Cuban Fury (2014)

Cuban Fury
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Romantic Comedy, Dance
Keywords 1980s, 2010s, British, bullying, dance, dancer, inspirational, redemption, romance, transformation, underdog, United Kingdom, workplace
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Tito Puente Song Performer ("Mambo Gozon") 120788 8000008
Willie Colon Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000034
Tito Puente Song ("Mambo Gozon") 120859 8000007
Ryan Cook Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Joseph Vassallo Painter Standby Painter 200 9000009
Ray Barretto Song Performer ("Acid") 120788 8000030
Hector LaVoe Song ("Aguanile") 120859 8000035
Matt Harris Choreographer Choreographer/Dance Double 120803 17000005
Anthony Trahearn Choreographer n/a 120803 17000004
Litza Bixler Choreographer Choreographic Producer & Dance Fight Choreographer 120803 17000003
Susana Montero Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Richard Marcel Choreographer Choreographer/Dancer 120803 17000001
Anwar Azari Choreographer Dance Double 120803 17000006
Dorottya Ujszaszi Choreographer Dance Double 120803 17000009
Dan Cheesbrough Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(Big Talk Pictures) 120792 18000001
Gareth Mason Choreographer Dance Double 120803 17000010
Richard Moore Production Insurance Insurance(Media Insurance Brokers Ltd) 120949 16000011
Zizi Strallen Choreographer Dance Double 120803 17000008
Saulo Gonzalez Choreographer Dance Double 120803 17000007
Marie Dong Post-Production Accountant (BFI) 120979 16000008
Rachel Plose Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sharon Martin Production Controller Financial Controller(Big Talk Pictures) 120533 16000002
Darren Coomber Rigging Grip Standby Rigger(Additional Photography) 120944 15000033
Nick Teulon Grip Grip Trainee(Additional Photography) 365 15000032
Anthony Cupples Electrician Floor Electrician(Additional Photography) 450 15000030
Mark Alvarez Generator Operator Genny Operator(Additional Photography) 363 15000031
Claire Creaven Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant(Big Talk Pictures) 120950 16000003
Elizabeth Hurley Accountant Location Accountant(BFI) 120802 16000004
Christina Angeloudes Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(Big Talk Pictures) 120792 18000002
Sarah Hunt Post-Production Accountant (BFI) 120979 16000009
Victoria Rickham Assistant Accountant (BFI) 120950 16000007
Chrissie Samways Assistant Accountant (BFI) 120950 16000006
Georgina Kelly Assistant Accountant (BFI) 120950 16000005
Ana Stichini Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000010
Stephen Murphy Legal Services Of Legal And Business Affairs(Studiocanal) 120857 18000003
Clint Hellyer Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000007
Keith Mowatt Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000008
Pierre Tormo Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000009
Tim Cook Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000006
Daniel Marsden Construction Construction Supervisor(Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 120900 21000005
Tim Powis Construction HOD Construction(Hedgehog Construction Ltd.) 120900 21000003
Bruce Barnes Construction Construction Supervisor(Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 120900 21000004
Caradoc Rouse Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000010
Tony Hoskins Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000011
Bob Noble Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000016
Mark Wallis Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000017
Jason Htay Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000015
Mark Haydon Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000014
Tom Newton-Chance Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000012
Stuart Verity Carpenter (Hedgehog Construction Ltd) 529 21000013
Dan Crandon Construction Manager (Hedgehog Construction Ltd.) 120983 21000002
Tom Walker Carpenter Standby Carpenter 529 21000001
Neil Finnighan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bradley James Allan Stunts Dance Fight Stunt Coordinator 240 19000002
Rebecca Pick Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000007
Reno Antoniades Legal Services (Lee & Thompson) 120857 18000006
