Battle of the Year 3D (2013)

Battle of the Year 3D
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Music
Keywords 3-D, athlete, competition, dance, Male, performance, performer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Corcoran Song ("In The City") 120859 8000019
The La Outfit Song Performer ("In The City") 120788 8000020
Eric Goldman Song ("In The City") 120859 8000018
Christopher Lennertz Song ("Dad And McDonald Upset") 120859 8000037
Jean-Marie Blondel Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000001
James Brown Song Performer ("Papa's Got A Brand New Bag") 120788 8000053
Melvin Steals Song ("Treat 'Em Right") 120859 8000060
McKinley Jackson Song ("Treat 'Em Right") 120859 8000058
Mervin Steals Song ("Treat 'Em Right") 120859 8000061
Samia Fadli Casting (Montpellier) 179 10000004
Brandi Hawkins Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Michelle D Adams Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tracy "Twinkie" Byrd Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Ranjani Brow Voice Casting n/a 189 10000006
Simon Stehle Set Dresser (Montpellier) 197 9000015
Miri Park Consultant B-Boy Consultant 120784 12000001
Wendy Hoffman Voice Casting n/a 189 10000007
Elsa Brugiere Extras Casting (Montpellier) 120851 10000005
Regina Hermosillo Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
John Naehrlich Leadman n/a 433 9000005
Phillip Thoman Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000006
David Goldstein Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000004
Dena Roth Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Charlie Campbell Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Brock Helfer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Paul Cunningham Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Benoît Tételin Set Decorator (Montpellier) 165 9000012
Jonathan Lacour Set Dresser (Montpellier) 197 9000013
Soyon An Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
James Boyce Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Robert Greenfield III Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Thomas Lemierre Set Dresser (Montpellier) 197 9000014
Lisa Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000004
Magali Bonnot Costumer (Montpellier) 120880 13000019
Aurore Pageot Costumer (Montpellier) 120880 13000020
Olivier Ligen Costumer (Montpellier) 120880 13000018
Sarah Monfort Costumer (Montpellier) 120880 13000017
Patricia Colin Costume Supervisor (Montpellier) 120895 13000016
Aurélie Dolbeau Costumer (Montpellier) 120880 13000021
Rafael Stora Costumer (Montpellier) 120880 13000022
Catherine Jabes Hair Stylist (Montpellier) 120799 13000026
Olivier Seyfrid Hair Stylist (Montpellier) 120799 13000027
Veronique Bosle Hair Stylist (Montpellier) 120799 13000025
Karine Hamelle Makeup Artist (Montpellier) 120801 13000024
Fabienne Robineau Makeup Artist (Montpellier) 120801 13000023
Corey Hill Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000015
Jocelyn Carpenter Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000014
Joan Lee Costume Designer n/a 169 13000006
Angie Wells Makeup Make Up Department Head 353 13000007
Lea Edson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000005
Chris Cornwell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kathryn Bucher Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000003
Kokeeta Douglas Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Nathalie Allen Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kimberley Spiteri Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Robert Wilson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Colleen Labaff Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000011
Vonda K Morris Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Jacqueline Aronson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Afrojack Song ("As Your Friend (Danny Howard Remix)") 120859 8000119
Mark Potsic Song ("Tough Break") 120859 8000084
DJ Nu-Mark Song Performer ("Tough Break") 120788 8000085
PC’s Ltd Song Performer ("Fast man (Booty Man)") 120788 8000081
Robert Aubrey Davis Song ("Fast man (Booty Man)") 120859 8000080
Kool Kojak Song Performer ("B Boyin Freak Freakin!!!!") 120788 8000079
Chris Cester Song ("Rollover DJ") 120859 8000086
Nicholas Cester Song ("Rollover DJ") 120859 8000087
Paname Dandies Song Performer ("Les Cities Bleues") 120788 8000091
