effects VFX Creative Director(Prime Focus) 419 23000199
Shome Dasgupta Visual Effects Of Production(Prime Focus) 419 23000200
Shailandra Swarnkar Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Prime Focus) 249 23000201
Colin Riley Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000188
Stephen Robertson Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000187
Rendy Oka Software Engineer Programming(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000174
Trevor Rowland Software Engineer Programming(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000175
Rina Strause Software Engineer Programming(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000176
Martin Leguizamon Software Engineer Programming(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000173
Seonghyun Kim Software Engineer Programming(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000172
Jay Mahavier Visual Effects Editor Digital Conform Editor 614 23000007
Himanshu Bhatia Software Engineer Programming(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000170
Weston Fribley Software Engineer Programming(Hy*drau"lx) 121071 23000171
Josh Sutherland Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hy*drau"lx) 614 23000177
Mark Wright Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Hy*drau"lx) 614 23000178
Christopher Courtland Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000184
David Rose Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000185
Robert A Willis Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000186
David Lopez Compositor (Prime Focus) 120626 23000183
Angel Gil Ruiz Matchmove Artist (Prime Focus) 120657 23000182
Justin Gladden Visual Effects Producer (Prime Focus) 243 23000179
Zachary Mallett Visual Effects Coordinator (Prime Focus) 120760 23000180
Mike Smith - Kennard Graphic Artist CG Lead(Prime Focus) 120985 23000181
Siva Shankar Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000207
Mrityunjay Singh Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000208
Partha Mondal Visual Effects DMP Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000234
Saurabh Sharma Visual Effects DMP Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000235
Vahe Giragol Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Editor(Modern Videofilm) 419 23000236
P Bakiyaraj Visual Effects DMP Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000233
Dibbyo Choudhary Visual Effects Tracking Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000232
Gopala Rathinam Viswanathan Visual Effects Tracking Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000229
Amey Panchal Visual Effects Tracking Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000230
Sachin Shivkar Visual Effects Tracking Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000231
Mike Will Visual Effects Editor Digital Intermediate Editor(Modern Videofilm) 614 23000237
Barry Goch Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Editor(Modern Videofilm) 419 23000238
Ed Borasch Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Marc Dabrusin Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jonathan Shaffer Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Jamie Kawano Visual Effects Flame/Inferno Compositor((Hy*drau"lx)) 419 23000243
David Marcus Santoyo Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Data Operator(Modern Videofilm) 419 23000242
Dan Hawley Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Modern Videofilm) 419 23000239
Steve Languis Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Data Operator(Modern Videofilm) 419 23000240
Dale Stelly Visual Effects Digital Intermediate Data Operator(Modern Videofilm) 419 23000241
Souvik Mitra Visual Effects Tracking Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000228
Shreeya Tarafdar Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus) 120644 23000227
Ashish Pandey Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000214
Sanjay Yadav Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000215
Sumit Sarkar Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000216
Feroz Mallick Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000213
Rajendra Maharana Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000212
Prajakta Khatal Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000209
Danish Davish Compositor Comp Team(Prime Focus) 120626 23000210
Chacko Philip Visual Effects Prep Lead(Prime Focus) 419 23000211
Kurumaiah Kolle Visual Effects Prep Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000217
Abu Tahir Rotoscope Artist Roto Lead(Prime Focus) 120644 23000218
Vishal Raut Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus) 120644 23000224
Hemant Valvi Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus) 120644 23000225
Hemant Khairnar Rendering Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus) 121098 23000226
Sagar Shrinath Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus) 120644 23000223
Sreedev J Visual Effects Coordinator Roto Team(Prime Focus) 120760 23000222
Adil Shaik Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus) 120644 23000219
Jimit Shah Rotoscope Artist Roto Team(Prime Focus) 120644 23000220
Vipin Tripathi Visual Effects Roto Team(Prime Focus) 419 23000221
Travis Yohnke Effects Assistant Effects TD(Hy*drau"lx) 120922 23000168
Mark Kolbe Visual Effects Visual Effects Consultant 419 23000005
Noel Albornoz Color Digital Colorist Assistant(Modern Videofilm) 121024 6000019
Jorge Zepeda Camera Digital Cinema Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000020
Chris Kirkpatrick Camera Digital Cinema Operator(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000021
Colin O’reily Camera Digital Intermediate Engineer(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000022
Karlo Babakhanian Color Digital Colorist Assistant(Modern Videofilm) 121024 6000018
Gregg Garvin Colorist Home Video Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000017
Alina Vega Camera Assistant Camera Production Assistant 120867 6000014
Rico Torres Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000015
Natasha Leonnet Colorist Digital Colorist(Modern Videofilm) 120920 6000016
Leo Andujo Camera Digital Intermediate Engineer(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000023
Tom Smith Camera Digital Intermediate Engineer(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000024