Geraldine Atlee Business Affairs Of Business Affairs(Film4) 120792 18000004
Sarah Caughey Business Affairs Business Affairs Executive(BFI) 120792 18000005
James Harris Stunt Double (for Bruce) 120980 19000003
Ian Kay Stunt Double Double(for Young Bruce) 120980 19000004
Sarah Lockwood Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000009
Adam Kirley Stunt Coordinator (Additional Photography) 120804 19000010
Kristyan Mallett Prosthetics Prosthetics Supervisor 120991 19000008
Michael Byrne Prosthetics Prosthetic Technician 120991 19000007
Sam Parham Stunts BMX Bullie 240 19000005
Tony Christian Stunts BMX Bullie 240 19000006
Chris Tann Electrician Floor Electrician(Additional Photography) 450 15000029
Cassius McCabe Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000028
Dave McMillan Boom Operator (BFI) 215 14000004
Cecilia Lanzi Boom Operator (BFI) 215 14000005
Mathieu Baron Sound Skillset Sound Trainee(BFI) 120816 14000006
Jim Greenhorn Production Sound Mixer n/a 120555 14000003
Mark Paterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Candice Banks Makeup Artist (Additional Photography) 120801 13000016
Julian Slater Sound Designer Sound Designer/Supervising Sound Editor/Rerecording Mixer 120915 14000001
Emma Pegram ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue/ADR Editor 120939 14000007
Arthur Holland Graley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Harry Platford ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000013
Mike Terhani ADR ADR Assistant 120912 14000014
Mark Appleby ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000012
Peter Gleaves ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000011
Ben Meechan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Paul Hanks Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Janine Marr Wardrobe Supervisor (Additional Photography) 120908 13000015
Marianna Kyriacou Makeup Artist (BFI) 120801 13000014
Alicia Hood Costumer Principle Costumier(BFI) 120880 13000004
Victoria Taylor Costumer Principle Costumier(BFI) 120880 13000005
Kevin Pratten Wardrobe Supervisor (BFI) 120908 13000003
Jane Walker Makeup Make Up And Hair Designer 353 13000002
Len Brown Consultant Film Consultant(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120784 12000004
Rosa Dias Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Hannah Warren Costume Designer Assistant To Costume Designer(BFI) 169 13000006
Jemelia Whitaker Costumes Costume Assistant(BFI) 120828 13000007
Nuria Mbomio Makeup Personal Make-up & Hair(to Rashida Jones/BFI) 353 13000012
Alexis Dolman Makeup Make-Up Trainee(BFI) 353 13000013
Nicola Buck Hair & Makeup Make-up & Hair Artist(BFI) 121041 13000011
Jemma Jessup Costumes Costume Assistant(BFI) 120828 13000010
Jessica Lawless Costumes Costume Junior(BFI) 120828 13000008
Yasemin Kascioglu Costumes Costume Assistant(BFI) 120828 13000009
Simon Trundle Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Robert Weatherall Sound Mix Technician(Goldcrest Post Production) 120816 14000016
Danny Webster Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000017
Chris Alkins Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tommy Carlin Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Damon Graham Electrician Electrical Rigger 450 15000016
Derek Watson Generator Operator Dimmer Desk Operator 363 15000015
Joseph McGee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000013
Andy Mountain Generator Operator Dimmer Desk Operator 363 15000014
Eliot Coulter Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Vince Madden Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Ben Mahoney Rigging Grip Wire Stunt Rigger 120944 15000026
Darren Quinn Grip (Additional Photography) 365 15000027
Raymond Flindall Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000025
Darren Flindall Rigging Grip Rigger 120944 15000024
Brian Sullivan Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Laurence Carter Rigging Grip Standby Rigger 120944 15000023
James Mcgee Electrician Practical Electrician 450 15000012
Bruno Martins Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000011
Colin Strachan Key Grip (BFI) 263 15000001
Simon Thorpe Grip (BFI) 365 15000002
Alex Bryce Sound Sound Assistant/Playback Operator(BFI) 120816 14000020
Alan Macfeely Boom Operator Playback/Second Boom Operator(Additional Photography) 215 14000019