Pascal Venturini Song ("Les Cities Bleues") 120859 8000090
Samy Hassid Song ("Les Cities Bleues") 120859 8000089
Jet Song Performer ("Rollover DJ") 120788 8000088
Allan Grigg Song ("B Boyin Freak Freakin!!!!") 120859 8000078
Blue Stahli Song Performer ("Celebrity Mashup") 120788 8000077
Pharrell Williams Song ("Universal Mind Control (UMC)") 120859 8000066
Common Song Performer ("Universal Mind Control (UMC)") 120788 8000067
Common Song ("Universal Mind Control (UMC)") 120859 8000065
Chad Hugo Song ("Universal Mind Control (UMC)") 120859 8000064
Chubb Rock Song Performer ("Treat 'Em Right") 120788 8000063
Michael Dippon Song ("Breakers Dedication") 120859 8000068
Damon Talton Song ("Breakers Dedication") 120859 8000069
Bret Autrey Song ("Celebrity Mashup") 120859 8000076
Steve "Zulu Gremlin" Roybal Song ("ZG Freestyle Throwback # 2") 120859 8000075
Steve "Zulu Gremlin" Roybal Song Performer ("ZG Freestyle Throwback # 2") 120788 8000074
Colours United Song Performer ("Breakers Dedication") 120788 8000070
Stefan Engblom Song ("Kick Out The Epic Motherf**ker") 120859 8000092
Olle Corneer Song ("Kick Out The Epic Motherf**ker") 120859 8000093
Thomas Chapman Song ("Dirty Weather") 120859 8000115
Dirty Wormz Song Performer ("Dirty Weather") 120788 8000116
Eric B & Rakim Song Performer ("Know The Ledge") 120788 8000114
William Griffin Song ("Know The Ledge") 120859 8000113
Eric B Song ("Know The Ledge") 120859 8000112
Chris Brown Song ("As Your Friend (Danny Howard Remix)") 120859 8000117
Jamal Jones Song ("As Your Friend (Danny Howard Remix)") 120859 8000118
Afrojack Song Performer ("As Your Friend (Danny Howard Remix)") 120788 8000123
Urales Vargas Song ("As Your Friend (Danny Howard Remix)") 120859 8000122
Ali N. Nadir Sakir Song ("As Your Friend (Danny Howard Remix)") 120859 8000121
Leroy P.L. Ghazi Song ("As Your Friend (Danny Howard Remix)") 120859 8000120
Soulsonic Force Song Performer ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120788 8000111
Africa Bambaataa Song Performer ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120788 8000110
First Choice Song Performer ("Love Thang") 120788 8000103
Benny Goodman and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Sing, Sing, Sing (With A Swing)") 120788 8000099
Louis Prima Song ("Sing, Sing, Sing (With A Swing)") 120859 8000098
Dada Life Song Performer ("Kick Out The Epic Motherf**ker") 120788 8000094
Africa Bambaataa Song ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120859 8000104
Robert Allen Song ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120859 8000105
Ellis E Williams Song ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120859 8000109
John Robie Song ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120859 8000108
John B Miller Song ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120859 8000107
Arthur Baker Song ("Looking For The Perfect Beat") 120859 8000106
Tupac Shakur Song ("Same Song") 120859 8000999
Douglas Axtell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Sung Moon Lee Visual Effects Producer Producer(Venture 3D) 243 23000024
Kevin Jeong Digital Effects Artist Depth Artist(Venture 3D) 120960 23000025
Ina Shin Visual Effects Coordinator Coordinator(Venture 3D) 120760 23000023
Changwon Choi Software Engineer Technical Supervisor(Venture 3D) 121071 23000022
Paul Jackson Visual Effects I/O(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000021
Yeong Joo Shin Digital Effects Artist Paint Artist(Venture 3D) 120960 23000026
Indraneel Guha Visual Effects Operations Head(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000027
Sameer Kudale Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Reliance MediaWorks) 121082 23000031
Linda Sundlin Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor(Reliance MediaWorks) 614 23000032
Sarfaraz Uddin Rotoscope Animator Roto & Paint Lead(Reliance MediaWorks) 121082 23000030
Suhel Khan Visual Effects Conversion Supervisor(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000029
Preet Singh Visual Effects Conversion Producer(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000028
Jeff Schiffman Visual Effects Video - I/O(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000020
Brando Benaway Visual Effects Stereo Artist(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000019
Dylan Yastremski Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000010
Rafael Perez Compositor (Zoic Studios) 120626 23000011