Steve Hernandez Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Modern Videofilm) 120798 6000030
Robert Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000001
Rebecca Rodriguez Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ross Skrudland Camera Operator Additional Footage(SpaceX) 239 6000029
Andy Cockrum Camera Operator Additional Footage(SpaceX) 239 6000028
Jason Modica Camera Operator Quality Control Operator(Modern Videofilm) 239 6000025
Ismael Salas Camera Operator Quality Control Operator(Modern Videofilm) 239 6000026
Eric Canto Camera Operator Quality Control Operator(Modern Videofilm) 239 6000027
Jason Griego Camera DIT Production Assistant 120798 6000013
Amanda Bruce Camera DIT Utility 120798 6000012
Vivek Pundir Line Producer (Prime Focus) 161 5000016
Yogita Narsian Production Coordinator (Prime Focus) 162 5000017
Robert Rodriguez Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Rochana Jalan Production Coordinator (Rhythm & Hues Studios) 162 5000015
Kevin Dartt Stage Manager Studio Manager And Legal(Troublemaker Digital) 120797 5000014
Jessica Bradley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Dominic Cancilla Unit Production Manager (Additional Photography) 182 5000012
Chris Jackson Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000013
Sean Maxwell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Sebastian Vega Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000003
Adam Schwartz Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000009
W "Rogers" Basquette Video Assistant HD Video Assist 121119 6000010
Dan Jackson Camera HD Engineer (D.I.T.) 120798 6000011
Rob McGrath Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000008
Marcel Rodriguez Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Louis Smith Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000004
P K Munson Assistant Camera 1st Assistant 233 6000005
Chris Smith Assistant Camera 2nd Assistant 233 6000006
Ian Silverstein Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Jay Mahavier Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Chris Calilung Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000011
Taylor Kondelis Art Department Assistant Art Department Production Assistant 120503 9000012
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Jennifer Long Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000010
Bart Brown Set Decorator Set Decoration Buyer 165 9000009
Scott Perez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Christian Clayton Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000007
Jeff B Adams Jr. Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Thomas Karl Jr. Scenic Artist Scenic 745 9000014
Sheila M Garland Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000015
Jaremy Aiello Sculptor n/a 120910 9000021
Nick Marra Sculptor n/a 120910 9000022
James Leonard Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000023
Meredith Johns Set Decorator On Set Artist 165 9000020
Mike McCarty Set Decorator On Set Supervisor 165 9000019
Jimmie Sue Goodman Painter n/a 200 9000016
Randall Stuckey Painter n/a 200 9000017
Juliet Guimont Painter Scenic/Sign Painter 200 9000018
Lawrence Glass Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Kenneth Gaston Kilgore Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Carl Thiel Music Music Producer/Music Mixer 120781 8000001
Timothy T Rakoczy Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Dony Wynn Music Percussion 120781 8000005
Joel Thompson Editor (Prime Focus) 172 7000009
Zack Mazerolle Assistant Editor (Prime Focus) 203 7000008
Travis Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
T J. Larson Editorial Assistant n/a 120855 7000006
Cody Sallee Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000007
Brian J Ramos Song ("Telele") 120859 8000006
Keith Mansfield Song ("Funky Fanfare") 120859 8000007
David Hack Set Decorator n/a 165 9000001
Mike McCutchen Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000002
Mark Hanks Leadman n/a 433 9000003
Rick Del Castillo Music Space Trailer Music 120781 8000012
Joel Guzman Soloist Accordion 121021 8000011
Andrew Halbreich Music Music Licensing(Shrub Music, LLC) 120781 8000008
Mark Del Castillo Soloist Guitar(Main Title Theme) 121021 8000009
Nixon D Guerrero Soloist Trumpet 121021 8000010
Cynthia Streit Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Breck Robinson Location Assistant Location Production Assistant 120947 5000009
Juan Zuani Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000027
Emmy Robbin Actor Pris 1 1000028
Jimmy Gonzales Actor Man In Bondage 1 1000029
Carlos Rodriguez Actor Messenger 1 1000026
David C. Heard Actor Doctor Villachez 1 1000025
Billy Blair Actor Billy Blair 1 1000022
Samuel Davis Actor Clebourne 1 1000023
Jason Christopher Actor Lieutenant Brass 1 1000024
Pablo Bracho Actor Bartender Carlos 1 1000030
Ashley Wood Actor Male Tourist 1 1000031
Eduardo Renteria Actor Doctor Goodbar 1 1000037
Pablo Esparza Actor Grasa 1 1000038
Robert Tamayo Actor Stuttering Tito 1 1000039
Elle Lamont Actor Dollface 1 1000036
Dan Arellano Actor Elderly Attendant 1 1000035
Patricia Vonne Rodriguez Actor Female Tourist 1 1000032
Vincent Fuentes Actor Cabrito Cook 1 1000033
Rick Delgado Actor Police Captain 1 1000034
Callie Hernandez Actor Space Babe 1 1000021
Julio Oscar Mechoso Actor Chepo 1 1000020
Jessica Alba Actor Sartana 1 1000007
Charlie Sheen Actor Mr. President 1 1000008
William Sadler Actor Sheriff Doakes 1 1000009
Mel Gibson Actor Voz 1 1000006
Demián Bichir Actor Mendez 1 1000005
Michelle Rodriguez Actor Luz 1 1000002
Amber Heard Actor Miss San Antonio 1 1000003
Sofia Vergara Actor Desdemona 1 1000004
Electra Avellan Actor Nurse Mona 1 1000010
Elise Avellan Actor Nurse Lisa 1 1000011
Cuba Gooding Jr. Actor El Camaleón 2 1 1000017
Walton Goggins Actor El Camaleón 1 1 1000018
Tom Savini Actor Osiris Amanapur 1 1000019
Antonio Banderas Actor El Camaleón 4 1 1000016
Marko Zaror Actor Zaror 1 1000015
Alexa Vega Actor KillJoy 1 1000012
Lady Gaga Actor La Chameleon 1 1000013
Vanessa Hudgens Actor Cereza 1 1000014
Felix Sabates Actor Doc Felix 1 1000040
Adgar Arreola Actor Estoban 1 1000041
Marina Bespalov Associate Producer n/a 171 3000018
Mark Manuel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000019
Kyle Ward Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Doug Aarniokoski Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Tom Proper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