John Casali Production Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 120555 14000017
Chris Murphy Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000018
David Maund Grip (BFI) 365 15000003
Ben Lowe Grip Grip Assistant(BFI) 365 15000004
Scott Heapy Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000009
Carl Hutton Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000010
John Clarke Electrician Floor Electrician 450 15000008
Vince Madden Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
John Colley Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Darren Harvey Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000006
Jamie Powell Plasterer HOD Plasterer 121097 21000018
Robin Demetriou Catering (First Unit Caterers Limited) 120954 22000001
Katy Lake Assistant (to Nira Park/Big Talk Pictures) 120820 25000003
Lucinda Barker Assistant (to Matthew Justice/Big Talk Pictures) 120820 25000004
Jody Wiltshire Production Assistant (Big Talk Pictures) 275 25000005
Louis Hudson Assistant (to Nira Park/Big Talk Pictures) 120820 25000002
Bradley James Allan Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000001
Alejandro Mackay Props Standby Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000014
Sam Chapman Props Dressing Props(Additional Photography) 120817 24000015
Rhys Jasinski Production Assistant (Big Talk Pictures) 275 25000006
Celine Coulson Assistant (to Tessa Ross/Film4) 120820 25000007
Jessica Corlett Floor Runner (BFI) 121159 25000012
Mark Tehnsuko Floor Runner (BFI) 121159 25000013
James Kipping Floor Runner (BFI) 121159 25000011
Tom Pook Floor Runner Base Runner(BFI) 121159 25000010
Stephanie Vaughan Production Assistant (BFI) 275 25000008
Charlotte Vaughan Production Production/Rushes Runner(BFI) 120824 25000009
Dan Ainslie Property Master Prop Master(Additional Photography) 120805 24000013
Lucy Haley Property Buyer Production Buyer(Additional Photography) 121046 24000012
Andie Vining Property Master Prop Master(BFI) 120805 24000002
Brian Hampton Props Prop Hand(BFI) 120817 24000003
Daisy Popham Property Buyer Production Buyer(BFI) 121046 24000001
Joshua Robinson Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000999
Brendan Carroll Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000061
Aaron Carey Visual Effects Research & Development(Double Negative) 419 23000062
Dan Ainslie Props Dressing Props(BFI) 120817 24000004
Neil Alexander Props Dressing Props(BFI) 120817 24000005
Clive Hickey Prop Handler Prop Hands(BFI) 121165 24000010
Jonathan Olive Props Prop Hands(BFI) 120817 24000011
Norman Gosney Property Master Prop Hands(BFI) 120805 24000009
Bruce Collier Prop Handler Prop Hands(BFI) 121165 24000008
Douglas Glen Props Standby Props(BFI) 120817 24000006
Sam Harley Props Standby Props(BFI) 120817 24000007
Lottie Birmingham Production Assistant Cast PA(BFI) 275 25000014
Amy Stares Floor Runner Runner(BFI) 121159 25000015
Martin Walsh Driver Facilities Driver(On-Set Location Services) 273 25000036
Catherine Francis Production Assistant Production Assistant/Runner(Additional Photography) 275 25000037
Giles Barron Set Production Assistant (Additional Photography) 371 25000038
Adam Vines Driver Facilities Driver(On-Set Location Services) 273 25000035
Brian Howard Driver Facilities Driver(On-Set Location Services) 273 25000034
Greg Howard Transportation Captain Facilities Captain(On-Set Location Services) 272 25000032
Dean Clack Driver Facilities Driver(On-Set Location Services) 273 25000033
Alex Gardner Medic Unit Medic(Team Medics) 120966 25000039
Martin Bundsen Trainer Personal Trainer(to Mr Frost) 121109 26000001
Kate Lee Unit Publicist (Freud Communications) 231 29000002
Vicky Grayson Unit Publicist (Freud Communications) 231 29000003
Neil Bhatt Publicity Of Theatrical Publicity(Studiocanal) 120789 29000001
Keith Snape Security Security Man(The Movie Lot/Additional Photography) 120951 26000004
Cassandra Sigsgaard Rights & Clearances Clearances And Product Placement 120879 26000002
Terry Goss Security (The Movie Lot/Additional Photography) 120951 26000003
Hasan Huseyin Driver Minibus Driver 273 25000031
Louise Beeton Driver Daily Unit Driver 273 25000030
Helen Wood Climatrom Elexis Therapy Unit provider Physiotherapist(Physio Edge Films) 121201 25000020
Coretta Hart Climatrom Elexis Therapy Unit provider Sports Therapist(Physio Edge Films) 121201 25000021