Randy Brown Compositing Supervisor (Zoic Studios) 120928 23000009
Jeffrey Baksinski Digital Effects Digital Effects Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 345 23000008
Deanna Louie Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000007
Sanjot Sonalkar Visual Effects Executive Producer(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000012
Sudhir Reddy Visual Effects Production Head(Reliance MediaWorks) 419 23000013
Prashanth V S Compositing Supervisor (Reliance MediaWorks) 120928 23000017
Angelo Perrotta 2-D Artist 2D Lead(Reliance MediaWorks) 120987 23000018
Joseph Vincent Pike Compositing Supervisor (Reliance MediaWorks) 120928 23000016
Liam Tully Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Reliance MediaWorks) 243 23000015
Cindy Bond Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Reliance MediaWorks) 243 23000014
Bryce Brecheisen Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Reliance MediaWorks) 120760 23000033
Guillaume Delouche Property Master n/a 120805 24000001
Zaccaria Errabih Medic Unit Medic(Montpellier) 120966 25000013
Giancarlo Azzarelli Production Assistant (Montpellier) 275 25000014
Beatrice Giraud Cashier (Montpellier) 121079 25000012
Jayson Ehlers Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Daniel Brizendine Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Heloise Marsand Production Assistant (Montpellier) 275 25000015
Auriane Lacince Production Assistant (Montpellier) 275 25000016
Cedric Allard Transportation Captain (Montpellier) 272 25000020
Linda Brown Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Nathalie Anselme Transportation Coordinator (Montpellier) 271 25000019
Nai Ma Production Assistant (Montpellier) 275 25000018
Dimitri Cesardis Production Assistant (Montpellier) 275 25000017
Andrew Calver Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Dannon Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Pierre Maxime Duval Props Standby Props(Montpellier) 120817 24000005
Susan Bannout Medic Set Medic 120966 25000001
Olivier Crespin Props Standby Props(Montpellier) 120817 24000004
Hayden Bilson Assistant Property Master Property Master Assistant 120969 24000003
Taylor Vaughan Assistant Property Master Property Master Assistant 120969 24000002
Tara Farney Assistant (to Mr. Vinson) 120820 25000002
Nick Mongoni Jr. Assistant (to Mr. Lee) 120820 25000003
Sam McDonald Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Josh Benavidez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Matthew Cuny Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jamie Lieberman Assistant (to Mr. Gainor) 120820 25000004
Emily Kister Visual Effects Coordinator VFX Coordinator(Zoic Studios) 120760 23000006
Joey Bonander Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000005
William Pavlu Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000003
Richard Mall Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Brian Hartley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000002
Russell Caldwell Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000001
David Adam Weisberg ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000018
Thomas Crawford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000005
Blake Pike Rigging Grip Rigging Key Grip 120944 15000006
Cyril Kuhnholtz Key Grip (Montpellier) 263 15000010
Chris Romberg Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jean-Francois Drigeard Best Boy Electric (Montpellier) 259 15000009
Thierry Baucheron Gaffer (Montpellier) 268 15000008
Céline Tricart Electrician 3D Rig Technician(Montpellier) 450 15000007
Brian Smith ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000017
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Chris Carpenter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Richard E Yawn Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000008
Deb Adair Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000006
Frederic Pardon Boom Operator (Montpellier) 215 14000005
Gunnar T Walter Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Bernard Weiser Supervising Sound Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 328 14000009
Lynn Sable Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Anita Cannella Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
David Williams ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000012