William D. Johnson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Alfonso Barragan Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000014
John Paul Dejoria Executive Producer n/a 174 3000015
Robert Rodriguez Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Marcel Rodriguez Story By n/a 120779 4000003
John Crowley Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Steve White Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Immanuel Salas Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000008
Beatrice Bellino Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Vanessa Gaitan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
William P Scott Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brian Bettwy Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
David Vincent Rimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Sam Englebardt Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Anthony Gudas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Corey Burton Actor Trailer Voice Guy 1 1000047
Elon Musk Actor Himself 1 1000048
Robert Rodriguez Director n/a 2 2000001
Marci Madison Actor Nurse Fine 1 1000046
Crystal Martinez Actor Wife Of Mendez 1 1000045
Jorge Jiminez Actor Dying Cartel Guy 1 1000042
Alejandro Antonio Actor Boss Of Mendez 1 1000043
Sam Medina Actor Cartel Leader 1 1000044
Robert Rodriguez Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rick Schwartz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jere Hausfater Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Paris Latsis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Terry Dougas Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Boris Teterev Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Iliana Nikolic Producer n/a 3 3000006
Sergei Bespalov Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alexander Rodnyansky Producer n/a 3 3000004
Aaron Kaufman Producer n/a 3 3000005
Chris Cera Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000024
Joe Giles Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000025
Dawn Robinette Post-Production Accountant Production And Post Production Accountant 120979 16000001
Peggy Chen Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lora Marshall Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
April Crump Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000004
Clayton Null Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000025
Joseph Kentspeth Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000024
Pete Stockton Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000021
Richard A Bond Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000022
Phillip Renke Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000023
Randy Ball Accountant Accounting 120802 16000005
Greg S Bernstein Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Daniel Hernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mark Chavarria Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hans Marrero Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rudy Reyes Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Freddie Poole Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Troy Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Norman Mora Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Donis Rhoden Grip Company Grip 365 15000020
Balint Pinczehelyi Grip Company Grip 365 15000019
Robert B Reynolds Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Raul Mello Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000007
Eric Cunningham Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric Best Boy 120958 15000008
Jason McKnight Electrician n/a 450 15000005
Scott Conn Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Todd E Smiley Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Robert Janecka Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Carlos Benavides Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Scott A. Cremeens Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000009
Roger Eickenroht Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000010
Neil Fraser Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Mike Gillespie Grip Company Grip 365 15000017
Chip Huntington Grip Company Grip 365 15000018
Joseph A Vasquez Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000015
Ferrell A. Shinnick Key Grip n/a 263 15000014
Terrence Ogden Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000011
Matthew Fliehler Electric Board Operators 121127 15000012
Dan McGarvey Electric Board Operator 121127 15000013
Michelle R. Kendall Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Marcie Bruscato Poss Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000007
David Long Catering Caterer 120954 22000001
Daniel Norton Chef n/a 121045 22000002
Mark Gutierrez Construction Construction Utilities 120900 21000006
Michael Walker Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Travis Dean Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Eric Henshaw Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Thomas Schneider Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
David Ackerman Chef n/a 121045 22000003
Richard Ehlert Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000004
Alex Toader Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000003
Chris Olivia Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000004
Danny Trejo Actor Machete 1 1000001
Andrew Dela Cruz Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000002
Rodney Brunet Visual Effects Visual Development 419 23000001
Silas Hubbard Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000005
Steve Fossler Craft Service n/a 120903 22000006
Saul Sanchez Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000007
Ivan Page Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Mike McCarty Puppeteer n/a 682 19000029
David Alvarado Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dick Hancock Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Diana Lupo Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeffrey P. Schwan Stunts n/a 240 19000015