Gillian Coates Climatrom Elexis Therapy Unit provider Physiotherapist(Physio Edge Films) 121201 25000019
Mandy Montenez Assistant (to Litza Bixler) 120820 25000018
Jaclyn Tamizato Floor Runner Crowd Supervisor(BFI) 121159 25000016
Elaine Greenwood Assistant (to Richard Marcel) 120820 25000017
Stephanie Caltieri Assistant (to Brad Allen) 120820 25000022
Phil Stoole Coordinator EPK & Behind-the-Scenes Documentarian 528 25000023
Fergus Cotter Driver Unit Driver 273 25000028
Jeff Hudson Driver Unit Driver 273 25000029
Glenn Charter Driver Unit Driver 273 25000027
Barrie Williams Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Paul Trewartha Coordinator EPK & Behind-the-Scenes Documentarian 528 25000024
Morag Webster Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000025
Philip Pendlebury Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000060
Matthew Leach Visual Effects Studio(Double Negative) 419 23000059
Benjamin Huber CG Supervisor (Double Negative) 779 23000015
Jelena Stojanovic Compositing Supervisor (Double Negative) 120928 23000016
Smeon Rowsell Visual Effects Onset Visual Effects Assistant(Double Negative) 419 23000017
Claudia Dehmel Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000014
Darcie Muangman Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000013
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Double Negative) 249 23000011
Matthew Plummer Visual Effects Producer (Double Negative) 243 23000012
Anton Smit Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Double Negative) 419 23000018
Mattias Werner Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Double Negative) 419 23000019
Arild Anfinnsen Visual Effects (Double Negative) 419 23000024
Sonny Sy Visual Effects Lighting TD(Double Negative) 419 23000025
Benjamin Goerlach Animator (Double Negative) 483 23000023
Ying Xiong Visual Effects Rigger(Double Negative) 419 23000022
Eloise Payne Visual Effects Data Wrangler(Double Negative) 419 23000020
Edward Lim Modelmaker Modeller(Double Negative) 120919 23000021
Emma Champion Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Luke Corbyn Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Andy Smith Chef n/a 121045 22000006
John Stanley Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000007
Stephane Crema Chef n/a 121045 22000005
Peter Barton Chef n/a 121045 22000004
Kevin Chamberlin Catering Catering Manager(First Unit Caterers Limited) 120954 22000002
Alan Springfield Catering Catering Manager(First Unit Caterers Limited) 120954 22000003
Kirsty Savoury Catering Catering Assistant 120954 22000008
Clyde Blane Chef (J & J International/Additional Photography) 121045 22000009
Trevor Butterfield Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000006
Gerry Higgins Special Effects Technician Special Effects Rigging Technician 242 23000007
Graham Aikman Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000005
Sarah Pasquali Graphic Designer (BFI) 120860 23000004
Neal Champion Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Tom Kemplen Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000003
Leah Low Visual Effects Texture Artist(Double Negative) 419 23000026
Simon Pynn Matchmove Artist Matchmove Supervisor(Double Negative) 120657 23000027
Eddy Wong Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000048
Julian Chong Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000049
Chris Lee Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000050
Indah Maretha Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000047
VIijin Laithambika Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000046
Sky Lim Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000044
Heath Baker Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000045
Mohinder Subramaniam Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000051
Oliver Atherton Rotoscope Artist Roto & Prep Supervisor(Double Negative) 120644 23000052
Xinyi Puah Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000057
Dhuha Isa Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial(Double Negative) 614 23000058
Jacky Toh Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000056
Shramana Haldar Rotoscope Artist Roto Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000055
Elohim Tampus Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000053