Daniel Pagan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Nicholas Brown Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Lori K Ikeda Payroll Accountant n/a 121020 16000003
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
David Ott Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000002
Alexandre Martin Stunts Punk 240 19000007
Karim Kerboua Stunts Punk 240 19000006
Jerome Gaspard Stunts Punk 240 19000005
John Lozano Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000003
Stephen Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Raoul Yorke Bolognini Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000003
Andrew Cox Visual Effects Producer VFX Producer(Zoic Studios) 243 23000004
Rocco Passionino Visual Effects Supervisor VFX Supervisor(Zoic Studios) 249 23000002
Tom Frazier Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Colin Deleau Stunts Punk 240 19000004
Sean Guegan Stunts Stunt Punk Guy 240 19000003
Astrid Monarque Production Accountant Production Accounting(Montpellier) 282 16000007
Dave Scott Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Beatrice Giraud Accountant (Montpellier) 120802 16000006
Kim Courcelle Assistant Production Accountant (Montpellier) 120902 16000005
Bernard Lamy Production Accountant (Montpellier) 282 16000004
Richmond Talauega Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Tone Talauega Choreographer n/a 120803 17000003
Pascal Guegan Stunt Coordinator (Montpellier) 120804 19000002
Lance Gilbert Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Kristi Crader Choreographer n/a 120803 17000005
Kountry Vaculik Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Howard Thompson Song ("Treat 'Em Right") 120859 8000062
Manu DiBango Song Performer ("Soul Makossa") 120788 8000057
Wazz Actor French Team 1 1000071
Medox Actor French Team 1 1000072
Niggaz Actor French Team 1 1000070
Riyad Actor French Team 1 1000069
B. Uyss Actor French Team 1 1000068
Billy Boy Actor French Team 1 1000073
Maxtendax Actor French Team 1 1000074
Komar Actor Russian Team 1 1000078
Disco T. Actor Russian Team 1 1000079
Kosto Actor Russian Team 1 1000077
Robin Actor Russian Team 1 1000076
Moncef Actor French Team 1 1000075
Fariouss Actor French Team 1 1000067
Smockemon Actor French Team 1 1000066
Tania Llassera Actor Telecinco Host 1 1000058
Takahiro Ueno Actor Music On TV! Host 1 1000059
China Moses Actor MTV France Host 1 1000057
Nasty Mourad Saadi Actor BOTY Host 1 1000056
Maleek Moujouil Actor BOTY Host 1 1000055
Artem Korolev Actor MTV Russia Host 1 1000060
Francesco Castelnuovo Actor Sky Italia Host 1 1000061
Klaas Heufer-Umlauf Actor Prosieben Host 1 1000065
Joko Winterscheidt Actor Prosieben Host 1 1000064
Melvin Odoom Actor KISS UK Host 1 1000063
Rickie Haywood Williams Actor KISS UK Host 1 1000062
Flying Buddha Actor Russian Team 1 1000080
Tony Rock Actor Russian Team 1 1000081
William Packer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Richmond Talauega Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Glenn Gainor Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Amy Lo Producer n/a 3 3000003
Tripp Vinson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tone Talauega Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Lisa Zambri Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Brin Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Chris Parker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Raphael Benoliel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Dave Scott Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Beau Flynn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Benson K. Lee Director n/a 2 2000001
Jotee Actor Korean Team 1 1000085
Naughty 1 Actor Korean Team 1 1000086
Rezky Actor Russian Team 1 1000084
Wolt Actor Russian Team 1 1000083
Simpson Actor Russian Team 1 1000082
Ducky Actor Korean Team 1 1000087
The End Actor Korean Team 1 1000088
The Flex Actor Korean Team 1 1000092
The Rookies Actor Korean Team 1 1000091
Trickx Actor Korean Team 1 1000090
Kill Actor Korean Team 1 1000089
Julien Beauvois Mochot Actor BOTY Official 1 1000054
Marine Bohin Actor BOTY Official 1 1000053
Richie "Abstrak" Soto Actor Abbstarr 1 1000018
Gil Brace-Wessel Actor Gillatine 1 1000019
Sammy Soto Actor Samo 1 1000017
Joshua "BBoy Milky" Ayers Actor Mayhem 1 1000016
Luis Rosado Actor Bambino 1 1000015
Sway Actor Himself 1 1000020
Jonathan "Legacy" Perez Actor Swat 1 1000021
J D Rainey Actor Flair 1 1000025