JJ Perry Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Rodolfo Reyes Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Dana Reed Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Brian Lee Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Eddie Fernandez Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Joe Llanes Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Kelly Bellini Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Laurence Chavez Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Stacy Carino Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Don Breneman Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Nicholas Patrick Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jessica Harbeck Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gabriel Pena Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Chad Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Jacqueline Pinol ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000035
Paul Pape ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000034
M Caroline Pruet Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000005
Stephanie Baskin Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Brenda Chambers Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Stephanie A Steel Costumer Set Costumer 120880 13000004
Antoinette Sales Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000003
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Nina Proctor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ashlyn Angel Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Marcia Evers Wardrobe Draper / Pattern Maker 120823 13000008
Esther Mary Marquis Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000009
Joe Rivera Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000015
Charles Yusko Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000016
Mark Mahoney Wardrobe Stylist Tattoo Artist 121163 13000017
Becki Drake Makeup Make-Up Assistant 353 13000014
Ermahn Ospina Makeup Make-Up Department Head 353 13000013
Elspeth Lauder Mason Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000010
Rebecca M Skelton Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000011
Ali Mccledon Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000012
Amber Taylor Executive Digital Intermediate Account Executive(Modern Videofilm) 120806 11000002
Mark D. Smirnoff Executive Digital Intermediate Account Executive(Modern Videofilm) 120806 11000001
Brie Ford Art Department Fabricator/Art Department 120843 9000031
Chris Prestia Art Department Fabricator/Art Department 120843 9000032
Grady Holder Art Department Fabricator/Art Department 120843 9000033
Rich Mayberry Art Department Fabricator/Art Department 120843 9000030
Michael Ross Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000029
Brian Goehring Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000026
Brian Hillard Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000027
J Micheal O’Brien Model Maker Moldmaker 121081 9000028
Dirk Rogers Art Department Fabricator/Art Department 120843 9000034
Derek Krout Art Department Fabricator/Art Department 120843 9000035
Angela Burns Extras Casting Extras Casting Booker 120851 10000005
Lacey Gordon Extras Casting Extras Casting Booker 120851 10000006
Jaceson Mann Casting Associate (LA) 160 10000007
Christopher Telles Extras Casting Local & Extras Casting Assistant 120851 10000004
Beth Sepko Extras Casting Local & Extras Casting Director 120851 10000003
Caleb Schneider Art Department Fabricator/Art Department 120843 9000036
Mary Vernieu Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lindsay Graham Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gregory Nicotero Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Effects/Project Supervisor 120881 13000018
Howard Berger Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000019
Michael Miller ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000021
Stephen Selvaggio ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000022
Caleb Hartsell Sound Sound Intern 120816 14000023
Kyle Krajewski ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000020
David Jobe Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Timothy T Rakoczy Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000018
The Reel Team ADR Voice Casting Voice Casting 2515 14000024
W K Stratton ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000025
Sal Lopez ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000031
Zeus Mendoza ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000032
Richard Miro ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000033
Marabina Jaimes ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000030
Michael Gomez ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000029
David Beron ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000026
Vicki Davis ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000027
Dyana Ortelli ADR Voice Casting Voice 2515 14000028
Brad Engleking ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000015
Deborah Dobson Bach ADR Editor n/a 220 14000014
Ethan Andrus Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000001
Tom Sturgis Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Harrison Witt Sound Sound Utility 120816 14000003
Jack Bricker Hair Hair Department 120794 13000024
Mark Boley Hair Hair Department 120794 13000023
Carey Jones Wardrobe Supervisor Project Supervisor 120908 13000020
Doug Field Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Make-Up Assistant 120936 13000021
John Wheaton Wardrobe Designer 120823 13000022
Brad Engleking Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000004
Timothy T Rakoczy Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000005
Angelo Palazzo Sound Design Sound Design And Effects Editor 120905 14000011
Stuart Provine Sound Design Sound Design And Effects Editor 120905 14000012
Kira Roessler ADR Editor n/a 220 14000013
Clark Crawford Sound Design Sound Design And Effects Editor 120905 14000010
Paula Fairfield Sound Sound Design And Effects Editor 120816 14000009
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Brad Engleking Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Robert Rodriguez Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Case Johnson Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Manager 419 23000006
Synopsis
In his latest mission, legendary secret agent Machete is recruited by the U.S. President to stop a crazed global terrorist from starting a nuclear war. With a bounty on his head, Machete faces death at every turn from a host of deadly assassins.