Chris Taylor Rotoscope Artist Prep Artist(Double Negative) 120644 23000054
Michelle Goh Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000043
Joel Arguilar Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000042
Stella Ng Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000032
Thom Chang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000033
Francis Leong Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000031
Dax Chew Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000030
Weikian Ang Matchmove Artist Matchmover(Double Negative) 120657 23000028
Jerly Chang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000029
Henry Chua Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000034
Gengtong Neo Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000035
Jessica Winata Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000040
Jun Zhang Compositor (Double Negative) 120626 23000041
Luan Nguyen Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000039
Zhihong Leo Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000038
Nizhen Phang Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000036
Yang Cheng Matchmove Artist (Double Negative) 120657 23000037
Mick Hurrell Advisor Health & Safety Advisor(Jha Safe T) 120821 12000003
Fiona Morham Head of Production (BFI) 120889 11000017
Charlie Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Phoebe Masters Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Eugene Strange Location Manager n/a 193 5000004
Nicky Earnshaw Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Nick Frost Source Material (from original idea) 120786 4000002
Dan Cheesbrough Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Jon Brown Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Laura Goulding Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000005
Alyson Pengelly Post-Production Coordinator Film Production & Post Production Coordinator(Big Talk Pictures) 120842 5000006
Vaughn Stein Assistant Director Crowd Second Assistant Director(BFI) 163 5000011
Gayle Dickie Assistant Director (BFI) 163 5000012
Mark N Hopkins Assistant Director (BFI) 163 5000010
Joel Stokes Assistant Production Coordinator (BFI) 192 5000009
Nicholas Hatton Post-Production Coordinator Film Production & Post Production Coordinator(Big Talk Pictures) 120842 5000007
Amelia Price Production Coordinator (BFI) 162 5000008
Celia Richards Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Olivier Courson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Archerio Kengo-San Actor Santo Vito MC 1 1000071
James Griffiths Director n/a 2 2000001
Miguel Mantovani Actor Santo Vito MC 1 1000070
Sharon Traherne Dancer n/a 121197 1000069
Laith Sami Dancer n/a 121197 1000067
Tarja De Silva Dancer n/a 121197 1000068
Nira Park Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Biddle Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jenny Borgars Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Tessa Ross Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Danny Perkins Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Rachael Prior Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nick Frost Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Matthew Justice Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Harriet Worth Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(BFI) 163 5000013
Sam Smith Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(BFI) 163 5000014
Iain Struthers Focus Puller Focus Puller/Additional Camera Operator(BFI) 332 6000005
Gordon Segrove Focus Puller (BFI) 332 6000006
Dick Pope Camera Operator (BFI) 239 6000004
Julian Morson Camera /Steadicam Operator 120798 6000003
Dick Pope Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Vincent McGahon Camera /Steadicam Operator 120798 6000002
Ryan King Clapper Loader (BFI) 120619 6000007
John Evans Clapper Loader (BFI) 120619 6000008
Dermot Hickey Focus Puller (BFI) 332 6000013
Fran Weston Focus Puller (BFI) 332 6000014
Lucy Bristow Camera Operator (BFI) 239 6000012
Daniel Wombwell Camera Skillset Camera Trainee(BFI) 120798 6000011
Peter Marsden Camera Digital Imaging Technician(BFI) 120798 6000009
Paul Flint Camera Digital Imaging Technician Assistant(BFI) 120798 6000010
Olivia Goh Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000030
Genevieve Claire Production Coordinator (Double Negative) 162 5000029