Dominic Sandoval Actor Grifter 1 1000026
Donnie "Crumbs" Counts Actor Villian 1 1000024
Victor Kim Actor Aces 1 1000023
Michael Carrasco Actor Kilowatt 1 1000022
Steve Terada Actor Sight 1 1000014
Richard Maguire Actor Lil Adonis 1 1000013
Caity Lotz Actor Stacy 1 1000005
Terrence J Actor Himself 1 1000006
Chris Brown Actor Rooster 1 1000004
Josh Peck Actor Franklyn 1 1000003
Laz Alonso Actor Dante Graham 1 1000002
Ivan Velez Actor Flipz 1 1000007
Jon Cruz Actor Do Knock 1 1000008
Sawandi Wilson Actor Sniper 1 1000012
David 'Kid David' Shreibman Actor Kid 1 1000011
Jesse Lee "Casper" Brown Actor Rebel 1 1000010
Anis Cheurfa Actor Anis 1 1000009
Morris Isby Actor Intricate 1 1000027
Daniel Liechty Actor Dani 1 1000028
Jose Ruiz Actor LA's Finest 1 1000045
Hitcliff Leigh Tan Actor Dancer 1 1000046
Michael Silva Actor LA's Finest 1 1000044
Joshua "Bboy Incredible" Ortiz Actor LA's Finest 1 1000043
Jeffery "Machine" Mccann Actor LA's Finest 1 1000042
Kamel Actor Himself 1 1000047
Storm Actor Himself 1 1000048
Albert 'Trix' Thompson Actor MC Trix 1 1000052
Rafael 'Spax' Szulc-Vollmann Actor MC Spax 1 1000051
Weronika Rosati Actor Jolene 1 1000050
Thomas Hergenrother Actor Himself 1 1000049
Joel "Teknyc" Martinez Actor LA's Finest 1 1000041
Jacob Lyons Actor LA's Finest 1 1000040
Demetrius Grosse Actor Scott 1 1000032
Jesse Erwin Actor James 1 1000033
Paul Kirkland Actor Paul 1 1000031
Keith Stallworth Actor Gatlin 1 1000030
Oren "Flea Rock" Michaeli Actor Coldeye 1 1000029
Jay Luchs Actor Benson 1 1000034
Kristy Johnson Actor Valerie 1 1000035
Tony Styles Actor LA's Finest 1 1000039
Luis Dalmasy Jr. Actor LA's Finest 1 1000038
Natalya Oliver Actor Janice 1 1000037
Giovanni Giusti Actor Brian 1 1000036
Glenn Gainor Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Valerie Sharp Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jamie Christopherson Music n/a 120781 8000011
Timothy Michael Wynn Music n/a 120781 8000012
Philip White Music n/a 120781 8000010
Michael Lloyd Music Orchestrator 120781 8000009
Allan Wilson Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000008
Aaron Kaplan Music n/a 120781 8000013
Chris Newlin Music Programmer 120781 8000014
A. Zharkevich Song ("Run!!!!") 120859 8000024
B. Bulatov Song ("Run!!!!") 120859 8000025
The Bangerz Song Performer ("Free Falling") 120788 8000017
Ryan Buendia Song ("Free Falling") 120859 8000016
Jeff Vaughn Music Mixer 120781 8000015
Alex Bornstein Original Score Score Production 120839 8000007
Drew Silverstein Original Score Score Production 120839 8000006
Stacey Clipp Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Alain J Romi Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
John Dietrick Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Patrick Gallagher Editor Co Editor 172 7000003
Harvey White Editor Dance Sequences Editor 172 7000002
Bob Berman Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Christopher Lennertz Music n/a 120781 8000001
DJ Nu-Mark Music Beats & Programmer 120781 8000005
Jaclyn Newman Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Pilar McCurry Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Newtone Song Performer ("Run!!!!") 120788 8000026
Antonio Hardy Song ("Boom") 120859 8000027
Walter Morrison Song Performer ("Same Song") 120788 8000048
Digital Underground Song Performer ("Same Song") 120788 8000049
James Vitti Song ("Same Song") 120859 8000047
William Collins Song ("Same Song") 120859 8000046
George Clinton Song ("Same Song") 120859 8000045
Leigh McAllister Gracie Song ("Orisha") 120859 8000050
Speedometer Song Performer ("Orisha") 120788 8000051
Josh Holloway Actor Jason Blake 1 1000001
Manu DiBango Song ("Soul Makossa") 120859 8000056
Charles Fred Bobbit Song ("Give It Up Or Turn It Loose (In The Jungle Groove Remix)") 120859 8000054
James Brown Song ("Papa's Got A Brand New Bag") 120859 8000052
Gregory E Jacobs Song ("Same Song") 120859 8000044
Ronald R Brooks Song ("Same Song") 120859 8000043
Nathaniel Wilson Song ("Boom") 120859 8000031
Tarik L Collins Song ("Boom") 120859 8000032
Marlon Williams Song ("Boom") 120859 8000030
Melvin Lewis Song ("Boom") 120859 8000029
Karl Jenkins Song ("Boom") 120859 8000028
The Roots Song Performer ("Boom") 120788 8000033
Michael Perison Song ("The Dream Team Is In The House") 120859 8000038
Elo Song Performer ("Mr. Blue Sky") 120788 8000042
Jeff Lynne Song ("Mr. Blue Sky") 120859 8000041