Ian Lumsden Location Assistant (BFI) 120947 5000019
Rebecca Adams Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Lottie Mason Location Assistant (BFI) 120947 5000018
David Bell Unit Manager (BFI) 120832 5000017
Damon Crane Assistant Location Manager (BFI) 194 5000015
Tobin Hughes Assistant Location Manager (BFI) 194 5000016
Danny Gulliver Location Manager Production/Location Manager(Additional Photography) 193 5000021
Beth Timbrell Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 162 5000022
Ben Bailey Unit Location Manager (Additional Photography) 121126 5000027
Jason Nightingale Unit Manager (Additional Photography) 120832 5000028
Tussy Facchin Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000026
Ben Harrison Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000025
Alyson Pengelly Assistant Production Coordinator (Additional Photography) 192 5000023
Martin Curry Assistant Director (Additional Photography) 163 5000024
Tim Rowe Dancer n/a 121197 1000066
Bircan Tulga Dancer n/a 121197 1000065
Shelley Cook Dancer n/a 121197 1000022
Moe Flex Dancer n/a 121197 1000023
Kathleen Gosling Dancer n/a 121197 1000024
Mauro Casali Dancer n/a 121197 1000021
Dominic Blaquiere Dancer n/a 121197 1000020
Janine Wood Actor Female Client 1 1000018
Eleonora Apostolova Dancer n/a 121197 1000019
Sam Hounsell Dancer n/a 121197 1000025
Kamau Jordan Dancer n/a 121197 1000026
Stephanie Aslan Dancer n/a 121197 1000031
Debora Bonemei Dancer n/a 121197 1000032
Tyana Perez Dancer n/a 121197 1000030
Amanda Nichols Dancer n/a 121197 1000029
Angela Mariano Dancer n/a 121197 1000027
Gilberto Prado Mendez Dancer n/a 121197 1000028
Steve Oram Actor Security Guard Kevin 1 1000017
Kieran Gaffney Actor Bully #3 1 1000016
Kayvan Novak Actor Bejan 1 1000006
Rory Kinnear Actor Gary 1 1000007
Ian McShane Actor Ron Parfitt 1 1000005
Olivia Colman Actor Sam 1 1000004
Rashida Jones Actor Julia 1 1000002
Chris O'Dowd Actor Drew 1 1000003
Alexandra Roach Actor Helen 1 1000008
Tim Plester Actor Mickey 1 1000009
Brandon Robinson Actor Bully #1 1 1000014
Louis Kyriacou Actor Bully #2 1 1000015
Isabella Steinbarth Actor Young Sam 1 1000013
Ben Radcliffe Actor Young Bruce 1 1000012
Susana Montero Actor Gloria 1 1000010
Yanet Fuentes Actor Alicia 1 1000011
Monica Gonzalez Cobos Dancer n/a 121197 1000033
Alexander Duran Dancer n/a 121197 1000034
Rasa Pauzaite Dancer n/a 121197 1000055
Geraldo Reynos Dancer n/a 121197 1000056
Jason Naraine Dancer n/a 121197 1000054
Nikola Medic Dancer n/a 121197 1000053
Rae Lim Dancer n/a 121197 1000051
Wendy Marcel Dancer n/a 121197 1000052
Marcelino Rey Dancer n/a 121197 1000057
Amanda Royes Dancer n/a 121197 1000058
Danielle Satsias Dancer n/a 121197 1000063
Edward Albino Torres Dancer n/a 121197 1000064
Gabriel Sainhas Dancer n/a 121197 1000062
Leon Rose Dancer n/a 121197 1000061
Flavian Santhiapilla Dancer n/a 121197 1000059
Lucy Starling Dancer n/a 121197 1000060
Leandro Jiminez Dancer n/a 121197 1000050
Marcus Groves Dancer n/a 121197 1000049
Paul Marcel Dancer n/a 121197 1000039
Angelica Marion Dancer n/a 121197 1000040
Becky Leach Dancer n/a 121197 1000038
Eva Hurychova Dancer n/a 121197 1000037
Alfonso Fong Dancer n/a 121197 1000035
Elaine Greenwood Dancer n/a 121197 1000036
Zydrune Misikonyte Dancer n/a 121197 1000041
Miriam Oppel Dancer n/a 121197 1000042
Hannah Erazo Dancer n/a 121197 1000047
Javier Franco Dancer n/a 121197 1000048
Rocky Coles Dancer n/a 121197 1000046
Andres Felipe Parra Cano Dancer n/a 121197 1000045
Claire Poiret Dancer n/a 121197 1000043
Ivan Dolvy Bikellay Dancer n/a 121197 1000044
Graham Martyr Focus Puller (BFI) 332 6000015
Beisan Elias Clapper Loader (BFI) 120619 6000016
Dick Lunn Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Andrea Matheson Art Director (BFI) 183 9000002
Ana Kasabova Set Decorator (BFI) 165 9000003
Spanish Harlem Orchestra Song Performer ("La Banda") 120788 8000066
Los Van Van Song Performer ("Que Cosa Tiene La Vida") 120788 8000064
Dave Ylvisaker Song ("Breakin' Down (Sugar Samba) - Dale Ma'") 120859 8000062
Oscar D'Leon Song Performer ("Bonito Y Sabroso") 120788 8000063
Matilda Wainwright Art Director Standby Art Director(BFI) 183 9000004
Adrian Marler Storyboard Artist (BFI) 199 9000005
Clare Holland Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000011
Nigel Kirk Painter Scenic Painter 200 9000012