LA Dream Team Song Performer ("The Dream Team Is In The House") 120788 8000040
Rufus Perison Song ("The Dream Team Is In The House") 120859 8000039
Peter S Elliot Editor n/a 172 7000001
Subodh Soman Still Photographer Stereographer(Reliance MediaWorks) 120485 6000030
Jeremy Bau Assistant Location Manager (Montpellier) 194 5000019
Christel Rasquin Assistant Location Manager (Montpellier) 194 5000020
Arnaud Duterque Location Manager (Montpellier) 193 5000018
Aurore Coppa Assistant Director (Montpellier) 163 5000017
Nicolas Dessommes Assistant Director (Montpellier) 163 5000016
Laurence Coutaud Production Coordinator (Montpellier) 162 5000021
Tommy Lee Project Manager (Venture 3D) 120994 5000022
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Allen Easton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Michael Barrett Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Devendra Durge Production Manager (Reliance MediaWorks) 305 5000024
Sachin Bhanushali Production Manager (Reliance MediaWorks) 305 5000023
Delphine Bertrand Assistant Director (Montpellier) 163 5000015
Eliot Mathews Assistant Director (Montpellier) 163 5000014
Brian O'Neill Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
S Dylan Kirkland Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000007
Jody Blose Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Jason Roberts Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Anthony Little Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Morgan Patterson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Vickie M Hsieh Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Rozenn LePape Production Manager (Montpellier) 305 5000013
Lauren Pasternack Assistant Director 2nd Assistant Director 163 5000012
Lillian Awa Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Michelle Poole Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Joe Chess Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Michael D Weldon Camera Assistant "A" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000005
Emmanuel De Fleury Camera Operator (Montpellier) 239 6000022
Tim Mendler Camera Operator (Montpellier) 239 6000023
Jeremy Mauroy Camera Assistant 2nd Assistant(Montpellier) 120867 6000021
Martin Levent Camera Assistant Camera 1st Assistant(Montpellier) 120867 6000020
David Chambille Camera Assistant 1st Assistant(Montpellier) 120867 6000019
Maeya Drecq Camera Assistant (Montpellier) 120867 6000024
Forest Finbow Camera Assistant (Montpellier) 120867 6000025
Todd Cogan Still Photographer Stereographer(Venture 3D) 120485 6000029
Trent Johnson Colorist Digital Colorist(Colorworks) 120920 6000028
Lohim Carrau Still Photographer (Montpellier) 120485 6000027
Thierry Pouffary Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Supervisor(Montpellier) 120899 6000026
Vasco Lucas Nunes Camera Operator (Montpellier) 239 6000018
Hugues Espinasse Camera Operator (Montpellier) 239 6000017
Ami Howard Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000009
Sarah Galley Camera Assistant "C" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000010
Kirk Bloom Camera Assistant "A" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000008
John Young Camera Assistant "C" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000007
John Holmes Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000006
Markus Lanxinger Camera Convergence Puller/Rig Technician 120798 6000011
Scott Steele Camera 3D Rig Technician 120798 6000012
Mathew Kennedy Still Photographer Still Photography 120485 6000016
David Katz Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Toby Gallo Camera Digital Acquisition Supervisor 120798 6000014
Mike Degrazzio Film Lab Digital Imaging Technician 120850 6000013
Richard Simpson Song ("Treat 'Em Right") 120859 8000059
Synopsis
The "Battle of the Year" is a tournament held every year attracting the best break dancing teams from around the world. But the Americans haven't won in fifteen years and L.A. hip hop mogul and former b-boy Dante wants to put the country who originated the sport back on top. He gets his former championship basketball coach friend Blake to coach his team and together they assemble a dream team of all the best b-boys across the country. With only three months until the battle, Blake uses every tactic he knows to get twelve talented people to come together as a team and bring the trophy back home.