Lara Murray Painter HOD Scenic Painter 200 9000010
Abigail Cawthray Art Department Art Department Runner(BFI) 120843 9000008
Daniel Swingler Art Department Draughtsman(BFI) 120843 9000006
Heather Kirk Art Department Assistant (BFI) 120503 9000007
Julia McGirt Song ("Breakin' Down (Sugar Samba) - Dale Ma'") 120859 8000061
Gerardo Frisina Song Performer ("Descarga") 120788 8000060
Daddy Yankee Song Performer ("Gasolina") 120788 8000046
Roberto Fonseca Cortes Song ("Arroz Con Pollo (Solal 'Soy Cuba' Remix)") 120859 8000047
Tito Puente and His Orchestra Song Performer ("Matacumbe") 120788 8000045
Mario Bauza Song ("Matacumbe") 120859 8000044
La Lupe Song Performer ("Busamba") 120788 8000042
Hank Williams Sr. Song Performer ("Hey Good Lookin'") 120788 8000043
Edrey Riveri Song ("Arroz Con Pollo (Solal 'Soy Cuba' Remix)") 120859 8000048
Gilles Peterson’s Havana Cultura Band Song Performer ("Arroz Con Pollo (Solal 'Soy Cuba' Remix)") 120788 8000049
Gerado Frisina Song ("Descarga") 120859 8000058
Vincenzo Legreco Song ("Descarga") 120859 8000059
Willie Colon Song Performer ("La Murga") 120788 8000057
Miguel Ramirez Song Performer ("Abre Que Voy") 120788 8000054
Pete Rodriguez Song Performer ("I Like It Like That (Aaron Jerome Remix)") 120788 8000050
Miguel Ramirez Song ("Abre Que Voy") 120859 8000053
Mark Harris Painter n/a 200 9000014
Steve Hemmens Painter n/a 200 9000015
John Trafford-Owen Studio Executive Of Theatrical Distribution(Studiocanal) 120875 11000010
John Rodden Executive General Manager(Home Entertainment/Studiocanal) 120806 11000011
Kristy Luxford Executive Of Servicing(Studiocanal) 120806 11000009
Hugh Spearing Marketing Of Marketing(Studiocanal) 121149 11000008
Lesley Stewart Production Executive Of Physical Production(Studiocanal) 118216 11000006
Suzanne Noble Publicity Of Publicity & Corporate Communications(Studiocanal) 120789 11000007
Sam Lavender Film Commission Commissioning Executive(Film4) 121205 11000012
Tracey Josephs Head of Production (Film4) 120889 11000013
Ian Kirk Production Executive Of Production Finance(BFI) 118216 11000018
Sandra Butterworth Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Nick Frost Actor Bruce 1 1000001
Natascha Wharton Development Executive Production & Development Executive(BFI) 120807 11000016
Gerardine O’Flynn Finance Production Finance Manager(Film4) 121155 11000014
Ben Roberts Finance Director Of Lottery Film Fund(BFI) 121155 11000015
Dan MaCrae Development Executive Of Development(Studiocanal) 120807 11000005
James Forde Finance Financial Officer(Studiocanal) 121155 11000004
Paul Rigby Art Department Stagehand 120843 9000020
Lauren Briggs‐Miller Art Department Assistant (Additional Photography) 120503 9000021
Laurence Peeling Art Department Stagehand 120843 9000019
Ian Hazlewood Art Department Spray Finisher 120843 9000018
Dean Lancaster Painter n/a 200 9000016
Richard Lancaster Painter n/a 200 9000017
Nick Pelham Storyboard Artist (Additional Photography) 199 9000022
Nina Gold Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Guy Thompson Development Coordinator (Big Talk Pictures) 121038 11000002
Robb Smith Operations Operating Officer(Studiocanal) 121140 11000003
Christina Frost Production Executive (Big Talk Pictures) 118216 11000001
Lauren Evans Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Theo Park Casting Director n/a 157 10000002
Lucy Pardee Casting Director Crowd Casting Director 157 10000003
Catalino C. Alonso Song ("Busamba") 120859 8000041
Raymond Barretto Song ("Power") 120859 8000039
Johnathan Dickinson Camera Data Transfer(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000063
Jonathan Amos Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lizzie Newsham Camera Data Transfer(Molinare TV & Film Ltd.) 120798 6000036
Steve Owen Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000035
Michelle Cort Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000033
Tom Sugden Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000034
Chris Dickens Editor n/a 172 7000002
Tom Kemplen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Jo-Anne Dixon Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Tobias Lloyd Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Dan Roberts Editor Assembly Editor 172 7000007
Mark Everson Editor n/a 172 7000006
Tom Leggett Editor Development Editor(Film4) 172 7000004
Jamie Wolpert Editor Development Editor(BFI) 172 7000005
Tim Drewett Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000032
Theresa Crooks Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000031
Nick Gillespie Focus Puller (Additional Photography) 332 6000021
Alex Parish Clapper Loader (Additional Photography) 120619 6000022
Laurie Rose Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000020
Matt Nettheim Still Photographer n/a 120485 6000019
Guy McCormack Video Assist/Playback Video Playback Operator(BFI) 120899 6000017
Harry Dibden Video Skillset Video Playback Trainee(BFI) 120800 6000018
Matthew Oatten Clapper Loader Digital Imaging Technician(Additional Photography) 120619 6000023
Lydia Lewis Camera Trainee (Additional Photography) 120998 6000024
Matt James Camera Digital Intermediate Manager(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000029
Jamie Welsh Camera Digital Intermediate Conform Editor(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000030
Francois Kamffer Camera Coordinator Digital Intermediate Coordinator(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 121105 6000028
Katie Shahrokh Camera Digital Intermediate Producer(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000027
Asa Shoul Colorist Digital Intermediate Colourist(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120920 6000025
Gareth Parry Camera Digital Intermediate Editor(Molinare TV & Film Ltd) 120798 6000026
Tom Davis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Gerard Loret Editor Conform Editor 172 7000011
Yrak Saenz Song ("Amor Internacional") 120859 8000023
Doble Filo Song Performer ("Amor Internacional") 120788 8000024
Alain Medina Song ("Amor Internacional") 120859 8000022
Edgar Gonzales Song ("Amor Internacional") 120859 8000021
Lloyd Tyrell Song ("My Conversation") 120859 8000019
Slim Smith Song Performer ("My Conversation") 120788 8000020
Sunlightsquare Song Performer ("I Believe In Miracles") 120788 8000025
Perez Prado Song ("Lupita") 120859 8000026
Ramon Sanchez Song Performer ("Aguanile") 120788 8000037
Louis Cruz Song ("Power") 120859 8000038
Marc Anthony Song Performer ("Aguanile") 120788 8000036
Peter Michael Escovedo Song ("Ah! Ah!") 120859 8000031
Nico Gomez And His Afro Percussion Inc Gomez Song Performer ("Lupita") 120788 8000027
Ray Barretto Song ("Acid") 120859 8000029
Martin Riley Song ("My Conversation") 120859 8000018
Edward Lee Song ("My Conversation") 120859 8000017
Tony Lewis Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Andrew Skeet Music Score Orchestrator And Conductor 120781 8000006
Gareth Griffiths Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Gilles Peterson Music Music Consultant 120781 8000003
Daniel Pemberton Composer Composer/Score Producer 120836 8000001
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Andrew Dudman Score Mixing Score Recorder & Mixer 120927 8000009
Gordon Davidson Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000010
Anthony L Ray Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000015
Pussycat Dolls Song Performer ("Don't Cha") 120788 8000016
Thomas Callaway Song ("Don't Cha") 120859 8000014
Justine Barber Music Music Licensing Assistant 120781 8000013
Jamie Ashton Recording Recording Assistant 120578 8000011
Kirsten Lane Music Music Licensing(Right Music Ltd) 120781 8000012
Lee Thomas Consultant Multimedia Consultant 120784 12000002
Synopsis
Poised to sweep the floor at the 1987 UK Junior Salsa Championships, 13-year-old Bruce Garrett has fire in his heels and the world at his feet until one fateful night, a freakish bullying incident robs him of his confidence and diverts his life down a very different path. 25 years later, having locked away his boyhood dreams, Bruce finds himself out-of-shape, unloved and truly wedged in his comfort zone. It takes the arrival of Julia, his smart, funny, gorgeous new American boss, to force him to re-examine his dull, passionless existence. But she's way out of his league, and with expert lothario and alpha-male office nemesis Drew in rampant pursuit of her, it's enough to make Bruce want to give up on himself all over again. Can his loyal sister, childhood dance mentor, and crazy new amateur salsa pal help Bruce unshackle his dancing beast, regain his long lost fury and claim the love of his life?